Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Iron Man 2   (2010)

Iron Man 2 4.40/5 5 Votes

Iron Man 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Russian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2009-04-06 ~ 2009-07-18
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Favreau
Cinematography by | Matthew Libatique
Edited by | Dan Lebental, Richard Pearson

Starring ~ Robert Downey Jr., Mickey Rourke, Gwyneth Paltrow

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Marvel Comic Book
Marvel Comic Book
Marvel Comic Book
Marvel Comic Book
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Monaco
Production Supervisor: Monaco
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post Production Executive
Unit Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Re-shoot
Second Assistant Director: France
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Eric N. Heffron)
First Assistant Director: France
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Re-shoot
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director
Director: Post-credits Scene (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Automated Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Ultimate Arm Technician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Intern: Second Unit
Lighting Programmer
Ultimate Arm Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator
Additional Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Libra Head Operator
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Technician: Phantom HD
Additional Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer: Re-shoots
Central Loader: Second Unit
First Video Assist Operator
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: New York
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Second Unit: Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a"camera, Additional Photography
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: New York
Lighting Console Programmer
Aerial Director Of Photography: Monaco
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Rigging Grip Foreman: Los Angeles
Rigging Grip
Spydercam Supervisor
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Aerial Pilot & Technician
Focus Puller
Fixtures Technician (as Greg Etherridge)
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Second Unit: Best Boy Grip
Ultimate Arm Operator
Libra Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Additional Ateadicam Operator: Second Unit
Russian Arm Operator: Monaco Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Crane Technician: Technocrane
Technocrane Technician: Second Unit
B Cam Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Gang Boss: Grip
Russian Arm Precision Driver: Monaco Unit
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Engineer
Video Playback Engineer
First Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Operator / Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera "c" Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Monaco Unit
Dolly Grip
Set Lighting Fixtures Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: New York
Camera Operator
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Second Assistant: Second Unit
Versa Tube Tech
Ultimate Arm Operator
Camera Dolly Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Clapper Loader
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Rigging Technician
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician Dimmer Technician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip Foreman
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Director Of Photography: New York
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician / Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: New York
Grip Rigger
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Monaco Unit
Libra Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Lighting Technician
Chief Rigging Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Lighting Console Programmer
Russian Arm Technician: Monaco Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator: Monaco Unit
Crane Grip
SI-2K Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Set Lighting Fixtures Technician
Rf Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit: Second Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Lighting Technician
Grip (as Marek Wojciechowski)
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Camera Operator
Bodymount Technician
Libra Head Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator
MK-V AR Operator
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Epk Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Color Assist
Dailies Operator
Digital Intermediate Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Britni Ziegler)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Vfx Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Senior Flame Artist
Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Flame Artist
Motion Capture
Animator / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Camera Tracker: Fuel VFX
Stereo Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Design/animation: Perception
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical Support
Digital Compositor
CG Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Post-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Motion Capture Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Designer
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: The Embassy VFX
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Technology: Double Negative
Creature Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Matchmover: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Character Animator: Pixomondo
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist
Senior Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Modeler: Double Negative
Second Digital Colorist
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Head Of Animation: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
3D Scan Technician
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Compositor
Animator / Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: Pixomondo
Technical Assistant
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor: The Embassy
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo Beijing
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Sequence Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Best Boy Electric: Kerner Optical
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Pre-vis Artist
Digital Opticals
Digital Compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Visual Effects Artist
Flame Artist
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Engineer: Fuel VFX
Compositing Supervisor: FUEL International
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
3D Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Paint/roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor/producer: Prologue
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Digital Matte Painter: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Producer: Perception
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
3d Scanning & Modeling
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Previs Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Matte Painter: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Shots Technical Director
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Visual Effects Artist: Fuel VFX
Modeler, Lighter And Texture Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control And Visual Effects
Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Spydercam Flight Control
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Department Manager: ILM Singapore
