Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Avengers: Age of Ultron   (2015)

Rate It

Avengers: Age of Ultron Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 141 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2014-02-11 ~ 2014-08-06
Release Information

Directed by | Joss Whedon
Cinematography by | Ben Davis
Edited by | Jeffrey Ford, Lisa Lassek

Starring ~ Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Marvel Comics
Marvel Comics
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Italy
Line Producer: South Africa
Line Producer: Bangladesh
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: South Africa
Line Producer: Korea
Production Management
UK Post Production Supervisor
Line Producer: Post Production (as Ravi Akshay)
Unit Manager: Visual Effects Unit
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, UK
Production Assistant
Production Manager (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Shepperton Studios
Production Supervisor: Bangladesh
Location Scout: Bangladesh
Unit Production Manager: Korea
Post Production Executive
Project Manager
Unit Manager: Italy
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Italy
Production Manager: Bangladesh
Line Producer: Post Production
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Italy
Line Producer
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: South Africa / Unit Production Manager: South Korea
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(senior 3D Draft Person)
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director: South Korea
Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit Italy
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Floor
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Unit Base
Third Assistant Director: Italy
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Italy
Third Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Dailies
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant: South Africa
Set Production Assistant
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Dailies
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee: Main Unit, Dailies
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Drone Pilot
Grips Libra Technician
Edge Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
C Camera Grip
Phantom Technician
Digital Image Technician: Second Unit, Dailies
Aerial Director Of Photography
Digital Imaging Technician: Plate Unit, South Korea
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Grip: "d" Camera, Dailies
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Data Technician
Underwater Unit Camera Assistant
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Korea And South Africa
Trainee Unit Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Additional 1st Ac: 2nd Unit
Phantom Camera Technician (as Theodore Cook)
Digital Lab Supervisor
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Utility: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip, A Camera: Additional Photography
Video Assistant / Video Operator: Splinter Unit
Assistant Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Digital Imaging Technician Trainee
Balloon Light Technician
Hod Unit Electrician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Multi Camera Array Operator/technician: Second Unit
Lighting Console Programmer: Additional Photography
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Grip: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee / Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit
Floor Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Central Loader
Digital Imaging Technician: Main Unit
Assistant Camera
Daily Video Assist
Practical Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Unit Electrician
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Phantom Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Additional Photography
Russian Arm Technician
D Camera Operator: South Korea Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant
Additional First Assistant Camera: Dailies
Lighting Technician
Central Loader: Main Unit
Best Boy
Practical Electrician
Central Loader: Italy
EPK Cinematographer: Bangladesh Unit
Rigging Electrician
Second Aerial Camera Technician
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera: South Korea
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Crane Grip
Gaffer: Italy
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator: Additional Photography
D.i.t Assistant: Dailies
Motion Control Operator
Lighting Technician
Best Boy: Reshoots
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Additional Photography
Grip Trainee
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: ''c'' Camera, Main Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: South Africa
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Epk
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit, Italy
Central Loader: Main Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Trainee Camera: Italy
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Main Unit
Video Assistant
Grip: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Phantom Camera Technician
Lighting Technician
Practical Electrian
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Edge Head Technician
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Aerial Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Central Loader: Dailies
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Spydercam Coordinator
Daily Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant
Trainee Unit Electrician
Libra Head Technician
Libra Head Technician
Camera Operator
Grip: Dailies
Camera Trainee: Main Unit, Dailies
Additional Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Second Unit
Digital Video Engineer: Los Angeles
Video Playback Operator Second Unit
Practical Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Italy
First Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit, Italy
Practical Electrian
Camera Trainee: Second Unit, Dailies
Libra Head Technician
Daily Crane Technician
Assistant Camera
Phantom Camera Technician: Dailies
Underwater Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Italy
Video Assistant: Second Unit, Dailies
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Main Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Hod Practical Electrician
Video Operator: Second Unit
Central Loader
First Assistant: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Stereoscopic Post Executive
Location Dailies Operator
Stereo Editor
Digital Lab Supervisor
Editorial Trainee
Second Assistant Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
Assistant Editor: South Korea
Post-production Coordinator
Avid Editor: The Imaginarium Studios
Second Assistant Editor
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor
Vault Operator
Colorist: 3D Home Video
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Lab Operator
Dailies Colorist: Second Unit
Stereoscopic Editor
First Assistant Editor: UK
Digital Lab Operator
Digital Lab Technician
Finishing Editor
Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Asset Manager
Avid Engineer
Stereoscopic On-line Editor: Stereo D
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Senior Editor: Technicolor
Data Management
Avid Dailies Operator
Dailies Colorist: Additional Photography
Dailies Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Dailies (visual Effects)
Finishing Editor
Stereoscopic Editor
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist
Dailies Producer: Additional Photography
Home Video Mastering Colorist
Digital Lab Operator
Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Technology: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Layout Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matte Painter
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Designer: Perception
Roto Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Postvisualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Fx3x
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Look/dev: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Roto And Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Senior Compositor
Postvisualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
On-set Motion Capture
Element Production Supervisor
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Cg Artist: ILM
Assistant Colorist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler
Stereo Conversion Producer
Compositor: Trixter Film
Cg Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Production Engineer
Stereoscopic Compositor / Visual Effects Element Qc
Senior Lighter: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Zoic Studios
Lead 3D Artist/cinematographer: Perception
Matchmove Artist
Production Support: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Roto/paint Supervisor
Lead Modeling And Texturing: Trixter Film
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Stereo Compositor
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Motion Capture Technician
Stereo Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Stereo Production Assistant
Pipeline Engineer
Matchmove / Layout Td: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Stereo Compositor
Look Development Artist: 3d Lead Artist
Runner: The Imaginarium Studios
Digital Compositor: Crafty Apes
Digital Compositor
Roto Paint Artist
Purchasing And Asset Management Officer: Animal Logic
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
Compositing Supervisor: ILM London
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Roto/prep Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Prep Artist
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Senior Compositor: Method Studios
Compositor
Tech Support
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Head Of Paint And Roto: Framestore
Matchmove Artist
Stereo Generalist
Flame Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Lead Compositor
Texture Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Additional (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Post-visualization Artist
Reference Camera Operator
Digital Compositor: Blackginger
Digital Production Consultant
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Pipeline Supervisor: Blur Studio
Matchmove/layout Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Animator: Double Negative London
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Compositor
Pipeline Td
Stereo Compositor / Technical Director
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Animator
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
R&d Engineer
Compositor: Trixter Film
Systems Engineering
Compositor: Trixter Film
Fx Td: Method Studios
Matchmove Artist
Render Wrangler
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Stereo D
Element Qc Artist
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Research And Development Engineer
Research And Development Engineer
Layout Artist: ILM
Data Coordinator
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Foor
Previsualization Lead: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Effects Artist: Method Studios
