Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Quantum of Solace   (2008)

Rate It

Quantum of Solace Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Italian, French, Swiss German, German
Genres | Action, Adventure
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2007-08-16
Release Information

Directed by | Marc Forster
Cinematography by | Roberto Schaefer
Edited by | Matt Chesse, Richard Pearson

Starring ~ Daniel Craig, Olga Kurylenko, Mathieu Amalric

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Scanned Film Resolution
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Line Producer: Italy
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Panama
Production Supervisor: Chile
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Panama
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Chile
Production Manager: Austria
Unit Production Manager: Carrara
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Manager: Panama
Production Manager: Panama
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Mexico
Unit Manager: UK (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Italy
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Insert Unit Austria
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Panama
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Austria
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Mexico (as Robert E. Kay)
Assistant Director: Italy
First Assistant Director: Italy (as Luca Lashin)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Terence P. Madden)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Chile
Assistant Director: Italy
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Chile
First Assistant Director: Mexico
Additional Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Title Sequence
Additional First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Austria
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Video Assistant
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Main Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Focus Puller: Palio Unit
Additional Photography / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Ultimate Arm Operator
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera, Main Unit
Digital Technician: Palio Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Grip: Palio Unit
Camera Operator: Palio Unit
Director Of Photography: Panama
Focus Puller: Palio Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Main Unit
Video Assist Coordinator
Key Video Assist: Mexico
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Remote Head Technician
Camera Operator: Doggicam
Genny Operator
Digital Technician: Palio Unit
Clapper Loader: "c" Camera, Main Unit / Clapper Loader: Palio Unit
Focus Puller: "c" Camera, Main Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Libra Head Technician
Epk Cameraman: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger
Camera Rigger
Remote Camera Technician: Scorpio Head
Crane Technician
Video Assistant
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Insert Unit
Second Unit: Electrician
First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Vfx Unit
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera, Main Unit / Clapper Loader: Palio Unit
Electrical Engineer
Key Grip: Palio Unit
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, 2nd Unit / Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Video Operator: Boat Unit
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Floor
Best Boy
Crane Technician: Palio Unit
Video Playback Assistant
Focus Puller: Palio Unit
Stand-by Electrical Rigger
Focus Puller: Palio Unit
Clapper Loader: Palio Unit
Focus Puller: Vfx Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: Wescam Camera
Grip: Insert Unit Austria
Grip: Palio Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Palio Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator "b" Camera: Main Unit
Camera Operator: Palio Unit
Grip: Palio Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as William Morris)
Clapper Loader: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Grip: "b" Camera, Main Unit
Focus Puller: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Ultimate Arm Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: Mexico
Camera Operator: Palio Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Palio Unit
Additional Director Of Photography
Camera Operator: Ultimate Arm
Rigging Gaffer
Crane Operator / Second Unit
Stills Assistant
Second Video Assist
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Main Unit / Focus Puller: Palio Unit
Grip: Palio Unit
Libra Head Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Water Unit
Wireless Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit: Chile
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as James Smith)
Clapper Loader: Palio Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: Palio Unit
First Assistant Camera
Central Loader: Second Unit
Central Loader: Main Unit
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Clapper Loader: Palio Unit
Camera Operator: Palio Unit
Key Camera Production Assistant: Palio Unit (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Camera Technician: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Technician: Origin Cameras (uncredited)
Car Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor
Digital On-line Editor
Digital On-line Editor
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Film Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: High-definition Dailies
Colorist
Colorist: Dailies
Color Grader
Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor
Dailies Editor: Munich
Digital Film Transfer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company (as Anthony Abejuro)
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Modeller: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (as Richard Ballie)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: MK12
Lead Compositor
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Compositor/roto Prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Character Rigger: Double Negative
Digital Lighter
Visual Effects: MK12
Matchmove Artist
Lead Data Wrangler (as Jon Brown)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Visual Effects
Roto/prep Artist
Senior Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Artist: Machine
Camera Tracker: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects: MK12
Lead Previs Artist: Nvizage
Senior Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Director
Visual Effects Location Scout
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Layout Artist: MPC
Paint & Roto Artist
Previs Animator / Previsualization Artist: Nvizage
Digital Compositor
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Research & Development
Render Wrangler
First Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Head Of Layout: MPC
Lead Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
2D Supervisor: Machine Effects / Senior Compositor: Machine
