Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Operator Error (2019)
Directed by: Timothy A. Good
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Fear Finds a Way (2019)
Directed by: Bronwen Hughes
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Virtually Impossible (2019)
Directed by: Valerie Weiss
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Stupid Things in the Name of Sex (2019)
Directed by: David Crabtree
Cinematography by: Hilda Mercado
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Queens (2019)
Directed by: John Brawley
Cinematography by: Hilda Mercado
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' After the Fall (2019)
Directed by: Edward Ornelas
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Greg Babor
Special Effects Coordinator - 28 Episodes, 2018-2019
The Resident (2018)
Directed by: Rob Corn, David Crabtree, Bronwen Hughes, James Roday, Paul McCrane, Jann Turner, Phillip Noyce, Thomas Carter, Bill D'Elia, Rob Greenlea, Geary McLeod, David Rodriguez, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Nicole Rubio, James Whitmore Jr., Satya Bhabha, John Brawley, Timothy A. Good, Robert Duncan McNeill, Edward Ornelas, Valerie Weiss, Kelli Williams
Edited by: Timothy A. Good, William Paley, Nicole Vaskell, Greg Babor, Amanda Panella, Emily Mendez, Patrick McMahon
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, Blackmagic Micro Cinema Camera, Blackmagic Pocket Cinema 4K Camera, Blackmagic URSA Mini Pro 4.6K G2 Camera, Blackmagic URSA Mini Pro Camera
Lenses: Leitz Summicron-C 135 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 18 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 21 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 25 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 29 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 35 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 40 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 50 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summicron-C 75 mm T2.0 Lens, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses, SLR Magic APO HyperPrime Cine 25mm T2.1 Lens, SLR Magic APO HyperPrime Cine 32mm T2.1 Lens, SLR Magic APO HyperPrime Cine 50mm T2.1 Lens, SLR Magic APO HyperPrime Cine 85mm T2.1 Lens, Zeiss Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' The Dance (2018)
Directed by: Rob Corn
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Heart in a Box (2018)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Trial & Error (2018)
Directed by: Rob Greenlea
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Greg Babor
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Nightmares (2018)
Directed by: David Crabtree
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' The Germ (2018)
Directed by: Jann Turner
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' About Time (2018)
Directed by: Geary McLeod
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Greg Babor
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Three Words (2018)
Directed by: Paul McCrane
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' The Prince & the Pauper (2018)
Directed by: Nicole Rubio
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' 00:42:30 (2018)
Directed by: Rob Corn
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Nicole Vaskell
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Total Eclipse of the Heart (2018)
Directed by: Rob Corn
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Run, Doctor, Run (2018)
Directed by: James Roday
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Rude Awakenings and the Raptor (2018)
Directed by: James Roday
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' And the Nurses Get Screwed (2018)
Directed by: Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Haunted (2018)
Directed by: David Crabtree
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Nicole Vaskell
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Independence Day (2018)
Directed by: Phillip Noyce
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Lost Love (2018)
Directed by: Bronwen Hughes
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Family Affair (2018)
Directed by: Thomas Carter
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Nicole Vaskell
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' The Elopement (2018)
Directed by: Rob Corn
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' No Matter the Cost (2018)
Directed by: David Rodriguez
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Nicole Vaskell
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' None the Wiser (2018)
Directed by: James Roday
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Timothy A. Good
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Identity Crisis (2018)
Directed by: Bill D'Elia
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: William Paley
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Resident' Comrades in Arms (2018)
Directed by: Rob Corn
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Nicole Vaskell
Special Effects
'New Girl' No Girl (2016)
Directed by: Elizabeth Meriwether
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Jury Duty (2016)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Big Mama P (2016)
Directed by: Erin O'Malley
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Ragnarok (2016)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Delaware (2016)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Dawn's Early Light (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Incommunicado (2016)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Into the Wild (2016)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Dark Mirror (2016)