Lead Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Research And Development
Layout Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist: Clear Angle Studios
Technology: ILM
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Technology: Double Negative
Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Senior Look Development/lighting Lead: Method Studios
Coordinator: Perception
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Head Of Production: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Artist
Industrial Light & Magic: Production Support
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Lead
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Luma Pictures
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
Finishing Artist
Digital Compositor
Modeling Supervisor: Method Studios
Previsualization Producer: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline Technical Director
Stereo Production Coordinator
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Effects Technical Director
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: Motion Capture
Stereo Compositor
Compositor: Roto And Prep Lead: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Assistant Data Wrangler
Digital Artist
Stereo Production Assistant
Animator: ILM
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D
2d Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cyber And Lidar Scanning Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Research And Development
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Finaling Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist
Postvisualization Artist
Digital Artist
Roto/prep Artist: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Research And Development
Compositor: Framestore
Element Qc Production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Element Qc Compositor
Senior Paint Artist
Previs/postvis Artist
Stereo Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Compositing And Lighting: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Lighting Techincal Director: ILM
Compositor
Senior Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director
Senior Pipeline Technical Director: BlackGinger
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Matchmove
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Stereo Production Coordinator: Prime Focus
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Rotoscope Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Compositor
Prep Artist
Technical Support
Production Supervisor
Assistant Department Manager, Roto: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Character Rigger: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
External Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Rigger
Stereo Compositor: Method
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Senior Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effect Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Lead Data Wrangler
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Digital Compositor
Lead Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Postvisualization Artist
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Production Support: Double Negative
Senior Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Modelling Supervisor
Digital Artist
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Layout Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Trixter Film
Animator: Double Negative
Stereo Generalist
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Rigger: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Producer
Environmental Artist
Visual Effects Executive
Senior Digital Artist: ILM
Fx Artist
Tracking Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
On-set Technical Director: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Generalist Technical Director: ILM
Lidar Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor
Stereo Production Supervisor
Matchmove Artist
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cantina Creative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Soho VFX
Compositor: Method Studios
Previsualization Consultant
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
End Credits Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor (as Daniel Lee)
Compositor: Trixter Film
Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
I/o Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Pipeline Supervisor
Matchmove/layout Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Chief Scientist: The Imaginarium Studios
Matchmover: Framestore
Research And Development (as Robert Davies)
Compositor: Trixter Film
Animation Supervisor: Method Studios
Performance Capture Editor: The Imaginarium Studios
Lead CG Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Paint Artist
Runner: The Imaginarium Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Layout Artist: ILM
Data I/o Manager
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Sequence Lead: Method Studios
Production Support: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Facial Capture Technician
Stereoscopic Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Matchmover
Effects Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative London
Digital Compositor
Senior Artist: ILM
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Compositor: Opening And Ending Sequences, Perception
Paint Artist
Mocap Producer: The Imaginarium Studios
Effects Technical Director
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Effects Technical Director
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Stereo Artist
Asset Lead: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Texture Painter
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Ligting Technical Director
Compositor / Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist (as Eric T. Durante)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film (as Alvaro Diez)
Animation: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting: Shading And Render Technical Director: Trixter Film
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Modeller
Production Manager: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Animation Effects Supervisor
Lighting And Compositing Lead: Blur Studio
Previsualization Artist
Previsualization Editor / Visual Effects Editor
Modeler
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Senior Compositor: ILM
Pipeline Developer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Animator: ILM London
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third FFoor
Global Pipeline TD / Global Pipeline Td
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Lighting Artist
Animation Supervisor: Double Negative
Lead Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Assistant: Stereo Animation
Compositor
Depth Artist
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Spydercam Flight Control
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stereoscopic Lead
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Visual Effects: Imaginarium Operations Manager
Animator: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Motion Control Producer
Generalist Technical Director: ILM
Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Rigger: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Character Animator: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Simulation Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Manager: Trixter Film
Production Support: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Digital Artist Lead Modeler
Digital Colorist Assist: Technicolor
Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Lead Element Qc Artist
Machmove Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Previs Production Coordinator
CG Artist: Method Studios
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Associate Digital-intermediate Finishing Artist
Production Coordinator: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Digital Artist
Performance Capture Editor: The Imaginarium Studios
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Cg Supervisor: Lola VFX
Depth Artist
Previsualization Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Prime Focus
Stereo Compositor
Associate Stereoscopic Coordinator
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development
Senior Stereo Compositor
Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Art Director: Perception
Prep/paint Artist
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Production Manager: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Lighting: Shading And Render Technical Director: Trixter Film
Render Wrangler: Trixter Film (as Yuvraj Ghimire)
Senior Effects Technical Director: ILM
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Modeling And Texturing: Trixter Film
Effects Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
View-d Editor
Lighting Artist (as Dave Godwin)
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Producer: Stereo D
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Cg Generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects
Partner/executive Creative Director: Perception
Production Support: Double Negative
Tracker: Luma Pictures
Modeller
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor: Framestore
Lead Artist
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Previsualization Coordinator: The Third Floor
Executive Producer: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Production Support: Double Negative
Cg Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Compositor
Technical Director
Postvisualization Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Compositor
Digital Artist: BlackGinger
Stereo Compositor
Postvisualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
3d Conversion Artist
Senior Effects Technical Director
Animator: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Trixter Film
Lead Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Lead Compositing Technical Director: Trixter Film
Paint And Roto Artist
Technical Director
Production Accountant: Trixter Film
Prep Artist
Production Support: Double Negative
Senior Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Capital T
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures
Paint/roto Artist: Luma Pictures
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Supervisor: Zoic Studios
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Technical Director / Visual Effects Stills Photographer
Lighting Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Stereo Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Postvisualization Lead: The Third Floor
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist
Layout Artist: ILM
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist
Modeling And Texturing: Trixter Film
Digital Sculptor
Visual Effects Artist: Zoic Studios
Data I/o: Method Studios
Digital Matte Painting: Trixter Film
Tracking Supervisor
Production Support: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Cg Supervisor: BlackGinger
Visual Effects Editor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: Trixter Film
Vfx Environment Capture
Digital Models Supervisor
Assistant Data Wrangler
