Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Armageddon   (1998)

Rate It

Armageddon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 151 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian, Indonesian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1997-08-27 ~ 1998-01-29
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Bay
Cinematography by | John Schwartzman
Edited by | Mark Goldblatt, Chris Lebenzon, Glen Scantlebury

Starring ~ Bruce Willis, Billy Bob Thornton, Ben Affleck

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Adaptation
Adaptatio
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Turkey, Panlocations, International Unit
Unit Production Manager: New York City Unit
Production Manager: Dream Quest Images
Production Supervisor: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Production Supervisor (as Diane Sabatini)
Unit Production Manager (as Barry Waldman)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Florida
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: France (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Mitch Amundsen)
Best Boy Grip
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (as David Arnold)
First Assistant Camera: VistaVision Camera, New York
Aerial Director Of Photography: New York
Key Grip: Second Unit (as George Borthwick)
Video Playback Supervisor (as Candy S. Brock)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera Unit
Video Playback Operator (as Daniel Dobson)
Video Playback Operator (as Richard J. Dungan)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / Gaffer: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera Topside
Rigging Grip (as Jake Jones)
Second Assistant Camera: VistaVision Camera, New York
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Charles Katz)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Key Grip: New York (as Mitch Lillian)
Film Loader
Best Boy Grip: New York
Still Photographer
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Loader (as Daniel McFadden)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Steve Meizler)
Crane Operator: Technocrane
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Underwater Gaffer
Aerial Director Of Photography
Chief Lighting Technician: New York (as William O'Leary)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Libra Head Operator
Director Of Photography: International Unit
Video Playback Operator
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera Unit
Second Assistant Camera: International Unit
Libra Head Technician (as Chad L. Rivetti)
Underwater Photographer (as Peter Romano)
Gaffer
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Chris Schenck)
Film Loader
Rigging Gaffer
Aerial Director Of Photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: New York
Video Playback Operator
Key Grip (as Les Tomita)
First Assistant Camera: International Unit
Best Boy Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Galveston Oil Rig Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician: Effects Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited) (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Cinematographer (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, First Unit And Galveston Oil Rig Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Super Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Gang Boss (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam, Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter: Dream Quest Images
Post-production Assistant (as Andrew Fischer)
Assistant Editor (as Nate Fitzgerald)
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor (as Chris Marino)
Additional Editor (as Michael Miller)
Associate Editor (as Todd Miller)
Assistant Editor: Avid
Post-production Coordinator
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Staff Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Chief Lighting Technician: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Plate Cinematographer: Visual Effects Shoot Crew (as Timothy Angulo)
First Assistant Camera: Motion Control First Unit: DQI
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: DQI
Digital Compositor: CFC (as Marijose Auclair)
Visual Effects Staff Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Mc Programmer: Motion Control Second Unit, DQI (as Jim Balsam)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: CFC
Model Maker: Miniatures (as Dave Beasley)
Director Of Miniature Photography: Motion Control First Unit: DQI
Digital Effects Producer: Rainmaker
Plate Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Model Maker: Miniatures
Digital Artist: Buena Vista Imaging
Digital Artist: CFC
Videographer: High-speed Miniatures Unit, DQI (as Chris Borelli)
Visual Effects Compositor: Rainmaker (as Brigitte M. Bourque)
CG Supervisor: Digital Magic
Executive Producer: 525 Post Production
Matte Artist: DQI (as Jeffrey Burks)
Head Of Digital Technology: DQI
Technical Assistant: DQI
Digital 3D Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
CG Gas Software Developer: DQI
Visual Effects Apprentice (as Chris Campbell)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: DQI
Visual Effects Set Designer: Miniatures (as Lorrie Stieben)
High-speed Director Of Photography: High-speed Miniatures Unit, DQI
Scanning And Recording Technician: DQI (as Mark Canas)
Digital Texture Painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Roto/paint Artist: DQI
Visual Effects Staff Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Artist: Buena Vista Imaging
CG Animator: CFC (as 'Dr. Bob' Chapin)
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
