The Other Sister   (1999)

Rate It

The Other Sister Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1997-12-03 ~ 1998-03-06
Release Information

Directed by | Garry Marshall
Cinematography by | Dante Spinotti
Edited by | Bruce Green

Starring ~ Juliette Lewis, Diane Keaton, Giovanni Ribisi

Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Video Content Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as David Venghaus Jr.)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Best Boy (as Dan Duggan)
Rigging Key Grip
Best Boy Electric
Dolly Grip
Camera Production Assistant
A Camera Operator
Best Boy Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Kelsey McNeal)
Rigging Gaffer
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro)
Camera Loader
Gaffer (as Jeffrey Peterson)
Dolly Grip (as Albert Ramos)
Key Grip (as Scott Robinson)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Intern
Apprentice Editor
Additional Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Graphic Designer (as Doreen S. Austria)
Leadman (as Patrick Scott Bailey)
Plaster Foreman
Assistant Property Master
General Foreman (as Larry Clause)
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator (as John Elliott)
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Illustrator (as Alex Hill)
Stand-by Painter
Set Designer
Signwriter (as Charles Lungren)
Construction Foreman / Labor Foreman (as Michael Medina)
Art Department Administrator
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Department Administrator
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Property Master
Set Dresser (uncredited) / Swing Gang (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Production Sound
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Cable Person
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dubbing Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Editor (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
First Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Second Unit: Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Diane Keaton
Makeup Artist: Mr. Elizondo
Hair Stylist: Ms. Keaton
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer: Women
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer: Men
Music Department
Supervising Music Editor
Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Pre-recording Supervisor
Musician: Piano
Music Supervisor
Conductor: Orchestra
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Music Preparation: The Walt Disney Music Library
Music Executive
Music Preparation
Dr. Johnson
Rachel - Tech School (as Alma Yvonne)
Uncle Sam Teacher - Tech School
Statue Of Liberty Teacher - Tech School
Student Marilyn - Tech School
Taylor - Computer Teacher
Tough Guy Phil - Tech School
Tough Guy Trevor - Tech School
Registration Man - Tech School
Principal - Tech School
Alice - Tech School
Broken Toe Student - Tech School
Caroline's Minister - Weddings
Carla's Minister - Weddings
Wedding Coordinator - Weddings
Assistant Coordinator Mark - Weddings
Bakery Boss Vitello - Weddings
Danny's Mom Ruthie - Weddings
Ruthie's Boyfriend Tex - Weddings
Bridesmaid Ginger - Weddings
Bridesmaid #1 - Weddings
Bridesmaid #3 - Weddings
Best Man - Weddings
Cousin Teddy - Weddings
Usher #1 - Weddings
Usher #2 - Weddings
Usher #3 - Weddings
Cousin Anne - Weddings
Guest Cynthia - Weddings
Guest William - Weddings
Guest Grace - Weddings
Bartender - Country Club
Maitre D' - Country Club
Lady #1 - Country Club
Lady #2 - Country Club
Stephanie - Country Club
Joy - Country Club
Real Estate Agent
Black Widow, Pool Player
Jenny, Truck Girl
Train Passenger
Train Conductor
Train Ticket Seller
Band Master
Wally, Drum Major
Roselake Juggler
Roselake School Teacher
Free Sample Girl
College Maintenance Man #1
College Maintenance Man #2
Gloria, Store Clerk
Dog Trainer
Stewardess #1
Stewardess #2
Bus Driver
Bus Station Bartender
Limo Driver
Body Shot Girl
Body Shot Guy
Young Carla
Young Caroline
Young Heather
Dr. Johnson's Secretary
Mean Young Boy
Cousin Jonathan (uncredited)
Classmate (uncredited)
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Jeff Reed's Father (uncredited)
Greetings Girl (uncredited)
Pucky (uncredited)
Debbie (uncredited)
Obnoxious Student (uncredited)
Colorguard Member (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Alexandra Rose
Assistant: Juliette Lewis
Assistant: David Hoberman
Craft Service
Payroll Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Executive Assistant: Garry Marshall
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craft Service
Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Juliette Lewis
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: David Hoberman
Animal Trainer
Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Diane Keaton
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mario Iscovich
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Tom Skerritt
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Alexandra Rose
Headpiece Designer: Diane Keaton
Chief Caterer
Computer/video Playback
Production Assistant
Water Safety: Marine Unit
Set Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Safety
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Giovanni Ribisi
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Manager
The Other Sister - modified: [34177][123209]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?