Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Captain America: Civil War   (2016)

Rate It

Captain America: Civil War Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 147 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Xhosa, Russian, Romanian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

Production Dates | 2015-04-30 ~ 2015-08-22
Release Information

Directed by | Anthony Russo, Joe Russo
Cinematography by | Trent Opaloch
Edited by | Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt

Starring ~ Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Comic Book
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit, Germany
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Iceland
Unit Production Manager: Puerto Rico
Production Manager: Brazil
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Executive In Charge Of Production: Brazil
Post Production Manager: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Germany
Third Assistant Director: Crowd, Germany
Second Assistant Director: Floor, Second Unit, Berlin
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Puerto Rico
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Staff
Third Assistant Director: Cast, Germany
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Third Assistant Director: Germany
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit / Rigging Grip
Digital Imaging Technician: Brazil
Lighting Technician
Video Assist
Drone Pilot
Video Operator Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Console Programmer
Director Of Photography: Brazil
Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Edge Arm Operator
Libra Head Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Loader: Second Unit
Fixture Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "e" Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Berlin
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric Gang Boss / Rigging Electric Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Additional Grip
Lighting Technician
Edge System Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Berlin
Second Unit Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Fixture Technician
Electrician
Additional Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Germany
Second Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Berlin
Digital Utility: Action Unit / Digital Utility: Second Unit
Video Assist: Splinter Unit
Additional Rigging Grip: Second Unit / Grip: Second Unit
Additional Grip / Additional Rigging Grip: Second Unit / Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Green Screen
Video Assist Utility: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Camera Production Assistant
Aerial Camera System Tech Shotover / Drone Tech
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Action Unit
Second Assistant Camera: ''c'' Camera, Germany
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Splinter Unit / Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Camera Operator / Additional Camera Operator: First And Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Data Management Supervisor
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rf Technician
Digital Imaging Technician: Splinter Unit
Crane Technician
Remote Head Technician
Electrician
Video Playback Engineer
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Germany
Scorpio Head Technician
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Eric R. Laudadio)
Aerial Camera Assistant
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Atlanta
Fixture Foreman
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Rf Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Alexandra Kanal Matheson)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Utility: Main Unit / Video Assist Utility: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Key Video Assist Engineer: Los Angeles
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Camera Production Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit, Germany (as Michael Müller)
Camera Pilot: Brazil
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Video Assist Engineer
Loader: Additional Photography
Electrician
Edge Arm Operator / Tracker Head Technician
Camera Operator
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Day Player Grip Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Plate Unit, New York
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Balloon Operator
Balloon Lighting
Second Unit: Grip
Video Assist
Edge Head Technician
Dimmer Technician
24 Frame Playback
Grip: Crane Arm Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Germany
Camera Operator: Aerial Footage
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit, Berlin
Crane Technician
Balloon Lighting Supervisor
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Digital Loader: Puerto Rico
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Data Manager: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Digital Image Technician: Aerial Unit
Gaffer: Germany
Electrician
Aerial Camera Technician
Aclt Rigging
Additional Grip
Digital Imaging Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Image Technician: Second Unit
Electrician
Hd Video Assist: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Germany
Electrician
Technocrane Technician
Rigging Electrician (as Tarek Shayne)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Edge Arm Operator
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Germany
Rigging Gaffer: Germany
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Libra Head Operator: Main Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Additional Lighting Console Programmer: Los Angeles
Additional First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Plate Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Germany
Electrician: Germany
C Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Editorial Department
Supervising First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Workflow Consultant
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Post-production Assistant
Stereo Editor
Editor: Previsualization
Associate Digital Colorist
Stereoscopic Editor
Digital Colorist: Marketing
Apprentice Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
Avid Engineer
Dailies Producer
Supervising Finishing Artist
Digital Lab Supervisor: On Location
Dailies Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
First Assistant Editor
Supervising First Assistant Editor
Home Video Mastering Colorist
Colorist (uncredited)
Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Technology: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Vfx Production Manager: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Software Developer
Studio Data Management: Double Negative
FX TD: Double Negative
Compositor: ILM
Shading & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Production Manager
Compositor
Lighting Look/dev: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor: Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Animation Supervisor: BaseFX
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Td
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Asset Producer
