Battleship   (2012)

Rate It

Battleship Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2010-08-28
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Berg
Cinematography by | Tobias A. Schliessler
Edited by | Colby Parker Jr., Billy Rich, Paul Rubell

Starring ~ Alexander Skarsgård, Brooklyn Decker, Liam Neeson

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Tobias Schliessler
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Line Producer: Hong Kong
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Candice Campos)
Production Supervisor: Hawaii (as Renee Confair Sensano)
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography (as Michael Malone)
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Hong Kong
Unit Manager: Hong Kong (as Man Piu Wu)
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Baton Rouge
Assistant Director: Hong Kong
Additional Second Assistant Director: Hawaii
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Michael Moore)
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee (as Sarah Hodges Olivieri)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Hawaii
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Mike Saunders)
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Dga Trainee: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Medic: Hawaii
Dimmer Board Operator
Key Grip (as Mike Anderson)
Rigging Electric: Texas
Dolly Grip
Camera Assistant (as Coy Aune)
Best Boy Grip: Baton Rouge (as Gerald J. Autin Jr.)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Grip: Hawaii
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Robert Baumgartner)
Camera Assistant: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: Hawaii
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Branch Brunson)
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge (as Curtis Burlin)
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist: Second Unit
Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Grip: Baton Rouge
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge
Loader: Hawaii
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Arrow Head Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Chris Duskin)
Rigging Electrics
Rigging Electric: Hawaii (as Wademar Duvaucheke)
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Underwater First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electric: Baton Rouge
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Rigging Best Boy: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip Foreman: Baton Rouge (as Sean Fickert)
Grip: Baton Rouge
Grip: Hawaii
Camera Assistant: Hawaii
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Grip: Hawaii (as Alexander Gage)
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Hawaii
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge (as Brad Gremillion)
Grip: Second Unit (as Shane Gros)
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Second Unit (as Vincent Hale)
Technocrane Technician: Hawaii
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Additional Photography
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Key Grip Visual Effects / Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip: Additional Photography
Libra Head Technician
Video Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera, Second Unit (as Dave Homcy)
Rf Technician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Jeff Howery)
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge (as James Hughes) / Rigging Grip: Second Unit (as James Hughes)
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Hawaii
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Jimmy Jensen)
Best Boy Electric (as Frank Jimenez)
Grip: Hawaii
Grip: Hawaii
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Grip: Hawaii (as Eric Kahaka'ole)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Hawaii
Gaffer (as Bob Krattiger)
Electric (as Joey Krattiger)
Director Of Photography: Hong Kong
Grip: Second Unit
Electric: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge (as James Larkin III)
Hydrohead Technician: Hawaii
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Dennis Lootens)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Jeff Lorenz)
Grip: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Lotuaco)
Electrician: Second Unit
Additional Photography: Hawaii Unit
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Electric (as Timothy Marshall)
Electric / Rigging Best Boy Electric: Hawaii
Electric: Baton Rouge (as Ronnie Martin)
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Hawaii
Electric: Baton Rouge
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Maurice McGuire)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Hawaii
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Video Assist Operator
Grip: Hawaii
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip / Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Patrick O'Brien)
Cableman: Hawaii (as Rich Linke)
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: RIMPAC, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Set Lighting: Los Angeles
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Paul Perkins)
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge
Grip: Second Unit
Technocrane Grip: Hawaii (as Maro-uo Richmond)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Underwater Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician (as Maninder Saini)
Electric: Baton Rouge
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera: Additional Photography
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as R. Todd Schlopy)
Dolly Grip: Hawaii (as Michael Schwake)
Grip: Baton Rouge
Electric: Hawaii
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip (as Victor Shelehov)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Second Unit (as Keegan Stoky)
Electrician
Rigging Grip: Baton Rouge
Rigging Grip: Hawaii
Grip: Hawaii (as Jim Takahashi)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Loader: Second Unit
Electric: Hawaii
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Baton Rouge (as Mike Trejo)
