Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Mission: Impossible III   (2006)

Mission: Impossible III 3.67/5 3 Votes

Mission: Impossible III Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, China
Running Time | 126 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian, Mandarin, Cantonese, German, Czech
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-07-12 ~ 2005-11-29
Release Information

Directed by | J.J. Abrams
Cinematography by | Daniel Mindel
Edited by | Maryann Brandon, Nick Gibbs, Mary Jo Markey

Starring ~ Tom Cruise, Michelle Monaghan, Ving Rhames

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Dan Mindel
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Television Series
Produced by
Co-producer
Supervising Producer
Producer
Executive Producer: China
Co-producer: China
Executive Producer
Co-producer: China
Line Producer: Italy
Producer
Associate Producer: China
Executive Producer: China
Producer: China
Production Management
Unit Manager: Italy
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Italy
Assistant Unit Production Manager: Italy
Production Manager: China
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Supervisor: China
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Germany
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, Germany
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Action Unit Director / Second Unit Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, China / Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Italy
Second Second Assistant Director: China
Second Second Assistant Director: Virginia (as T. Coe)
Second Second Assistant Director: China
First Assistant Director: Action Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Italy
Second Assistant Director: China
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (as Thomy Harper) / Second Assistant Director (as Thomas Harper)
Second Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit
Second Assistant Director: China (as Lemon Liu Yick Man)
First Assistant Director: Shanghai
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Virginia / Washington D.C.
Second Second Assistant Director: Italy
Dga Trainee (as Greg Pawlik)
Second Assistant Director: Italy
Third Assistant Director: Italy
Second Unit Director: Germany
First Assistant Director: Italy
Third Assistant Director: Italy
Second Second Assistant Director: Action Unit, China
Second Second Assistant Director: Italy
Second Second Assistant Director: Action Unit (as Andrew M. Ward)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Second Assistant Director (as David 'Muddy' Waters)
Second Second Assistant Director: China (as Bai Bai Yang Wen Jie)
Second Assistant Director: Action Unit Italy (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Germany (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Action Unit
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as C. Mitchell Amundsen)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Libra Technician
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electric
Aerial Camera Technician: Plate Unit
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Video Operator: Action Unit, Italy
Flight Head Technician: Italy
Technocrane Assistant
Additional Assistant Camera: Italy
Still Photographer
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Operator: Doggicam
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera (second Unit)
Night Light Operator
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Additional Camera Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Italy
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Action Unit, Italy
Dolly Grip: "c" Camera
Grip: Action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Action Unit
First Company Grip
Dolly Grip: Action Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Unit
Electrician (as Greg Etherridge)
Camera Operator: High Definition Video
Additional Camera Loader: Second Unit
Additional Still Photographer
Camera Production Assistant
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Technocrane Operator
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit, Germany
Rigging Grip
Balloon Light Technician
First Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Camera Loader: Italy
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Germany
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
First Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Video Assist
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator
Grip: Action Unit
Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Action Unit
Still Photographer
Electrician: Rigging
Technocrane Operator
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit, USA/Italy
Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electric Best Boy: Action Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Video Assist Operator / Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Italy
Key Grip: Action Unit
Chief Lighting Technician / Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Action Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
24 Frame Video Operator
Video Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Camera Operator: Action Unit
Technocrane Technician: Italy Unit
Crane Operator: Technocrane, Action Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Super Technocrane Operator
Director Of Photography: Additional Unit
Assistant Camera: Italy
Electrician: Second Unit, Germany
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric
Chief Lighting Technician: Action Unit
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer: Second Unit, Germany
Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Electrician
Cinematographer: Action Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Super Technocrane Operator
Supervising Video Engineer
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Assistant
Rigging Grip
Lighting Programmer
Balloon Light Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip Diver: Grip Dept Action Unit
Film Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Focus Puller: Italy
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Naomi Villanueva)
Technocrane Technician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Germany
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Best Boy
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Libra Head Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Germany (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Senior Digital On-line Editor
Assistant Editor (as Paula Suhy)
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Assistant Editor
Rushes Supervisor: Italy
Assistant Colorist
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant On-line Editor (uncredited)
Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Stage Production Manager: ILM
2D Artist: Black Box Digital
Stage Technician: Models, ILM