Senior Io Technician: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereo Producer
Compositor: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Tracking (Luma Pictures)
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Modelling Lead: Trixter Film
Layout Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Trixter Film
Lighting Td: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Pipeline Engineer: Trixter Film
Roto Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Crafty Apes
Digital Compositor
Purchasing & Asset Management Officer: Animal Logic
Animation: Trixter Film / Animator
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Creature Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Trixter Film / Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Plate Supervisor
Fx Artist: Cinesite
Digital Effects
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Data Operator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Layout Artist: ILM
Lighting Supervisor: ILM
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Compositor: Trixter Film
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Office Manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tracking & Matchmove: Luma Pictures
The Third Floor: Previs Supervisor
Development: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist (texture Artist: Method Studios)
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Lead Rigging Artist: Cinesite
Fx Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Tech Support: Method Studios Vancouver
Sequence Lead Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Animator: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
Animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Colorist: Technicolor
Modeling Supervisor: Method Studios
Rigging: Trixter Film
Animator: Method Studios
Animation Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painting: Trixter Film
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Matte Painter/concept Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
FX TD: Method Studios
Digital Artist/animator: Industrial Light & Magic
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereo Compositor: Gener8
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Cg Generalist: Trixter Film / Environment Artist
Lighting & Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matchmove
Technology: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Modeling Supervisor: BaseFx
Animator: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Paint And Prep Artist
Element Qc Artist: Stereo D
Effects Artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
International Stereoscopic Lead
Visual Effects: Crafty Apes
Fx Td: Method Studios
Effects Artist: Method Studios
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Cg Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Lead Animator: Cinesite
Executive Producer: Trixter Film
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Paint & Roto Department Supervisor: BaseFX
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Intern: Trixter Film
Element Qc Artist
Compositor
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Stereoscopic Producer
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Title Design / Visual Effects Supervisor: Vfx Supervisor
Stereo Producer
Compositor
Vfx Coordinator: Trixter Film
Modelling Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Pre-vis Consultant
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Fx Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fx Supervisor: Cinesite
Matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Layout Artist: ILM
Senior Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Assistant Vfx Editor
Modeller: Cinesite
Lead Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor / Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Di Producer
Paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Method Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Cantina Creative
Animation: Trixter Film
Compositor: Cinesite
The Third Floor: Asset Lead
Paint And Roto Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting Td
Visual Effects Artist (as Eric T. Durante)
Prep Supervisor: Image Engine
Animation: Trixter Film
Cg Lead: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Cantina Creative
Visual Effects Artist: Cantina Creative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Image Engine
Visual Effects Artist
The Third Floor: Previs Creative Director
Production Manager: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor / Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vfx Line Producer: Cinesite
Pipeline Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor Nuke
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Coordinator: Stereo Animation
Matte Painting Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film / Lighting Td
Lighting Artist
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
FX TD: ILM
Production Supervisor: Stereo D
Depth Artist
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Finishing Assist: Technicolor
Lead Element Qc Artist
Environment Artist: Cinesite
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Associate Digital-intermediate Finishing Artist
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Vfx Coordinator: Trixter Film
Animator: Double Negative
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Research And Development
Lookdev Artist: Double Negative
Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Technical Support: Cinesite
Production Support: Cinesite
Modeling: Trixter Film
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
System Administrator: Trixter Film
Technical Support / Technical Support: Cinesite
Lead Effects Technical Director: ILM
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive
Visual Effects Supervisor / Additional Photography
Texturing: Trixter Film
Fx Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervisor: Additional
Executive Producer: Luma Pictures
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Senior Lighting Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Recruiter: Method Studios
Fx Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Stereo Producer / Stereoscopic Producer
Paint Artist: Method Studios
Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Compositor
FX TD: Method Studios
Animatic Artist
Digital Modeller
Technical Director
Roto Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor (Method Studios)
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
FX TD: Trixter Film / Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Lighter: Luma Pictures
Animator (luma Pictures)
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Cantina Creative
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor / Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Compositing Td: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Production Accountant: Trixter Film
Fx Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Capital T
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures
Rigging Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Td
Visual Effects Artist
Environment Td/digital Matte Painter