Camera Tracker: Framestore
Visual Effects: MK12
Record Supervisor
Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Environment Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MK12
Head Of Vfx
Digital Environment Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Render Wrangler: MPC
Lead Roto Artist: Cube Effects
Systems Administrator: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Machine FX
Digital Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Artist: Cube Effects
Visual Effects: MK12
Digital Compositor: Framestore (as James Fleming)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lead Effects Technical Director / Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
3D Modeller: Painting Practice
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (as Danny Guertsen)
Associate Visual Effects Producer
Lead Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Assistant
Animator: Double Negative
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
3D Artist: Machine
Cg Supervisor: MPC (as Kevin Hahn)
Previz Artist
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: MK12
Visual Effects: MK12
Compositing Supervisor / Post-visualization Supervisor
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator
Previs Supervisor: Nvizage
Visual Effects Designer
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects: MK12
Digital Artist / Modeler: MPC / Texture Artist: MPC
Effects Artist: Framestore
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: Painting Practice (as John Hill)
Matchmove Artist/roto Anim
Junior Compositor
Render Wrangler
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Camera Tracker: Framestore / Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Anna Panton)
Research And Development Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Prep Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Executive Producer: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Digital Film Bureau
Digital Paint And Roto
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Compositor
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Artist: Double Negative (as Chris Kilshaw)
Software Engineer
Digital Compositor: Machine FX
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor
Systems Developer: Cube Effects
Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Computer Graphics Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Machine
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Painter And Compositor
Texture Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Pedro Lara-Garcia) / Digital Compositor: MPC
Animator: Double Negative
2D Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects: MK12
Visual Effects Producer (as Leslie McMinn)
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Framestore (as J.P. Li)
Previsualization Artist: Technical Breakdown, Painting Practice
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore (as Ben Loch)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Machine
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Render Wrangler
Pipeline Technical Director: Cube Effects
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Environment Supervisor: Framestore
Lead Animator
Roto/prep Artist
Paint And Roto Artist
Senior Digi-doubles Technical Director: Double Negative
Paint And Roto Artist
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Painting Practice (as Dan May)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Machine
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore / Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist
R&d Technology
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Head Of Systems
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Texture Painter Lead: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Machine
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as Mohamed Effandi)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Environment Technical Director: Framestore / Visual Effects Artist
2D Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Compositor
Previsualization Character Artist: Painting Practice
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Previsualization Artist: Painting Practice
Computer Graphics Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore
Digital Film Bureau Manager: Scanning And Laser Record
Systems Administrator: Cube Effects
Matchmove & Rotoanim - MPC
Computer Graphics Effects Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
2D Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: MK12
Hair & Cloth Lead: Double Negative (as Nick Petit)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Research And Development: MPC
Rotoscope Artist (as Andy Pinson)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Digital Colourist UK
Compositor
Camera Tracker: Framestore (as Melvyn Polayah) / Matchmove Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Visual Effects: MK12
Visual Effects: MK12
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
On-set Matchmover
Visual Effects: MK12
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist / Visual Effects
Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects
Systems Engineer
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC (as Steve Sanchez)
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositor
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist/compositor
System Engineer
Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
2D Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Machine
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Body Tracking: Double Negative
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Technical Director
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cube Effects
Technical Director: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: MPC
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative (as Bridget Taylor)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matchmover: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Post-viz Artist
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Senior Modeller
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects Editor
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Compositing Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Paint Artist
Matchmove Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor
Computer Graphics Effects Artist: Double Negative
Senior Previsualization Artist: Painting Practice
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Texture Painter: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Senior Systems Engineer
Digital Environment Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmover
2D Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Compositor: Machine / Senior Matte Painter: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects
Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Unit Director (uncredited)
3D Scanning (uncredited)
