Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Volcano   (1997)

Rate It

Volcano Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, German
Genres | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-07-15 ~ 1996-10-17
Release Information

Directed by | Mick Jackson
Cinematography by | Theo van de Sande
Edited by | Don Brochu, Michael Tronick

Starring ~ Tommy Lee Jones, Anne Heche, Gaby Hoffmann

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Supervising Producer: News Segments
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Assistant Production Manager: Beverly Center Shooting
Production Supervisor / Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director (as Dieter H. Busch)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator (as John Agalsoff)
Second Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Michael A. Benson) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael A. Benson)
Gaffer: Second Unit (as James Boyle)
First Assistant Camera (as Bob Brown)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Dolly Grip
Rigging Key Grip
Remote Head Technician: Hot Head
Camera Operator (as Paul Edwards)
Technical Lighting Best Boy
Video Camera: News Segments
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Michael A. Genne)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Michael Gerzevitz)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Grip (as Paul H. Goodstein)
Aerial Camera Operator (as Dylan M. Gross)
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera: Second Unit
Techno Crane Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Rigging Set Electric
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit (as Dustin Huber)
Camera Operator: Vfx Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Key Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Night Light Operator
Grip (as C.B. Woody Lang)
Set Lighting Technician VFX Unit
Camera Production Assistant
Additional Camera Operator
Additional Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Sfx Unit
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as R. Scott McGowan)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Randy Nolan)
Second Assistant Camera (as Brian Osmond)
Video Camera: News Segments (as Sam Painter)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as D.C. Porter)
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Additional Electrician
Still Photographer
Video Camera: News Segments
Video Playback Operator
Dolly Grip (as Alan 'Moose' Shultz)
Rigging Electric
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit (as Bill Sommers)
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Operator (as Daniel Turrett)
Additional Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Camera: News Segments
Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera / Camera Technician
Electrician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as Alex Garcia)
News Segments
Assistant Editor: Avid
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
3D Animator
Visual Effects Editor: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Wenden Baldwin)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sight Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Visual Effects Producer: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
3D Artist: VIFX (as Ken Berland)
Miniature Effects Director Of Photography
Miniature Unit Assistant
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: POP Film
Chief Technologist: VIFX
Digital Compositing Supervisor: VIFX
Mechanical Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Scanning And Recording Technician: POP Digital Film
Digital Artist: Light Matters
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Painting Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Visual Effects Producer
Miniature Geyser Foreman
3D Animator
Recording Technician
Digital Production Manager: POP Film (as Tom Clary)
Miniature Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Model Maker
Digital Compositor
Miniature Effects Director Of Photography (as Michael 'Mac' Condro)
Mechanical Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Inferno Compositor: POP Film
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Magic
Digital Visual Effects Producer: POP Film
Digital Artist
Miniature Coordinator: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sight Effects
3D Digital Artist: VIFX
Matte Painter
3D Artist: VIFX (as Mark E.A. De Sousa)
Miniature Producer / Visual Effects Producer
3D Digital Artist
Model Crew Chief: Stirber Visual Network
3D Artist: Light Matters
Cinematographer: Miniature Photography Unit
Supervising Digital Artist: Digiscope
Miniature Effects Director Of Photography / Miniature Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Light Matters
Computer Graphics Supervisor: VIFX
Miniature Effects Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: VIFX
3D Artist: VIFX
Sequence Supervisor
Detail Crew: Stirber Visual Network
3D Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Foreman: VIFX
Inferno Artist: VIFX (as Mark D. Felt)
Painting Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Paint Artist: VIFX
Detail Crew: Stirber Visual Network (as Dave Freund)
Visual Effects Coordinator: POP Film (as Jody Levine)
3D Modeler: Light Matters
3D Artist: VIFX
Digital Compositor: POP Film
Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Mechanical Crew Chief: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sight Effects
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as John S. Heller)
Digital Paint Artist: VIFX
Computer Graphics Technical Director: POP Film (as Matt Hightower)
Digital Effects Coordinator