Chief Technical Officer: The Imaginarium Studios
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor
Assistant Colorist: Double Negative
Concept Artist: ILM
Character Technical Director: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Marvel Studios
Matte Painting Artist: Luma Pictures
Art Director: Vfx Ilm
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Pipeline Support
Motion Tracker
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Technical Director: Method Studios
Digital Artist: Roto Artist
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Look Dev Artist / Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting: Shading And Render Technical Director: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
On-set Visual Effects Technician
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Creature Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Concept Artist: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Matchmove And Layout Lead
Finaling Coordinator
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Compositor
System Engineer: The Third Floor / Systems Engineer: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Production Support: Double Negative
Digital Models And Simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Roto Line Producer: Mumbai
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Tracking/matchmove/layout Artist
Research And Development: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Department Manager: Stereo D
Layout Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previsualization Co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus
Lighting Technical Director: Lucasfilm
Cg Artist: Animal Logic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Effects Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Head Of Technology: Trixter Film
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscope Lead: Anastazja Karolewska
Match Move Supervisor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Matchmove And Layout Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Capture Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Lighting Manager: Framestore
Generalist Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Compositor (as Christoph Keller)
Assistant Manager Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Rnd Programmer
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Model And Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: Trixter Film
Stereo Compositor
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Research And Development Coordinator: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Colorist: Marketing
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Model And Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Sequence Lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting And Compositing Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects Artist: ILM/Lucasfilm
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Compositor: Trixter Film
Animation: Trixter Film
Animation: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Technology Manager
Animator: Framestore
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Finaling Supervisor
Stereo Compositor
Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist
Senior Compositor
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Senior Modeller
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Accountant: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Rigging Technical Director: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor (Trixter Film) (as Simone Kraus Townsend) / Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Lead Rigging Technical Director: Trixter Film
Lighting: Shading And Render Technical Director: Trixter Film
Rigging: Trixter Film
Research And Development: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Soho VFX
Location Matchmover
Technical Director
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Line Producer
Tracking Lead
Animator: ILM
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Vfx Generalist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Lighting/shot Technical Director
Visual Effects
Stereo Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Framestore
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Partner/executive Creative Director: Perception
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Research And Development: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Tracker/matchmover
Lighting: Shading And Render Technical Director: Trixter Film
Depth Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Crafty Apes
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Crafty Apes
Cg Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alex Lee)
Compositor / Compositor: Luma Pictures / Digital Compositor: ILM
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Editorial
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Creature Technical Director
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Support Engineering Supervisor: Animal Logic
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Effect Technical Director
Visual Effects
Modeling And Texturing: Trixter Film / Senior Modeller: Trixter Film
Visual Effects (as Fred LeMaster)
Visual Effects Technical Director
Pipeline Engineer
Creative Director: Perception
Digital Compositor
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Motion Capture Technician: The Imaginarium Studios
Modeler: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative / Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Trixter Film
Lighting/shot Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Compositor
Software Development And Pipeline: Stereo D (as Dai Liu)
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Environment Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Cg Generalist: ILM
Compositing & Lighting: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Intern: Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Lead Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor / Technical Support
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects (Animal Logic: Data Operations)
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lead Machmove Artist
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Lead Rigger: Soho VFX
Stereoscopic Lead
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Concept Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Lead Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Animator
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Pipeline Manager: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Grading Supervisor: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Finaling Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Finaling Supervisor
Depth Manager: Stereo D
Compositing Artist: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Stereo Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Assistant Data Wrangler (as Crissie Manlises)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Research And Development: Double Negative
Depth Supervisor
Stereo Compositor
Research And Development
Pipeline Developer, Stereod / Pipeline Developer: Stereod
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Lola VFX
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Senior Layout Artist: ILM
Lighting: Shading And Render Technical Director: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Artist
Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Associate Finishing Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Depth Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Modeling And Texturing: Trixter Film
Animator: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Producer
Visual Effects Editor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Pipeline Technical Director
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Senior Lighter
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove/layout: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Concept Artist
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Senior View-d Editor
Lead 2nd Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD
Stereoscopic Editor: Prime Focus
Previs/postvis Artist
Senior Vfx Technical Director
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositor: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Lead
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Element Qc Artist / Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Generalist: ILM
Vfx Element Qc: Digital Compositor
Production Engineer: ILM
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Modeling Supervisor
Prep Artist
Systems Engineer: ILM
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Modeler: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Show Technical Director
Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Machmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor/paint
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Matchmove Supervisor: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Effects Technical Director: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Designer: Perception
Lead Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Tracking/matchmove/layout Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline Support Supervisor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Layout Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Lead/supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Method
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Layout Artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Machmove Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Modeler: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Finaling Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Double Negative
Rigging Technical Director: Method Studios
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Modeler/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Modeler: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Reference Camera Operator: The Imaginarium Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto Qc Supervisor
Data/IO Technician Method Studios
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Stereoscopic
Compositor: ILM
Effects Lead: Method Studios
Senior Motion Editor/technical Director
Production Manager
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Lead Prep Artist: Double Negative
Effects Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor / Previsualisation Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Technical Director: ILM
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light And Magic
Motion Capture Technician
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Lead Roto Artist
Cg Artist: Method Studios London
Digital Effects
Roto Prep Artist: Method Studios London
Matchmove Artist At PFW
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Tracking And Layout
Production Support: ILM
Render Support: Framestore
Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus
Stereo Compositor: Compositor
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Postvis Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Zoic Studios