Paint/roto Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Senior Compositor: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Creature Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Lighting Td: Double Negative
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Christophe Hasche)
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios
Technical Support: Cinesite
Modeling: Trixter Film
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Hr Manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Generalist: Trixter Film
Look Development: Trixter Film
Digital Sculptor
Digital Mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Fx Td: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Conversion
Visual Effects Production Manager: Image Engine
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Trixter Film
Character Td: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Fx Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Digital Paint Artist
Matchmove Artist
Rigger: Method Studios
Environment Modeller
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Digital Artist
Production Support: Cinesite
Compositor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Trixter Film
Production Support: Cinesite
Technical Director: Method Studios
I/o Coordinator: Gener8
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Department Manager: StereoD
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matchmove Supervisor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor / Compositor: Base-FX Beijing / Digital Compositor
Digital Mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paint And Roto Artist: Cinesite
Vfx Line Producer
Roto/paint Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Manager
Stereoscopic Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist: Cantina Creative
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Model & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Animation: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (Luma Pictures)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Fx Td (as Diana Yewon Kim)
Lighting & Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor
Designer: Cantina Creative
Lead Animator: ILM
Vfx Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Trixter Film
The Third Floor: Previs Production Coordinator
Animation: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Dfx Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
The Third Floor: Director Of Finance
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Matte Painting: Trixter Film
Rigging: Trixter Film
Compositor: Trixter Film
Nuke Technical Compositor: StereoD
Digital Artist
Paint Artist: Method Studios
Animation: Trixter Film
Digital Mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Junior Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: BaseFX
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Digital Artist
Technology: ILM
Lighting Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Lighting Td: ILM
Compositor
Visual Effects: Crafty Apes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Animator: Cinesite
Designer: Cantina Creative
Matte Painter: Lola VFX
Support Engineering Supervisor: Animal Logic
Modeling: Trixter Film
Data Operator: Cinesite
Pipeline Engineer: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Compositor: Trixter Film
Layout Artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Flame Artist
The Third Floor: Previs Production Manager
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Trixter Film / Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Trixter Film
Lead Effects Artist
Head Of It: Trixter Film
Dailies Operator
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Stereo Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Animation: Trixter Film
Compositing & Lighting: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film / Digital Compositor
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
System Administrator: Trixter Film
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Modeller: Cinesite
Machmove Artist
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Integration Department Manager: Method Studios Vancouver
Layout Artist: Base FX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bodytrack Supervisor: Double Negative
Tracking Artist: Method Studios
Element Qc Artist: Stereo D
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Colourist: Double Negative
Element QC Coordinator
The Third Floor: Previs Editor
Stereoscopic Qc Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Cg Lead Stuttgart: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Fx Td: Method Studios
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Animation: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Rotopaint Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Cg Effects Lead: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tracking Artist: Matchmove Artist
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects
Fx Td: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Production Coordinator
Lead Layout (ILM)
Senior Matchmove Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Art Director
Digital Compositor
Effects Artist: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Editor: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Senior Compositor: ILM
Senior Cg Generalist: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Gener8
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Element Qc Artist
Lighting Technical Director
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative (double Negative)
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Supervisor
Cg Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vfx Coordinator: Trixter Film (as Mafe Cortes)
Senior Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Supervisor
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Asst Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Accountant
Lighting Technical Director: Method Studios
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Trixter Film / Digital Compositor
Senior Texture Artist
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Compositing Supervisor
The Third Floor: Previs Production Manager
Render Wrangler/render Support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vfx Coordinator: Trixter Film
Modeler/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Match Move Artist
Texture Artist: Cinesite
Lighting & Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Matte Painter: Method Studios
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film / Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light And Magic
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmover: And Tracking
VFX Art Director - Method Studios
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Compositor: ILM
Pipeline Technical Director
Flame Artist
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lidar And Photogrammetry Supervisor
Sr Matchmove And RotoAnimation
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting Td: Cinesite
Lead Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Compositor: Lola VFX