Digital Resource Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Stage Technician: Models, ILM (as William Barr)
Model Maker
Digital Artist: ILM
Stage Technician: Models, ILM
Animator
Senior Model Maker (as Donald Bies)
Lead Layout And Matchmove Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Blankscreen Productions
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Production & Technical Support
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM
Stage Technician: Models, ILM
Stage Technician: Models, ILM (as Martin Brenneis)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Research & Development: ILM
Layout & Matchmove Lead
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Matte Painter
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Post-viz Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Lead Layout And Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM (as Richard Clot)
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM (as Robert Clot)
Stage Technician: Models, ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Model Maker: ILM (as Nicholas D'Abo)
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor
Lead Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Previsualization Supervisor
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: ILM / Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Motion Control Technician
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM (as Joseph Fulmer)
Model Maker
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: ILM
Model/miniature Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Timothy Gibbons)
Visual Effects Artist
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker
Lead Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jack 'Edsel' Haye)
Practical Effects Supervisor: Models, ILM (as Geoffrey Heron)
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
Stage Technician: Models, ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Matte Painter
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Robert J. Hoffmeister)
Pre-visualization
Digital Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Flame Artist / Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Previs Artist
Technical Support: ILM
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Digital Artist: ILM (as John Levin)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Layout Artist
2D Artist: Black Box Digital / 3D Artist: Black Box Digital
Lead Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (as Katie Lynch)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Pre-visualization
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dennis Martin)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor (as Regan McGee)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM (as Mark Miller)
Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM
Research & Development
Inferno Compositor: ILM
2D Artist: Black Box Digital
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Flame Artist
Sabre Artist: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: Models, ILM
Stage Technician: Models, ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Main Title Design & Animation
Model Maker
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Production & Technical Support
Visual Effects Producer (as Tom Peitzman)
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Support Colorist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Software Research And Development
Animator: ILM
Practical Effects Technician: Models, ILM (as Charles Ray)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Computer Graphics Supervisor
First Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kim Ross)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Digital Paint & Roto: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Model Development: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Digital Artist
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Modeler (as Cuitlahuac Velazquez)
Digital Artist: ILM
2D Artist: Black Box Digital
Spydercam Flight Control
Model Maker (as Daniel Wagner)
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositor (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Technical Support
Creature Development
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Supervisor (uncredited)
Cgi Production Manager: ILM (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: Italy
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Italy
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Dave Blitstein)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Mathew Downey)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Roderic Duff)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator
Special Effects Technician (as Steven C. Ficke)
Special Effects Foreman (as Ron Goldstein)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Prop Designer / Prop Manufacturer / Special Effects Technician (as Thomas Homsher)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman (as Todd K. Jensen)
Special Effects Digital Set Designer (as Rob Johnson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: China
Special Effects Assistant: Germany (as Sylvio Liehnert)
Special Effects Technician (as David A. Marten)
Special Effects Technician (as Ron Mathews)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Foreman (as Robert Olmstead)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Germany
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Germany (as Thomas Schultze)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dan Sudick)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Germany
Mold Maker: Proteus FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Scott Wheatley)
Pre-visualization Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Digital Artist
Art Department
Creative Lead: Playback Graphics
Construction Assistant
Prop Shop Supervisor
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decorator: Italy
Set Dresser
Plaster Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Props Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Graphic Artist
Carpenter
Greens Coordinator
Art Director: Italy (as Giacomo Calo Carducci)
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Digital Set Designer
Gang Boss
Concept Artist
Laborer Forman
Lead Designer: Playback Graphics
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Action Property Master
Storyboard Artist (as Rusty Dumas)
Senior Lead Set Designer
Storyboard/overlay Artist
Set Laborer
Art Department Assistant
Painter (as Sandro Erdolini)
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Stand-by Painter (as Andy Flores)
Set Designer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Senior Model Maker
Paint Foreman
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Prop Master
Location Foreman
Set Builder
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Sculptor
