Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

World War Z   (2013)

Rate It

World War Z Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Hebrew, Arabic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-06-20 ~ 2011-11-04
Release Information

Directed by | Marc Forster
Cinematography by | Ben Seresin, Robert Richardson
Edited by | Roger Barton, Matt Chesse

Starring ~ Brad Pitt, Mireille Enos, Daniella Kertesz

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Based On The Novel By
Produced by
Co-producer: Cardiff Sequence
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer: Cardiff Sequence
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Line Producer: Post Production (as Ravi Akshay)
Production Manager: Malta
Production Manager: Malta
Production Manager: Cardiff Sequence
Unit Manager: Cardiff Sequence
Production Supervisor: Budapest (as Jen Conroy)
Production Manager: Budapest (as Gabi Csoma)
Post-production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: U.K.
Post-production Supervisor: U.S.
Production Manager
Line Producer: Post Production
Production Manager: Second Unit, Budapest
Production Manager: Second Unit, Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Production Manager: Budapest (as Amy Horkay)
Production Supervisor (as Jen Teves)
Unit Manager: Malta (uncredited)
Assistant Production Manager: Second Unit, Hungary (uncredited)
Assistant To Production Manager (uncredited)
Production Manager: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Unit Location Manager: Malta (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Malta
Second Assistant Director: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Director, Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Director: Cardiff Sequence
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lucinda Egerton)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Glasgow
Third Assistant Director: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Base
First Assistant Director: Cardiff Sequence
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Candida Marlowe)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (HU)
Second Unit Director: Cardiff Sequence
Additional Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Cardiff Sequence (as Sam Smith)
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Jeffrey Taylor)
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Malta (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Assistant Director: Surrey (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Hungary (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
First Assistant Director (uncredited)
Military Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Action Vehicles (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Hungary (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Pre-production (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
On-set Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Second Assistant Director: Hungary (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: Malta
Camera Operator: Cardiff Sequence / Steadicam Operator: Cardiff Sequence
First Company Grip: Cardiff Sequence
Second Assistant Photographer
First Assistant: "b" Camera
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Cardiff Sequence
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Cardiff Sequence
Lighting Grip
Still Photographer (as Jaap Alexander Buitendijk)
Electrician
Trainee: Dailies
Chief Lighting Technician: Budapest
First Company Grip
Second Assistant Photographer
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Cardiff Sequence
Lighting Grip
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Cardiff Sequence
Aerial Director Of Photography (as Adam Richard Dale)
Second Company Lighting Grip
First Assistant Photographer
First Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Spydercam Supervisor
First Assistant Camera (additional Photography)
Chief Lighting Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Digital Imaging Technician: Cardiff Sequence (as Stephen Evans)
First Assistant Photographer: "a" Camra, Cardiff Sequence
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Cardiff Sequence
Crane Technician
Chief Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Budapest (as Janos Kiss)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Grip: Additional Photography
Crane Technician
Key Grip: Malta
Film Loader
Grip: Second Unit, Daily
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Cardiff Sequence
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Rigging Electrician: Cardiff Sequence
Video Assist (as Daniel P. Moore)
Electrician (as Andy Nolan)
Second Company Grip
Lighting Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
First Company Grip
Electrician
Grip: Cardiff Sequence
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Photographer: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Christopher Tann)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Crane Technician
Lighting Grip
Electrician (as Daniel Walters)
Chief Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Video Operator: Cardiff Sequence (as Martin Sharky Ward)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Lighting Grip
Grip (as Andrew Woodcock)
Video Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer: Hungary (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician: Hungary (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Derigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy: Hungary (uncredited)
Digital Workflow Engineer (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: 2nd Unit, Glasgow (uncredited)
Video Assist Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Desk Operator (uncredited)
Best Boy Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Malta (uncredited)
Digital Lab Supervisor: Digilab Services (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Night Sequences (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Hungary Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit, Glasgow (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit Dailies (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Rigger: Hungary (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Hungary (uncredited)
Microwave Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited) / Focus Puller: Second Camera (uncredited)
Codex Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Hungary (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Malta (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Rigging (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Dailies (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography, Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Best Boy Lighting Grip: Malta (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Glasgow (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Console Op/ Electrical (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Hungary (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: New York Helicopter Unit (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Battle Segments: Hungary (uncredited)
Camera Best Boy: Budapest (uncredited)
Lighting Grip: Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: 'b' Camera, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator: Hungary (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Grip (uncredited)
Techno Crane Technician: Hungary (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Hungary (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip Trainee (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Hungary (uncredited)
Camera Operator: EPK (uncredited)
Rigger: Hungary (uncredited)
Grip: Hungary (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: "c" Camera, Malta (uncredited)
Camera Best Boy: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Flight Head Technician (uncredited)
Crane Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Hungary (uncredited)
Aerial Unit Camera (uncredited)
Pursuit Crane Operator (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: \"b\" Camera, Cardiff Sequence
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: U.K.