Prep Artist: Double Negative / Roto Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development
Cyber And Lidar Scanning Supervisor
Software Engineer
Senior Effects Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Effects Artist
Technical Support (as Carol Payne)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Studio: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Systems Administrator
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Elements Break Out Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Motion Control Technician
Senior Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Cg Sequence Lead
Lighting Techical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Assistant: Perception
Compositing Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Depth Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects
Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Roto And Paint / Stereo Artist
Stereo Production Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director
Head Of Editorial: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Editorial Manager
Lead Effects Technical Director: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Roto Artist
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Animal Logic
Animator: Trixter Film
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Previs Artist
Senior Lighter: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Previs/postvis Supervisor: The Third Floor
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlackGinger
Matchmove/layout Artist
Digital Artist
Element Qc Artist
Lead Texture/shader: Luma Pictures
Lighting Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Finishing Assist/Color Assist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Method Studios
Intern: Visual Effects
Compositor: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Animation: Trixter Film
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Modeling/texturing Artist
Title Sequence Graphics
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Information Technology Manager: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Framestore
Modeler And Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Cyberscanning / Photogrammetry Services / Lead Data Wrangler
Environments Generalist: ILM
Senior Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Look Development Lead
Digital Compositor (ILM)
Digital Artist
Finaling Artist
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Creature Effects Technical Director
Stereo Compositor
Paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dynamics Effects Animator: Luma
Environments Generalist: ILM
Lighting/lookdev Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects
Pipeline Support
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Systems Administrator
Prep Supervisor
Digital Character Artist
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Stereoscopic Editor
2d Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Animation: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Roto & Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Lead Modeller: Double Negative
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Production Support: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Supervisor
Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Crafty Apes
Lead Stereo Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Technical Support
Modeling & Texturing: Trixter Film
Creature Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Stereoscopic Lead
Pipeline Technical Assistant (as Lisa Curtis)
Compositor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects Technical Director: Lucasfilm
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Supervisor: The Third Floor / Virtual Production Supervisor
Visual Effects: Ref Cam Operators
Character Technical Director: Double Negative
Fx Technical Director: ILM
Lead Artist: ILM
Rigging Intern: Trixter
Stereoscopic Coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures (as Marc Schönbeck)
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Coordinator: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Head Of It: Trixter Film
Compositor: Trixter Film
Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects (research And Development)
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Supervising Finishing Artist
Creature Technical Director
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Vfx Production Manager
Previs Artist: The Third Floor / Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Systems Administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Td
Tech Support
Roto/prep Artist: Method Studios
Compositor: Secret Lab
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digitial Coordinator
Motion Capture Consultant
Senior Technical Artist: Stereo D
Sequence Lead
Compositor: Trixter Film / Digital Compositor
Cyber Scanner
Clean-up Artist
Lead Matte Painter
Stereo Compositor
Systems Admistrator: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Compositor
Lead Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Cantina Creative
Visual Effects Artist
Finaling Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Depth Department Manager: Stereo D
Production Accountant: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Resources Manager: Ilm
Previs Producer: The Third Floor
Senior Digital Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stereo Production Coordinator
Tracking Artist: Method Studios
International Production: Stereo D
Executive Staff: ILM
Compositor: Trixter Film
Senior Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Lead Compositor: Secret Lab
Lead Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Secret Lab
Stereoscopic Compositor
Associate Vfx Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Framestore
Effects Artist: Method Studios
Digital Artist: BlackGinger
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Composite/paint Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Character Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Character Technical Director Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior Layout Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fx Td: Method Studios
Visual Effects Lead
Vfx Recruiter: Trixter Film (as Laila Sleiman-Sanz)
Senior Nuke Compositor: Method Studios
Pre-viz & Layout
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Manager
Roto/prep Artist: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Look Development/lighting: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
3d Generalist
Senior Producer: Perception
Lighting & Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Depth Artist
Matte Painter / Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Senior Systems Engineer: Method Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Previs Artist
Senior Depth Artist
Stereo Compositor
Production Coordinator: ILM
Depth Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Accountant: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Zoic Studios
Head Of Production: Method Studios Vancouver
Stereo Production Coordinator
Creature Fx Td: ILM London
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Previs Artist / Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior Ligting Td
Stereoscopic Compositor
Technical Assistant
Layout Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Cg Effects: Trixter Film
Stereographer: Stereo D
Reference Camera Operator
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Method Studios
Production Assistant: ILM
Software Project Manager: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Secret Lab
Double Negative: Prep Artist
Fx Td: Method Studios
Lighting Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Concept Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor, Stereod
Senior Creature Technical Director (ILM)
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Data I/o: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Lookdev Artist: ILM
VP, 3D Technologies
Visual Effects Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Lighting Td
Render Support
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Generalist Supervisor: ILM/Environment Supervisor: ILM
Modeller: Double Negative
Roto/prep Supervisor: Double Negative
Head Of It: Animal Logic
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: Previs
Lead Reference Capture
Digital Compositor
Prep Artist: Double Negative VFX
Digital Artist: Ilm
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Technical Support
Digital Compositor
Senior Stereo Artist
Fx Td: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Generalist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Stereo Line Producer: North America - Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
3d Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Stereo Artist
Matchmove Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / Senior Matchmove Artist: Rise Fx
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Jr. Flame Artist
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Lighting Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Lighting Td: Method Studios
Vfx Line Producer: Framestore
Depth Artist
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Motion Capture Supervisor: The Imaginarium
Digital Compositor - ILM
Coordinator: Perception
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor
Motion Capture Technician
Digital Lab Technician: Second Unit
Matchmove
Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor
Technical Director
Creature Td: ILM
Digital Artist
Head Of Pipeline: Framestore
Reference Camera Operator: The Imaginarium Studios
Digital Artist
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Elements Lead/stereo Generalist: Prime Focus
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Stereoscopic CG Artist Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Element Qc Compositor
Finaling Outsource
Lead Lighting Td: Framestore
Element Qc Artist
Machmove Artist: Prime Focus
Lead Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Paint Artist: Stereo D
Character Modeler
Compositor: Trixter Film
Texture Artist: ILM
Senior Effects Td: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Crafty Apes
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Assets Artist: ILM Singapore / Roto Artist / Roto Artist: Double Negative / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Previs/postvis Artist
Compositor
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Animator
Roto, Paint, Comp Artist
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Rotoscoping Artist
Cg Lead Artist
Motion Editor: The Imaginarium
Visual Effects Production Manager: Method Studios
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Compositing Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Zoic Studios
Compositing Sequence Lead: Trixter Film
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Modeller
Roto Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Lead Texture Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Td
Depth Artist
Previs / Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Marvel Studios