Visual Effects Unit Producer
Senior It Manager: Pixomondo
Supervising Producer: Perception
Support Engineer
Digital Compositor
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Lead Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Kathryn Kerr)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Digital Artist
Matchmover: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Project Manager: Efilm
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Animator: Embassy VFX
Senior Matchmover: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Concept Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: ILM
Executive Creative/partner: Perception
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Motion Capture Specialist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Animator: Double Negative
Lead Matte Painter
3d Coordinator: Hydraulx
Pipeline Developer: Trixter Film
Senior Modeler: Hydraulx
Matchmover
Animator: ILM
Pipeline Lead: Trixter Film
Digital Matte Supervisor
Post-visualization Artist
Motion Capture Actor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Digital Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Character Animator: Pixomondo
Lead Lighting/look Development Artist: Double Negative
Production Assistant: Trixter Film
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Senior Digital Matte Painter
Flame Artist
Senior Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Motion Capture Actor
Previsualization Artist
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Modeler: Double Negative
Digital Effects Design / Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler / Texture Artist
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Research And Development Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Digital Painter: ILM
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Runner
Look Development Lead
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Assistant Matte Artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Motion Capture Supervisor
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Animator: ILM
Scanning And Recording Efilm
Designer/animator: Perception
Animator: ILM
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Prologue Films
Compositor
Digital Artist
Lead Lighting/ Look Development Artist
Designer/animator: Perception
Prep/roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Creature Technical Director
Digital Compositor: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Lighter: Hydraulx
Plate Layout Artist: ILM
Character Animator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Lead Character Rigger: Double Negative
Character Animator: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Executive Creative/partner: Perception
Cg Supervisor: Prologue
Matchmove Technical Director: Svengali Visual Effects / Matchmove Technical Director: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Creative Director: Pixel Liberation Front
Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Adrian Ed Lee)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Global Production Management
Lead Design/animation: Perception
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Layout Artist: ILM
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Senior Digital Compositing Artist: The Embassy
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Previsualisation
Assistant Visual Effects Yellow Color Artist
Visual Effects Production Support: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Modeler: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative / Modeler (props): Double Negative
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor (as Anthony Lupoi)
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
CG Supervisor
Motion Control Operator
Matchmove Artist
Animator: Embassy VFX
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Colorist Assist
Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Senior Animator
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Lighting Technical Director / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Staff: ILM
Previs Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Flame Artist: Prologue
Digital Artist
Modeler: Double Negative
CG Artist: Double Negative
Post-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Roto/paint Lead
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: GOAT
Research And Development Artist
Digital Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matte Painter: ILM
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Developer: Trixter Film
Modeler: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor: Svengali FX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Post-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor
Plate Layout Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Modeler / Texture Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Flame Artist
Digital Compositor
Production Manager: ILM
Modeling And Texturing
Associate Animation Supervisor: ILM
Creator: Feebles Sequence
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
System Support
Research & Development Lead
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Supervisor: Prologue
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: ILM
Editorial And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Visual Effects
Flame Artist
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Colorist: EFilm
Roto Artist: Double Negative
IT Manager: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Embassy
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Perception
Senior Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (as Jacqui Purkess)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Animator: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Richard Ramos) / Roto: Prep And Comp
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Data Capture Engineer: ILM
Technical Support
Matte Painter: Fuel VFX
Effects Technical Director
Lead Digital Artist
Compositor
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director
3D Artist / Previsualization Artist
Dynamic Effects Animator: Hydraulx
Matchmover: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
CG Production Manager (as Amy Gunson)
Digital Compositor
Lead Technical Animator: Pixomondo
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Supervisor
Previsualization Producer: The Third Floor
Character Animator: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist: Prologue Films
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects
Digital Lighter: Pixomondo
Digital Producer (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Matchmove Lead
Texture & Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Supervising Digital Colorist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Digital Resource Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Pixomondo
Pre-vis Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
Digital Artist And Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Layout Artist
Digital Artist: Perception
Lead Character Animator: Trixter Film
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Graphics And Animation
Senior Compositor
Creator: Feebles Sequence
Creator: Feebles Sequence
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dolly Grip: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositing Supervisor: Fuelvfx
Matchmover: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
CG Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Sequence Lead
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Flame Artist: Prologue
Digital Artist
Assistant Technical Director (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Matchmove Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Look Dev/lighting Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Computer/video Playback Engineer