Directed by: Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Sins of the Father (2016)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Kindred Spirits (2016)
Directed by: Olatunde Osunsanmi
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Incident at Stone Manor (2016)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' One Life (2016)
Directed by: Kate Dennis
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Special Effects
'New Girl' Clean Break (2015)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Par 5 (2015)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Walk of Shame (2015)
Directed by: Christine Gernon
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Spiderhunt (2015)
Directed by: Steve Welch
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Edited by: Keenan Hiett
Special Effects
'New Girl' Swuit (2015)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' The Crawl (2015)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Casey Hotchkiss
Special Effects
'New Girl' Oregon (2015)
Directed by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Cinematography by: Casey Hotchkiss
Special Effects
'New Girl' Coming Out (2015)
Directed by: Bill Purple
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Novus Ordo Seclorum (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' The Art of War (2015)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' The Sisters Mills (2015)
Directed by: Guillermo Navarro
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Blood and Fear (2015)
Directed by: Kate Dennis
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' Whispers in the Dark (2015)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bing Sokolsky
Edited by: Steve Haugen
Special Effects Coordinator
'Sleepy Hollow' I, Witness (2015)
Directed by: Peter Weller
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis
Edited by: Andrew Coutts
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' The Wedding, Part 2 (2014)
Directed by: Alisa Statman
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' The Wedding, Part 1 (2014)
Directed by: Steven Levitan
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Australia (2014)
Directed by: Steven Levitan
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' A Hard Jay's Night (2014)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Las Vegas (2014)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Three Dinners (2014)
Directed by: Steven Levitan
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Prosthetic Baby Designer
'Modern Family' iSpy (2014)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Under Pressure (2014)
Directed by: James R. Bagdonas
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' And One to Grow On (2014)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects
'New Girl' Thanksgiving IV (2014)
Directed by: Fred Goss
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Girl Fight (2014)
Directed by: Bill Purple
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Edited by: Hugh Ross
Special Effects
'New Girl' Teachers (2014)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Goldmine (2014)
Directed by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Cinematography by: Casey Hotchkiss
Special Effects
'New Girl' Landline (2014)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects
'New Girl' Background Check (2014)
Directed by: Lorene Scafaria
Cinematography by: Casey Hotchkiss
Special Effects
'New Girl' Dice (2014)
Directed by: Lynn Shelton
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Special Effects Coordinator - 16 Episodes, 2015-2016
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Paul A. Edwards, Douglas Aarniokoski, Ken Olin, Marc Roskin, Dwight H. Little, Wendey Stanzler, Kate Dennis, Olatunde Osunsanmi, Jim O'Hanlon, Ernest R. Dickerson, Liz Friedlander, John F. Showalter, J. Miller Tobin, Len Wiseman, David Boyd, Nick Copus, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Adam Kane, Larry Teng, Romeo Tirone, Hanelle M. Culpepper, John R. Leonetti, Guillermo Navarro, Peter Weller, Sylvain White, Steven A. Adelson, Kellie Cyrus, Michael Goi, Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis, Tod Campbell, Bing Sokolsky, Glen Keenan, Niels Alpert, Robert LaBonge, John R. Leonetti, Arthur Albert, Teodoro Maniaci, Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: Scott Gamzon, Andrew Coutts, Steve Haugen, Tim Brinker, Imelda Betiong, Neil Felder, John L. Roberts, Casey Brown, Michael Stern, Barbara Gerard, John Refoua, Casey O. Rohrs, David Dean, John Roberts, Kaja Fehr, Michael N. Knue
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' The Old Man & the Tree (2013)
Directed by: Bryan Cranston
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' ClosetCon '13 (2013)
Directed by: Fred Savage
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' The Late Show (2013)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Farm Strong (2013)
Directed by: Alisa Statman
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Larry's Wife (2013)
Directed by: Jeffrey Walker
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' First Days (2013)
Directed by: Steven Levitan
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' Suddenly, Last Summer (2013)
Directed by: James R. Bagdonas
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
Hit and Run (2012)
Cinematography by: Bradley Stonesifer
Cameras: ARRI Cameras
Special Effects Coordinator - 6 Episodes, 2012
The Finder (2012)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim, Adam Arkin, David Boreanaz, Alex Chapple, Milan Cheylov, James Hayman, Kevin Hooks, Dwight H. Little, Seith Mann, Vahan Moosekian, Terrence O'Hara, David Straiton
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Special Effects Coordinator
'Modern Family' The Butler's Escape (2012)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Finder' The Boy with the Bucket (2012)