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Rigging: Trixter Film
Cg Supervisor
Lighting Sr. Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Creative Supervisor: Blur Studio
Compositor
Car Modeller
Visual Effects Coordinator: Marvel Studios
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist
Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Compositor
Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
It Support
Digital Matte Painter
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Compositor
Layout & Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bg Prep Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM Singapore
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Character Animator: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Senior Texture Artist
Generalist Technical Director: Trixter Film
Stereoscopic Editor
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Character Td: Method Studios LA
Motion Control Producer
Compositing Supervisor: Trixter Film
Design Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Vfx Executive Producer (as Exceptional Minds [us])
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
3d Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Lumeni Productions (uncredited)
Operations Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Head Of Production (uncredited)
Postvisualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Finaling Artist: StereoD (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited)
Production Support & Technology: Industrial Light And Magic (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Executive Assistant: Aaron Parry (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: Territory (uncredited)
Production Engineering: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Compositor For Stereo: Method Studios (uncredited)
Generalist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Production Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Plate Photographer (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Modeler: Method Studios (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Element Qc Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited) / Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Director Of Development At Prime Focus (uncredited)
Data Lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Trixter Film (uncredited)
Stereo Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Concept Artist Intern: Trixter (uncredited)
Roto/prep Supervisor: Botvfx (uncredited)
Vfx Production Manager: Trixter Film (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Cg Modeler: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Second Lead Stereoscopic Depth Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Compositor: Trixter Film (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: ILM (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
R&d Technology & Production Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Associate Stereoscopic 3d Coordinator
Stereo Elements Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Supervisor: South Africa
Special Effect Supervisor: Italy
Specialty Costume Mold Department: Ironhead Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Office Assistant
Model Builder: Legacy Efx
Special Effects Technician
Sfx Trainee
Snow Effects Technician
Specialty Costumes/fabrication: Legacy Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Wireman
Snow Effects Technician
Design Engineer
Mold Shop Supervisor
Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Explosives Engineer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Ironhead Studio
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Senior Design Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician: Main Unit
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Model Shop Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Mechanical Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Wire Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician (as Charlie Pederson)
Mold Shop Supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Specialty Costumes
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Legacy Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Sfx Senior Model Maker
Stereo Artist
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Animation Department
Animator: ILM London
Animator
Animator: ILM
Animator
Animator: ILM London
Rigging Lead
Layout Supervisor (as Exceptional Minds)
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects
Animator
Animation Lead: Method Studios
Junior Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator: Double Negative
Animator: ILM
Senior Animator
Senior Animator: ILM
Animator
Animator
Animator: Previsualization
Inbetween Artist
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator: Previsualization
Senior Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Concept Artist
Digital Set Designer
Carpenter
Senior Props Painter
Art Studio Director
Assistant Graphic Designer
Trainee Prop
Art Department Researcher
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Plasterer
Draughtsman
Senior Prop: Modeller
Art Department Coordinator
Greensman
Stand-by Props
Art Director: Johannesburg, South Africa
Senior Prop Modeller
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller
Concept Illustrator
Concepts Artist
Art Director: Bangladesh
Prop Supervisor: Italy
Work Experience
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman
Plasterer
Stand-by Painter
Plasterer
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Dressings Props
Assistant Buyer
Senior Greens Dresser
Animatics Supervisor / Lead Storyboard Artist
Work Experience
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Modeller / Junior Draughtsperson
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser / Stand-by Greensman
Head Painter
Senior CAD Modeler: Props
CAD Draugtsman / Supervising Carpenter
Trainee Propmaker
Chargehand Plasterer
Asset Producer
Painter (as Sandro Erdolini)
Assistant Set Decorator
3d Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Researcher
Action Vehicles Senior Technician
Graphic Artist
Concept Illustrator
Concept Artist: ILM
Property Master
Props Coordinator
Workshop Coordinator
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Graphic Designer: Dailies
Draftsperson
Draughtsman
Paint Gang Boss: Additional Photography
Supervising Props Storeman
Prop Modeller
Lead Scenic Artist: South Africa
Assistant Art Director
Draughtperson
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Props
On-set Art Director
Drapes Master
Prop Modeller
Supervising Props Mouldmaker
Assistant Art Director
Lead Modeller
3D Set Designer
Charge Hand Carpenter
Assistant Art Director: South Korea
Prop Maker / Prop Modeller
Senior Greensman
Location Storeman
3D Set Designer
Senior Propmaker
3D Scanning Specialist
Prop Modeller
Construction Buyer/co-ordinator
Paint Supervisor: Additional Photography
Art Department Assistant
Set Decorating Coordinator
Senior Greensman
Head Greensman
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Senior Illustrator
Prop Modeller
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Trainee
Production Buyer
Junior Draughtsperson
Foam Technician
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Art Director
Chargehand Dressing Props
Set Decoration Draughtsperson
Draughtsperson
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller
Art Sculptor
Location Set Decorator
Art Department Coordinator
Graphics Assistant
Set Dresser
Head Of Prop Modeller
Concept Artist
Swing Gang
Model Maker
Senior Prop Modeller
Concept Artist
Draughtperson
Daily Props
Head Painter (as Paolo Sforzini)
Art Department Assistant
Action Props Supervisor
Production Technology Manager
3d Set Designer
Dressing Props
Set Dec Assistant
3D Scanning Specialist
Senior Illustrator
Plasterer
Concept Artist
3D Scanning Specialist
Drapesman
Junior Draughtsman
Assistant Modeller
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Head Of Department Carpenter
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography
Head Of Department Scenic Painter
Construction Assistant
Concept Artist
Co-head Of Visual Development
Carpenter
Greensman
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Art Department Runner: Italy (uncredited)
Additional Greens (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer Imaginarium
Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Voices
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer: The Walt Disney Studios
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Engineer
Foley Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Engineering Services
General Manager: Skywalker Sound
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Head Of Engineering: Skywalker Sound
Head Of Production: Skywalker Sound (as Jon Null) / Head Of Production: Skywalker Sound
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Digital Editorial Support
Adr Recordist
Assistant Adr Mixer
Boom Operator: New York
Re-recording Mix Technician
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant
Sound Assistant: Dailies
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mix Technician
Assistant Sound: Italy/additional Boom Op
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Italy
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: South Africa
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Samuel L. Jackson, Chris Evans And Don Cheadle
Crowd Makeup Junior
Assistant Makeup Artist: Dailies / Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew
Makeup Artist: Robert Downey Jr.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Local Makeup Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Makeup Junior
Assistant Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist: Dailies / Makeup Artist: Dailies / Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Junior
Junior Makeup Artist
Head Of Department: Second Unit
Additional Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Artist
Prosthetic Artist/painter
Makeup Junior: Crowd
Hair Stylist: Idris Elba And Anthony Mackie
Trainee: Makeup And Wigs Daily
Trainee Hair Stylist: Crowd / Trainee Makeup Artist: Crowd
Daily Makeup Artist: South Korea
Daily Makeup Artist: South Korea
Daily Makeup Artist: South Korea
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Effects Teeth
Personal Make Up Artist To Mr. C. Hemsworth
Daily Hair Stylist / Daily Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Make Up Trainee
Daily Makeup Artist: South Korea
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Junior Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Junior Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Crowd Hair Supervisor / Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies / Crowd Makeup Artist: Dailies
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Daily
Crowd Makeup Artist
Wigmaker
Daily Crowd Hair Junior / Daily Crowd Makeup Junior
Crowd Hair Stylist: South Africa / Crowd Makeup Artist: South Africa
Hair Stylist: Scarlett Johansson
Italian Makeup Crowd Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Personal Hairdresser: Robert Downey Jr.