Senior Compositor: ILM
Spydercam Flight Control
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Best Boy Grip: Kerner Optical
Lighting Technical Director: Fuel VFX
Compositing Supervisor
Stereoscopic Paint Lead, Stereo D
Senior Compositor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Manager Of Operations: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Compositor Main Title: Prologue Films
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Post-viz Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Research & Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Cg Modeler: Fuel VFX
Compositor
CG Artist: Lola VFX
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Digital Sculptor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Inferno Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
2d Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
2D Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Modeller: Double Negative (uncredited)
Software Production Manager (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Maker: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Model Maker
Model Builder: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Digital Suit Sculpting
Key Mechanical Designer
Senior Systems Engineer Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Physical Suit Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Makeup: Legacy Effects
Model Shop Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervising Foreman
Robot Effects
Special Effects: Art Department
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Model Maker
Co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Model Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker: Legacy FX
Mold Maker
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Previs Animator
Senior Animator: Double Negative
Animator: ILM
Lead Animator
Animator
Lead Character Animator: Pixomondo
Animator: Double Negative
Animator
Animation Graphic Designer: Playback Technologies
Animator
Main Title Animator: Prologue Films
Animator
Digital Artist
Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Art Department Researcher
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Vehicle Designer
Gang Boss Propmaker
Set Designer
Property Master
Lead Model Maker
Propmaker Foreman
Prop Maker
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Gangboss
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Mould Maker
Plaster Gang Boss
Art Department Assistant
Plaster Gang Boss
Set Designer
Conceptual Illustrator
Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Prop Designer
Graphic Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Dresser: Inserts/second Unit
Propmaker Foreman
Concept Artist: Double Negative VFX
Conceptual Illustrator
Property Intern
Conceptual Illustrator
Supervising Construction Coordinator
Greensman
Plaster Gang Boss
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Art Director
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Props
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Decoration Buyer
Paint Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker/gangboss
Greens Foreman
Property Assistant
Conceptual Illustrator
Concept Artist
Set Dresser: Non Local
Painter (as Josh Morris)
Additional Model Maker
Propmaker Gangboss
Propmaker Foreman
Concept Designer
Set Dresser
Lead Props: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Prop Shop Foreman
Plaster Gang Boss
Stand-by Painter: Reshoots (as Aaron G. Rodriguez)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Plasterer
Plasterer
Propmaker Foreman
Greens Foreman
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Plasterer Gang Boss
Greensperson
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Gangboss (as Edward Leroy Turk)
Co-construction Coordinator
Propmaker Gangboss
Concept Artist
Art Department Intern
Animatic Artist
Plasterer
Propmaker Foreman
Set Decorating Coordinator
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Lead Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Food Stylist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
3D Design Artist (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Adr Editor (as Christopher Barron) / Assistant Adr Editor
Utility Sound Technician
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Stage Engineer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Additional Audio
Foley Editor
Foley Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor (as André Fenley)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Recordist
Boom Operator: Monaco Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Apprentice
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Mix Technician
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Monaco Unit
Foley Mixer
Utility Sound Technician: Second Unit
Mix Technician
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Field Recordist (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Language Versions (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Intern
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Co-key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Paltrow
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup And Hair: Monaco
Mold Maker
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist: Ms. Paltrow
Makeup And Hair: Monaco
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Groomer: Mr. Cheadle
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Key Hair Stylist
Wig Maker: Mickey Rourke, Scarlett Johansson: Additional Photography
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Suits: Robert Downey Jr.
Set Costumer: Ms. Paltrow
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Specialized Costume Technician
Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: French Crew
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Additional Costumer
Head Agers/dyer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer: Mr. Downey
Set Costumer
Music Department
Electronic Music Programming
Music Legal And Clearance
Musician: Violin
Arranger
Orchestra Leader
Music Editor
Musician: Electric Guitar
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Cello Soloist
Music Editor
Additional Conductor
Score Pro Tools Recordist
Music Supervisor
Score Synth Arranger
Song Mixer
Musician: Double Bass
Musician: Drummer
Musician: Electric Guitars
Music Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Soundtrack Executive
Choir Director
Musical Score Arrangements
Vocal Contractor
Music Recording Engineer
Music Production/coordination
Dj Consultant
Music Recording Engineer
Music Coordinator
Synth Programmer
Score Mixer: Tom Morello Music
Musician
Additional Conductor
Musician: Cello
Orchestrator
Musician: Electric Guitar
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Cast
Pepper Potts
Lt. Col. James 'Rhodey' Rhodes
Natalie Rushman / Natasha Romanoff
Justin Hammer
Ivan Vanko
Agent Coulson
Howard Stark
Senator Stern
Jarvis (voice)
U.S. Marshal
Christine Everhart
Happy Hogan
Christiane Amanpour
Detective Lemieux
Security Force #1
Security Force #2
Expo Fan
Russian Newscaster
French Photographer
Larry Ellison
Adam Goldstein (as Adam 'DJ AM' Goldstein)
Major Allen
General Meade
10 Rings Gangster
Anton Vanko (as Eugene Lazarev)
Stan Lee
Bambi Arbogast (as Margy Moore)
Chess Roberts
Elon Musk
Bill O'Reilly
Strawberry Vendor (as Alejandro Patino)
Young Tony Stark
Hammer Expo Tech
French Waiter
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer (as Victoria Parsons)
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer (as Sandra Colton)
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
Ironette Dancer