Particle Effects Animator: MK12 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Absolute Post (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Asset Department Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Special Cinematography: MK12 (uncredited)
Roto Artist: MK12 (uncredited)
Rotoscoper (uncredited)
Junior Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Explosives Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Engineer (as Mike Badley)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Designer / Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Trainee (as Peter Britten)
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Consulting Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Modeller
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Modeller
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Buyer/coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Wire Supervisor (as Stephen Crawley)
Snow Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Supervisor (as Stephen Cullane)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Eltham)
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Supervisor (as Dave Ford)
Special Effects Technician (as Mike Fox)
Special Effects Engineer
Wireman: Specialist Wire Rigs
Special Effects Rigger (as Mark Godleman)
Special Effects Trainee
Animatronic Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Health And Safety Advisor
Special Effects Modeller
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Matt Johnson)
Animatronic Designer
Senior Special Effects Supervisor (as David Keen)
Winch Programmer: Specialist Wire Rigs (as Vernon 'Keone' Kim)
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Modeller
Senior Special Effects Supervisor (as Steven Lewis)
Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Wire Coordinator: Specialist Wire Rigs
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Technician (as Jamie Murrell)
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Snow Effects Technician (as Del Reid)
Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Senior Modeller
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor (as Andy Smith)
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Andy Warner)
Senior Special Effects Supervisor (as Steve Warner)
Special Effects Technician
Wire Supervisor: Specialist Wire Rigs (as Dave Williams)
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Carpenter
Construction Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Design And Storyboards
Specialist Researcher
Key Greens Foreman
Props Storeman
Construction Manager
Chargehand Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Action Vehicle Technician
Stand-by Props
Plasterer
Set Plasterer: Art Department
Storyboard Artist (as Stephen Debonrepos)
Stand-by Art Director
Chargehand Dressing Props
Propshop Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Supervising Plasterer
Assistant Production Buyer
Greens Coordinator
Scenic Painter
Head Carpenter
Junior Draughtsman
Stand-by Prop: Second Unit / Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director
Draughtsman
Property Master
Props Coordinator
Supervisor
Construction Supervisor
Assistant Graphic Artist
Dressing Props
Construction Coordinator
Supervising Rigger
Stand-by Art Director
Production Buyer
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Hod Plasterer
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Supervisor Painter
Art Department Photography
Second Unit Props Assistant
Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Carpenter
Assistant Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Props
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Graphic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Dressing Props
Junior Draughtsman
Art Department Archivist
Prop Making Senior Modeller
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Armoury Assistant
Buyer Assistant
Model Maker
On-set Rigger
Greensman
Senior Propmaker
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Paintings (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props Model Maker (uncredited) / Props Mould-maker (uncredited)
Construction Assistant (uncredited)
Stills Photography (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Prop Production Assistant (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Studio Assistant
Adr Recordist
Sound Studio Assistant
Sound Designer (as Jimmy Boyle)
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor / Supervising ADR Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Foley Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Studio Assistant
Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist: Alien Languages
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Editor / Sound Editorial Support
Foley Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Insert Unit
Re-recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dave Mackie)
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Assistant Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Splinter Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Additional Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Services
Casting Assistant: Europe
Additional Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Austria
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting
Additional Casting
Additional Casting
Associate Casting Director
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Mexico
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting Assistant: Second Unit: Siena
Casting Associate: Mexico
Makeup Department
Crowd Hair Coordinator
Makeup Artist
Make-up And Hair
Makeup & Hair: Bond Girls
Makeup Supervisor
Make-up And Hair
Makeup & Hair: Second Unit
Make-up And Hair: Panama
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Wigmaker
Hairdressing Supervisor
Makeup & Hair: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Special Prosthetic Effects Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Buyer: Panama
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Tailored Clothing: Daniel Craig
Costume Runner
Wardrobe Master: Crowd
Assistant Costume Designer
Crowd Costumer: Austria
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Crowd Costumer: Austria
Costumer: Bond
Costume Maker: Panama
Costume Assistant
Crowd Costumer: Austria
Crowd Costumer: Austria
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Cutter
Music Department
Auricle Control Systems
Musician
Conductor / Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Recording Engineer / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor: Tosca
Music Programmer
Musician: Guitar
Music Programmer
Composer: James Bond Theme
Music Programmer
Additional Music Arranger
Additional Music Editor / Music Pre-production
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Assistant Engineer
Cast
James Bond
Dominic Greene
Strawberry Fields
Felix Leiter
Gregg Beam
Bill Tanner
Foreign Secretary
General Medrano
Colonel Of Police
Lt. Orso
Mitchell
Guy Haines
Mr. Slate
Perla De Las Dunas Receptionist
Forensics Tech
Treasury Agent
Hôtel Dessalines Clerk