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Technical Support: Cinesite
Senior Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: ILM
Production Support: Cinesite
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Matchmove Artist
Sr Depth Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / Digital Compositor: RiseFX
Roto/prep Supervisor: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Senior Lighting Td: ILM
Vfx Coordinator: Trixter Film
Visual Effects: Animator
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Matchmove/layout TD: ILM
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Lead Modeller: Cinesite
Digital DP: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior View-d Editor: Prime Focus
Post Production Manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Production Manager: RPM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
The Third Floor: Previs/Postvis Supervisor
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Legend 3D
Matchmove Artist
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Artist
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
It Help Desk Manager: Legend 3D
Animation: Trixter Film
Model / Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Matchmover
Systems Administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Artist: Method Studios
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Production Support: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Compositor: Animal Logic
Modeling Lead
Model / Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Rigging Supervisor / Techanim Supervisor
Pipeline Support
Sr Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Artist: Method Studios
Digital Mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Animation: Trixter Film
Roto And Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Lidar Scanning Technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Sculptor: 3D Modeler
Animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects: SB-VFX
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Crafty Apes
Digital Compositor: Method Studios, Vancouver
Rigging Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Stereo Compositor
System Administrator: Trixter Film
Head Of Pipeline: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Lead
Development: Cinesite
Compositor: Trixter Film
Compositing Supervisor Stuttgart: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting & Lookdev Td: Cinesite / Show Td: Cinesite
Rigging: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Production Manager (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Lighting & Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paint Supervisor: Stereo D
Rigging Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Animation Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Development: Cinesite
Technical Support: Method Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Systems Administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereo Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Technical Artist: Stereo D
Lead Matte Painter
Compositor: ILM
Production Accountant: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
The Third Floor: VP Of Production
Tracking Lead: Method Studios
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Executive Staff: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Sequence Lead Compositor: Method Studios
Modeler: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Character TD Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Fx Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Recruiting: Trixter Film
Pipeline Developer: Method Studios
Ceo: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Element Qc Artist
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Senior Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Vfx Supervisor: Cinesite
Senior Data Operator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Lighting & Rendering Td: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Head Of Production: Method Studios Vancouver
Senior Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Lidar Scanning Technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Texture Artist: Method Studios
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Digital Compositor
The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor Inc. / The Third Floor: Previs Artist
Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Director
Creature FX TD: ILM
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Element Qc Artist
Assistant Vfx Editor: Legend 3D
Fx Td: Method Studios
Concept Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Match Mover: Double Negative Visual Effects
Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tools And Pipeline: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Fx Td: ILM
Assistant Vfx Editor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vfx Supervisor: Cantina Creative
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Stereo Line Producer: North America - Stereo D
Rigging Td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Lidar/cyber/prop Scanning Technician
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Wrangler/photographer
Intern: Trixter Film
Technical Director
Texture Painter: Cinesite
Production Support: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rotoscoping Artist
Computer Playback Engineer
Technical Support / Technical Support: Cinesite
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
International Lead, StereoD
Visual Effects Coordinator
Data Operator: Cinesite
Development: Cinesite
Fx Artist: Base FX
Fx Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Trixter Film
Vfx Coordinator: ILM
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Lead: Trixter Film
Hr Assistant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film (as Phillip Welle)
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Rigging Lead: Trixter Film
Development: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Matte Painting: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lidar Scanning Technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Data I/o Manger
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative (double Negative)
Lidar/cyber/prop Scanning Supervisor
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Roto/paint Artist
System Administrator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor (Animal Logic)
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor
Texture Paint Supervisor: ILM
Lead Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Tracking/layout Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Assistant Vfx Editor: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Artist
Character TD: Method Studios LA
Compositor
Design Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Vfx Executive Producer (for Exceptional Minds [us])
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Operations Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Assistant Stereo Editor (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Element Qc Artist (uncredited)
