Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides   (2011)

Rate It

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color

Production Dates | 2010-06-14 ~ 2010-11-12
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Marshall
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | David Brenner, Wyatt Smith

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Penélope Cruz, Ian McShane

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Screen Story
Characters
Characters
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Puerto Rico
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, Hawaii
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager (as Barry Waldman)
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Crew
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Daily Crowd Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Insert Unit
Second Unit Director
Additional Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Henry Gordon)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Daily Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Insert Unit
First Assistant Director
Crowd Director
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Prosthetic Cast
Additional Second Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Key Second Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Base Third Assistant Director / Daily Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: Crowd
Third Assistant Director: Stunts Dailies
Additional 3rd Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Balloon Technician
Underwater Camera: EPK
Grip: Second Unit
Additional Rigging Gaffer
Libra Head Operator
Electrician
Dimmer Technician
Grips Libra Technician
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Grip
Second Unit: Best Boy
Rigging Grip (as Don Bennet)
Grip: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Assistant
Technocrane Op.: 2nd Unit L.A.
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a"camera 2nd Unit
Lighting Technician
Libra Head Operator
Key Hd3d Video Assist
Lighting Technician: Puerto Rico
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
Second Unit: Gaffer
Electrician
Additional Stereographer
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Edge Head Technician
Video Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Stereographer: Second Unit
Underwater Focus Puller
Electrician
Production Assistant
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
3D System Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Crane Technician: Second Unit, UK
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
Data Management Supervisor
Libra Technician
Underwater Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Stereographer
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Grip: Hawaii
Video Operator
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera: Opening Title Sequence
Data Manager
Red Camera Technician
Red Camera Data Supervisor
Data Manager
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: VFX Unit
3D Video Playback Assistant
3d System Technician
HD 3D Video Assist Operator
Video Utility
Additional 3d Video Assist
Assistant Camera: Visual Fx Unit (as Christopher Jones)
Digital Imaging Technician: London Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: London Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Underwater Camera Operator: Hawaii
Assistant Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit Dailies
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Eric R. Laudadio)
Crane Technician
Electrician
A Camera First Assistant
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Hod Electrical Rigger
"b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Second Assistant Camera
Chargehand Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician: Puerto Rico
Electrician
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rigging Electrician
Underwater Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Digital Imaging Technician: VFX Unit
Best Boy Grip
Lighting Technician
HD 3D Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Adam George Neas)
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Grip
Camera Data Supervisor: Second Unit
3d Stereo Assistant
Rigging Best Boy
First Assistant Camera
3D Stereographer: London Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Video Trainee
Still Photographer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Console Programmer
HD 3D Video Assist Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Puerto Rico
Electrical Rigger
Lighting Technician
3d Rig Technician
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Additional Digital Imaging Technician: B Unit
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Data Manager
Rigging Electrician: Hawaii
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Crane Technician: Technocrane: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit / Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Gaffer: Vfx Unit
3D Stereo Assistant: London Unit (as Matt Smith)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit, UK
Second Unit Stereographer
Daily Grip Trainee
Digital Imaging Technician: London Unit
Camera "b" Jib Operator: Second Unit
2nd Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Console Programmer
Balloon Light Technician
Rigging Electrician
Q Take Operator
Assistant Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Operator
Digital Video Assist Operator
Digital Utility
Digital Imaging Technician: London Unit
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: London Unit
Stereographer: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
3d Systems Technician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Technician
Grip Trainee
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Underwater Director Of Photography
Rigging Grip: Hawaii (uncredited)
Additional Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited) / Second Unit: Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Russian Arm Technician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Rf Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Steadicam
Editorial Department
Technical Supervisor Dailies
Additional Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Consultant
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
3D Stereo Assist
3D Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator: Disney
Additional Editor
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Editor: Company 3
Post-production Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Colorist Dailies (as David Lee)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Dailies Assistant
First Assistant Editor (as Brett Reed)
Render Technician: Company 3