Technocrane Operator: Baton Rouge
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Baton Rouge
Electrician: Second Unit (as Jonathan Weiner)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy Grip: Hawaii
Rigging Grip: Hawaii
Rigging Best Boy: Baton Rouge
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Hawaii (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Texas (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Doggicam Operator (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Technician (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Fixture Foreman (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Camera System Tech Eclipse (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Utility: Hawaii (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Technician: Techno Crane (uncredited)
Film Loader: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Technician: Techno Crane (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Ultimate Arm (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Plate Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Sparrow Head Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Melissa Lawson)
First Assistant Editor (as C.Chi-Yoon Chung)
Second Assistant Editor
Dailies Assist
Editorial Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant: Peter Berg
First Assistant Editor (as Jason Quentin Gaudio)
Digital Conform (as Matthew Johnson)
First Assistant Editor (as Robert Mason Malina)
Color Timer
Dailies Assistant
Dailies Assistant: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Assistant
Dailies Producer
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Associate Producer
Visual Effects Producer: Furious FX
Digital Artist: Prologue Films (as Ilya Abulkhanov)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Gus Aguilera)
Lighting Artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: The Embassy VFX
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Third Floor (as Mark Austin)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Previs Producer: Halon Entertainment
Studio Data Assistant
Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Bailey)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ken Bailey)
Digital Artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Editor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Animator: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Nestor Benito Fernandez)
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Cg Supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: The Third Floor (as Andy Bloch)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Lead: Image Engine
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jonathan Bowen)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Executive Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Catherine Burrow)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Producer: Prologue Films
Roto Artist
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: Image Engine (as Zacary Campbell)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Production Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor & Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rigging Supervisor: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Techical Director: The Embassy VFX
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Kunal Chindakar)
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Asset Supervisor: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Effects Technical Director: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Patrick Conran)
Digital Artist: The Third Floor (as Todd Constantine)
Compositing Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Executive Producer: Prologue Films
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Crowell)
Assistant Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason V. Cuenco)
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Executive Staff: ILM
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Editor: Prologue Films (as Joseph Derrico)
Visual Effects
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Layout Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Scanline VFX
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Concept Designer: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Matte Painter: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Previsualization Producer: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Producer
Senior Compositor: Image Engine
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX (as Robert Evans)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Fejes)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Department Manager: ILM Singapore
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior System Engineer: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rigger: Image Engine
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Timothy Gibbons)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Joanna Goslicka)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Model Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects (as Marc-André Gray)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Bryant Griffin)
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Derrick Tan)
Lead Animator: ILM
Production Support: Scanline VFX
Production Support: Scanline VFX (as Markus Hagmeier)
Lead Effects: The Embassy Visual Effects
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Model Maker
Producer: ILM Singapore
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Earl Hibbert)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Associate Producer (as Petra Holtorf-Stratton)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Rigger: Image Engine
Lead Artist: Halon Entertainment
Compositor: Image Engine
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Josiah Howison)
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Scanline VFX (as Wendy Hubert)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Visual Effects Editor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Wade Ivy)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Michael Jackson)