Roto, Paint, Comp Artist (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Base Fx (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereo Supervisor
Stereoscopic 3d Coordinator (as Carlos Galan)
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Depth Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Specialty Costume Mold Department: Ironhead Studio
Breakaway Technician: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects
Model Builder: Legacy Effects
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Designer: Legacy Effects
Set Technician: Ironhead Studio
Senior Lighting Artist: Method Studios
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Coordinator: Technical And Crew, Germany
Special Effects Technician: Body Shopper
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Coordinator: Germany / Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Technician
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Special Effects Supervisor
Mold Shop Supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Germany
Lead Pyrotechnician: Second Unit, Germany
Senior Special Effects Technician
Digital Sculpting Department: Ironhead Studio / Digital Sculpting Department: Quantum Creation FX
Floor Supervisor: Second Unit, Germany
Special Effects Foreman: Germany
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dan Sudick)
Painter: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Designer: Basic And Cad, Second Unit, Germany
Sculptor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant
Animation Department
Animator: Double Negative VFX
Senior Animator
Animator
Senior Animator: ILM
Senior Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator
Animator
Senior Layout Artist
Animator
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator
End Credits
Sr. Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Designer: Perception
Stand-by Propmaker: Germany
Gang Boss: Welder
Storyboard Artist
Set Decoration Buyer
Property Master
Set Dresser
Props Assistant
Graphic Designer: Perception
Storyboard Artist: Promo Team
On-set Dresser / Set Dresser
Paint Supervisor
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Designer
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Decorator/buyer
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist / Production Designer
Model Maker
Stand-by Painter: Germany
Graphic Designer
Art Department Researcher
Digital Asset Manager
Assistant Art Director: Germany
General Foreman
Property Master: Germany
Concept Illustrator
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Art Director: Perception
Technician: Legacy Effects
Welding Supervisor
Partner/executive Creative Director: Perception
Construction Buyer
Additional Props
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Maker Foreman
Key Set Dressing Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Utility Gangboss
Managing Director: Perception
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer: Germany
Concept Illustrator
Set Decoration Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Partner/executive Creative Director: Perception
Chief Creative Director: Perception
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Prop Master: Second Unit
Set Designer
Art Production Assistant
Art Department Assistant: Additional Photography
Concept Aritst
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Props Assistant
Mill Foreman
Concept Illustrator / Concept Illustrator: Props
Lead Sculptor
Set Dresser
Animator: Perception
Prop Maker
Senior Illustrator
Set Designer
Lead Concept Artist
Assistant Prop Master: Germany
Associate Producer: Perception
Lead Model Maker
Set Decoration Assistant
Property Administrator
Concept Artist
Set Designer
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / Set Dresser
Construction Buyer
Stand-by Props: Germany
Painter Foreman
Concept Artist
Additional Assistant On-set Props: Germany (as Sören Schaller)
Illustrator
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Germany
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Senior Producer: Perception
Props Assistant
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Senior Illustrator
Prop Maker: Gangboss
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Set Designer
Art Assistant
Set Designer
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant: Los Angeles
Plaster Hoddie
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Engineering Services
Sound Mixer: Germany
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Utility
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Sound Utility
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Ryan Frias)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer
Boom Operator: Germany
Sound Mixer
Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
General Manager: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor (as STUART MCCOWAN)
Supervising Sound Editor
Head Of Engineering: Skywalker Sound
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Head Of Production: Skywalker Sound (as Jon Null)
Foley Artist
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Splinter Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mix Technician
Boom Operator: Germany
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dolby Sound Consultant
Technical Support (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Digital Editorial Support (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Foley Mixer
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Additional Photography
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Atlanta
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Atlanta
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Chris Evans
Personal Hair Stylist: Scarlett Johansson
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Third Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Robert Downey Jr.
Makeup Artist
Personal Makeup Artist: Scarlett Johansson
Hair Assistant: Second Unit / Makeup Assistant: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Department Head
Trainee Silicone Runner: The Vision
Silicone Technician: The Vision
2 Day Hire
Special Makeup Effects Artist: The Vision
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: The Vision And Crossbones Stunts
Silicone Technician: The Vision
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Specialty Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Germany
Production Assistant
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Ager/dyer
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Supervisor: Reshoots
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Special Costume Mfg
Specialty Costumer
Addit Costumer
Set Costumer
Stitcher
Wardrobe Coordinator
Costumer: Los Angeles
Key Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Costume Production Assistant
Specialty Costumer: Legacy Effects
Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Costume Maker
Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Shopper
Specialty Costumes
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Production Assistant
Costume Graphic Designer
Key Costumer
Head Ager/dyer
Fabric Dyer And Printer
Assistant Costume Designer
Standby Wardrobe
Costumer: Robert Downey Jr.