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Stereo Assistant Editor: Legend 3D
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Dailies Producer
Apprentice Editor
Post Production Executive
Colorist (uncredited) / On-line Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Producer: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Motion Capture Artist
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lead Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion: Reliance Media Works
Pre-visualization Producer
Vfx Stills Photography: Cinesite
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Bidding Producer: Ollin VFX
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Production Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Stereo Production Supervisor: Legend 3D
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Vfx Supervisor: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Lighting And Rendering
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Compositing Assistant Supervisor: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: Titles International Versioning
Pre-visualization Lead: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Compositor: MPC
Layout Td
Technical Animator
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositing Coordinator: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Prana Studios
Stereo Coordinator: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stereo Coordinator: Legend 3D
Stereo Production Supervisor: Legend 3D
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Rigger: MPC
Paint Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Roto/animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist
Outsource Manager
Transportation Sup
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Vfx Editor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Data Wrangler
First Assistant Camera: Kerner Optical
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Technical Animator
Layout: ILM
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Compositor
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Roto/prep Artist
Team Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Senior Compositor: MPC
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Shader Writer
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Digital Modeler
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Vfx Editor
System Administration: ScanlineVFX
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist
Roto/animation Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Roto Artist
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3 D
Compositor
Data Management: Legend 3D
Digital Artist
Lead Environment TD: Cinesite
Roto Artist (as Rhodem R. Capilla)
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Support
Roto & Cleanup
Senior Vfx Producer: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: Ollin Studio
Digital Compositor: Ollin VFX Studio
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Paint Lead Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Technical Assistant
Digital Matte Artist
Paint & Roto Artist
Compositor: ILM
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Electrician: Kerner Optical
Associate Stereographer: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Layout Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Senior Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Data Operator: Cinesite
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Producer: YU+co
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor (as Michael Coulburn)
Senior Data Operator: Cinesite
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Company 3
Assistant Data Wrangler
Compositing Supervisor / Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmover: Cinesite
Cg Supervisor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Layout Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Frencesco Cosatti) / Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Stereo Assistant Editor: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lighting Technical Director: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Character Rigger
Compositor
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin Studio
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Creature Technical Director
Lead Modeler: MPC
Head Of Crowd Sim
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Ollin Studio
Stereo Assistant Editor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Production Manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
3d Scanning Tecnician
Digital Film Scanner
Lead Stereo Compositor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Head Of Layout: MPC
Compositor
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Method Studios
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Production Supervisor: Legend 3D
2d Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Vfx Coordinator: MPC
Layout Artist: ILM
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Fx Department Assistant
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Cinesite
View Painter
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Stereo Assistant Editor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Kerner Optical
Roto Artist: Method
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Environment Td: Cinesite
Visual Effects Technical Director
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Head Of Vfx
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Technical Assistant
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
3D Supervisor
Gatekeeper: ILM
Stereo Assistant Editor: Legend 3D
Lead Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Model Maker
Stereo Coordinator: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Department Manager: ILM Singapore
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Production Assistant: ILM (as Michael Fleming)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Previsualization Supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: ILM
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Matchmover: Cinesite / Stereo Matchmove Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects
Previz Artist
Shader Writer: Cinesite
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Editorial Producer: Ollin Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios
Lead Roto/paint Artist: Legend 3D
Data Management: Legend 3D
Rotoscoping Supervisor Ollin Studio
Production Management: Cinesite
Matchmove Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Head Of Matte Painting: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositing Supervisor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereo Coordinator: Legend 3D