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Kirsten Jeliffe)
Visual Effects Producer: The Embassy Visual Effects
Coordinator: Prologue Films
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (as Andrew Johnson)
Digital Artist: The Third Floor (as Blake Johnson)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ryan L. Jones)
Senior Compositor: Image Engine
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Greg Jonkajtys)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects (as Robert Kelly)
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Kim)
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositing Lead: Image Engine
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Jeanie King)
Production Supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Klohn)
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositing Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Marshall Krasser)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Francois Lambert)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Concept Designer: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: ILM (as Alex Lee)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Chris Lee)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Eric Legare)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor / Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Andy Lesniack)
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Production: Double Negative
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Luc Longin)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Executive Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Effects Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer (as Richard Lupton)
Production Support: Scanline VFX (as Lap Luu)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tia Marshall)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Art Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Nikita Patel)
Design Consultant
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alejandro Melendez)
Executive Producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
Previs/postvis Artist
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Scanline VFX (as Michael Mielke)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Production Support: Scanline VFX
Coordinator: Prologue Films (as Troy Miller)
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prologue Films
Executive Staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Concept Designer: Industrial Light & Magic
Texture Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Coordinator: Prologue Films (as Phillip Morton)
Compositor: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tey Kai Guan)
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Winn O'Brien)
Associate Producer: Industrial Light & Magic (as Eric Dusseault)
Lead Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Gaffer VFX Unit: New Deal Studios
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Khatsho Orfali)
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
((camera Operator)
Creature Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Digital Model Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Studio: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Supervisor 3D Modeling And Scanning: Icon Imaging
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Production Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic
Assistant Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Jon Reynolds)
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Assistant Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Amanda Ronai)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Christopher Root)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Dan Rubin)
Matchmove Lead: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Samundeswari Vaidhyanathan)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Michael Sanders)
Visual Effects Producer
Pre-visualization Production Supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as John Sasaki)
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Laszlo Sebo)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Jay Seo)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Dong Shin)
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Jeff Smith)
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Tefft Smith II)
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason Snell)
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Senior Digital Producer: Scanline VFX
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Stevenson)
Animation Lead: Image Engine
Compositor: The Embassy VFX
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Roto Artist
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Prologue Films (as Adam Swabb)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: Prologue Films (as Tizu Tarumyan)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production And Technical Support
Compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects (as JF Veilleux)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Digital Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Sequence Lead: Scanline VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic (as Kim Wasson)
Previsualization Co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Toby Watson)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Howie Weed)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Digital Matte Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor
Cg Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Data I/o Manger
Digital Artist: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Viewpaint Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Heungmo Yang)
Production Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic: Artist Management
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (as Zach Zaubi)
Lead Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Rita Zimmerman)