Costume Coordinator: Germany
Textile Artist
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Music Clearance And Legal
Musician: Violin
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Engineering
Score Mix Assistant
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Synth Programmer
Score Supervisor / Supervising Music Editor
Orchestral Contractor
Music Supervisor
Music Production Services
Assistant Orchestrator
Musicians: Adult Choir
Music Recordist
Musician: Double Bass
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Coordinator
Choir Director
Assistant Engineer
Music Editor
Assistant Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Trailer Music
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Orchestrations
Additional Orchestrations
Cast
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Tony Stark / Iron Man
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Sam Wilson / Falcon
Lieutenant James Rhodes / War Machine
Clint Barton / Hawkeye
T'Challa / Black Panther
Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Sharon Carter
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Brock Rumlow / Crossbones
Secretary Of State Thaddeus Ross
Everett K. Ross
May Parker
King T'Chaka
Howard Stark
Maria Stark
Security Chief
Attaché
Man At Kiosk
GSG9 Task Force Gunner
GSG9 Task Force Pilot
German Innkeeper
Raft Guard
Barge Man #1
Barge Man #2
Funeral Director
Woman In Lobby #1
Woman In Lobby #2
Delivery Truck Driver
Choir (as Myles Josesph)
Chinese Newscaster
German Newscaster #1
German Newscaster #2
News Reporter
Busboy (Lagos)
Waiter (Lagos)
Secretary Ross's Aide
Hero Merc #1
Hero Merc #2
Hero Merc #3
Hero Merc #4
M.I.T. Liaison
Teenage Girl
Dr. Broussard (as Gozie Agbo)
FedEx Driver
Friday (voice)
UN Staffer Gibson
Stark's Assistant
Cultural Attaché
MIT Alumni
Cafe Patron (voice)
MIT Alumni
MRI Tech (uncredited)
IFID (uncredited)
Task Force Agent (uncredited)
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
U.N. Delegate (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
Russian Hydra Guard / Agent (uncredited)
Nigerian Peddler (uncredited)
MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
Councilman (uncredited)
United Nation Delegate (uncredited)
Delegate (uncredited)
Pub Patron (uncredited)
U.N. Official Press (uncredited)
Diplomat (uncredited)
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Nigerian Tourist (uncredited)
GSG-9 Soldier (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
UN Delegate / College Alumni (uncredited)
MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Graduate Student (uncredited)
British Military (uncredited)
UN Delegate (uncredited)
Graduate Student (uncredited)
Affluent International Traveler (uncredited)
A Royal Guard (uncredited)
UN Delegate (uncredited)
MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
GSG-9 Soldier (uncredited)
Upscale Man (uncredited)
Jakarta Bidder / Businessman (uncredited)
Nigerian Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
African Merchant (uncredited)
Tactical Force (uncredited)
Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Nigerian Cafe Guest / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Upscale Man (uncredited)
German Tech Agent (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
Super Soldier 3 (uncredited)
Tech (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Bidder #2 (uncredited)
GSG9 Policeman (uncredited)
MIT Professor (uncredited)
Ivy League Student (uncredited)
Auction Bidder (uncredited)
Funeral Dignitary (uncredited)
Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Auctioneer (uncredited)
Woman In Lobby #2 (uncredited)
MIT Parent (uncredited)
Mourner (uncredited)
Brigadier General UK Army (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
U.N. Delegate Representing India (uncredited)
MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
Swiss Ambassador (uncredited)
Vienna Fireman (uncredited)
MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
Bidder (uncredited)
Bidder #3 (uncredited)
German Tech Agent (uncredited)
UN Staffer Wu (uncredited)
MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
U.N. Delegate Representing Indonesia (uncredited)
Upscale Man (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in: Anthony Mackie, Germany
Assistant: Sebastian Stan
Construction Accountant
Manager: Physical Production
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Executive Vice President Of Marketing
Second Assistant Accountant
Health And Safety: Germany
Production Executive
Craft Service
Helicopter Mockup Tech: Scroggins Aviation
Stand-in: Elizabeth Olsen
Crafts Service: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Picture Cars Assistant
Stand-in: Anthony Mackie And Chadwick Boseman
Assistant: Don Cheadle
Adr Voice Actor
Key Craft Service
Legal Counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
First Assistant Accountant
Armorer Assistant
Key Production Security
Director Of Physical Production
Accounting Clerk
Construction Accounting Clerk
Security Manager
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Physical Assets Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Set Medic
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rudd
Script Clearances Executive
Senior It Analyst
Military Consultant
Shipping Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Senior Linux Engineer
Location Scout: Puerto Rico
Project Manager: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Assistant: Daniel Brühl / Assistant: Paul Bettany
Production Coordinator: Germany
Set Production Assistant
Body Double/stand-in: Scarlett Johansson
Assistant Production Coordinator: Atlanta
Assistant: Ms. Alonso
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Head Of Business & Legal Affairs
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Travel Assistant
Storage Engineer
Production Assistant
Network Engineer: Photonics
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Accounting Assistant
Assistant To Director: Mr. Razatos
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Coordinator: Germany
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Attorney
Set Manager: Germany
First Assistant Accountant
Visual Development Producer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Motorcycle Builder
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Office Production Assistant
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Germany
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Armorer
Supervising Location Manager
Voice Actor
Military Technical Advisor
First Assistant Accountant
Medic: Second Unit
Manufacturing Foreperson
Digital Cinema Package
Security Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Germany
Miscellaneous Crew
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Post Production
Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Jim Rash
Production Secretary: Puerto Rico
Security Manager: Germany
Security Coordinator: Germany
Second Assistant Accountant
Computer Playback Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Production Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Development Assistant
Travel Coordinator
P.a. Technician
Security
Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Key Assistant Location Manager
Vice President: Business And Legal Affairs
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Actor
Moldmaker
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Assistant: Robert Downey Jr.