CG Gas Artist: DQI
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Project Coordinator: Model Construction: DQI
Animation Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Staff Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (as Kevin C. Clark)
Model Maker: Miniatures
Inferno Artist: Editel
Motion Control Camera Operator: Digital Domain (as Tim Conway)
Digital Effects Producer
Information Services: DQI
Digital Color Timer: DQI
Best Boy Grip: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
Best Boy Grip: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Digital Imaging: Pacific Title
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Production Assistant: Cinesite
Gaffer: High-speed Miniatures Unit, DQI
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Production Coordinator: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Matte Painting Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Assistant Accountant
Information Services: DQI
Motion Control Operator: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Information Services: DQI
Compositing Artist: Voodoo
Scanning And Recording Technician: DQI
Digital Effects Supervisor: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
Digital Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Computer Graphic Artist (as W. Kent Demaine)
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World
Model Maker: Miniatures
CG Gas Artist: DQI
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Supervisor: Buena Vista Imaging (as Christopher Dierdorff)
3D Aminator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Digital Domain (as Steve Dietrich)
Digital Department Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Buena Vista Imaging
Pyrotechnician: High-speed Miniatures Unit: DQI (as Roy Downey)
CG Artist: DQI
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Animator: Tippett Studio
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Paint Artist: CFC
Painter: Miniatures
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Model Shop Coordinator: Model Construction: DQI
Miniatures Supervisor: Miniatures (as Alan Faucher)
Model Maker Crew Chief: Miniatures
Information Services: DQI
Engineering Technician: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Camera Operator: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Manager: DQI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rainmaker Digital
Digital Artist: CFC
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Art Department Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Artist: 525 Post Production (as Alex Frisch)
Digital Artist: CFC
Lead Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Jason Aimee Gaudio)
Model Maker: Miniatures (as Bryson Gerard)
Technical Assistant: DQI
Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Special Effects Coordinator: High-speed Miniatures Unit: DQI (as John Gray)
Lead Scenic Painter: Miniatures (as Ronald A. Gress)
Model Maker: Miniatures (as Thomas H. Griep)
Visual Effects Producer: DQI (as Rae Griffith-Gagnon)
Scenic Painter: Miniatures
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Magic
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
CG Artist: DQI
Digital Operations Manager: DQI
First Assistant Camera: Motion Control Second Unit, DQI
Engineering Department Manager: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Roto/paint Artist: DQI
Gaffer: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
First Assistant Camera: Motion Control Second Unit, DQI
Digital 3D Artist: Digital Domain (as Craig 'X-Ray' Halperin)
Scenic Artist: Model Construction: DQI
Digital Compositor: Digital Magic
Inferno Artist: Editel
Digital Technician: DQI (as Kyle Healey)
Digital Systems Adminsitration: DQI
Special Effects Coordinator: Paris Destruction Sequence, DQI (as Richard Helmer)
CG Gas Artist: DQI (as Daniel Herrera)
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Model Maker
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Miniatures Set Designer: Model Construction: DQI
3D Animator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Richard Hoover)
Sculptor: Paris Destruction Sequence, DQI
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
CGI Senior Animator: Cinesite (as Lubo Christov)
Compositor: DQI
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: DQI
Flame Artist: Editel
Compositor: DQI
Engineering Supervisor: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Digital Supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Systems Administrator: Editel
Compositor: DQI
Visual Effects Producer: VIFX
Visual Effects Accountant
Grip: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Software Development: DQI
Production Assistant: Model Construction, DQI
Key Grip: Motion Control Second Unit, DQI
Digital Effects Animation Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Camera Technician: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Digital Systems Adminsitration: DQI (as Rob Jones)
CG Gas Artist: DQI
Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Lead Mechanical Engineer: Model Construction: DQI (as Maziar 'Mo' Kasravi)
Engineering Technician: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler: DQI
Digital Systems Adminsitration: DQI
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
Compositing Artist: Voodoo
CG Artist: DQI
CGI Animator: Cinesite
CG Gas Artist: DQI
Special Effects Lead: High-speed Miniatures Unit: DQI (as Terry King)
Digital Systems Adminsitration: DQI
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI (as Kevin Kish)
Roto Supervisor: Cinesite
Best Boy Grip: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Technical Director: Digital Magic