Visual Effects Producer: Image Engine
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Team Assistant: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Staffing Manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
System Administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Post-viz Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: The Embassy (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Prep/paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited) / Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Level 256 VFX (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Animator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Post-viz Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Post-viz Designer (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Senior Texture Painter: Image Engine (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Research & Development: Image Engine (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Creature Effects Technical Director: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Level 256 (uncredited)
Visual Effects: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositor: The Embassy VFX (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious Fx (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Magenta Color Artist (uncredited)
Technology Support Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Animator: Main Titles, Prologue Films (uncredited)
Colourist (uncredited)
Post Visualisation Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Flame Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Senior Modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Level 256 (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Artist: The Embassy VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Witness Camera Operator: ILM (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Scanline VFX Vancouver (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist: Space Monkey (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
System Administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Digital Resource Supervisor (uncredited)
Modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Graphics And Animation (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Hawaii (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Production Support: ILM (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Senior Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Prologue Films (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Integration Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Halon (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Office Assistant: Hawaii
Pyrotechnic Foreman: Hawaii
Model Maker
Mechanical Engineer (as Doug Calli)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Al Delgado)
Model Maker
Special Effects General Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Hawaii (as Paul Kalani Heatherly)
Special Effects Technician: Hawaii (as Rick Hill)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Welding Foreman
Hyrdaulics Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Hawaii
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge (as Steve Kline)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Rigging Foreman: Hawaii (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge (as Bill McGinley)
Special Effects Technician: Hawaii (as Brandon McLaughlin)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Mercurio)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Welding Foreman: Hawaii
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Don Myers)
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Office Coordinator: Hawaii
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Electrical Engineer
Special Effects Set Foreman: Hawaii (as David Poole)
Special Effects Technician (additional Photography)
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnic Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Technician (as George Stevens)
Pyrotechnician: Hawaii
Special Effects Set Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Baton Rouge
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
Sculptor: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Office Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Shop Supervisor
Labor Foreman
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser: Hawaii (as Tony Andraus)
Property Master: Second Unit
Conceptual Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Prop Shop Electrician: Baton Rouge
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction Coordinator
Prop Master: Additional Photography (as Michael Blaze)
Welding Foreman (as David Bleiler)
Paint Foreman
Art Director: Second Unit (as Tristan Bourne)
On Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Conceptual Illustrator (as Jim Carson)
Digital Set Designer
Property Assistant
Digital Set Designer
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Digital Set Designer
Model Maker Gang Boss: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Cobos)
Labor Foreman (as Michael Contreraz)
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Stage Foreman
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Property Assistant: Baton Rouge
Hod Carrier
Propmaker Gangboss (as Richard Dorrity)
Mill Foreman
Prop Shop Electrician: Baton Rouge
Set Designer (as Jann Engel)
Swing: Hawaii
Model Maker
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Digital Asset Manager
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Property Master
Art Department Assistant: Baton Rouge
Art Director: Second Unit
Buyer: Baton Rouge (as Sara Gardner Gail)
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Gangboss
Prop Shop Welder: Baton Rouge
Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker Gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
Propmaker Gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Propmaker Gangboss
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Digital Set Designer
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Property Assistant: Second Unit