Technical Supervisor: Digiscope
Visual Effects
Digital Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as Jennifer A. Howard)
Digital Imaging: Digiscope
Mechanical Crew Chief: Stirber Visual Network (as Steve Humphrey)
Model Maker
Lead Sequence Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Supervisor: VIFX (as Max Ivins)
Digital Effects Compositor: VIFX
Visual Effects Associate Producer: VIFX
Painting Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Screen Graphics Artist
Miniature Effects Foreman
Digital Artist: Light Matters (as Doug Kim)
Miniature Unit Assistant
Digital Optical Supervisor: POP Film
Miniature Unit Assistant (as Glenn P. Kleczkowski)
Digital Art Director
Data Manager: Digital Magic
Visual Effects Executive Producer: POP Film
Miniature Unit Assistant
Model Crew Chief: Stirber Visual Network
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as James Doyoung Lee)
Additional Assistant Camera: Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as Mary S. Leitz)
3D Artist: VIFX (as Mark Perry)
Digital Artist: Light Matters
Computer Graphics Animator
Digital FX Supervisor: POP Film
Digital FX Supervisor: POP Film
Digital Artist / Programmer
Miniature Unit Assistant Coordinator (as Rodger Loftis)
Miniature Unit Assistant
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Artist: Light Matters
In House Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Magic
Miniature Unit Assistant
Visual Effects
Miniature Unit Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Sessums Engineering
Grip: Visual Effects Unit
3D Artist: VIFX
Pipeline Engineer
Model Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Painting Crew Chief: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Effects Compositor / Digital Film Compositor
Compositor
Digital Effects Producer (as Michael 'Tony' Meagher) / Visual Effects Producer (as Michael 'Tony' Meagher)
Miniature Unit Assistant (as Mimi Miller)
3D Artist: VIFX (as Stu Mintz)
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: VIFX
Miniature Unit Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miniature Effects Coordinator (as Benedicte Naudin)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miniature Unit Set Supervisor (as Pete Novitch)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Stirber Visual Network
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Magic Company (as Philip O'Hanlon)
Miniature Unit On-set Coordinator
Miniature Unit On-set Coordinator / Second Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
3D Artist: VIFX
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Graphic Artist: Digital Magic Company
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: POP Film
Visual Effects CLT: VIFX
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: VIFX (as Alicia Powers)
Detail Crew Chief: Stirber Visual Network (as Jeff S. Pyle)
Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects: Lava Crew
3D Artist: Light Matters
Digital Compositing Supervisor: VIFX
3D Artist: VIFX
Technical Director: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: POP Film
3D Artist: VIFX
Sequence Supervisor: VIFX
First Assistant Camera
Sequence Supervisor: VIFX (as Christopher Dante Romano)
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: VIFX (as Andrew H. Rosen)
3D Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Assistant (as Pete Rosenzweig)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: POP Film
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Lead Inferno Artist
Model Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Sessums Engineering (as Michael Sajbel)
3D Artist: VIFX
Mechanical Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Artist: Digiscope
3D Artist: VIFX
Best Boy Grip
Detail Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as Robert C. Schultz)
Digital Effects Compositor: POP Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sessums Engineering
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
3D Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects: VIFX
3D Artist: VIFX (as David J. Stephens)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Stirber Visual Network
Visual Effects Coordinator: POP Film
3D Supervisor / CG Lava Creator
2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digiscope
Visual Effects Assistant Cameraman
Miniature Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digiscope
3D Digital Artist: VIFX
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Mechanical Effects (as Joseph Viskocil) / Miniature Pyrotechnics Supervisor (as Joseph Viskocil)
Visual Effects Supervisor: VIFX
Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Artist: VIFX (as John Jude Wissler)
3D Artist: VIFX
Mechanical Crew: Stirber Visual Network
Digital Art Supervisor: VIFX
3D Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Foreman
Digital Compositor / Screen Graphics Artist
Scanning And Recording Technician: POP Film (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Miniature Pyrotechnician (effects Technician) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Still Photographer (uncredited)
3D Animator/technical Director: VIFX (uncredited)
Light Technician (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Animator: POP Film (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor: Wilshire Blvd
Special Effects Crew: Live Action Lava Bomb
Special Effects Foreman: Lava (as Robert Ahmanson)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant: Lava
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Foreman (as John Baker)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Foreman (as Mike Bisetti)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Coordinator (as Marty Bresin) / Special Effects Coordinator (as Marty Bresin)