Digital Artist: CFC (as John Kohn)
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
3D Aminator: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Joshua Kolden)
Digital Tape Operator: Cinesite
Digital Roto Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI (as Dave Lauer)
Stage Coordinator: Motion Control First Unit - DQI
Lead Compositor: DQI
Inferno Artist: Editel
Model Maker: Miniatures
Visual Effects Creative Supervisor: Digital Domain
Scenic Artist: Model Construction: DQI
Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Digital Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Magic
Visual Effects Best Boy Grip
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Coordinator: DQI (as Kathryn Liotta-Couture)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI (as Jimbo Logiudice)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Executive Producer: CFC
Scanning And Recording Technician: DQI
Visual Effects Compositor: Rainmaker
CG Artist: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
CG Artist: DQI
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: CFC
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC (as Matt '45' Magnolia)
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Best Boy: Digital Domain
Video Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Compositor: DQI
Supervising Visual Effects Editor
First Assistant Camera: High-speed Miniatures Unit, DQI
CG Artist: DQI
Lead Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Model Maker: Miniatures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital 3D Artist: Digital Domain (as Rodney McFall)
Model Maker Crew Chief: Miniatures (as James McGeachy)
Visual Effects Gaffer
Assistant Miniatures Supervisor: Miniatures (as Erika McKee)
Digital Coordinator: Cinesite
Concept Artist: DQI
3D Animator: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Robert Mercier)
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Shoot Crew (as Karen A. Messer)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: DQI
Technical Assistant: DQI
Digital Texture Painter: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Michelle Moen)
Camera Assistant: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
Match Move Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Survey Technician: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Technical Assistant: DQI
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Senior Technical Supervisor: DQI
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Electric Best Boy: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Lighting Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Adminstrator: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Coordinator: DQI (as Deborah A. Nikkel)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World
Sculptor: DQI
Digital Effects Producer: CFC
Compositor: DQI
Production Coordinator: Editel
Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Digital Compositor: DQI
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI (as James Olson)
Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Scenic Artist: Model Construction: DQI
Digital Compositing Supervisor: DQI
Camera Assistant: Digital Domain
Best Boy Electric: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Visual Effects Editor: DQI
Compositing Supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Zoe Peck)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Ocean Post
Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Compositor: DQI
Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI (as Jeremy Peifer)
Visual Effects CLT: Dreamworks
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital 3D Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Texture Painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera
Executive Production Manager: Dream Quest Images
Model Maker: Miniatures
Craft Service: Visual Effects Shoot Crew (as John Randolph)
Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Composite Supervisor: Matte World
Henry Artist: Editel
Computer Graphics Artist (as William H. Robbins)
Camera Assistant: Digital Domain (as Heather Roberts)
Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Effects Editorial: Matte World
CG Artist: DQI (as Freddi Rokaw)
Production Assistant: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
3D Aminator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Visual Effects Staff Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Technical Assistant: DQI
Key Grip: Motion Control First Unit, DQI
Lead Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Key Grip: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Visual Effects Project Supervisor: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Artist: CFC (as John Sasaki)
Special Effects Supervisor: Paris Destruction Sequence, DQI (as Bill Schirmer)
Compositor: DQI (as Marc J. Scott)
Compositor: DQI
Model Maker Crew Chief: Miniatures (as Nicholas Seldon)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DQI
Henry Artist: Editel (as Wayne Shepherd)
Information Services: DQI
Digital Effects Producer: Editel
Texture & Lighting Supervisor: DQI
Lead Model Maker: Model Construction: DQI
Visual Effects Camera Operator (as Kurt Soderling)
Editorial Department Supervisor: DQI
Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Digital 3D Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker
Model Maker Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Special Effects Coordinator: High-speed Miniatures Unit: DQI (as John Stirber)
Model Maker: Miniatures
Model Shop Supervisor: Model Construction: DQI
