Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl   (2003)

Rate It

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 143 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2002-02-09 ~ 2002-12-12
Release Information

Directed by | Gore Verbinski
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | Stephen E. Rivkin, Arthur Schmidt, Craig Wood

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Geoffrey Rush, Orlando Bloom

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Caribbean
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: St. Vincent And The Grenadines
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: St. Vincent And The Grenadines
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Andrew M. Ward)
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, St. Vincent And The Grenadines
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Mitch Amundsen)
Lighting Technician
Stunt Key Grip
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Gyrosphere Camera Assistant
Lighting Technician
Balloon Technician
Best Grip
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Film Loader
Video Engineer
Rigging Elect
Rigging Electrician (as Greg Etherridge)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
B Camera Second Assistant
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Electrician: Fixtures
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Rig Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: VFX ILM
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Key First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Additional Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip
Second Unit: Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Crane Operator: Super Technocrane
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Electrician
Camera Operator
Video Assist
Grip Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Operator
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Technocrane Technician (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Digital Colorist Assistant
Assistant Editor
Additional Digital Film Colorist
Digital Colorist Assistant
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Imaging Technician
Imaging Technician
Digital Intermediate Producer
Color Timer (as Robert Kaiser)
Imaging Supervisor (as Chris Kutcka)
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Film Colorist
Tvc Editor: Serbia, Montenegro
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editorial
Digital Preview Timer
On-line Editor
Post-production Assistant
Technical Director: Video Post-production (uncredited)
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Modelmaker: ILM
Miniatures Stage Production Manager: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
CG Animator: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Compositor (as Alan Bailey)
Physical Model Supervisor: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Lead Modelmaker
Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Lead Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Viewpainter: ILM
Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
Creature Development Lead: ILM
Visual Effects: Asylum
CG Animator: ILM
Lead Modelmaker: ILM
Compositor: Boy Wonder Visual Effects (as Chris Biggs)
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Hisako Billups)
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: ILM
Viewpainter: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Stage Technician: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM (as Tim Brakensiek)
Camera Engineer
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Modelmaker: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Creature Model Supervisor
CG Animator: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
CG Animator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Animator: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist
Film Technician
Digital Compositor
Lead Miniature Effects Technician: ILM (as Robert Clot)
Lead Sabre Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Viewpaint Artist
Digital Timing Supervisor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Gray Matter Effects
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Animator
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Vincent DeQuattro)
Animator: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Modelmaker: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Model Maker
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as Yannick Dusseault)
Scanning And Recording
CG Sequence Supervisor
Digital Intermediate
Technical Director: ILM
Lead Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Lead Technical Director: ILM
Compositor: Gray Matter FX
Lead Modelmaker: ILM
Technical Director: ILM (as Christian Faucher)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Supervisor: Gray Matter FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Joseph Fulmer)
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title
Digital Artist / Technical Director: ILM
Digital Roto/paint Artist
Digital Imaging Operator
Visual Effects Consultant
Stage Technician: ILM
Viewpainter: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
CG Modeler: ILM (as Lioudmilla Golynskaia)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Miniatures Stage Production Manager: ILM (as Monique Gougeon-Dicomo)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Lead Motion Capture Technician: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM (as Mike Grivett)
Model Maker
Film Librarian
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist
Stage/pyrotechnic Supervisor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Sabre Artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor
Creature Technical Director / Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Jae Hong)
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
CG Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (as Jill Hughes)
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
CG Animator: ILM
Digital Imaging Engineer
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Character Modeler: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Animator
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Jeff Kember) / Technical Director
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Steve Kennedy)
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor
Roto And Paint Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Concept Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Marta Recio)
Motion Capture Coordinator
Creature Developer: ILM / Creature Wrangler
Visual Effects Supervisor: BWVFX
Viewpainter: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Intermediate (as Jennifer Lee)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Lead Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Seung Hun Lee)
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Liegey)
Senior Character Animator
Visual Effects Conceptual Designer
Sabre Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM / Layout Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Gray Matter FX
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Compositor (ILM)
Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gray Matter
Compositor
Sabre Artist
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Art Director
Creature Technical Director: ILM / Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Vicky Snyder)
Stage Technician: ILM
Creature Designer
Digital Artist
Stage Technician: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Lead CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM / Sculptor
CG Modeler: ILM (as Tareq Mirza)
Stage Technician: ILM