Stereographer: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Coordinator: ILM
Rotoscoping Artist/digital Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Ollin
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Production Development: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lead Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Pipeline Supervisor: Method Studios
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Associate Stereographer: Legend 3D
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Rotoscopy/Paint: Reliance MediaWorks
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist
Asset Coordinator: Legend 3D
Vfx Editor: ScanlineVFX
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Vfx Edit Assistant
Lead Matchmove: Cinesite
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Method Studios
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
R&d: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Stereographic Supervisor: Method
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Technical Animator: MPC
Roto Artist
On Set Supervisor Additional Elemets: ILM
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Matchmover: Cinesite (as Rebecca Miller)
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Crew Chief
Model Maker
Data Management: Legend 3D
Roto Animator
Stereo Coordinator: Legend 3D
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Matte Artist
Lighting Td
Stereo Technical Director: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Character Rigger
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ollin Studio
Crowd Technical Director
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Lead CG Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Painter: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Department Manager: MPC
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Matchmove Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Research And Development: ILM
Effects Technical Director: ILM (as Scott Seungpil Chung)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Pipeline: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Rendering Supervisor
Roto/animation Artist
Roto/animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Roto And Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist
Digi Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Lead Creature Effects Td: ILM Singapore
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC
Scanning And Recording
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Lighting Technical Director
Cg Supervisor
Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor
Modelling: ScanlineVFX
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Artist: ILM Singapore
Lead Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Model Maker
Compositor: ILM
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Paint/prep Artist: Mpc: MPC
Lead Compositor: BlueBolt
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Roto/paint Lead
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Texture Artist
Senior Compositor
Digital Fx Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Sequence Lead
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Production Support
Environment Artist
Lighting Td: Method Studios
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director
Senior Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Additional Visual Effects Supervision
Compositor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Artist
Software Developer
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Compositor (as Li Fangfei)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paint/prep Artist
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
Sequence Lead
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3D
Assistant Visual Effects Magenta Color Artist
Cg Supervisor: Ollin VFX
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Matchmover: Cinesite
Director Of I.t.: Legend 3D
Roto Artist: Mpc
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Artist / Effects Animation
Pipeline: Cinesite
Previsualization Artist
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Paint/prep Artist
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Pre-visualization Lead: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Senior Compositor
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
IT Coordinator: Legend 3D
Lead Roto/prep Artist
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D (as Jose Marin)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lead Animator
Matchmover: Cinesite / Stereo Matchmove Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Creature Developer
Visual Effects Artist
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Digital Models: Cinesite
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Modelling: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Supervisor
Lead Hair And Fur Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Art Director
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist
Matte Artist
Compositing Manager: Legend3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Creature Technical Director (as Nikita Patel)
Vfx Production Manager: MPC
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rotoscoping Artist
Technical Assistant
Lighting/shot Technical Director
Effects Department Manager
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor
Sculptor
Digital Artist: ILM
Executive Producer
Rotoscoping Artist
Animator: ILM
Senior Vfx Producer: ScanlineVFX
Digital Production Manager: Factory VFX (as David Miles Wolkind)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Fusion CI Studios
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Technical Assistant
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist
Lead Modeler
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist
Environment TD: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto/animation Artist
Visual Effects
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Compositor
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter & Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Reference Photographer: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Environment TD: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Models: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Senior Matchmove Artist
Lead Cg Modeler: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Previsualization Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Rotoanim Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositing Sequence Lead: MPC
Asset Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereographer: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/prep-comp Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Mpc