Location Foreman
Lead Sculptor
Plaster Foreman
Conceptual Illustrator
Paint Foreman
Conceptual Illustrator
Stand-by Painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Conceptual Illustrator
Propmaker Gangboss
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Designer (as Rob Johnson)
Graphic Designer: Baton Rouge
Propmaker Gangboss
Greens Foreman: Second Unit (as Rick Jones)
Lead Greensman: Baton Rouge
Conceptual Illustrator
Conceptual Illustrator
Propmaker Gangboss
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Buyer: Hawaii
Conceptual Illustrator
Gang Boss: Baton Rouge (as Steve Ladish)
Stage Foreman (as Tim Lafferty)
Propmaker Gangboss / Propmaker
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Assistant Propmaster: Second Unit (as Ernest Lauterio)
Art Department Assistant: Baton Rouge
Digital Set Designer (as Tammy Lee)
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge (as Daniel Maes)
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge (as Michael Magno)
Stand-by Propmaker: Second Unit
Digital Set Designer (as Karl Martin)
Digital Set Designer (as Richard Mays)
Welding Foreman
Buyer: Baton Rouge
Propmaker Gangboss
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Illustrator
Set Decoration Coordinator: Baton Rouge
Propmaker Gangboss
Greens Foreman: Hawaii
Digital Set Designer
Concept Artist
Electronic Foreman: Baton Rouge (as Tom Pelton II)
Swing: Hawaii
Swing: Hawaii
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Construction Foreman (as William Phen Jr.)
Stage Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Leadman: Hawaii (as Edward Protiva)
Prop Shop Foreman: Baton Rouge
Set Dresser: Hawaii
Property Assistant: Baton Rouge (as Virle Reid)
Digital Set Designer
Assistant Property Master: Prep
Staff Shop Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss (as David Rochow)
Welding Foreman
Paint Foreman
Conceptual Illustrator
Art Department Assistant: Hawaii
Propmaker Gangboss
Prop Shop Technician: Baton Rouge
Paint Foreman
Model Maker Gang Boss: Baton Rouge
Draper Foreman (as Andy Smith)
Leadman (as Brett Smith)
On Set Dresser: Second Unit / Swing: Hawaii
Stage Foreman (as Frank Stever)
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master (as Michael Sweeney)
Assistant Art Director (as Mark Taylor)
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge (as Benton Tedlie)
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Propmaker Gangboss (as Edward Turk)
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Model Maker Gang Boss: Baton Rouge
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Paint Shop Foreman (as George Vielma)
Mold Maker Foreman
Set Dresser: Baton Rouge
Property Assistant: Hawaii (as Mathias Wessinger)
Set Designer (as Darrell Wight)
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Supervisor (as Chris Woodworth)
Set Decoration Painter: Baton Rouge
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator: Hawaii
Buyer: Baton Rouge
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
On Set Greens (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Welding Gangboss (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
3D Design Artist (uncredited)
Welder Gangboss (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Sign Supervisor (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Welder Gangboss (uncredited)
Greens Foreman: Reshoots (uncredited) / Laborer (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Reshoots (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Assistant
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Charlie Bond)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as Gregory Brown) / Dialogue Editor (as Gregory Brown)
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mixing Assistant Engineer
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Sound Production Assistant
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Dan Garab)
Sound Production Assistant
Sound Designer
Boom Operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys)
Sound Utility: Second Unit
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Assistant
Foley Mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Stage Engineer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer: Shredder
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Doug Schulman)
Feature Trailer Sound Re-Recording Engineer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Sound Utility
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Additional Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Design (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Additional Sound Designer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Field Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Utility Sound: Reshoots (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Baton Rouge
Additional Casting: Hawaii
Casting Associate
Additional Casting: Hawaii
Additional Casting: Baton Rouge
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Hawaii
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head: Baton Rouge
Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Rihanna
Makeup Department Head: Hawaii
Key Hair Stylist: Hawaii
Additional Makeup Artist: Hawaii
Department Head Hair: Second Unit
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Hawaii
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Assistant: Baton Rouge
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Hawaii
Key Makeup Artist: Baton Rouge
Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Hawaii
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Rihanna
Tattoo Designer
Makeup Artist: Baton Rouge
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist: Baton Rouge
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Additional Photography Los Angeles
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects: W.M. Creations
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Additional Photography
Costume Assistant: Hawaii
Seamstress: Baton Rouge
Set Costumer
Set Costumer: Hawaii