Pyro/special Effects Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Art Director: Model Construction: DQI (as Mike Stuart)
Physical Effects Supervisor: Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Animator: Tippett Studio
CGI Animator: Cinesite (as Dan Sunwoo)
CG Gas Artist: DQI
Digital Systems Adminsitration: DQI
Motion Control Director Of Photography: Motion Control Second Unit - DQI (as Mike Talarico)
Visual Effects Staff Assistant: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Digital Effects Coordinator: Visual Effects Shoot Crew (as Mandy Kisthardt)
Engineering Technician: Motion Control First Unit, DQI (as Jim Tharp)
Plate First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Cinematographer: Visual Effects Shoot Crew (as Philip Timme)
Digital Operations Manager: DQI
Visual Effects Apprentice
Visual Effects Art Director: Miniatures
3D Artist: Matte World
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Patrick Tubach)
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Rotoscope Artist: CFC
Paint Artist: CFC
Additional Visual Effects (as John Van Vliet)
Pyro/special Effects Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Key Grip: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI (as Manny Vouniozos)
Senior CG Animator: DQI
Visual Effects Editor
Production Accountant: Model Construction, DQI
Compositor: DQI (as Gina Warr-Lawes)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: CFC (as Eric Winter Weinschenk)
Digital Effects Compositor: Digital Magic
CG Artist: DQI
Craft Service: Visual Effects Shoot Crew
Visual Effects Illustrator: Visual Effects Shoot Crew (as Tracy Wilson)
Lead Compositor: DQI
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
CG Artist: DQI
Sculptor: Model Construction: DQI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Paris Destruction Sequence: DQI
Digital Painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Special Effects Lead: Paris Destruction Sequence, DQI
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Dream Quest Images (uncredited)
Executive Producer: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rainmaker Digital Los Angeles (uncredited)
Art Director: DQI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Effects Animator: POP Animation (uncredited)
Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
3D Animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Henry Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: DQI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Animator (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Particle Effects Animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: EFilm (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Scan/record Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Color Correction: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc. (uncredited)
Visual Effects Electrician (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit, Reshoots (uncredited)
Compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Blue Sky/VIFX (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Art Director: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Dream Quest Images (uncredited)
Model Painter (uncredited)
Miniatures Producer: Vision Crew (uncredited)
Rotoscoper (uncredited)
I/o Technical Specialist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
CGI Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Data Manager: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Digital Runner (uncredited)
Technical Assistant Supervisor (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator: Dreamquest Images (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Miniatures Production Manager: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Art/previs Coordinator: DQI (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
3D Animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Visual Effects Stage Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Buena Vista Imaging (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Editel (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead (uncredited)
3D Animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Model Maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Moldmaker: Miniatures (uncredited)
Digital Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
3D Modeling Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Scanner Operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Project Supervisor (uncredited)
CG Coordinator: POP Film & Animation (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects Production: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Miniatures Supervisor: VCU (uncredited)
Shop Supervisor: Miniatures Unit (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Film I/O Coordinator (uncredited)
Production Controller: Pre-production, Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Effects Technician: Miniature Pyrotechnic (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Technical Director
Executive Producer: Editel
Avid Editor: Cinesite
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman (as Steven Bunyea)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Physical Effects Foreman: Physical Effects (as Jeff A. Denes)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman (as Tom Frazier)
Special Effects Foreman
Physical Effects Foreman: Physical Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Bruce Hayes)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Jim Schwalm)
Special Effects Estimator