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor
Pre-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Ollin VFX
Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Gaffer VFX Unit: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Creature Supervisor
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
It Manager: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Matchmove/layout
Visual Effects Artist
Roto Artist: MPC
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Ollin Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Production Supervisor: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor (as Patel Irshad)
Lidar And Cyber Tech
Visual Effects Accountant
Data Manager
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
CG Modeler: YU+co / Texture Artist: YU+co
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Production Management: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version)
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Matter Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Data Management: Legend 3D
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist
3D Technical Consultant
Motion Capture Performer
Visual Effects Artist Prana Studios
Roto Animation: MPC
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Stereographer: Legend 3D
Head Of Department: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist / Effects Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor: Method Studios
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Animator: ILM
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Senior Paint Artist
Digital Production Supervisor
Visual Effects: Elements
Head Of Rigging
Team Lead: Legend 3 D
IT Help Desk: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: MPC
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Environment Lead: MPC
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Sequence Lead/compositor: MPC
Software Developer
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Data Management: Legend 3D / Render Technical Assistant: Legend 3D
Roto And Paint Lead: Legend 3D
Senior Character Animator
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Creature Effects Artist
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Matte Painting: ScanlineVFX
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Film Scanner
Compositor: ILM
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Compositing Coordinator: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Ruslanova Katya) / Digital Compositor (as Ruslanova Katya)
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (as Christopher Rymer)
Prop Maker
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor: MPC
Stereo Compositing Coordinator: Legend 3D
Stereo Production Assistant: Legend 3 D
Stereo Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Painting Artist: MPC
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Supervisor
Chief Stereographer: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Visual Effects Supervisor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Compositor: MPC
Senior Compositor
Digital Effects Production Manager: MPC
System Administration: ScanlineVFX
Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (as Kristine McKinney)
Previs Artist
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Rendering Technical Director
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Pipeline: Cinesite
Animation Editor: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist MPC
Digital Compositor
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Texture Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects: ILM
Stereographer
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Resource Supervisor
Digital Roto And Paint Supervisor: Prana Studio
Animator: Asylum FX
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Compositor
Matchmover
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animation
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Models: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Editorial: Ollin Studio
Cg Modeler
Python Developer: Legend 3D
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
VFX Marketing Editor - Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite / Lead Lighting: Cinesite
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Data Management: Legend 3D
Lighting Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Second Assistant Camera: Kerner Optical
Roto Artist
Render Technical Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects
Production Executive: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Bluebolt
Senior Staff: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Pipeline Developer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Software Developer: MPC
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Camera Tracker
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Compositor: Legend3D
Rotoscopy: MPC
Stereo Production: Legend 3D
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Senior Layout Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Vfx Production Assistant: MPC
Roto Artist: Aka Shraddha Borkar
Assistant Technical Director (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Animator
Lead Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: ILM
Pipeline Developer
Digital Compositor
Production Management: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Senior Roto/paint Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist: Fusion CI Studios
Editorial Manager: Legend 3D
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting/shading: ScanlineVFX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Method Studios
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Senior Rigger: MPC
Vfx Production Manager: ILM (as Ryan Weiderkehr)
Rigging Artist: MPC
Pipeline: Cinesite
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Lead Previsualization Artist
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor (as Tom Williamson)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Disney
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Matt Wilson)
Look Development Artist: MPC / Texture Artist: MPC
Asset Manager: Legend 3D
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Effects Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Head Of Production: Method Studios
Digital Modeler: MPC
Digital Artist
Vfx Editor: ScanlineVFX
Lead Stereo Artist
Roto Artist
Tracking
Visual Effects Artist
Previsualization Supervisor
Layout Artist: ILM
Vfx Stills Photography: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Modeling Artist
Lead Stereographer: Legend 3D