Plasterer Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Chief Draughtsman
Construction Liason
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist (opening Sequence)
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Greens Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Greensman Foreman
Concept Artist
Art Assistant
Mask Maker Designer
Property Master
Concept Artist
Labor Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Assistant
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser / Set Dresser
Art Director: Gemany (as Andreas 'Ebbi' Olshausen)
Art Director: Italy (as Stefano Ortolani)
Model Maker / Property Maker
Art Department Researcher
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator
Set Designer
Painter
Playback Graphics Supervisor: On-set
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Trevor Rudolph)
Assistant Art Director
Set Painter
Lead Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Starry Liu Shuo)
Paint Supervisor
Concept Artist
General Foreman
Paint Gangboss
Props Production Assistant
Art Director: Italy
Set Designer
Set Dresser/fabricator
Paint Gang Boss
Greensman
Construction Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: China
Senior Lead Set Designer
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Labor (uncredited)
Assistant To Construction Coordinator (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility
Additional Sound Mixer
Adr Engineer
Boom Operator
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Boom Operator (second Unit)
Assistant Sound Editor / Digital Audio Assistant
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr & Dialogue Editor
Additional Audio
Sound Effects Editor (as Kenneth Johnson)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Dialog Editor
Sound Assistant: Italy
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Cable Person
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Foley Editor
Additional Sound (as Paul Poduska)
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Designer
Foley Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Mark Stoeckinger)
Dialogue Editor (as Michael Szakmeister)
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Post-production Audio (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Commentary Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: Uk
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Local Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Department Head Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Italy
Department Head Hair Stylist: Italy
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: China
Head Makeup Artist: Second Unit / Makeup Department Head: Action Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist: China
Additional Makeup Dailies: Italy
Head Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Sculptor Lab Work: Proteus Makeup FX
Department Head Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Costume Supervisor
Costume Illustrator
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Runner
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Dyer/painter
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit, Germany
Costume Department Assistant
Cutter/fitter: Men
Costumer: Mr Cruise
Wardrobe Supervisor: China
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Scoring Crew
Additional Orchestrator
Score Assistant
Supervising Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Scoring Technician
Musician
Score Recordist
Musician: Cello
Musician
Composer: Additional Music / Music Editor
Composer: Stock Music
Composer: Theme Music
Assistant Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Score Engineer Assistant
Music Clearances
Musician
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Playback Singer
Cast
Ethan Hunt
Luther Stickell
John Musgrave
Declan Gormley
Lindsey Farris
Zhen Lei
Benji Dunn
Brownway
Theodore Brassel
Davian's Translator
Davian's Bodyguard
Julia's Kidnapper
Julia's Mother
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Minister
Lindsey's Mother
Lindsey's Father
Hospital Chaplain
Nurse Sally
Roadblock Driver
Roadblock Driver
Vatican Video Room Guard
Greeting Priest
Vatican Gate Guard
Vatican Gate Guard
Monsignore
IMF Officer
Hospital Employee (as Michael Kehoe)
IMF Agent Pete (as Jose Zuniga)
IMF Head Of Security
Airline Worker
Guard (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Gravesite Overseer (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
Shanghai Woman (uncredited)
Shanghai Game Player (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
IMF Investigator (uncredited)
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
IMF Agent (uncredited)
7-Eleven Guy (uncredited)
Armed IMF Agent (uncredited)
Woman Shot On The Bridge (uncredited)
Driver On Bridge (uncredited)
IMF Council (uncredited)
Woman At Party (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Assistant (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Torturer (uncredited)
Voice (uncredited)
IMF Agent (uncredited)
Precision Driver (uncredited)
Chinese Guard (uncredited)
Bridge Driver (uncredited)
Precision Driver (uncredited)
IMF / Mailroom Worker (uncredited)
Shanghai Woman (uncredited)
Vatican Security (uncredited)
Customer (uncredited)
Thug (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Compositor: Main Title
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Action Unit
Video Playback Engineer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary: Action Unit
Assistant: Laurence Fishburne
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout: Washington, DC
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Accounting Assistant: Germany, Pre-production
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Production Coordinator: Action Unit / Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Accounting Assistant / Payroll Assistant
Style Consultant
French Translator
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: China
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout / Supervising Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Bank Services
Weapons Department Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Leopold
Script Supervisor: Action Unit
Adr Loop Group
Production Coordinator
Action Unit Coordinator: Italy
Dailies
Assistant Construction Accountant
Assistant Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Leopold
Assistant: Vic Armstrong
Key Assistant Location Manager: Action Unit / Location Scout
Translator
Rigging Medic
Computer Screen Graphics
Additional Script Supervisor
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Auditor
Translator: Mr. Abrams
Supervising Production Controller
Photo Double: Michelle Monaghan / Stand-in: Michelle Monaghan
Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Manager: Second Action Unit, Italy
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C.