First Assistant Editor: U.S.
Digital Colorist: Company 3
Digital Lab Technician
First Assistant Editor: U.K.
Digital Acquisition Supervisor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Efilm: Company 3
Stereoscopic Editor
Digital Lab Supervisor / Ditital Acquisition / Lead Software Developer
Digital Acquisition Technician
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Look Development Colorist
Digital Intermediate Efilm: Company 3
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS
Supervising Digital Colorist: Company 3
Digital Acquisition Technician
First Assistant Editor: U.S.
Apprentice Editor: U.K. (as Richard Gould)
Digital On-line Editor: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Efilm: Company 3
Digital Acquisition Technician
Digital Itermediate Data Wrangler: Company 3
Apprentice Editor: U.S.
Post-production Assistant: U.S.
Assistant Editor: U.S.
Data Lab Technician
Data Lab Technician (as Olli Leppanen)
Post-production Assistant: U.S.
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Digital Lab Technician
Assistant Editor: UK
Dailies Operator
Data Lab Technical Assistant
Data Lab Supervisor
Apprentice Editor: U.K.
Data Lab Technician
Digital Acquisition Technician
Apprentice Editor: U.K.
Digital Intermediate Efilm: Company 3
Assistant Editor: U.S. (as Debbie Tennant)
Digital On-line Editor: Company 3
Digital Film Technical Supervisor: Company 3
Assistant Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Editor (uncredited)
Editorial Department (uncredited)
Dailies Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department (uncredited)
On-line Stereoscopic Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Stereo Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Consultant (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighting: Cinesite
Lighting Td: MPC
Previsualization And Postivsualization Supervisor: Hanlon Entertainment (as E. Nradley Alexander)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Vfx Production Assistant: Ilm
Texturing: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Juan Antonio Ambles)
Stereo Prep/oc Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Kaisa Ancuta)
Concept Artist: MPC
Stereo Conversion Producer
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Senior Stereoscopic Coordinator: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Nikki Atkinson)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Film Bureau
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus World (as Richard W. Baker)
Lead Digital Artist: MPG
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Effects/cloth Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: MPC (as Kanishk Biswas)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor Lead: Cinesite
Cg Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Lead Lighter: Cinesite
Production Support: MPC (as Felipe Bohorquez)
Texturing: Cinesite
Lighting: Cinesite
Visual Effects: On Set
On-set Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jonathan Brady)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects
Stereo Conversion Head Of Production: Prime Focus Worlf
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Data Wrangler (as Jon Brown)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Conversion Editorial: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Editorial: MPC
Previsualization Artist
Stereographer: Cinesite
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Production: MPC (as Alex Carr)
Compositing Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Conversion Pipeline: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (as Justin Chan)
Texturing: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: U.K.
Lead Texture Artist: MPC (as Jung Yoon Choi)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Lead Animator: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Environment Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Texturing: Cinesite
Production Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Stereoscopic Conversion Editorial: Prime Focus World
On-set Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World (as Jose David)
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Compositor
Matte Painter
Modelling: Cinesite
Technology Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Cloth Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC (as Morenike Dosu-Rotherham)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Thomas Dow)
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Compositing/environment Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Kishan Chandran)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Head Of Visual Effects: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC (as Ana Esperon)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: U.K.
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC (as Natasha Ferreira Da Silva)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor (as James Fleming)
Compositor: Cinesite
Production Support: MPC
Visual Effects Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus London
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereo Prep/qc Artist: Cinesite
Lighting: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Flame Artist
Lighting: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Bensam Ginanasigamani)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Christopher Gooch)
Production Support: MPC
Motion Capture Specialist
Visual Effects Production Manager / Visual Effects Production: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Stereo Conversion Lead: Cinesite
Previsualization Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: MPC (as Joaquin Gutierrez)
Roto/prep: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereo Prep/oc Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Conversion Producer: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC (as Michale Harrison)
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositing/environment Supervisor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Texturing: Cinesite
Motion Capture Animator: Motion Capture Unit
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Thomas Hobman)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Support: ILM
Technology Support: MPC (as Robert Homewood)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Cinesite
Technology Support: MPC
Visual Effects Production Support: ILM
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Gabor Hoyanvi)
Stereo Prep/oc Artist: Cinesite
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Mattew Hunt)
Digital Artist: MPC / Vfx Editorial Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Technical Director
Stereoscopic Conversion Pipeline: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Postvisualization Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Stereo Paint Artist: Cinesite (as Ollie Johnstone)
Animation Consultant (as Andy Jones)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Dinest Bishoni)
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Crowd Animation Technical Director
Production Support: MPC
3D DMP Department Coordinator
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: U.K.