Sequence Supervisor
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Executive Producer: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Tracking/layout Supervisor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Ollin Studio
2D Production Manager: Hy*drau"lx Vfx
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Production And Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisior (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Compositor: Titles (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Modeling (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Bluebolt (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Effects Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited) / Visual Effects Color (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Associate Stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
Stereo Production Supervisor: Legend3D (uncredited)
Storyboard Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Concept Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Painter: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Bluebolt (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Wire Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor: UK Crew
Special Effects Technician: Dailies
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects Supervisor: UK
Special Fx Assistant
Model Maker
Special Effects Electronic Unit Chief
Lead Senior Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Special Effects
First Unit Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Wireman
Lead Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Hallow FX
Special Effects
Sculptor: Joel Harlow Designs
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Medic (as Claire Hall)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Production Buyer
Special Effects Crew
Facial Motion Capture
Lead Senior Special Effects Technician
Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator
On-set Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Props/breakaways
Special Effects Purchaser
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Co-supervisor: UK
Special Effects First Unit Foreman
Special Effects Senior Technician
3D Scanning (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
On Set Greensman
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Layout Artist
Animator
Animator
Post-viz Animator
Key Greens Supervisor
On Set Greensman
Art Department
Senior Art Director: UK
General Foreman
Ship Technician Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser / Set Dresser: Los Angeles
Head Sculptor
Carpenter
Art Director: Los Angeles (as Andrew Boughton)
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Plasterer
Prop Fabricator
Concept Designer
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
On Set Dresser
Draughtsman
Painter (as Andrew J. Carter)
Carpenter
Graphic Artist
Art Director: Los Angeles
Additional On-set Dresser: Los Angeles
Concept Artist
Mould Maker
Chargehand Rigger
Property Master
Painter (as Michael Costello)
Art Director: UK (as Rob Cowper)
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Jack Deehaan)
Construction Foreman
Sculptor
Scenic Painter
Concept Illustrator
Prop Modeller
Prop Maker
Construction Manager: UK
Sculptor
Set Painter
Welding Foreman
Lead Paint Foreman
Plasterer
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
On-set Painter (as Andy Flores)
Art Department Production Assistant
Supervising Art Director: UK
Assistant: Production Designer (as Charlotte Bushnell)
Set Decoration Assistant (as Penelope Franco)
Hod Painter: UK
Assistant Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman
Construction Electrician
Hod Rigger
Prop Assistant
Art Director: Oahu
Construction: Scenic Texture Artist
Carpenter
Art Department Researcher
Carpenter
Property Coordinator
Supervising Propmaker
Stand By Painter
Nautical Rigger: Uk
Set Dresser
Greens Supervisor
Lead Greensman
Head Greensman
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Junior Draughtsperson
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator: USA
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Construction Auditor (as Lisa M. Kittredge)
Set Decoration Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Drapesman
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Set Decorating Coordinator
Set Dresser
Key Greensman
Props: Puerto Rico
Concept Artist
Construction: Scenic Texture Artist
Model Maker
Construction Metal Fabricator
Rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang Boss
Production Buyer
Carpenter
Set Decorator: US
Welder Gangboss
Storyboard Artist
Prop Maker / Set Builder
Hod Sculptor
Graphic Artist
Junior Draughtsman
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Stagehand
Production Illustrator
Construction Medic
Greensman
On-set Greensman
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Decor Artist
Set Designer
Drapes Master
Propmaker
Chargehand Painters Labourer
Plaster Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Sword Maker
Prop Maker
Property Master
Concept Artist
Senior Prop Modeller
Set Dresser
Painter Foreman
Assistant Art Director
On-set Property Master/armorer
Set Designer
Supervising Dressing Prop
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Model: Mermaid
Stand-by Props
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Greens Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Concept Artist
Supervising Painter
Model Maker: Model Construction (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Supervising Painter (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Director: Set Decoration (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Sound
Foley Mixer
Second Assistant Sound
Sound Maintenance
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Sound Designer
Daily Sound Assistant
Assistant Engineer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editing
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Additional Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit, UK
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Sony Pictures Studios Cary Grant Theatre
Adr Looping
Supervising Sound Editor/designer
Mix Tech: Skywalker Sound
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (second Unit)
Assistant Sound Designer
Re-recordist: Sony Pictures Studios Cary Grant Theatre (as Daniel Sharp)
Production Sound Mixer: UK
Foley Editor
Sound Engineer (as Robert Smith)
Assistant Sound Editor
Mix Tech: Skywalker Sound
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Sound Effects Field Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editing
Sound Technician
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Uk
Extras Casting: UK