Dialect Coach
Location Scout
Doggicam/super Slide Technician
Production Assistant
Engineer: High Definition Video
Assistant Propmaster: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Staff Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Clearance Administrator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Italy
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Production Secretary Italy
Assistant Location Manager
24 Frame Video/computer Engineer
Additional Set Production Assistant: Action Unit
Second Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Location Scout: Ireland
Set Production Assistant
Payroll: Action Unit
Assistant: J.J. Abrams
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant Auditor
Production Liaison
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: China
Stand-in: Tom Cruise
Set Production Assistant: Virginia
Translator: Mr. Cruise
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: California
Technician: Pictorvision XR
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant Location Manager
Weapons Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit, Germany
Supervisor
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Set Medic: Action Unit
Cashier: China
Production Assistant
Playback Department Head: On-set
Intern Production Assistant: China
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Craft Service: Los Angeles/China
Set Production Assistant: Italy/USA
Digital Scanning And Recording
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Action Unit
Publicist
Personal Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Additional Location Manager
Location Scout: Germany
Additional Assistant Location Manager
Additional Assistant Production Office Coordinator
First Assistant Armorer
Location Consultant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Action Unit
Weapons Master
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Italy
Stand In: Billy Crudup/Aaron Paul
Set Production Assistant: Action Unit
Set Production Assistant: Action Unit
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Enzo Sisti
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Accountant
Studio Executive: Cruise/Wagner
Production Secretary
Second Assistant Auditor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Italy
Assistant Accountant: China
Production Medic
Payroll Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Media Producer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Intern
Additional Production Assistant: Calabasas
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Payroll Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Film Commissioner
Accountant
Production Assistant
Publicist
Production Accountant: China
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Location Services: Naples, Italy
Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Accountant: Second Unit
Key Set Production Assistant: Action Unit
Second Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Virginia/Washington DC
Accommodation Coordinator: Italy
Production Accountant: Germany
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Visual Consultant
Set Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Stand-in: Keri Russell
Set Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary: Italy
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Calabasas
Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Germany
Executive Producer: Company 3
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager / Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Accountant: Client Services
Payroll Assistant
Production Assistant
Filing Clerk
Location Scout
Key Assistant Location Manager: California/Virginia / Location Scout: California/Virginia
Stock Footage Researcher
Dailies Lab Contact
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Technical Weapons Trainer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: J.J. Abrams
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant: Action Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Voice Coach
Marketing Canada
Voice Actor
Studio Production Coordinator
Assistant: Philip Seymour Hoffman
Fight Development Team
Location Assistant: 2nd Unit Germany
Location Assistant: Washington DC
Production Executive
Supervising Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Precision Driver
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driving
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Tom Cruise
Stunt Coordinator: Italy
Stunts
Stunts
Precision Driving Coordinator
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Stunts
Assistant Fight Choreographer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Michelle Monaghan
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ving Rhames
Stunt Driver: Camera Car
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Keri Russell
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Maggie Q
Fight Arranger
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Production Van Driver Operator
Transportation
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Italy
Production Driver: Pre-production: Germany
Transportation Coordinator
Watertruck Driver
Production Driver: Pre-production, Germany
Transportation Captain
Construction Driver: Pre-production
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Germany
Driver: Cast
Drivers Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Italy
Driver/generator Operator
Personal Driver: Joe Carnahan Pre-production, Germany
Production Driver: Second Unit, Germany
Picture Cars Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Action Unit
Driver
Mission: Impossible III - modified: [29086][317919]