Digital Artist: MPC (as Aslam Khader-Hayath)
Stereo Producer: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Cinesite (as Andy Kinnear)
Digital Artist: MPC
2d Supervisor: MPC
Stereoscopic Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (as George Kuruvilla)
Witness Camera Op., Set P.a. (Hungary)
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Paramount
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Coordinator: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Compositing Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Inferno/flame Compositor: Hydraulx
Animator: Cinesite
Stereo Prep/oc Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Rigging: Cinesite
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (as Alberto Luceno Ros)
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighting: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC (as Vamsi Meduri)
Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Roto Lead: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: MPC
Executive Producer Stereoscopic Conversion
Modelling: Cinesite
Head Of Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World (as Christopher Maws)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Conversion Editorial: Prime Focus World
Production Support: MPC
Environments Technical Director
Visual Effects Editorial: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Buhas Mohammedunny)
Lighting: Cinesite
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Modelling: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Modelling: Cinesite
Layout: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint Artist (stereoscopic Conversion)
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rotoanim Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Asset Supervisor
Texturing: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editorial: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Lighting: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Prime Focus World
Matchmover: Cinesite / Stereo Prep Artist/qc Lead: Cinesite, As Noel O'Maley
Production Support: MPC
Pipeline Software Developer: MPC
Matchmove Artist At MPC
Stereo Compositor
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
On-set Previs: Motionbuilder Artist
Paint Team Lead
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Data Wrangler
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Previs Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereo Supervisor
Creature Fx Td
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Melvyn Polayah)
Digital Artist: MPC
Modelling: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC (as Prasanth Kukal)
Roto Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC / Head Of Department: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company - Uncredited
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World (as Tharanga Rajkaruna)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Carlos Ramos)
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Data Wrangler
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Cinesite
Matchmove And Rotoanim Artist: Futureworks
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Screen Graphics Designer
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Rotomation Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Stereo Coordinator: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighting: Cinesite / Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sasikumar-S)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor (stereoscopic Conversion)
Hair Groomer: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Production Manager / Visual Effects Production: MPC (as Jennifer Scheer)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist MPC
Compositing/environment Supervisor: Cinesite (as Dave Sewell)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Swati Malu)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Prashant Kumar)
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereo Comp Artist: Cinesite (QC Lead)
Production Support: MPC (as Akhauri Sinha)
Animator: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Paint Artist: Cinesite
Technology Support: MPC
Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sowmya K G)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Production Support: MPC
Matchmover: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighting: Cinesite
Cloth Technical Director: Cinesite
Technology Support: MPC
Modelling: Cinesite
Production Coordinator: Mpc
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Thomas Stoelzle)
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Coordinator: Cinesite / Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor (visual Effects)
Matte Painter: Cinesite
Technology Support: MPC (as Robert Szabo)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite (as Andras Szocs)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
View-d Roto Artist
Visual/digital Effects Supervisor
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Joseph Thomas)
Stereoscopic Conversion Producer: Prime Focus World (as Nicolas Thompson)
Matchmover: CInesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Josselin Tonnellier)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Paint Lead: CInesite
Stereo Prep Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Prep/oc Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Alex Turner)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Executive Producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
Cloth Technical Director: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Vasant Rajan)
Digital Artist: MPC
Modeller
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Compositor (prime Focus)
Modeling And Texturing Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Modelling: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Conversion Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Character Td: Cinesite
Production Support: MPC
Lead Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (as Jane Rotolo)
Stereo Editorial: Cinesite
Lighting: Cinesite
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (as Mark Wright)
Digital Artist: MPC
Motion Builder: Cinesite
Data Wrangler (as Shyam Yadav)
Additional Previsualization Supervisor: Unit Eleven Digital Production Services (as Steven F. Yamamoto)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sheen Yap)
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Previsualisation Producer (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Modeller: Cinesite (uncredited)
Previs Producer: HALON (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
3d Post Coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Department Manager (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Software Developer (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Groom Artist (uncredited)
Rigger: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto Animator (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Groom Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Environments Artist (uncredited) / Matte Painter: Mpc (uncredited)