Viewpainter: ILM
Digital Paint Supervisor: ILM / Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Inferno Compositor: ILM / Sabre Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Artist: ILM / Technical Director: ILM
Lead Modelmaker: ILM (as David Murphy)
Digital Modeler: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
CG Modeler: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Creature Technical Director: ILM (as Tim Naylor)
Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Pyro / Stage Technician: ILM (as Benjamin Nichols)
Digital Matte Artist
Concept Illustrator: ILM
Visual Effects Gaffer
Visual Effects Accountant: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Boy Wonder Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Digiscope
Compositor: Pacific Title
CG Animator: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Technical Director: Cloth Simulation
CG Animator: ILM
Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Technical Support Staff
Pre-visualization Coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front
Research And Development: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Gray Matter
Digital Character Animator
Technical Director
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Saba Roufchaie)
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM (as Mitch Romanauski)
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist / Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist / Technical Director: ILM (as Kim Ross)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: Gray Matter FX (as George Rowles)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Lead Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Digital Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Cloth Simulation: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope (as Laurel Schulman)
Lead Cgi Artist
Technical Director: Lighting
CG Animator: ILM (as Patricia Krause)
Animator: ILM (as Kevin Scott)
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Production Engineering
Matchmove Supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Modelmaker: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist / Rotoscope Artist / Visual Effects: Roto Artist
Digital Artist: Asylum VFX
Lead Sabre Artist: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Creature Developer: ILM
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Cloth Simulation Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Marjo Tremblay)
Technical Director
Sabre Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Lead Modelmaker: ILM
CG Animator: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Lead Viewpainter: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Digital Plate Restoration
CG Animator: ILM
CG Animator: ILM
CG Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects
Technical Director: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist (as Peipei Yuan)
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Digital Resource Assistant
Technical Director Lead: Gray Matter (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician: ILM (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Film Scanning And Recording Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Matte Painter (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Matchmover: ILM (uncredited)
Software Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
3D Character Scanning (uncredited)
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Enveloper/animator: ILM (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digiscope (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Electrician: ILM (uncredited)
Data Manager: Digiscope (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Photosonics (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
R&D Programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Additional Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Additional Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Hair
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator (as Donald L. Frazee)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Terry Frazee)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold/technical Department: K.N.B. EFX Group
Special Effects Crew
Additional Special Effects Technician (as Jim Jolley)
Special Effects Technician (as Jeffrey D. Knott)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as Dave MacDonald)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Richard M. Monak)
Special Effects Technician
Additional Special Effects Foreman
Mold/lab Technician: Captive Audience Prod. Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Additional Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Estimator
Mold Maker: Construction
Special Effects Technician (as Sam Price)
Construction: Welding
Special Effects Technician (as Paul F. Russell)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Effects Technician / Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician (as Paul E. Vigil)
Mold Maker
Additional Special Effects Technician (as Ray Wilkerson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Art Department
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Buyer
Propmaker
Head Greens Coordinator
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Paint Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Artist
Propmaker
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Sculptor Gang Boss
Specialty Props
Set Decorating Coordinator
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser (as Héctor M. González)
Drapery Foreman
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Construction Estimator
Sculptor
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Painter
Leading Hand Model Maker
Welder Gangboss
Assistant Props
On-set Dresser
Welder & Props
Painter Decorator
Illustrator
Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
General Foreman
Scenic Foreman
Set Dresser
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Carpenter
Art Director: Caribbean Unit
Art Director: Caribbean Unit
Property Master
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Paint Gang Boss
Scenic Supervisor
Carpenter
Welder (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Artist: Property And Set Decorating (uncredited)
Blacksmith: Historical Reconstructions (uncredited)
Welding Gangboss (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Set Decorating (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Utility Sound
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as David Campbell)
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor (international Versions)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Assistant Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Layback Sound Mixer
Dubbing Recordist
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Additional Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
ProTools Operator
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Additional Engineering
Sound Technician
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Local Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting: UK
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Art Department
Art Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Consultant / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Art Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Caribbean Unit
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Naomi Harris
Dental Special Effects: Johnny Depp
Makeup Effects Production Coordinator
Makeup Effects Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Production Coordinator
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Production Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Caribbean Crew