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumes Assistant: Baton Rouge
Set Costumer: Hawaii
Key Military Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Concept Artist: Ironhead Studio
Costumer
Head Textile Artist
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Electric Violin
Musician: Percussion
Composer: Trailer Music
Scoring Stage Monitor Mixer
Technical Score Engineer
Musician: Guitars
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Percussion
Supervising Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Percussion
Scoring Stage Recordist
Supervising Music Editor
Mixing Engineer / Score Recording Engineer
Musician: Featured Guitarist
Musician: Bagpipes
Music Contractor
Executive Music Producer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Musician: Bagpipes
Composer: Additional Music
Scoring Stage Engineer
Scoring Stage Manager
Trailer Score By
Trailer Score By
Trailer Score By
Music Preparation
Additional Music Programmer
Music Editor
Midi Programmer
Musician: Bagpiper
Score Coordinator
Musician
Music Executive
Music Production Services
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Cast
Lieutenant Alex Hopper
Commander Stone Hopper
Petty Officer Cora 'Weps' Raikes
Captain Yugi Nagata
Admiral Shane
Secretary Of Defense
Chief Petty Officer Walter 'The Beast' Lynch
Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord
Lieutenant Colonel Mick Canales
Sampson JOOD Strodell
Dr. Nogrady
Captain Browley
Chief Engineer Hiroki
JPJ OOD (as Stephen C. Bishop)
JPJ XO Mullenaro
JPJ Helmsman
JPJ Starboard Gunner
JPJ BMOW
JPJ Fireman
JPJ Fireman
JPJ Fireman
JPJ Armorer
JPJ Helibay Sailor (as Damien Parker)
CIC Gunner
CIC Watch Supervisor
Combat Systems Coordinator
Radar System Controller
Chart Table Plotter
Chart Table Log Keeper
Electronic Warfare Supervisor
CIC Watch Officer
JPJ 2nd Gunner (as Peter W. Berg)
JPJ Port Gunner
JPJ Port Gunner
JPJ Radar Op
JPJ Lead Helmsman
JPJ Switchboard Operator (as John Santiago)
Gun Console Operator
Surface Warfare Coordinator
JPJ CIWS Operator
JPJ Air Warfare Coordinator
JPJ Sailor
JPJ Sailor
JPJ Sailor
JPJ Sailor
JPJ Sailor (as John Weaver)
JPJ Sailor (as Mark Lindquist)
JPJ Sailor (as Philip Cody Neilson)
Sampson OOD
Sampson Helmsman
Sampson XO
Sampson CIC TAO
Sampson Starboard Lookout
Sampson Boatswain
Sampson Port Lookout (as Joshua Demuth)
Sampson Watch Officer
Samson OS DA (as Chris Darling)
Sampson Gunner
Myoko OOD (as Brian Hirono)
Myoko JOOD
Myoko Helmsman
Myoko Radar Operator
Myoko Starboard Lookout
Chairman, Joint Chiefs Of Staff
State Department Official
Marine Commandant
Army Chief Of Staff
Air Force Chief Of Staff
NASA Director
Commander Meldman
Japanese Vice Admiral
JPL Supervisor
JPL Controller
Officer Blake
BIP Technician
BIP HQ Controller #2
BIP Journalist
BIP Journalist
BIP Scientist
BIP Scientist
BIP Scientist
Cal's Jr. Tech
Cal's Female Colleague
Female Newscaster
British Newscaster
Spanish Newscaster
Hawaiian Newscaster
Japanese Newscaster
American Newscaster
Jackie Johnson
Soccer Ref
Soccer Announcer
Soccer Announcer
Japanese Goalie
Singer At Bar (as Clarence Greenwood)
Fat Guy At Bar
Convenience Store Owner
Grizzled Gunner
Admiral Shane's Aide (as Tom McCurdy)
Marine Aide
Watch Officer
Reagan CO
Reagan Radar Operator
Commander Rivera
Wounded Warrior
CAREN Technician
Director Of Rehabilitation
Old Salt
Old Salt (as Donald C. Dailey)
Old Salt (as William I. Carr)
Old Salt
Old Salt TAO
Old Salt RO
Old Salt Navigator (as Hiram Fong Jr.)
Old Salt WO
SCAT Team
SCAT Team
Tourist Guide (as George O'Hanlon)
Tourist Kid
Regent Land Commander
Regent Sea Commander
Jimmy (as Kevin Kearns)
Ensign Chavez
Scientist (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Admiral Jack (uncredited)
Soccer Fan (uncredited)
Woman At Soccer Game (uncredited)
Lt. Spencer (uncredited)
Regent (uncredited)
Singaporean Captain (uncredited)
Navy SEAL (uncredited)
Naval Officer (uncredited)
Three Star Admiral (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Little League Father (uncredited)
Colombian Soccer Player (uncredited)
Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
CIC Sailor (uncredited)
U.S. Navy Captain (uncredited)
Petty Officer 3rd Class Blackburn (uncredited)
Navy Wife (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Japanese Naval Officer (uncredited)
Ensign Huyn (uncredited)
Alien Regent / Thug (uncredited)
Baseball Kid (uncredited)
Myoko Sailor (uncredited)
Gunner's Mate Wagner (uncredited)
U.S. Navy Sailor (uncredited)
J.P.L. Scientist (uncredited)
Soccer Fan (uncredited)
Kid In Car (uncredited)
Japanese Soccer Player (uncredited)
Myoko Watchman (uncredited)
International Anchor (uncredited)
Japanese Sailor (uncredited)
Naval Officer (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Petty Officer 3rd Class (uncredited)
Naval Officer (uncredited)
Hawaiian Bar Server (uncredited)
Camera Ship Pilot (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Admiral's Wife (uncredited)
Marine General (uncredited)
Alien Ground Commander (uncredited)
Alien Regent Scientist / MO CAP (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Myoko Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Craft Service: Baton Rouge
Medic: Baton Rouge
Key Craft Service: Hawaii
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk: Baton Rouge
Marine Consultant
Marine Logistics Coordinator: Hawaii
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Medic: Baton Rouge
Office Assistant: Baton Rouge
Acting Coach: Rihanna
Production Secretary: Baton Rouge
Office Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Set Medic: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Assistant: Mr. Henderson
Craft Service: Additional Photography
Payroll Accountant
Water Safety/diver: Hawaii
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: "Raikes"
Epk Producer
Travel And Shipping Coordinator: Additional Photography
Location Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Marine Office Coordinator: Hawaii
Shipping Coordinator: Hawaii
Assistant Location Manager: Hong Kong
Office Assistant: Hawaii
Accounting Assistant: Hawaii