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist Trainee
Personal Hair Designer And Stylist: Chris Hemsworth
Prosthetics Supervisor
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Key Makeup Artist: South Korea
Makeup Artist: South Korea
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Evans / Mr. Jackson
Crowd Hair Junior / Crowd Makeup Junior
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Designer: Ms. Johansson
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Mr. Downey
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Crowd Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Key Makeup Artist: South Africa
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Key Makeup Artist: South Korea / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Crowd Hair Junior / Crowd Makeup Junior
Makeup Artist: Italy
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Hemsworth
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: South Africa
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist: Italy
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Stylist: South Korea / Makeup Artist: South Korea
Hair Stylist: Ms. Johansson
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Downey
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Designer: Mr. Hemsworth / Hair Stylist: Mr. Hemsworth
Key Hair Stylist: South Korea
Hair Stylist: South Korea
Assistant Makeup Artist: Dailies
Hair Stylist: Dailies
Daily Hair Stylist
Junior Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies
Daily Crowd Hair Junior
Crowd Hair Stylist: South Africa
Makeup Crowd Supervisor: Italy
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Researcher
Costume Fx Mould Maker
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Prop Modeller
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Ager
Set Costumer
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Production Assistant
Principal Set Costumer
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Costume Maker
Creative Pattern Cutter
Costume Coordinator
Senior Costume-prop Modeller
Additional Set Costumer: Additional Photography
Costume Supervisor--reshoots
Costume Prop Modeller
Head Costume Prop Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor: Italy
Costume Effects Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Additional Photography
Costume Props Modeller
Concept Artist
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Assistant Cutter
Costume Effects Coordinator
Outworker: Leather And Gloves
Key Print Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Fx Painter
Key Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant Dailies
Key Set Costumer: South Africa
Costume Maker
Costume Props Maker
Costume Assistant
Key Textile Artist
Textile Artist
Assistant Costume Cutter
Principal Dresser
Costume Propmaker
Costume Daily
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Trainee
Principal Set Costumer: Aaditional Photography
Assistant Costume Designer
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Cutter
Key Costumer: Italy
Costume Prop Modeller
Set Costumer: Daily
Key Crowd Costume
Costume Illustrator
Costumer: Robert Downey Jr.
Textile Artist
Neoprene Specialist Cutter
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Designer: Second Unit, Korea
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Costumer: Mr. Downey
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Music Sequencing
Orchestrator
Music Arrangements
Music Clearance And Licensing
Musician: Violin
Music Preparation
Orchestral Leader
Music Arranger
Scoring Assistant Engineer
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Arrangements
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Orchestral Contractor
Copyist
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Sequencing
Musical Score Arrangements
Score Recordist
Music Recordist Assistant
Music Supervisor
Composer: Trailer Music
Composer: Additional Music
Musical Score Arrangements
Musician: Double Bass
Music Technical Engineer
Music Scoring Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Music
Music Recordist
Music Arrangements
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Trailer Music
Trailer Score By
Trailer Score By
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Music
Orchestrator
Musician: Keyboards
Conductor / Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Trailer Music
Trailer Score By
Conductor
Score Engineer
Cast
Tony Stark / Iron Man
Bruce Banner / Hulk
Steve Rogers / Captain America
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Clint Barton / Hawkeye
James Rhodes / War Machine
Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver
Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Jarvis / Vision
Maria Hill
Sam Wilson / Falcon
Peggy Carter
Heimdall
Laura Barton
Dr. Helen Cho
Ulysses Klaue
Madame B
Stan Lee
Fortress Soldier
Strucker Mercenary
Sokovian Acid Student
Dr. Cho's Assistant #1
Dr. Cho's Assistant #2
Klaue's Mercenary
Ballet Instructor
Johannesburg Cop #1
Johannesburg Cop #2
Johannesburg Driver
Johannesburg Onlooker #1
Johannesburg Onlooker #2
Johannesburg Onlooker #3
Johannesburg Onlooker #4
Johannesburg Onlooker #5
Johannesburg Onlooker #6
Johannesburg Onlooker #7
Johannesburg Elevator Passenger #1
Johannesburg Elevator Passenger #2
World Hub Tech
Korean Train Passenger #1
Korean Train Passenger #2
Korean Train Passenger #3
Korean Train Passenger #4 (as Earl Kim)
Korean Train Passenger #5
Sokovian Family Member #1
Sokovian Family Member #2
Sokovian Family Member #3
Sokovian Family Member #4
Sokovian Woman
Tub Family Child
Sokovian Driver
Sokovian SUV Driver
Sokovian SUV Passenger
Sokovian Police Captain