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Third Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Lab Makeup Effects
Mold Department Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist / Hair Designer
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Art Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Creator/producer: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Illustration Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Shop Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Cutter / Tailor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Set Costumer
Chief Costume Dyer/ager
Principal Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumes: Kiera Knightley And Jonathan Pryce
Props Costumer
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Breakdown
Set Costumer
Daycheck Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Jeweller
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Production Assistant
Music Department
Music Playback
Additional Music Recordist
Music Supervisor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Song "Pirates Musk" / Musician: "Pirates Musk"
Orchestrator
Score Recordist: Orchestra
Orchestrator
Score Recordist: Choir
Supervising Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Choir Contractor
Music Programmer
Technical Score Assistant
Conductor: Choir
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Score Recordist: Orchestra / Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist: Orchestra
Orchestrator
Technical Music Producer
Apprentice Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music / Conductor
Choir Master
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor: Temp Music
Additional Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Copyist
Conductor: Choir
Music Arranger / Music Designer
Additional Music Recordist
Music Preparation
Music Programmer
Score Recordist: Choir
Composer: Additional Music
Music Production Supervisor
Music Editor / Music Programmer / Score Producer / Soundtrack Producer
Additional Music Arranger
Second Technical Music Advisor
Music Copyist
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Jack Sparrow
Will Turner
Elizabeth Swann
Norrington
Governor Weatherby Swann
Lt. Gillette
Murtogg
Joshamee Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
Anamaria
Harbormaster
Estrella (as Paula Jane Newman)
Young Will
Young Elizabeth
Frightened Sailor
Seedy Looking Prisoner
Officer (as Greg Ellis)
Crippled Man (as Israel Aduramo)
Seedy Prisoner #2
Seedy Prisoner #3
Scarlett
Sailor / Edinburgh
Seedy Prisoner #4
Town Clerk
Crying Boy
Crying Boy
Moises: Jack's Crew
Kursar: Jack's Crew
Matelot: Jack's Crew
Tearlach: Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
Duncan: Jack's Crew
Ladbroc: Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
Crimp: Jack's Crew
Quartetto: Jack's Crew
Weatherby: Barbossa's Crew
Ketchum: Barbossa's Crew
Maximo: Barbossa's Crew (as Maxie J. Santillan Jr.)
Monk: Barbossa's Crew (as Michael Lane)
Dog Ear: Barbossa's Crew
Clubba: Barbossa's Crew
Scarus: Barbossa's Crew
Simbakka: Barbossa's Crew
Hawksmoor: Barbossa's Crew
Katracho: Barbossa's Crew
Scratch: Barbossa's Crew
Nipperkin: Barbossa's Crew
Lejon (as LeJon Stewart)
Parrot Voice (voice)
Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Barbossa's Crew (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Master Ship Technician
Additional Sword Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Pre-visualization Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Accounting Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Dialect And Dialogue Coach: Geoffrey Rush
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Accountant: Caribbean
Production Assistant
Head Technician: Libra
Lead Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator: Caribbean
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant Construction Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Shipping Coordinator
First Accounting Assistant
Title Designer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Depp
Key Production Assistant
Key Second Asst Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant: SAG
Production Coordinator
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Unit Publicist
Animal Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Deason / Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Creative Assistant
Production Assistant
Marine Technician
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Set Medic
Additional Sword Trainer / Sword Master
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mary Kim, Makeup Effects Production Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Assistant: Mr. Bloom
Assistant To Producer
Construction Medic
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Accounts Clerk
Second Assistant Accountant: Caribbean
Previsualization Supervisor
Production Secretary
Boat Captain
Adr Voice Artist
Additional Set Production Assistant
Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Armorer
Assistant Marine Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Miscellanious Crew
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rush
Ship Technician
Production Assistant
Public Relations: Serbia
Assistant Accountant
Digital Input/output
Production Accountant: UK
Operator: Remote Head
Media Producer
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Marine Coordinator
Travel Coordinator
Shipping Coordinator: Caribbean
Estimator: Marine Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Construction Accountant: Caribbean
Assistant Location Manager
Fixtures Foreman
Production Secretary: Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Production Assistant
Pre-visualization Coordinator
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Hendricks
Marine Captain
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Featured Flute Player
First Assistant Accountant
Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Rigging Medic
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Marine Researcher
Sailing Double
Production Coordinator: UK
Adr Voice Artist
Sword Maker
Office Administrator
Visual Development
Crew: Captain Barbossa
Featured Cello Player
Marine Captain
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Animal Handler
Assistant To Production Executive
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Payroll Accountant: Caribbean
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Barge Master
Payroll Accountant
Boat Wrangler
Synthesizer Programmer
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Pre-visualization Artist
Photo Double
Script Clearance Administrator
Underwater Film Stage Provider
Marine Captain
Lighting Technician Airstar International Balloon Lighting
Motion Capture Performer
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Water Safety
Stunt Double: Geoffrey Rush / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Safety Diver
Stunt Double: Orlando Bloom / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Kevin McNally
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Red
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts: Pirate/marine
Stunt Double: Keira Knightley
Stunt Double: Keira Knightley
Water Safety
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double
Stunt Department Assistant
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mackenzie Crook
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Lee Arenberg
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: David Bailie
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Supervisor
Driver: Construction Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - modified: [23877][325980]