Special Effects Supervisor: Wilshire Blvd
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Brown)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Lava
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Fire Propmaker
Special Effects
Miniature Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman: Lava
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Dominic Dugandzic)
Special Effects Technician (as Dave Eland)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant: Lava
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Crew: Live Action Lava Bomb
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Manager
Special Effects Production Assistant (as Jason 'Spud' Groman)
Special Effects Technician (as John Hagey)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Supervisor (as Bill Harrison)
Special Effects Crew: Live Action Lava Bomb
Special Effects Foreman: Lava (as Joseph Heffernan)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Richard Hill)
Special Effects Technician (as Philo Holiday)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Bobby 'J' Johnston)
Special Effects Technician (as Chris F.I.O. Jones)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Gary Karas)
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor (as Krissy C. Korn)
Special Effects Technician (as Conrad 'Whitey' Krumm)
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor (as Rico Lozier)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Wayne Moseley)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser (as Albert Marangoni)
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman: Lava
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Steve Moore)
Special Effects Sculptor/modeler (as David Moseid)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Plasterer: Model Shop (construction)
Special Effects Technician (as Bob Phillips)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Mechanical Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Matt Pope)
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor (as Mark Ramage)
Special Effects Technician (as Tom Rasada)
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Supervisor: Wilshire Blvd
Special Effects Supervisor: MTA Tunnel (as Barney 'Mike' Roundy)
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Special Effects Modeler
Special Effects Crew: Live Action Lava Bomb
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: First Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Sculptor
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Craft Service Supervisor (as Robert Thurwell)
Special Effects Technician (as Craig Uszak)
Special Effects Technician: Lava
Supervising Lava Effects Painter
Special Effects Assistant Office Manager
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Tom Von Badinski)
Special Effects Creator: Live Action Lava Bomb
Special Effects Foreman (as Richard M. Zarro)
Lead Lava Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions (uncredited)
Special Effects Purchaser (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Shop Supervisor: Kevin Yagher Productions (uncredited)
Art Department
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Paint Foreman
Set Decorating Coordinator
Construction Foreman (as Christin Bachet)
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Paint Coordinator (as Michael Blaich)
Illustrator
Greens Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Construction Medic (as William Brinkman)
Set Dressing Buyer: Second Unit
Carpenter
Art Assistant Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Foreman
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Decorator: Second Unit (as Kathy Curtis Cahill)
Paint Foreman
Illustrator
Labor Foreman
Set Designer (as Beverly Eagan)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Lead Man (as David Ford)
Swing Gang (as Jack Fortwalter)
Property Coordinator (as China Iwata)
Property Master (as Doug Fox)
Supervising Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
General Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Ken Hayes)
Construction Foreman (as Michael Herington)
Set Painter
Stand-by Greens
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Welder Gang Boss
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (as Steve King)
Set Designer (as Patty Klawonn)
Set Designer
On-set Dresser (as Loren P. Lyons)
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit (as Mike Mikita)
Art Department Coordinator
Plasterer Foreman
Illustrator (as Joe Musso)
Swing Gang (as Charlie Micholson)
Stand-by Painter (as Errol Nopziger)
Construction Foreman
Swing Gang
Painter
Paint Foreman
Construction Foreman / Construction Foreman: Second Unit
Construction Accountant
Set Designer
Labor Foreman
Art Director: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Location Foreman
Paint Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Mike Sweeney)
Model Maker
Assistant Art Director (as Leslie Thomas)
On-set Greens: Second Unit (as Barry R. Tugendhaft)
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Sculptor
Property Master: Second Unit (as Amie Frances McCarthy)
Lead Man
Carpenter
Paint Location Foreman (as Dan Zinglewitz)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Sign Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Supervising Sound Editor: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Editor: Skywalker Sound
Rerecording Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Sound Supervision/designer: Skywalker Sound
Boom Operator (as Jean L. Clark)
Dialogue Assistant (as Susan Shackelford)
Dialogue Editor (as Teri Dorman)