F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Specialist Cameron Klein
Lila Barton
Lila Barton
Cooper Barton
Nathaniel Pietro Barton
Party Guest (uncredited)
Worker In A Scientific Laboratory (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Sokovian Driver (uncredited)
Sokovian Citizen (uncredited)
Sokovian Citizen (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Thanos (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Sergeant (uncredited)
American (uncredited)
Lab Tech Scientist (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Sok (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Somalian Ship Commander (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Hulk (voice) (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Youth (uncredited)
Masked Asgardian (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Asgardian (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Sokovian Citizen (uncredited)
TV News Anchor (uncredited)
Masked Asgardian (uncredited)
Sokovian (uncredited)
Lab Technician (uncredited)
Sokovian (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
Sokovian Citizen (uncredited)
Sokovian Driver Pavlov (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Sokovian Policeman (uncredited)
Sokovian Students (uncredited)
Sokovian Soldier (uncredited)
Evil Hydra Scientist (uncredited)
Stark Guest (uncredited)
Sokovian (uncredited)
Sokovian Student (uncredited)
Sokovian Agent (voice) (uncredited)
The Agent (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Dr. Taryl Jenkins (uncredited)
Sokovian (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
USO Military Policeman (uncredited)
S.H.I.E.L.D Agent (uncredited)
Sokovian Boy (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
British Officer (uncredited)
DEA Director (uncredited)
Masked Asgardian (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Oslo Hub Scientist (uncredited)
Car Driver (uncredited)
Shield Agent (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Sokovian Policeman (uncredited)
Asgardian God (uncredited)
Korean Scientist (uncredited)
Sokovian (uncredited)
Dr. Cho's Assistant
Dr. Cho's Assistant
Johannesburg Cop
Johannesburg Cop
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Onlooker
Johannesburg Elevator Passenger
Johannesburg Elevator Passenger
Korean Train Passenger
Korean Train Passenger
Korean Train Passenger
Korean Train Passenger (as Earl Kim)
Korean Train Passenger
Sokovian Family (as Verity Hewlett)
Sokovian Family
Sokovian Family
Sokovian Family
Friday (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
On Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Production Accountant: Bangladesh Unit - Indochina Productions
Disney Client Services
Tom Hiddleston Stand In
Set Production Assistant
Production Runner: Bangladesh Unit
Manager: Physical Assets
Production Assistant
Location Accountant-south Korea
Prop And Set Dressing Accountant
Armourer Supervisor
Chief Location Marshal: Second Unit
Security
Assistant Location Manager: Italy
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Physical Production Executive: Marvel Studios
Location Scout
Additional Photography: Los Angeles Unit: Crafts Service
Information Technology
Stand In: Costel
Key Set Armorer
Unit Nurse: Main
Voiceover Actor
Accounts Runner
Script Supervisor
Location Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Ballroom Dancer
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Script Supervisor
Locations Marshall
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
2nd Unit Director's Assistant Kr
Post Accountant: Marvel Studios
Epk Producer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Location
Accountant: Payroll
Manager Of Physical Production Marvel Studios
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Location Coordinator: Italy
Assistant To Controller
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Patty Whitcher
Stunt Production Assistant
Locations Marshall
Assistant Script Supervisor: Second Unit UK
Security Manager
Assistant Script Supervisor
Location Marshall
Physical Asset Coordinator
ADR Voice Artist
Clearances
Senior It Analyst
Location Marshall
Security
Assistant Location Manager: Italy
Assistant Accommodation Coordinator: Italy
Extra Support
Assistant To Ms. Whitcher
Script Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Set Runner
Locations Production Assistant
Senior Linux Engineer
Insurance Broker
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Motion Capture Actor: Ultron
Location Accountant Italy
Production Accountant Italy
Unit Manager: South Korea
Dailies Payroll Assistant
Set Marshall / Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Facilities
Assistant To Ms. Alonso
Set Pa: Dailies
Digital Asset Coordinator
Second Unit Set PA
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Elizabeth Olsen
Additional Set Production Assistant
Storage Engineer
Production Coordinator
Accounts Assistant
Previs Production Coordinator
Network Engineer
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Key Assistant Production Co-ordinator
Floor Runner: Daily
Runner: Dailies
Production Attorney
Location Marshall
Location Marshall: Dailies
Location Services
Finishing Assist
Crowd Runner: Second Unit/additional Photography
Payroll Accountant: Dailies
Streaming Assistant
SVP & General Manager, Marvel Studios
Webbing Standby Daily
Stand-in For Cobie Smulders
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Choreographer
Technology
Assistant Script Supervisor
Visual Development Coordinator
Production Assistant: Dailies
Child Stand-in
On Set Computer Technician
Location Production Assistant / Location Scout/p.a.