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Assistant Production Coordinator: Hawaii
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Baton Rouge
Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Key Craft Service: San Antonio Unit
Set Medic
Concept Development: Regents
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Set Assistant: Hawaii
Assets Liaison: Hawaii
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Craft Service: Hawaii
Assistant: Mr. Schneir
Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Caterer: Second Unit
Key Set Assistant: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Berg
Security: Hawaii
Office Assistant: Baton Rouge
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Office Assistant: Baton Rouge
Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Key Dialect Coach
Military Technical Advisor: Orion Solutions
Assistant: Taylor Kitsch, Additional Photography, Hawaii
Production Coordinator: Hawaii
Production Accountant: Production Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Locations Assistant: Baton Rouge
Assistant Accountant: Hawaii
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Accountant: Baton Rouge
Set Medic: Second Unit
Key Office Assistant: Hawaii
Assistant: Ms. Aubrey
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Location Assistant: Hawaii
Water Safety/diver: Hawaii
Payroll
Acting Coach: Greg Gadson
Construction Accountant: Hawaii / Reshoot: Co-1st Asst Accountant / Special Effects Accountant: Hawaii
Assistant To Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant: Hawaii
Craft Service: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant: Baton Rouge
Unit Publicist
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Baton Rouge
Set Assistant
Payroll Assistant: Baton Rouge
Travel Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant: Baton Rouge
Craft Service: Hawaii
Technical Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Office Assistant: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Set Assistant: Second Unit
Marine Technician: Hawaii
Construction Accountant: Baton Rouge
Craft Service: Second Unit
Marine Coordinator: Hawaii
Set Assistant: Baton Rouge
Aerial Ground Coordinator: Hawaii
Armorer: Second Unit
Special Effects Accountant: Baton Rouge
Script Supervisor
Set Assistant: Hawaii
Teleprompter
Key Crafts Service: Baton Rouge
Technical Advisor: CIC
Office Assistant: Baton Rouge
Marine Technician: Hawaii
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Post-production Accountant
Craft Service: Hawaii
Location Assistant: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant: Baton Rouge
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Goldner
Key Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Hawaii
Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Craft Service: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Key Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Navy Advisor: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Accountant: Baton Rouge
Accountant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Hawaii
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Medic: Baton Rouge
Locations Assistant: Baton Rouge
Office Assistant: Hawaii
Information Technology
Production Controller
Assistant: Mr. Henderson
Production Coordinator: Baton Rouge
Payroll Clerk: Hawaii
Location Assistant: Hawaii
Water Safety/diver: Hawaii
Assistant Marine Coordinator: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant
Dive Supervisor: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Skarsgard
Production Assistant
Set Medic: San Diego
Production Assistant: Additional Photography, Hawaii
Stand-in
Main Title Producer
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: RIMPAC Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Travel Agent
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Construction Production Assistant
Medic Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Creative Marketing
Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Computer/video Playback
Production Assistant
Marine Unit
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Marine Consultant
Headrig Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Military Coordinator
Location Scout
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Key Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Locations Scout
Stand-in: John Tui
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Taylor Kitsch
Additional Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Reshoots
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Armorer/minigun Operator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Double Taylor Kitsch
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Hawaii
Stunt Double: Brooklyn Decker
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jesse Plemons
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Joji Yoshida
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Liam Neeson
Stunt Double: John Tui
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer: Police Officer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Assistant To Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Alien
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Dot Administrator
Transportation Captain
Dot Coordinator: Additional Photography / Dot Coordinator: Additional Photography, Hawaii
Transportation Captain: 2nd Unit / Transportation Driver Captain: Second Unit
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Driver: Peter Berg
Super Nova Driver: Baton Rouge
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Driver / Transportation
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Driver: Cast - Reshoots
Helicopter Pilot: Hawaii
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Local Captain: Louisiana
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Hawaii
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Boat Captain: Hawaii
Personal Driver: Producers
Stakebed Driver
Driver: Actress
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Battleship - modified: [23313][1440129]