Motion Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Senior Pipeline Developer (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
International Titles (uncredited)
Lead Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Modeller: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Modeler / Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
View-d Editor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Lead Roto Animation Artist (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Cg Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Managing Director: 3D Conversion (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Render Technical Director (uncredited)
Modeller: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sequence Lead (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Halon (uncredited)
Modelling & Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Element Qc Lead (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Modeling And Texturing: MPC (uncredited)
Spydercam Flight Control (uncredited)
Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Previsualisation Supervisor (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Personal Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lead Shader Writer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Pipepline Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Td: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rigger: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Edit Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Postvis Artist (uncredited)
Head Of 3d Scanning (uncredited)
Environment Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Photographer (uncredited)
Lead Creature Effects Td (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Director: Vfx (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Td: MPC (uncredited)
Vfx Department Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Rigging Td (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Modeller: MPC (uncredited)
Modeler And Texture Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Grooming Td: MPC (uncredited)
Motion Editor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Td: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lead Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Technical Lead (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Pipeline Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Real Time Graphics (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Layout Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/paint Lead (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Technical Supervisor (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Pipeline Td: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Modeller: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Environment Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Vfx Production Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Vfx On-set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Crowd Td (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Render Td: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lighting Lead (uncredited)
2d Coordinator: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Lighting: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Colour Assist (uncredited)
Director Of Global Development At Prime Focus (uncredited) / Director Of Global Development: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Stereo Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Senior Software Engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Onset Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
View-d Editor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Head Of Human Resources: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Stereographer: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Motion Capture Stage Manager (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Matchmove And Rotoanim Artist (uncredited)
Editorial Assistant: View-d (uncredited)
Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: FX3X (uncredited)
Head Of Business Development: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Production Support: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Software Developer: Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Rendering/shading Technical Director (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Effects Td: Cinesite (uncredited)
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Compositing R&d (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Stereo Prep Supervisor (uncredited)
3d Convergence (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Previsual Animator (uncredited)
3d Modeler (uncredited) / Texture Artist: Cinesite (uncredited) / Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
On-set Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: Mpc (uncredited)
Lead Software Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lead Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lighting Supervisor: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Cg Modeller: Cinesite (uncredited)
Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited) / Stereo Artist (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Postvis Artist: Halon (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Zombie Referencing: Framestore (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Roto Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital I/o: Cinesite (uncredited)
Lead Modeler (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Supervisor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Executive Stereographer (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Cg Technology: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mpc (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Capture Animator: Motion Editor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Colour Management: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Head Of Systems And Engineering (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
On-set 3d Surveyor: 4DMax (uncredited)
Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Photography: Cinesite (uncredited)
Previs/postvis Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Vfx Coordinator: Hy*drau"lx Vfx (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Halon (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Victoria Hawden)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Terence Glass)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence (as Ronald Hone)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence (as Matthew Horton)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Nicholas Joscelyne)
Special Effects Supervisor: Budapest (as Gábor Kiszelly)
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Pyro Supervisor: Budapest
Animatronics Modeller
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence (as Terry Lathwell)
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Wire Foreperson
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Jamie Murrell)