Physical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lead Model Builder (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: Additional Miniatures (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Specialty Props (uncredited)
Miniature Fabrication And Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniature Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Costumes (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor: WonderWorks (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniature Fabrication And Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Head Sculptor
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator: Denton, Texas (as Byron Autrey)
Vehicle Designer
Assistant Property Master (as Jenny Rimer)
Assistant Construction Estimator
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator (as Stacy Byers)
Construction Coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Illustrator (as James M. Carson)
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Metal Shop Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Supervising Plaster Foreman
Sculptor
Paint Supervisor
Plaster Mold Maker Foreman
Set Dresser
Speciality Props
Illustrator (as Derek Gogol)
Construction Foreman
Prop Construction
Assistant Property: Kennedy Space Center, Florida
Sculptor
Construction Foreman
General Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Daniel Jennings)
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Illustrator
Prop Shop Foreman
Set Designer (as George R. Lee)
Construction Accountant / Construction Estimator
General Labor Foreman
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director (as Douglas J. Meerdink)
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreperson (as Henry M. Mendoza)
Set Dresser (as Luigi S. Mugavero)
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Illustrator
Property Master: New York
Labor Foreman
Labor Foreman
Labor Foreman
Illustrator (as Will Rees)
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Gary R. Speckman)
Property Master (as Charles M. Stewart)
Set Designer (as William Taliaferro)
Set Dresser (as Benton Tedlie)
General Foreman
Set Designer (as Mindi Toback)
Prop Shop Foreman (as Andrew Weder)
Construction Metal Fabricator (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor (uncredited)
Welding Gangboss (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propshop Metal Fabricator (uncredited)
Welder Foreman (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Construction Supervisor (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Model Maker Foreman (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Sound Editor (as Dave Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Stage Engineer
Stage Engineer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Sue Demskey-Horiuchi)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Rickley Dumm)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as Matt Harrison)
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Editor (as Suhail Kafitty)
Stage Engineer
Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Nick Korda)
Foley Recordist
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Monique Salvato)
Sound Editor (as Chris Scarbosio)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Chris Schiavo)
Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Robert Sephton)
Re-recordist
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor / Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Scott Taylor)
Sound Editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Predubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Fx Sound Designer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Designer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: New York
Extras Casting: Texas
Casting Associate
Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Central Casting
Extras Casting: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Kennedy Space Center/Florida Unit
Casting Associate: France
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Florida
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Thornton
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: Ms. Tyler
Hair Stylist: Mr. Bruce Willis
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Costume Researcher
Costumer
Key Costumer
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Set Costumer
Costumer
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Costume Staff Assistant
Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Costumer: Mr. Willis
Costumer
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Specialty Costumer: Space Suits
Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Specialty Costumes: Space Helmets
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Sculptor
Additional Costumer
Music Department
Song Producer
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Programmer
Music Programmer
Music Editor
Score Recordist
Music Programmer / Score Supervisor
Musician: Violin
Score Recordist
Score Mixer
Executive In Charge Of Music: Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group / Music Supervisor
Choir Contractor
Music Programmer
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Additional Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Apprentice Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Assistant To Composer
Orchestrator
Arranger/orchestrator/conductor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Musician: Tuba
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Playback Singer
Musician: French Horn
Music Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Harry Stamper
A.J. Frost
Grace Stamper
Rockhound
Colonel Willie Sharp
Oscar Choi
Lev Andropov
Max (as Ken Campbell)