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Personal Hair Stylist: Johnny Depp
Additional Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Department: Joel Harlow Designs
Makeup Artist
Junior Makeup Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist Day Player
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: UK
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup: Dailies
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Dailies
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist: Daily
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Daily
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Personal Hair Stylist: Penélope Cruz
Additional Special Effects Makeup
Hairdresser: UK
Hairdresser: UK
Daily Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Personal Makeup Artist: Johnny Depp / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup: Dailies
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Daily
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician: Mold Department
Makeup Artist: UK
Sculptor
Makeup Artist
Mermaid Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist Daily
Makeup Artist: Penélope Cruz
Makeup Pa
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Make Up Artist: Daily
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Key Makeup Artist: UK
Additional Make Up Artist
Makeup Artist: UK
Hair And Makeup: Daily
Makeup: Dailies
Hair Stylist
Makeup Dailies
Key Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Personal Assistant To Joel Harlow
Contact Lens Designer & Coordinator
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Oahu And Universal Units
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: UK
Trainee Hair Stylist
Additional Make Up Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Dailies Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: UK
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Make Up Artist: Daily
Makeup Artist: Daillies
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Trainee: Dailies
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Crowd Hair Trainee
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist: UK
Additional Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Daily
Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Maker
Background Makeup Coordinator
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Trainee
Costumer
Head Costume Prop Maker
Costume Maker
Additional Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Ager/dyer
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Chief Cutter/fitter
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: UK
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Prop Maker
Principal Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Design Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Master
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Depp
Costume Coordinator
Chief Costume Dyer/ager
Costume Ager/dyer
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Costumer: Dailies
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Trainee
Key Costumer
Ager/dyer
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Buyer
Costume Buyer
Costume Illustrator
Costume Assistant
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Ager/dyer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Technical Music Assistant
Score Technical Engineer
Solo Vocalist
Solo Vocalist
Orchestra Contractor
Technical Score Engineer
Conductor: Choir
Sample Development
Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Digital Score Recordist
Choir Conductor
Singer And Violinist
Musician / Soundtrack
Orchestrator
Music Production Services
Score Engineer
Production Music Mixer
Composer: Trailer Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Supervisor / Supervising Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Orchestrator
Composer: Trailer Music
Additional Recording By
Solo Vocalist
Composer: Additional Music / Musician: Featured Guitar Performances
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Additional Music
Sample Development
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Consultant
Musician: French Horn
Musican: Cello Soloist
Music Copyist
Assistant Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Score Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music: Spain Theme, Mermaid Attack, Jack's Escape
Music Production Supervisor
Composer: Theme Music / Score Producer
Music Preparation
Additional Recordist
Music Preparation
Cast
Jack Sparrow
Blackbeard
Captain Teague
Groves (as Greg Ellis)
The Spaniard
Lord John Carteret
Prime Minister Henry Pelham
Society Lady
Cabin Boy
Quartermaster
Tamara - First Mermaid
King Ferdinand
Spanish Sea Captain
Spanish Fisherman (as Tristan Laurence Perez)
Spanish Castaway (as Norberto Moran)
Spanish Officer
Spanish Soldier
Captain Of The Guard
English Girl
English Father
Mermaid
Mermaid (as Antoinette Nikprelaj)
Master-At-Arms
Courtroom Wench
Courtroom Heckler (as Stephen Morphew)
Justice Smith (as Alan Utley-Moore)
Mermaid (uncredited)
English Woman (uncredited)
British Sailor (uncredited)
Hero Father (uncredited)
Spanish Commanding Officer (uncredited)
Spanish Officer (uncredited)
London Extra (uncredited)
Spanish Pirate (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Pirate (uncredited)
Whore (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Revenge Pirate (uncredited)
Flower Seller (uncredited)
Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
English Guard (uncredited)
Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Junior British Officer (uncredited)
Juror (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Pirate (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Pirate (uncredited)
Hero Mother (uncredited)
Young Spanish Officer (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Pirate (uncredited)
British Sailor (uncredited)
London Town Crier (uncredited)
Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Queen Ann's Pirate (uncredited)
English Woman (uncredited)
Pewter Seller (uncredited)
Spanish Officer (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Pirate (uncredited)
Spanish Lieutenant (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Paddy Wagon Gaoler (uncredited)
Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
British Sailor (uncredited)
English Boy (uncredited)
English Girl (uncredited)
Woman At The Captain's Daughter (uncredited)
Maid (uncredited)
Queen Anne's Revenge Pirate (uncredited)
Providence Sailor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dailies Assistant
Additional Voices
Mermaid Prosthetic Model
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Asst. Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant Armorer: Uk