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Birthday Party Guest / Expo Guest (uncredited)
Expo Greeter (uncredited)
Expo Patron (uncredited)
Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Monaco Grand Prix Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Model (uncredited)
Little Girl At EXPO Gala (uncredited)
Dignitary / Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Air Force Major (uncredited)
Tony Stark Racing Fan (uncredited)
VIP Expo Guest (uncredited)
Captain Anders (uncredited)
Beautiful Girl (uncredited)
Expo Guest (uncredited)
Background (uncredited)
Monte Carlo Race Fan (uncredited)
French Prison Guard #2 (uncredited)
Watermelon Girl (uncredited)
Justin Hammer Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited)
I Love You Girl (uncredited)
Pepper's Party Guest (uncredited)
French Prison Guard #1 (uncredited)
Expo Fan (uncredited)
Expo Fan (uncredited)
Expo Fan (uncredited)
Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Expo Attendee (uncredited)
USAF Maj. General Saunders (uncredited)
Racetrack Photographer (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Senate Page (uncredited)
Reporter (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Expo Guest (uncredited)
Prison Guard Chevalier (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Photographer At Senate Hearing (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Expo Guest (uncredited)
Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Security Officer (uncredited)
Russian Woman (uncredited)
SWAT Sergeant Bellows (uncredited)
Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Watermelon Girl (uncredited)
Party Girl (uncredited)
French Reporter (uncredited)
White House Chief Of Staff (uncredited)
Actress (uncredited)
Expo Guest (uncredited)
Expo VIP (uncredited)
Senate Gallery Member (uncredited)
Expo Kid (uncredited)
VIP Expo Guest (uncredited)
1960's Film Crew (uncredited)
Security Guard Fighting Happy Hogan (uncredited)
Expo Guest (uncredited)
Stark Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Pepper's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Senator (uncredited)
Model (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
US Senator (uncredited)
Tony Stark Usher (uncredited)
Expo Attendee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Security: Ms. Paltrow
Stage Manager
Post Production Accountant
Personal Trainer: Ms. Paltrow
Stand-in For Ms. Paltrow
Construction Accountant
Stand-in: Sam Rockwell
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Downey
Assistant Location Manager
Dialect Coach: Russian
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: France
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Key Assistant Location Manager
Personal Trainer: Mr. Downey
Production Accountant
Advisor: Senate Hearing
Key Crafts Service: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit & Additional Photography
Production Coordinator: Reshoots
Assistant: Ms. Paltrow
Craft Service Lead
Assistant Accountant
Supervising Medic
Assistant: Mr. Cheadle
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager: Monaco Unit / Assistant Location Manager: B Unit
Additional Production Assistant
Title Sequence: Executive Producer
Assistant Locations: Second Unit
Second Unit Medic
Security Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Controller
Clearance
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Sfx Unit New York
Accounting Clerk
Set Production Assistant: Third Unit
Second Payroll Accountant
Set Paramedic
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Craft Service
Studio Teacher
Photo Double: Jon Favreau
It Technical Support
Set Production Assistant
Security Consultant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Air Force Advisor
Completion Bond Representative
Set Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback Engineer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Choreographer
Designer/animator Main Titles: Prologue Films
Finance Executive
Additional Set Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Aerial Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Technical Operations Executive
Location Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Base Camp Liaison
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Downey
Production Assistant
Insurance Services
Miscellanious Crew
Assistant: Mr. Stewart
Air Force Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Project Officer: Department Of Defense
Digital Assets Supervisor: Marvel Studios
First Assistant Accountant
Language Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant: Reshoot
Production Assistant
Technology Project Manager
Computer/video Playback Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Script Coordinator
Craft Service
Payroll Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Post Production Assistant
Fight Consultant
Assistant: Location Manager: Monaco Unit / Facilities Manager: Monaco Unit
Assistant: Mr. Rourke
Additional Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Unit Security Supervisor
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Creative Research Assistant Manager: Marvel Studios
Unit Publicist
Production Attorney
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Favreau
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Executive In Charge Of Feature Estimating
Assistant: Mr. Downey
Assistant: Ms. Johansson
Additional Set Production Assistant: Reshoots: Reshoots
Executive In Charge Of Promotions: Marvel Studios
Stand-in: Drone
Post Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Feige
Assistant: Ms. Alonso
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Reshoots
Office Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Aerial Operations Manager
Medic: Rigging
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Personal Trainer: Ms. Johansson
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Paramedic: Construction/rigging
Second Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: France
Content Producer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Intern
Interactive Media
Aerial Coordinator: Monaco / Helicopter Pilot: Monaco
Production Operations Supervisor
Key Assistant Location Manager
Armorer/minigun Operator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Marketing Canada
Production Staff
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Digital Asset Coordinator
Extras Set Coordinator
Crowd Marshall
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Crowd Marshall
Production Assistant
Confidentiality Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Gywneth Paltrow
Stunt Double: Gwyneth Paltrow
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Fight Consultant
Pursuit Car Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: War Machine
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Gwyneth Paltrow
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Stunt Double: Robert Downey Jr.
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Fight Designer
Stunt Coordinator: Monaco Unit
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Jon Favreau
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Mickey Rourke
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Robert Downey Jr.
Driving Double: Robert Downey Jr.
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Team
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Stunt Driver
Stunt Man
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator: Monaco Unit
Transportation
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver
Driver: Ms Paltrow
Car Carrier Driver
Transportation
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Monaco
Production Van Driver: Basecamp
Transportation Co-captain
Iron Man 2 - modified: [31765][1228705]