Ocean Sky Receptionist
Bartender On Virgin Flight
Bolivian Taxi Driver (as Felix Peñaranda)
Andean Grand Hotel Receptionist (as Emiliano Valdés)
Mr. White's Girlfriend
Carabinieri On Radio
MI6 Agent
Woman With Bucket
Haitian Gang Member
Dockside Valet
Gift Bag Girl
Man With Gift Bag
Investor At Party
Investor At Party
Motorcycle Cop
Motorcycle Cop
CIA Flight Attendant
Hotel Bolívar Receptionist
Greene's Driver
Speedboat Captain
DC-3 Caretaker
Marchetti Pilot (as Antonio Gil-Martinez)
Bureaucrat At Party
La Paz Bartender
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Quantum Member
Floria Tosca
Baron Scarpia
Mario Cavaradossi
Sciarrone
Spoletta (as Alexander Krawetz)
Hirtenknabe
Hirtenknabe
MI6 Agent (uncredited)
MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Delta Force Member (uncredited)
Quantum Party Guest (uncredited)
Vesper Lynd (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
M's Husband (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Russian Neighbour (uncredited)
Haines' Bodyguard (uncredited)
Guest At Bolivian Party (uncredited)
DC-3 Co-Pilot (uncredited)
MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Car Driver (uncredited)
Company Girl (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Tosca Opera Driver (uncredited)
Man Sitting In Chair In Haitian Hotel Lobby (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Manager: Italy
Promotions + Product Placement Coordinator
Assistant Locations: Second Unit
Safety Diver: Marine Unit
Pilot: DC-3, Chile
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Directors
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Executive Assistant To The Producers
Production Assistant
Set Equipment Manager / Location Assistant: Austria
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant: Chile
Pilot: A-Star No. 2, Mexico
Production Supervisor: Lombardia Film Commission
Set Runner: Second Unit
Second Unit Supervising Armourer
Set Production Assistant: Palio Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Austria
Production Coordinating Assistant
Publicist: Second Unit
Production Accountant: Palio Remote
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Italy
Script Supervisor
Daily Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator
Dailies Assistant
Production Coordinator: Panama
Crowd Marshall
Accounts Trainee
Assistant Location Manager: Italy
Production Coordinator Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Chile
Production Assistant
Safety Consultant
Accounting Runner
Location Assistant: Panama
Assistant: Mr. Bradley
Assistant: Mr. Craig
Armorer
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit Italy
Pilot: A-Star No. 1, Mexico
Co-pilot: Mexico / Helicopter Pilot
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Italy
Production Assistant: Panama
Additional Set Runner
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Travel Coordinator
Base Runner: Main Unit
Production Assistant: Panama
Extras Coordinator
Crowd Extras Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Chile
Production Assistant
Locations Runner: UK
Extras Coordinator
Production Assistant
Pilot: Marchetti, Mexico
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator: Mexico / Pilot: Aerostar, Mexico
Aerial Ground Coordinator: Mexico
Production Assistant
Title Designer: End Titles
Data Management: Framestore
Assistant Marine Coordinator: Panama
Marine Coordinator: Panama
Assistant Location Manager: Italy / Set Location Manager: Italy
Assistant Accountant
Unit Nurse
Assistant Accountant: Italy & Austria
Assistant: Mr. Forster
Accounts Team
Dockmaster Assistant
Assistant: Executive Producer: Callum McDougall
Set Production Assistant: Palio Unit
Facilities Hod
Production Assistant
Assistant: Executive Producer: Anthony Waye
Aerial Unit
Production Accountant
Miscellanious Crew
Health And Safety Officer
Computer Playback
Unit Publicist
Floor Runner
Assistant Accountant
Security: Mr. Craig
Marine Coordinator
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Italy
Title Designer
Production Coordinator: Panama
Script Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Pilot: DC-3, UK And Chile
Pilot: DC-3, Chile
Production Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator
Location Accountant: Panama
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Aviation Advisor / Aviation Liason
Location Coordinator: Italy
Co-pilot: Mexico
Trainee Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Graham Kelly
Accounts Trainee / Production Runner
Dialogue Coach
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Anatole Taubman / Stand-in: Anatole Taubman
Executive Assistant To The Producers
Production Assistant: First Unit
Account Assistant: Palio Remote
Tax Accountant: UK
Cyber Scanning
Stand-in: Joaquin Cosio
Production Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Locations: 2nd Unit
Pilot: Huey, Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Austria
Assistant Location Manager: UK
Production Accountant
Location Supervisor: Italy
Daily Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Chile
Assistant Accountant
Security: Mr. Craig
Supervising Armorer
Production Coordinator: Studio
Assistant Marine Coordinator: Panama
Assistant Production Coordinator
Marketing & Publicity Runner
Aerial Operations Manager
Assistant To Second Unit Director: Panama
Assistant Accountant
Safety Diver: Marine Unit
Location Accountant: Italy
Fire Safety Officer
Unit Nurse
Costing Accountant
Production Coordinator
Trainer: Mr. Craig
Assistant Location Manager: UK
Aerial Coordinator: Italy / Pilot: Italy
Aerial Coordinator: UK And Chile
Assistant Accountant: Italy
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Production Coordinator: Carrara Unit
Armorer
Set Production Assistant: Palio Unit
Production Assistant
Location Security
After Effects Animator: End Titles
Floor Runner
Stand-in: Mathieu Amalric
Voice: Camille's Sister
Stand In/double
Production Assistant
Assistant: Terry Bamber
Accountant
Production Assistant
Publicity Consultant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Payroll Clerk
Weather Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Set Location Manager: Italy
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Fight Trainer
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig / Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Head Stunt Rigger
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Panama
Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Second Unit: Italy
Driver: Director
Transportation Captain: Austria
Action Vehicle Supervisor
Facilities Driver
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Action Vehicles Workshop Supervisor
Driver: Daniel Craig
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Technician
Driver: Panama
Driver: Panama
Truck Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Sfx Truck
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Facilities Department
Facilities Driver
Vehicle Technician
Vehicle Technician
Quantum of Solace - modified: [37403][830515]