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Buyer (as Jalila Otky Rogan) / Special Effects Coordinator: Cardiff Sequence (as Jalila Otky Rogan)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence (as Nick Phillips)
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Poole)
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Sven Pulicino)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician: Cardiff Sequence
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Buyer
Snow Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Tim Stracey)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Cardiff Sequence
Special Effects Modeller (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Senior Sfx Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Modeller (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Mold Shop Supervisor Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Floor Supervisor: Second Unit, Malta (uncredited)
Senior Animatronics Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sfx Safety Advisor (uncredited)
Snow Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Wireman (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animatronics Floor Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Location Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Head Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Animatronics Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Manager & Buyer (uncredited)
Character Design Supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Animatronic Workshop Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit, Hungary (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Senior Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Roto/animation Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master: Malta
Set Dresser (dailies)
Art Director: Cardiff Sequence
Production Designer: Additional Photography
Property Master: Budapest
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Props (as Keneth Burnett)
Hod Plasterer
Construction Coordinator: Malta
Draughtsperson
Graphic Art Director
Lead Person
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (as William Coubrough)
Set Dressing Buyer
Art Department Coordinator (as Gabi Dolenska)
On-set Props: Cardiff Sequence
Dressing Props
Illustrator
Asset Producer
3D Set Designer (as Greg Fangeaux)
Chief Construction Rigger
Storyboard Artist
Concept Illustrator: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Set Decorator
Chief Metal Worker
Scenic Painter
Chief Carpenter
On-set Props: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Chief Carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
Set Dressing Buyer (as Mike King)
Standby Rigger
Draughtsperson
Supervising Art Director: Cardiff Sequence
Painter: Reshoots
Prop Department Coordinator
Chief Painter
Assistant Property Master: Cardiff Sequence
Art Department Production Coordinator
Carpenter
Carpenter
Set Decoration Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Draughtsperson
Chief Painter
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Plasterer
Graphic Designer
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer
On-set Props: Cardiff Sequence
Construction Manager (as Rob Voysey) / Construction Manager: Cardiff Sequence
Construction Buyer
Chief Plasterer (as Steve Watts)
On-set Art Director
Property Master
Property Master
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser Buyer (uncredited)
Swing Gang: Hungary (uncredited)
Dyer/draper (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Creature Designer (uncredited)
Prop Dressing (uncredited)
Decor/lettering Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Reshoot Unit (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Head Painter (segment "s") (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Stand-by Props: Hungary (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Chargehand Stand-by Props: Second Unit (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Decor/lettering Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Set Decorator/props Coordinator: Hungary (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: Hungary (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Prop Hand (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited) / Model Maker (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Storeman (uncredited)
Assistant Buyer (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Assistant Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Assistant Buyer Dailies (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department: Breakdown Artist (uncredited)
Changehand Props: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Art Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Hungary (uncredited)
Additional Greens: Palmbrokers (uncredited)
Dressing Props: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Director: Development: Legion Entertainment (uncredited)
Prop Man (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Director (vfx) (uncredited) / Art Director: Digital Sets (uncredited)
Assistant Production Buyer (uncredited)
Stand-by Props: Hungary (uncredited)
Set Dressing Leadman: Hungary (uncredited)
Draftsman: Hungary (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Additional Graphics (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Stand-by Props: Hungary (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Creature Designer (uncredited)
Stand-by Rigger (uncredited)
Props Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Armoury Props (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Property Assistant: Additional Photography (as Daniel Guerrero)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Designer: U.K.
Sound Effects Editor: U.K.
Boom Operator (as Orin Junior Beaton)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Designer: U.K. (as Jimmy Boyle)
Adr Engineer: South Africa, Finetune Studios The Refinery
Dialogue Editor: U.K.
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer: U.K.
Dialogue Editor: U.K.
Adr Mixer: US, Technicolor Sound Facilities
Adr Engineer: France, Cinephase
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor: U.K.
Supervising Dialogue Editor: U.K.
Re-recording Mix Technician
Sound Mixer: Cardiff Sequence
Sound Apprentice: U.K.
Adr Mixer: US, Technicolor Sound Facilities
Sound Effects Editor: U.K.
Adr Mixer: UK, Goldcrest Post Production Facilities
Foley Editor: U.K.
Dialogue Editor: U.K.
Sound Effects Editor: U.K.
Boom Operator: Cardiff Sequence
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recording: UK, Goldcrest Post Production Facilities (as Robert Humpage)
Mix Technician: U.K.
Dialogue Editor: U.K.
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Mitchell Low)
Assistant Sound Editor: U.K.
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Designer: U.K.
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Supervising Foley Editor: U.K.
Adr Mixer: South Africa, Finetune Studios The Refinery
Sound Effects Editor: U.K.
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer: U.K.
Post-production Sound Assistant: U.K.
Sound Mixer: Budapest
Sound Mixer (international Versions)
Foley Artist: U.K.