Directed by: Vahan Moosekian
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Finder' Eye of the Storm (2012)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Finder' Swing and a Miss (2012)
Directed by: Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Finder' A Cinderella Story (2012)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Evonne Moritz
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Finder' Bullets (2012)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Special Effects Coordinator
'The Finder' An Orphan Walks Into a Bar (2012)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Special Effects Coordinator
Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)
Directed by: Tom Brady
Cinematography by: Michael Barrett
Edited by: Jason Gourson
Special Effects Coordinator
The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
Directed by: Brad Furman
Cinematography by: Lukas Ettlin
Edited by: Jeff McEvoy
Cameras: Red One MX Camera
Special Effects - 18 Episodes, 2014-2016
New Girl (2011)
Directed by: Trent O'Donnell, Erin O'Malley, Jake Kasdan, Fred Goss, Max Winkler, Jay Chandrasekhar, Jesse Peretz, Lynn Shelton, Steve Welch, Josh Greenbaum, Russ T. Alsobrook, Peyton Reed, Eric Appel, Tristram Shapeero, Lorene Scafaria, Bill Purple, Christine Gernon, Michael Schultz, Jason Winer, Steve Pink, Michael Spiller, Alec Berg, Elizabeth Meriwether, Alex Hardcastle, Miguel Arteta, John Hamburg, Daniel Attias, Neal Brennan, Nanette Burstein, Larry Charles, Tucker Gates, Troy Miller, Matt Shakman, David Wain, Jason Woliner, Craig Zisk, Andrew Fleming, Nicholas Jasenovec, David Katzenberg, Matt Sohn, Richie Keen, Steven K. Tsuchida, Reginald Hudlin, Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson, Dana Fox, Lamorne Morris
Edited by: Steve Welch, Hugh Ross, Giselle Murillo, Brian Merken, Kabir Akhtar, Keenan Hiett, Dan Schalk, Catherine Haight, Matthew Freund, Abby Gentsch
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The Moonshine War (2011)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The Life Inside (2011)
Directed by: Jon Avnet
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The I of the Storm (2011)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' For Blood or Money (2011)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Cottonmouth (2011)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Blaze of Glory (2011)
Directed by: Jon Avnet
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Save My Love (2011)
Directed by: Jon Avnet
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The Spoil (2011)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Brother's Keeper (2011)
Directed by: Tony Goldwyn
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Debts and Accounts (2011)
Directed by: John David Coles
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Full Commitment (2011)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Reckoning (2011)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Bloody Harlan (2011)
Directed by: Michael Dinner
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
When in Rome (2010)
Directed by: Mark Steven Johnson
Cinematography by: John Bailey
Special Effects Supervisor - 24 Episodes, 2010-2011
Justified (2010)
Directed by: Adam Arkin, Jon Avnet, Peter Werner, Michael Dinner, John Dahl, Bill Johnson, Michael W. Watkins, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Don Kurt, Dean Parisot, Tony Goldwyn, Michael Pressman, Rod Holcomb, Michael Katleman, Frederick King Keller, John David Coles, Billy Gierhart, Lesli Linka Glatter, Peter Weller
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny, Stefan von Bjorn, Edward J. Pei, Richard Crudo, Attila Szalay, Peter Levy, Andrew Strahorn
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Riverbrook (2010)
Directed by: Michael Dinner
Cinematography by: Peter Levy
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Fixer (2010)
Directed by: Frederick King Keller
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Long in the Tooth (2010)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The Lord of War and Thunder (2010)
Directed by: Jon Avnet
Cinematography by: Peter Levy
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The Collection (2010)
Directed by: Rod Holcomb
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Blind Spot (2010)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Blowback (2010)
Directed by: Jon Avnet
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Hatless (2010)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' The Hammer (2010)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Keith Henderson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Veterans (2010)
Directed by: Tony Goldwyn
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Bill Johnson
Special Effects Supervisor
'Justified' Fathers and Sons (2010)
Directed by: Michael Katleman
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Coordinator - 4 Episodes, 2009
Lie to Me (2009)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim, Michael Zinberg, Vahan Moosekian, Michael Offer, Adam Davidson, Lesli Linka Glatter, James Hayman, Seith Mann, Terrence O'Hara, Eric Laneuville, John Behring, Arvin Brown, Timothy Busfield, Milan Cheylov, Karen Gaviola, Tim Hunter, Clark Johnson, Elodie Keene, Robert Schwentke, Roxann Dawson, Emile B. Levisetti, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Michael Nankin, David Platt, James Whitmore Jr., Kate Woods, Adam Arkin, John Polson
Edited by: Devon Greene, David Post, Rick Tuber, David C. Cook, David Siegel, Padraic McKinley, Thomas R. Moore, Gib Jaffe, Monty DeGraff, Marta Evry, Thom Noble, Suzy Elmiger
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Special Effects Technician
Middle Men (2009)
Directed by: George Gallo