Visual Effects: Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Puerto Rico
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Germany
Production Assistant
Production Asset Manager
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Director Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Housing Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Supervisor Helicopter Tech Advisor
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Production Coordinator
Windows Engineer
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Security Executive
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Medic: Second Unit
Additional Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Directors' And Producers' Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Finance Controller
Additional Set Production Assistant
Researcher
Key Set Production Assistant
Creative Executive
Production Attorney
Visual Development Coordinator
Assistant Asset Manager
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant: Germany
Stand-in
Accounting Clerk
Assistant To Co-producer: Mr. Henning Molfenter
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Credits Executive
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Scout: London
Stand-in: Emily VanCamp
Publicist: Germany
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Dialect Coach: Additional Photography
Network Engineer
Production Coordinator
Second Unit: Germany
Production Executive
Accounting Clerk
Photography Manager
Media Specialist
Digital Assets Post Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Emily VanCamp/Sharon Carter
Stunt Actor
Military Advisor
Precision Car Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Paul Bettany/Vision
Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Ray Sahetapy
Stunt Double: Chadwick Boseman/Black Panther
Stunt Performer
Stunt Supervisor
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Chadwick Boseman/Black Panther
Utility Stunts
Assistant Key Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Chris Evans/Captain America
Stunt Rigger: Second Unit
Motorcycle Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan/Winter Soldier
Stunt Performer
Motorcycle Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson/Black Widow
Stunt Coordinator: Germany
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Jeremy Renner/Hawkeye
Stunt Double: Elizabeth Olsen/Scarlet Witch
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson/Black Widow
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Assistant To Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Specialist: Germany
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Chris Evans/Captain America, Additional Photography / Stunt Double: Don Cheadle/War Machine / Stunt Double: Frank Grillo/Crossbones / Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan/Winter Soldier
Stunt Rigger
Motorcycle Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan/Winter Soldier
Stunt Double: Tom Holland/Spider-Man / Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Chris Evans/Captain America
Stunt Double: Robert Downey Jr./Iron Man
Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan/Winter Soldier
Stunt Performer
Fight Choreographer: Reshoots, Black Panther Rooftop Fight / Stunt Double: Anthony Mackie/Falcon / Stunt Double: Chadwick Boseman/Black Panther, Reshoots, Rooftop Fight
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Paul Rudd/Ant-Man
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Paul Bettany/Vision
Stunt Performer
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Double: Robert Downey Jr./Iron Man / Stunt Double: Sebastian Stan/Winter Soldier
Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Pre-viz: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Production Van Driver Operator
Lead Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Captain
Edge Transport Driver
Production Driver
Picture Car Coordinator / Picture Car Coordinator: Germany
Biscuit Tech
Personal Driver: Christopher Marcus, Steven McFeely
Hgv Driver
Driver: Puerto Rico
Generator Operator
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Car Carrier
Dot Coordinator
Driver: Robert Downey Jr.
Puerto Rico Unit
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver / Driver: Second Unit / Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Assistant
Facilities Crew: Germany
Precision Driver
Transport Facilities Manager
Transportation Captain
Driver: Sebastian Stan
Driver: UK
Captain America: Civil War - modified: [70548][3498820]