Sound Effects Editor: U.K.
Foley Mixer: U.K.
Mix Technician: U.K.
Foley Mixer: U.K.
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
A.d.r. Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Hungary (uncredited)
Assistant Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Assist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Dailies (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Foley Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Utility Sound: Hungary (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Zombie Casting: Hungary
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: U.S.
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Background Casting: Budapest
Casting: Zombie, Cardiff Sequence
Background Casting: Budapest
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Director
Casting Associate
Casting: Zombie, Cardiff Sequence
Background Casting Liaison: Malta
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Assistant
Casting Hungary
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Additional
Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Pitt
Prosthetic Paint Designer
Prosthetics Coordinator: Budapest
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Crowd Make-up & Hair
Junior Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Shoot Mr.Pitt
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Supervisor
Prosthetic Hair
Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Junior Hair Stylist / Junior Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer / Prosthetics Designer: Zombie
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Hair
Daily Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Pitt
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Coordinator / Prosthetics Buyer
Additional Hair Daily
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Hair
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Daily Makeup Artist / Daily Makeup
Wig Maker
Junior Hair Stylist / Junior Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Coordinator
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Hair
Prosthetic Hair Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Hair
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Hair
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Makeup & Hair 2nd Unit
Daily Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair/makeup Artist: Dailies
Prosthetic Make Up Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist: Hungary
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair/makeup Artist: Dailies
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Hungary
Standby Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Prosthetics Hair Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Additional Crowd Makeup
Makeup Artist: Hungary
Hair And Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Graphic Designer Specialty Tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Hair Stylist
Hair And Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Hungary
Prosthetic Department Trainee
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Contact Lens Technician Coordinator
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Standby Contact Lens Optician
Prosthetic Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Prosthetic Makeup Trainee
Make Up Artist: Daily
Prosthetic Makeup Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Trainee
Hair And Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Crowd Makeup And Hair Artist: Dailies
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Prosthetics: Animatronic Model Designer
Mould Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Crowd Hair Junior: Dailies
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Senior Contact Lens Coordinator
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist: Additional Photography
Prosthetics Make Up Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Hair Special Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Hungary
Facial Hair Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Hungary
Concept Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer: Cardiff Sequence
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Breakdown Artist
Chief Dresser: Stunts
Costume Modeler
Military Costume Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Supervisor: Malta
Chief Costume Breakdown Artist
Chief Prototype Makeshift Artist
Costume Breakdown Trainee
Prototype Makeshift Artist
Principal Costumer
Costume Office Assistant
Costumer
Costume Breakdown Trainee: Reshoots
Principal Costumer
Costume Tailor
Daily Costumer
Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer / Costume Designer: Cardiff Sequence
Costume Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Chief Dresser: Zombie
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costumer: Mr. Pitt
Assistant Costume Designer
Principal Costume Coordinator
Key Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Budapest
Breakdown Artist
Costume Buyer
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Breakdown Trainee
Location Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer: Hungary
Costume Props Modeler
Costume Assistant
Breakdown Artist: Hungary
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Breakdown Artist: Hungary
Costume Assistant: Stunt Unit. Scotland
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Junior
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Costumer
Costume Buyer
Junior Assistant Costume Designer
Costumes: Brad Pitt
Assistant Costume Buyer
Costume Trainee
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Trainee
Costume Trainee
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Supervisor: VFX Segments
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Junior
Production Assistant To Costume Designer: Hungary
Junior Assistant Costume Designer
Military Costumer
Breakdown/dyeing Artist
Costumer
Costume Trainee
Music Department
Studio Assistant: Abbey Road
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator
Orchestrator And Conductor
Music Contractor
Studio Assistant: British Grove
Score Recordist
Composer: Trailer Music
Conductor / Orchestrator
Assistant Recording Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Orchestrations
Music Contractor
Music Preparation: Dakota Music Service
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Digital Recordist
Musician: Double Bass
Music Editor
Musicians
Studio Assistant: Abbey Road
Orchestra Leader
Choir Contractor
Additional Orchestrations
Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Music Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor: Temp Score
Additional Orchestrations
Music Preparation
Cast
Gerry Lane
Karin Lane
Captain Speke
Jurgen Warmbrunn
Parajumper
Thierry Umutoni
Ex-CIA Agent
Andrew Fassbach
W.H.O. Doctor
W.H.O. Doctor
W.H.O. Doctor
Constance Lane
Rachel Lane
Naval Commander
Navy SEAL Commander
UN Delegate (as Jane Elizabeth Perry)
UN Delegate
UN Delegate
UN Delegate (as Timothy James Baerrington)
Russian Fighter
Camp Humphrey's Soldier (as Mustafa Harris)
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Camp Humphrey's Soldier
Tomas' Father