Cinematography by: Lukas Ettlin
Edited by: Malcolm Campbell
Special Effects Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Law Abiding Citizen (2009)
Directed by: F. Gary Gray
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Tariq Anwar
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Supervisor
Crank: High Voltage (2009)
Cinematography by: Brandon Trost
Special Effects Coordinator / Prosthetic Baby Designer - 17 Episodes, 2012-2014
Modern Family (2009)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso, Steven Levitan, Michael Spiller, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Jason Winer, James R. Bagdonas, James Alan Hensz, Fred Savage, Chris Koch, Jeffrey Walker, Ryan Case, Alisa Statman, Eric Dean Seaton, Scott Ellis, Reginald Hudlin, Randall Einhorn, Bryan Cranston, Ken Whittingham, John Riggi, Julie Bowen, Abraham Higginbotham, Iwona Kanclerz, Helena Lamb, Seth Gordon, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Dean Parisot, Adam Shankman, Jeff Melman, Fred Goss, Lev L. Spiro, Claire Scanlon, Phil Traill, Michelle MacLaren, Kat Coiro, Jaffar Mahmood, Elaine Ko
Edited by: Ryan Case, Tony Orcena, Christian Miglio, Giselle Murillo, Jonathan Schwartz, Steven Rasch, Shaheed Qaasim, Michael Kamens, Jamie Kennedy
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Special Effects Coordinator
'Lie to Me' Honey (2009)
Directed by: Timothy Busfield
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: Devon Greene
Special Effects Coordinator
'Lie to Me' Grievous Bodily Harm (2009)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Devon Greene
Special Effects Coordinator
'Lie to Me' Truth or Consequences (2009)
Directed by: Michael Offer
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Rick Tuber
Special Effects Coordinator
'Lie to Me' The Core of It (2009)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: David Post
Special Effects Coordinator
Redbelt (2008)
Directed by: David Mamet
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Edited by: Barbara Tulliver
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Disturbia (2007)
Directed by: D.J. Caruso
Cinematography by: Rogier Stoffers
Edited by: Jim Page
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Special Effects Coordinator
Rest Stop (2006)
Directed by: John Shiban
Cinematography by: Mark Vargo
Edited by: Richard Byard
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
The Scorpion King (2002)
Directed by: Chuck Russell
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Special Effects Coordinator, Stunts
South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000)
Directed by: Dwight Yoakam
Cinematography by: James Glennon
Special Effects
Fools Rush In (1997)
Directed by: Andy Tennant
Cinematography by: Robbie Greenberg
Edited by: Roger Bondelli
Stunts
Most Wanted (1997)
Directed by: David Hogan
Cinematography by: Marc Reshovsky
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects
Soul of the Game (1996)
Directed by: Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Cinematography by: Sandi Sissel
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Special Effects Coordinator, Utility Stunts
Heaven's Prisoners (1996)
Directed by: Phil Joanou
Cinematography by: Harris Savides
Edited by: William Steinkamp
Special Effects
The Christmas Box (1995)
Directed by: Marcus Cole
Cinematography by: John Newby
Edited by: Jim Oliver
Stunts
The Quick and the Dead (1995)
Directed by: Sam Raimi
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Edited by: Pietro Scalia
Special Effects Supervisor: Pittsburgh
Only You (1994)
Directed by: Norman Jewison
Cinematography by: Sven Nykvist
Edited by: Stephen E. Rivkin
Special Effects Coordinator
Swimming with Sharks (1994)
Directed by: George Huang
Cinematography by: Steven Finestone
Edited by: Ed Marx
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects Coordinator
Encino Man (1992)
Directed by: Les Mayfield
Cinematography by: Robert Brinkmann
Special Effects Supervisor
Defending Your Life (1991)
Directed by: Albert Brooks
Cinematography by: Allen Daviau
Edited by: David Finfer
Special Effects Supervisor
The Fisher King (1991)
Directed by: Terry Gilliam
Cinematography by: Roger Pratt
Edited by: Lesley Walker
Head Special Effects
The Hot Spot (1990)
Directed by: Dennis Hopper
Cinematography by: Ueli Steiger
Edited by: Wende Phifer Mate
Special Effects Coordinator
Flashback (1990)
Directed by: Franco Amurri
Cinematography by: Stefan Czapsky
Edited by: Carroll Timothy O'Meara
Special Effects Assistant
Die Hard (1988)
Directed by: John McTiernan
Cinematography by: Jan de Bont
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Special Effects
Vice Versa (1988)
Directed by: Brian Gilbert
Cinematography by: King Baggot
Edited by: David Garfield
Special Effects Supervisor
Outrageous Fortune (1987)
Directed by: Arthur Hiller
Cinematography by: David M. Walsh
Edited by: Tom Rolf
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects
Quicksilver (1986)
Directed by: Thomas Michael Donnelly
Cinematography by: Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Tom Rolf
Special Effects Foreman
The Karate Kid Part II (1986)
Directed by: John G. Avildsen
Cinematography by: James Crabe
Special Effects
Murphy's Romance (1985)
Directed by: Martin Ritt
Cinematography by: William A. Fraker
Edited by: Sidney Levin
Special Effects Supervisor
A Soldier's Story (1984)
Directed by: Norman Jewison
Cinematography by: Russell Boyd
Special Effects
The Outsiders (1983)
Directed by: Francis Ford Coppola
Cinematography by: Stephen H. Burum
Special Effects
Taps (1981)
Directed by: Harold Becker
Cinematography by: Owen Roizman
Edited by: Maury Winetrobe
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects
The Electric Horseman (1979)
Directed by: Sydney Pollack
Cinematography by: Owen Roizman
Edited by: Sheldon Kahn