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Ambulance
Additional Voices
Voice Coach / Voice Coach: Russian Coach In Germany
Locations Marshall
Motorcycle Builder
Assistant Accountant
Proproom Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
First Assistant Accountant: Korea
Production Assistant
Adr/voice Talent
Assistant Location Manager: South Africa
Motion Capture Artist
Production Assistant
Crowd Production Assistant: Dailies: Second Unit
Locations Marshall
Unit Manager: Italy
EPK - Cambodia Unit
Compositor
Assistant To 2nd Unit Director
Korea Unit Producer / Unit Producer: South Korea
Location Coordinator: South Korea
Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Location Assistant: Uk
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Location Scout
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Petty Cash
Production Co-ordinator: Second Unit, South Africa
Location Production Assistant
Location Marshal Dailies
Security Cooridnator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Italy
Key Set Pa
Location Marshall
Production Coordinator: Italy
Double: Mrs. Barnum
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Health And Safety Advisor
Production Assistant: Post Production
On-set Crew
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant Studio Unit Manager
Assistant
Production Support
Stand In: Chris Evans
Technical Operations Executive
Location Marshall / Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producers
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Kevin Feige
Supervising Location Manager: Italy
Assistant Choreographer
Payroll Accountant Assistant: Italy
Security Manager
Security Co-ordinator
Key Production Assistant: Italy
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Location Marshall
Accounts Assistant
Production Coordinator: South Korea
Location Marshall
Digital Assets Assistant
On-set Computer Technician: Compuhire
Conservation Consultant: Uk
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Key Production Security
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: South Korea
Security
Helicopter Camera Pilot
Systems Administrator
Unit Publicist
Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs
Location Assistant: UK
Network & IT Technician
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit Dailies
Cash And Payroll Clerk
Adr Voice Actor
Production Attorney
Key Set Production Assistant: Italy
Assistant To Robert Downey Jr
Assistant Unit Manager
Technical Armorer
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Supervising Armourer
Production Accountant: South Africa
Vfx Accountant
Accountant: Animal Logic
Technical Services Manager
Location Production Assistant
Set Pa: Second Unit
Senior Production Attorney
Adr Loop Group, Adr Voice Actor, Voice: Radio Dispatch
Digital Asset Coordinator
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Italy
Standin: Scarlett Johannson
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Location Assistant
Production Consultant
Line Producer: Italy
Assistant: Andy Serkis
Security Executive
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Locations Office Coordinator: South Africa
Videoassist
Production Supervisor: Thailand
Set Pa: Dailies
Unit Nurse
Fire Safety
Accounts Clerk
Tax Credit Accountant: Italy
Production Assistant: Mr. Latcham
Assistant: Joss Whedon
Special Adviser To Marvel Studios
Windows Engineer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Home Economist
Assistant Location Manager: South Korea
Trainer To Aaron Taylor-johnson
Fire Safety Officer
Location Marshall
Prosthetic Mould Maker
Assistant To Producer: Patty Whitcher
Assistant To Louis D'Esposito
Assistant Production Co-ordinator: 2nd Unit
Action Vehicle Coordinator Assistant
Payroll Clerk / Payroll Clerk: Italy
Location Marshall
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Double: Elizabeth Olsen
Picture Car Department Co-ordinator
Financial Controller
Assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Assistant Accountant
Action Vehicle Coordinator Italy
Production Assistant: South Korea
Cashier
Accounts Assistant
Weather Consultant
Codex Vault Operator
Craft Service: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Lock Off Pa
Stand-in/double: Jeremy Renner
Runner: Dailies
Production Coordinator: Bangladesh Unit
Vfx Executive Producer
East African Voice
Translator: Korean-english
Hand Double: Chris Hemsworth
Screen Graphics
Screen Graphics
Screen Graphics
Screen Graphics
Voice
Cctv Sequence Director
Screen Graphics
Screen Graphics
Accounting Clerk
Personal Chef: Mr. Downey
Assistant: Ms. Whitcher
Assistant: Ms. Alonso
Assistant: Ms. Olsen
Nutritionist: Mr. Hemsworth
Assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Media Specialist
Trainer: Ms. Johansson & Mr. Ruffalo
Assistant: Mr. Renner
Assistant: Mr. Downey
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Executive Coordinator: The President Of The Marvel Studios
Assistant: Mr. Downey
Assistant: Ms. Johansson
Chef Assistant: Mr. Downey
Assistant: Mr. Whedon
Script Supervisor Splinter Unit
Assistant: Mr. Taylor-Johnson / Trainer: Mr. Taylor-Johnson
Production Assistant: Executive Producers
Assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Assistant: Mr. Taylor-Johnson
Movement Coach: Ms. Olsen
Trainer: Mr. Hemsworth
Stunt Department
Action Vehicle Assistant Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Crane Stunt Driver / Crane Supervisor
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy
Utility Stunts: Mustafa Beyter
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Jeremy Renner
Motion Capture: Hulk
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: South Korea
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Motion Capture: Hulk / Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mark Ruffalo / Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Robert Downey Jr.
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger: South Africa
Stunt Coordinator: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Chris Evans/Chris Hemsworth
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: South Africa
Stunt Floor Supervisor / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: South Korea
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Driver / Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Elizabeth Olsen
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: South Korea
Stunt Double: Andy Serkis / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Double: Chris Evans
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Rigger: Italy
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Vehicle Engineer: Korea
Wire Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Lorry Stunt Driver / Stunt Driver / Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Driving Double: Woman In Car / Stunt Perfomer: South Africa / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Fight Choregrapher: For Mr Robert Downey Jr.
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Isaac Andrews / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: South Korea
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Double: Chris Evans, Paul Bettany
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Don Cheadle / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Italy
Stunt Double: Iron Man / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Italy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer: South Korea
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Assistant Fight Coordinator / Stunt Double: Ultron Prime
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Double: Anthony Mackie\Falcon / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Italy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Assistant Head Stunt Rigger / Stunt Rigger: South Korea
Stunt Double: Cobie Smulders / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Chris Hemsworth / Stunt Double: Iron Man / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: South Korea
Stunt Perfomer: South Africa
Special Action Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Chris Evans
Unit Driver
Vehicle Supplier
Unit Driver
Driver: Paul Bettany
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Stand-by Construction
Driver: Scarlett Johansson
Driver: Robert Downey Jr
Picture Vehicles Tank Technician / Tank Driver
Transportation Captain: Bangladesh
Floor Supervisor
Camera Driver
Driver: Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Stand-by Driver
Senior Technician
Transport Manager: South Korea
Driver: Mark Ruffalo
Driver: Props
Driver To Chris Hemsworth Family
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Korea
Driver: James Spader
Transportation Captain: South Korea
Head Of Department: Tech Trucks
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Vehicle Supervisor
Head Of Department: Tech, Second Unit
Driver: To Jeremy Latcham / Unit Driver
Rollcage Technician
Transportation
Production Driver
Picture Car Mechanic/fabricator
Driver: Special Effects Truck
Transportation Coordinator: Italy
4x4 Driver
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Transportation
Unit Transport Manager
Picture Vehicle Assitant Coordinator
Facilities Crew
Transport Facilities Manager
Driver: Producers / Unit Driver
Picture Vehicle Technician
Snr Picture Vehicle Tech
Avengers: Age of Ultron - modified: [67838][2395427]
  • chaliflani

    Question: How were the GoPro Hero 3 and BMPCC matched with the Alexa XT, Red One MX and C500. Must be a very costly process

  • ShotonWhat

    The Red and C500 were mostly likely used as background plates for VFX. The gopro and bmc were most likely used for inserts and crash cams. Since VFX is very heavy in this project, mixing footage in the end is most likely not an issue.