Co-Pilot Jennifer Watts
General Kimsey
Flight Director Clark
Ronald Quincy
Noonan (as Clark Brolly)
Colonel Davis (as Marshall Teague)
Co-Pilot Tucker
General Boffer
Astronaut Pete Shelby
Operator #2 (as Adam C. Smith)
Bike Messenger
Client #2
Client #3
Admiral Kelso
Helga The Nurse
Psychologist
Dr. Banks
Stu The Cabbie
Asian Tourist - Female
Max's Mom
Nuke Tech
Greenpeace Guy
Roughneck #1
Roughneck #2 (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
Roughneck #3
Newscaster #2
Newscaster #3
Newscaster #4
FBI Agent #1
Geo Tech #1 (as Odile Broulard)
Loanshark
Biker Customer
Molly Mounds
Kennedy Launch
Math Guy
Reporter #1
Sector Director
Secretary Of Defense
NASA Planner #1 (as Frank Van Keekan)
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
NASA Techs
Pad Director
Vacuum Chamber Tech
Young Grace
American Newscaster
British Newscaster
French Newscaster (as Anne Vareze)
Japanese Newscaser
Italian Newscaster
Spanish Newscaster (as Ruben O'Lague)
German Newscaster
NORAD Technician (as James Fitzpatrick)
Dog / Little Richard
Narrator (voice)
NASA Tech (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Presidential Cabinet Member (uncredited)
New Yorker (uncredited)
Angry Crowd Member (uncredited)
Grap's Nurse (uncredited)
NASA Techs (uncredited)
Hot Dog Vender (uncredited)
SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Shuttle Commander In Opening (uncredited)
National Guard (uncredited)
Air Force Colonel (uncredited)
Woman In Underwater Simulation (uncredited)
NASA Worker (uncredited)
NASA Ground Crew Member (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
CBS Reporter (uncredited)
Injured Girl (uncredited)
Man (uncredited)
F-16 Pilot (uncredited)
Kid With Rocket Ship (uncredited)
Nasa Technician (uncredited)
Hollis Vernon Grap Stamper (uncredited)
KSC News Reporter (uncredited)
Asian Tourist (uncredited)
Special Forces Agent (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Consultant: NASA
Script Coordinator
Thinkfilm Producer/locations: Washington D.C.
Location Scout
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Thinkfilm Producer: Washington D.C.
Illustrator: Dream Quest Images
Asteroid Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Massage Therapist
Production Accountant
Mission Control Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Waldman
Assistant: Mr. Bates
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
India: Dharma Productions, International Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Script Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Hurd
Second Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Ms. Tyler
Second Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Set Decoration Production Assistant / Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Thornton
Assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Projectionist: Dream Quest Images
Space Helmets
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Stand-in: Mr. Willis
Electronic Effects Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Space Helmets
Production Secretary
Associate Producer: International Unit
Accounting Clerk
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor
Accountant: New York
Asteroid Suit Technician
Assistant: Mr. Van Wyck
Unit Publicist
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Production Coordinator: Denton, Texas
Production Controller
Production Coordinator: New York
Staff Assistant
Production Associate
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Staff Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Product Placement
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Video Graphics Art Supervisor
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Space Packs
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Aerial Coordinator: International Unit
Space Packs
Marine Coordinator: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Staff Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Staff Assistant
Electronic Foreman
Assistant Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Aerial Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bay
Location Scout
Production Coordinator: Kennedy Space Center/Florida Unit
Turkey: Panlocations, International Unit
Aerial Technical Advisor: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Space Packs
France: Production Experience, International Unit
Staff Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Textile Artist
Production Advisor
Production Assistant: Santa Monica
Craft Service
Production Safety Supervisor
Production Assistant
Video And Computer Engineer
Projectionist
Set Medic
Set Medic
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Galveston/Johnson Spacer Center/Houston
Staff Coordinator
Domino Artist
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Caterer
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Armorer
Staff Assistant
Technical Research Advisor
Production Assistant
Production Runner
Science Consultant
Assistant To Director
Location Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Military Coordinator
Set Paramedic: Texas
Assistant Script Clearance Administrator
Production Assistant: Florida
Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Willis
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Denton, Texas
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain: Kennedy Space Center/Florida Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Set Driver
Driver: Camera Truck
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: Pumper Truck
Transportation Dispatcher
Production Driver: Scott Gardenhour & Michael Bay
Armageddon - modified: [28167][120591]