Tomas' Mother (as Vicky Araico Casas)
Market Attacker (as Graham Anthony Hornsby)
Market Attacker
Motorcycle Cop (as Kevin Kiely)
Pharmacy Helper
Philadelphian Zombie
Thierry's Aide
Israeli Camp Soldier (as Noa Paulina Bodner)
Israeli Camp Soldier
Israeli Camp Soldier
Israeli Camp Soldier
Israeli Camp Soldier
Israeli Camp Singer
Israeli Camp Singer
Israeli Camp Refugee
Israeli Camp Refugee
Israeli Camp Refugee
Israeli Camp Refugee
Israeli Camp Refugee
Israeli Camp Refugee
Argus Sergeant
Argus Sailor
Argus Sailor (as Richard Thompson)
Technician
Korean Doctor
Korean Patient
Airline Pilot
Airline Pilot
Flight Attendant
Airline Passenger
Airline Passenger
Airline Passenger
W.H.O. Vault Zombie
W.H.O. Lab Zombie
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence) (as Anna Biczok)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence) (as Aniko Fulop)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence) (as Gergely Mezaros)
Zombie Cardiff Sequence) (as Peter Molnar)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence) (as Lambert Toth)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence) (as Roland Tzefetas)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence)
Zombie (Cardiff Sequence) (as Adam Zambricky)
Office Worker
Palestinian Woman (uncredited)
Opening Scene Co Pilot (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
U.S Marine Helicopter Soldier (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Harrison (uncredited)
Russian Sniper (uncredited)
Russian Passenger (uncredited)
Officer Hawkins (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Lobo Worker Aleftyina (uncredited)
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Briefing Room Person 5 (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Cpl. Butler (uncredited)
U N Refugee (uncredited)
Russian Refugee (uncredited)
Officer 1 (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Zombie (Glasgow Sequence) (uncredited)
Kemi (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Henri (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Riot Cop (uncredited)
Connie Lane (double) (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Troop Ship Freedom Fighter Amputee (uncredited)
Deck Crew (uncredited)
Technician (uncredited)
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Russian Troopship (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Lincoln (uncredited)
Navy Officer Lt Matthews (uncredited)
Teen Zombie Bait (uncredited)
Alexey (uncredited)
Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Russian Citizen (uncredited)
Russian Soldier #1 (uncredited)
Petty Officer USN (uncredited)
U.S Soldier (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Russian Girl (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Gambling Soldier (uncredited)
Woman On Airliner (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Ship Trooper (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
USN ChPO Pearson (uncredited)
U.N. Representative (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
American Soldier (uncredited)
Staff Sargeant James (uncredited)
Wiles - Journalist / Zombie (uncredited)
Boy Running For Supplies (uncredited)
U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Gerry Lane's Recruit (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Putnam (uncredited)
National Guard Soldier (uncredited)
Zombie #1 (uncredited)
Sean (uncredited)
Refugee 3 (uncredited)
Looter (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Garry's Recruit (uncredited)
Person In Briefing Room (uncredited)
Flight Deck Crew (uncredited)
Specnaz (uncredited)
Vityok (uncredited)
Columbian Refugee (uncredited)
Looter (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
United Nations Security Council (uncredited)
U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
US Marine (uncredited)
Military Prisoner (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Person In Briefing Room 1 (uncredited)
Cookie Cotter (uncredited)
Thug (uncredited)
Valentina (uncredited)
Parisian Zombie (uncredited)
Russian Zombie (uncredited)
Jason (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
C-17 Pilot (uncredited)
Family Man's Wife In Car (uncredited)
Russian Singer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Key Assistant
Assistant Cashier
Aerial Consultant
Weapons Master
Stand-in
Zombie Coordinator
Glasgow Production Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator: Cardiff Sequence
Researcher: Stock Footage
Producer: Main Title - Prologue Films
Third Assistant Accountant: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant: Mr. Ellison
Production Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Accountant: Malta
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant: Malta
Location Assistnt
Security And Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Cast Assistant
Main Titles Designer And Producer: Prologue Films
Armorer
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
End Titles: Prologue Films
Production Coordinator
Cashier: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant: Mr. Headington
Accounts Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Simpson
First Assistant Accountant: Cardiff Sequence
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr.Huffam, Cardiff Sequence
Representative: Mid Atlantic Films, Budapest
First Assistant Accountant
Military Advisor
Marketing Canada
Assistant: Ms. Gardner
On-set Background Supervisor: Malta
Main Titles Designer
Production Coordinator: Malta
Production Coordinator: Budapest
Unit Publicist: Cardiff Dequence
Facilities Assistant
Ap Supervisor
Liaison: Film Commission
Payroll Accountant
Representative: Mid Atlantic Films, Budapest
Assistant: Mr. Kleiner
Supervising Location Manager: Cardiff Sequence
Location Scout
Assistant: Ms. Goldberg
Script Supervisor: New Braunfels
Administrative Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Health & Safety Advisor: Cardiff Sequence
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Medical Coordinator
Health & Safety Consultant: Budapest
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Liaison
Location Scout
Travel & Accommodation Coordinator: Cardiff Sequence
Payroll Accountant: Cardiff Sequence
Location Scout
Location Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Security And Location Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Cardiff Sequence
Production Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant: Mr. Pitt
Background Children Casting
Assistant: Marcus Trumpp
Supervising Armorer
Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant: Budapest
Caterer: Fayre Do's
Assistant Construction Accountant
Air Traffic Control Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Pitt
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant: Malta
Personal Assistant
Production Assistant
Post Accounting
Assistant: Mr. Schwake
Main Titles Designer And Producer: Prologue Films
Location Accountant
Location Accountant: Malta
Production Controller
Second Assistant Accountant
Military Specialist
Props Designer
Script Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant: Budapest