Foley Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Frank Eulner)
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Digital Sound Transferer: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Editor: Skywalker Sound
Transfer Supervisor: Skywalker Sound
Cable Person
Cable Person
Sound Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Video Sound: News Segments
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Supervising Sound Editor (as John Larsen)
Rerecording Mixer (as Bob Litt)
Additional Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Video Sound: News Segments
Assistant Sound Editor: Skywalker Sound
Video Sound: News Segments (as Greg Rothschild)
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound
Adr Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Rerecording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Sound Mixer (as Jim Tanenbaum)
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Rerecording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Adr Assistant
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jones
Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Hair Stylist Supervisor
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jones
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Jones
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Programmer: Auricle
Oboe Soloist
Music Contractor
Music Programmer: Synclavier
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor: Temp Editor
Composer: Trailer
Cast
Mike Roark
Dr. Amy Barnes
Kelly Roark
Emmit Reese
Dr. Jaye Calder
Police Lieutenant Ed Fox
Norman Calder
Gator Harris
L.A. Fire Chief
Bud McVie
Terry Jasper (as James G. MacDonald)
Roger Lapher
Armstrong
Train Driver
Panicked Woman / Nanny
Train Passenger
Pastor Lake
Lydia Perez
Middle Aged Man
Nurse Fran (as Jennifer Bill)
Councilman Gates
Chief Sindelar (as M. Darnell Suttles)
Museum Guard
Chuck (Storm Drain Worker #1)
Del (Storm Drain Worker #2)
Ken Woods (as Brad Parker)
Kenny Lopez
O.E.M. Staffer #1
O.E.M. Staffer #2
O.E.M. Staffer #3
O.E.M. Staffer #4
O.E.M. Staffer #5
O.E.M. Staffer #6 (as Carlos Cervantes)
O.E.M. Staffer #7
O.E.M. Staffer #8
O.E.M. Staffer #9
Paramedic #1
Kitchen Worker
Traffic Cop
Triage 7-Year-Old
Triage 7-Year-Old
K-Rail Driver (as Steven Mainz)
Survivor #1
Survivor #2
Fire Chief
Displeased Protestor
Second Protestor
Ascending Cop
Construction Supervisor
Engineer #1
Engineer #2
Engineer #3
Engineer #4
Engineer #5 (as John Perry Edson Jr.)
Engineer #6
Engineer #7
Engineer #8
Passenger On Train
Sergeant Riley
Reporter
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media (as Michael Louis Villani)
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media (as Richard L.D. Saxton)
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media (as D. Lucey)
Herself - The Media (as Jillian Warry)
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Herself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media
Himself - The Media (as Bruce Orchid)
LA Jogger (uncredited)
Hard Rock Cafe Cop (uncredited)
Rookie Cop (uncredited)
Cal-Trans Worker (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Bomb Squad Agent (uncredited)
Street 7-Year-Old (uncredited)
Fireman (uncredited)
DWP Worker (uncredited)
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Rioter (uncredited)
Rioter (uncredited)
National Guard (uncredited)
Homeless Man In Park (uncredited)
Rioter (uncredited)
Hard Rock Cafe Manager (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Video Design Assistant: News Segments
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Medical Technical Advisor
Auricle Programmer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Intern
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: O.E.M.
Video Clearances: News Segments
Minature/pyro Effects Technician
Craft Service Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Production Intern
Accounting Clerk
Third Assistant Accountant
Medical Advisor
Effects Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Video Designer: News Segments
Assistant: Mick Jackson
Assistant: Mick Jackson
Set Medic: Second Unit
Set Medic
Assistant: Lauren Shuler Donner
Unit Publicist
Construction Medic
Payroll Accountant
Synclavier Programmer
Script Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant
Additional Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Andrew Z. Davis
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Consulting Volcanologist
Special Effects Medic
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Neal Moritz
Craft Service Company
Caterer
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Construction Medic
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Textile Artist
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Accountant
Moldmaker
Craft Service: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Teaser Designer
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Vfx Accountant
Video Department Assistant: News Segments
Segment Coordinator: News Segments
Third Assistant Accountant
Military Coordinator
Financial Consultant
Assistant: Tommy Lee Jones
Video Department Assistant: News Segments
Textile Artist/head Dyer
Production Assistant
Set Coordinator: Miniature Unit
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Assistant Location Manager
Construction Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Anne Heche
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Driving Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Gaby Hoffmann
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Production Van
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant
Driver: Camera Car
Volcano - modified: [30349][120461]