Utility Stand-in
Underwater Unit
Production Assistant
Marine Crew
Marine Boat Captain
Assistant Accountant
Office Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Penelope Cruz
Location Scout
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Voice And Dialogue Coach
Photo Double: Penelope Cruz
Medic: Construction/rigging
Nurse: Second Unit
Base Camp Runner
Adr Voice
Additional Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Marine: Safety Advisor
Unit Nurse
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Clearances
Studio Teacher
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Puerto Rico
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Scout: UK
Assistant Marine Coordinator / Marine Coordinator Assistant
Co-first Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Waldman
Assistant To Producer
Adr Voice Director
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Construction Accountant
Security: Mr. Depp
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Boat Wrangler
Stand-in
Office Production Assistant
Body Double: Penelope Cruz
Supervising Armorer
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Set Security
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Sword Master
Adr Loop Group
Environmental Supervisor
Associate Choreographer
Production Operations
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Hawaii
Studio Teacher
Staff Coordinator
Facilities Assistant
Location Security
Set Production Assistant
Environmental Steward
Visual Effects Supervisor: Elements
Location Scout
Second Assistant Accountant
Head Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Researcher
Unit Facilities
Stand-in: Ian Merser
Unit Location Manager
Key Production Assistant
Charge Hand Stand-by Propman
Production Assistant
Location Security/support
Production Secretary
Stand- In: Penelope Cruz
Crafts Service
Production Assistant
Character Voices
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Photo Double: Robbie Kay
Assistant: Mr. Rush
Production Assistant
Marine / Water Safety
Swimmer: Mermaid
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Security: Mr. Depp
Horse Wrangler
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant: Ms. Reid
3d Workflows
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Boat Captain
Utility Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: George Marshall Ruge
Accounts Trainee
Adr Voice Replacement
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Controller
Stand-in: Penelope Cruz
Key Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: 2nd Unit Action
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Hawaii
Marine Coordinator: On Set
Second Payroll Accountant
Base Production Assistant
Boat Captain
Set Production Assistant
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Underwater Unit
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Script Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Legal
Body Double: Penelope Cruz
Pre-visualization Artist: Technical Director
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Geoffrey Rush
Production Assistant: Hawaii
Photo Double: Johnny Depp
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant: Mr. Waldman, UK
Location Scout: UK
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Script Coordinator: UK
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stenson & Mr. Oman, UK
Unit Nurse
Historical Consultant
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant: Hawaii
Utility Stand In
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Stage Hand
Location Assistant
ADR Voice Artist
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. DeLuca
Unit Location Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Photo Double: Johnny Depp
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Marine Office Coordinator
Stand-in For Ian McShane
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Key Second Asst Accountant
Photo Double: Ian McShane
Key Assistant Location Manager
Horse Department Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Payroll Clerk
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr Depp
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant: Mr. Marshall, UK
Assistant: Mr. Elliott & Mr. Rossio
Production Assistant
Epk Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Adr Voice Artist
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Technical Advisor: Military
Production Accountant: UK
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Home Economist
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Puerto Rico
Body Double: Robbie Kay
Water Safety
Horsemaster
Armory Modeller
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Cruz
Production Assistant
VTR Utility
Model For Mermaids
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Uk
Shipping
Production Assistant
Main Titles
Executive Associate: Mr. Marshall
Assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer, Puerto Rico
Key Set Production Assistant: Uk
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Paul Baisley
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Kings Guard
Stunt Double: Astrid Berges-Frisbey
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Penelope Cruz
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Steve Evets
Special Action Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Double: Geoffrey Rush
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts: UK
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Blackbeard
Stunt Performer
Stunt Carriage Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Robbie Kay
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts: UK
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Captain Of The Guard / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Soldier
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Emerson Tuitt Malcolm
Safety Diver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Horseback
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Greg Ellis
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator Assistant
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Hawaii
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Hawaii
Unit Driver
Transportation
Driver: Hawaii
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Prop Driver
Driver: Geoffrey Rush
Trailer Driver: Mr Depp
Unit Driver
Driver: UK
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Driver
Driver: UK
Transportation
Facilities Manager
Driver: Hawaii
Unit Driver: UK Shoot
Driver: Hawaii
Driver: Hawaii
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Hawaii
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Driver: Hawaii
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - modified: [15090][1298650]