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Production Coordinator: Malta
Senior Armory Technician
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounts Clerk
Assistant: Ms. Gardner
Assistant: Mr. Kleiner
Prop.master Assistant
Script Supervisor: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Location Manager: Cardiff Sequence
Immigration Coordinator
Medic: Cardiff Sequence
Choreographer
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ian Bryce
Payroll Accountant
Crowd Marshall
Production Coordinator: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant: UK, Cardiff Sequence
Craft Service
Location Assistant: Additional Photography / Production Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Supervising Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bakshi, Cardiff Sequence
Workshop Armorer
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant Production Coordinator
Crowd Marshall
Main Title Designer: Prologue Films
Unit Manager
Production Assistant, Zombies, Malta
Senior Armory Technician
Armorer: Cardiff Sequence
Assistant: Mr. King
Assistant Location Manager: Cardiff Sequence
Armory Liaison
Construction Accountant
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot: Camera
Studio Production Coordinator
Medic: Supervisor
Production Accountant: Malta
Extras Coordinator: Hungary
Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Production Assistant
Intern: Apparatus
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout: Hungary
Travel Coordinator
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Secretary: Hungary
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Crowd Marshall
Assistant Location Manager
Military Advisor: Second Unit
Runner: Dailies
Main Titles Executive Producer
Location Assistant Manager
Voice: News Reporter
Production Legal
Marine Department
Accommodation Coordinator: London
Military Extras Coordinator
Accounts Trainee
Assistant Production Coordinator: Falmouth
Assistant Location Manager
Marine Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant: Hungary
Military Trainer
Head Of Security
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Safety Manager
Assistant: Mark Huffam
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant: Hungary
Production Operations
Stand-in/double
Air Operations Coordinator
Development Executive
Assistant Location Manager: Hungary
Armorer: Hungary
Cast Production Assistant
Facilities Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Travel Accountant: Malta
Production Resources
Military Aviation Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Travel Assistant
Daily Floor Runner
Location Scout
Stand-in
Crowd Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Accomodation Agent
Set Production Assistant
Additional Crowd Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Crowd
Script Supervisor: Los Angeles - Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator: Hungary
Cashier: Hungary
Additional Set Assistant: Crowd
Security
Set Production Assistant: Hungary
Security Coordinator: Hungary
Chief Security Coordinator: Hungary
Assistant Location Manager
Researcher: Stock Footage
Locations Assistant: Scotland
Movement Choreographer: Pre Vis
Production Controller
Location Runner: UK
Location Office Runner
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Location Scout
Lead Systems Engineer Legacy Effects
Publicity Assistant
Crowd Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Head Publicist
Assistant Script Supervisor: Dailies
Location Runner: UK
Boat Captain
Health & Safety Officer
Location Assistant
Cast Associate
Crowd Marshall
Crowd Production Assistant: Dailies
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Marine Safety Coordinator
Supervising Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant: Hungary
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Executive
Location Assistant: Hungary
Health & Safety Advisor: Hungary
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Runner
Israeli Military Technical Advisor
Armorer: Malta Crew
Aerial Safety
Assistant To Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Resources
Location Scout: UK
Crowd Production Assistant
Weapons: Second & Pick Up Units
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Creatures Production Assistant
Location Scout
Military Advisor
Helicopter Camera Pilot
Production Assistant
Miscellaneous Crew
Caterer/cook
Location Assistant: Hungary
Choreographer: Additional Zombie Choreography
Aerial Operations Manager
Production Assistant: Hungary
Location Scout
APATS Trainee
Travel Assistant
Home Economist
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Crane
Fire Safety Officer
Security Crew
Computer & Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Payroll Accountant: Hungary
Production Financing: Hemisphere Capital
Production Assistant: Hungary
Weather Consultant
Unit Location Manager
Production Staff: Malta
Production Accountant
Accomodation Coordinator: Hungary
Production Assistant: Cardiff Sequence
Military Adviser
Stunt Department
Water Safety Coordinator
Additional Photography Stunt Double- Brad Pitt
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Abigail Hargrove
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mireille Enos
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Brad Pitt
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: James Badge Dale
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Fabrizio Zacharee Guido
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger: Additional Photography
Stunt Double: Brad Pitt
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daniella Kertesz
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Sterling Jerins
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Choreographer: Re-shoots
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Movement Coach
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Cardiff Sequence
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Unit Driver
Action Vehicle Workshop Supervisor
Action Vehicle Senior Technician
Transportation Manager: Malta
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Production Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Budapest
Driver: Marc Forster And Family
Action Vehicle Supervisor
Senior Vehicle Techn
Swing O-ordinator
Transportation Manager: Malta
4x4 Driver
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Action Vehicle Senior Technician
Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator
Production Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Unit Driver
Facilities Maintenance
Unit Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver: Minibus
Transportation Captain
Truck Supervisor
Transportation
Unit Driver
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Driver: Director
Driver: Brad Pitt
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Unit Minibus
Camera Car Driver
Transport Manager
Transport Secretary: Hungary
Production Driver
Picture Car Consultant
Driver: Action Vehicles
Action Vehicle Mechanic
Transportation Manager: UK
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Senior Vehicle Technician
Facilities Driver
World War Z - modified: [46183][816711]