Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Star Wars: The Force Awakens   (2015)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens 4.57/5 7 Votes

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 136 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In


Release Information

Directed by | J.J. Abrams
Cinematography by | Daniel Mindel
Edited by | Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey

Starring ~ Daisy Ridley, John Boyega, Oscar Isaac

Notes & More Information
Aerial DoP Adam Dale captured the aerial plates in Iceland and Abu Dhabi with an Arri Alexa. (Source: American Cinematographer Magazine, February 2016)
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Dan Mindel
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Based On Characters Created By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Line Producer: Iceland
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Location Manager: Abu Dhabi
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Manager
Production Manager: Iceland And Ireland
Unit Production Manager: Iceland Unit
Production Supervisor: Abu Dhabi
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Abu Dhabi
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Abu Dhabi
Third Assistant Director: 2nd Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Extra: Abu Dhabi
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director (second Unit: Iceland)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Performance Capture Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (second Unit: Iceland/ Abu Dhabi)
Third Assistant Director
Set Pa: Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Set Pa: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Abu Dhabi
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Production Assistant
"a" Camera/steadicam Operator
Key Video Assist: Iceland Unit
Practical Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Santa Monica Unit
B Camera Grip
Second Assistant Camera: 'b' Camera
Lighting Technician
Central Loader: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Dailes 2nd Unit
Additional Grip
Assistant To Dan Mindel
Loader: Santa Monica Unit
Camera Trainee Dailies: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera: Los Angeles Unit
Eclipse Technician
"b" Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Electrical Rigger
Lighting Console Operator
Lighting Technician: UAE
Aerial Director Of Photography
C Camera: Second Assistant Camera, Second Unit - Dailies
C Cam Operator
Epk Cameraman (additional)
Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Iceland Unit
Second Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit Dailies
Crane/remote Head Technician
Crane Technician: Dailies
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Practical Electrician
Libra Head Technician
"b" Camera Operator: Santa Monica Unit
Key Grip: Los Angeles
Experienced Camera Trainee
Video Assistant
Visual Effects Cinematographer
C Camera/ Steadicam: Daily
Trainee Grip: Second Unit
Crane Tech
Grip (Daily Crane Tech)
Portrait Gallery Photographer
Russian Arm Precision Driver
Vfx Camera Operator
Gaffer Additional Photography
Crane Technician
Key Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Additional Photography
VTR/Data Wrangler: Iceland
'b' Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Unit Stills And Publicity Coordinator
Still Photographer
Video Engineer: Motion Capture Department
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera - Iceland Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Trainee: Dailies
Additional Camera Trainee: Main Unit
HoD Electrical Rigger
Key Grip Additional Photography
Additional Camera Trainee
Aerial Unit
Grip: Iceland Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Grip "a" Camera
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
"b" Camera First Assistant: Santa Monica Unit
Video Engineer (as Daniel P. Moore)
Grip: Dailies
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip Daillies
"a" Camera First Assistant: : Santa Monica Unit / First Assistant Camera: "a' Camera
D Camera Grip: Abu Dhabi
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: B Camera
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Video Assistant
"a" Camera Second Assistant: Santa Monica Unit
Grip Trainee: Main Unit
Libra Technician
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician: Santa Monica Unit / Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Practical Electrician
Lighting Technician
"a" Camera Operator: Santa Monica Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Gaffer: 2nd Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit / Practical Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist Operator: Main Unit
Libra Head: Second Unit
Grip: Dailies - Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit
"b" Camera Second Assistant: Santa Monica Unit
Best Boy Loader: Main Unit
Video Trainee
Russian Arm Technician
Dolly Grip - Additional Photogrophy
Additional Camera Trainee: Main Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Aerial Unit 1st Ac: Iceland / Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Dallies
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Assistant Video Dailies
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Trainee: Main Unit
D.i.t.: Santa Monica Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Supporter
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Second Assistant "a" Camera: Second Unit
Desk Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Epk Editor: UK
Digital Intermediate
Finishing Artist
Assistant Colorist
Editorial Trainee
Assistant Colorist: Company 3 (uncredited) (as Tyrell Lloyd)
Temp Colorist: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Drs Artist
Assistant Editor
Dailies Operator
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Assist
Dailies Producer
Associate Editor
Post Tech Consultant
Senior Stereo Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Head Of Production: Company 3
Digital Scanning And Recording
Color Scientist
Senior Dailies Producer
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Dailies Producer / Dailies Producer
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD
Dailies Operator (additional Photography)
Assistant Editor (as Bradley McLaughlin)
Bts Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Dailies Producer
Digital Intermediate Post Producer
Colorist Dailies
Editorial Assistant
Dailies Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Dailies Assistant
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist / Executive Producer Digital Intermediate
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Finishing Artist
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies - Additional Photography
Stereo Editor: StereoD
Visual Effects Department
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Ibc/reference Camera: Imaginarium Studios
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Assistant: Industrial Light And Magic
Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Composite Artist
Previs Supervisor
Element Qc Artist: Stereo D
3D Tracking Layout: Hybride
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Ilm
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Production And Technical Support
Assets Producer (as Mike Anders)
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Paint And Roto: ILM
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Compositor: Bad Robot / Kelvin Optical
FX Animator: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator
Body Tech
Visual Effects Photographer: Propshop
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Animator: Hybride
Lead Generalist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Stereo Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lead Rigger: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Compositor
Body Technician: The Imaginarium Studios
Computer Graphics Producer: Blind Ltd London
Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto Lead
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisors: Hybride
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Research Scientist
Visual Effect Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Compositor / Stereo Artist / Technical Director
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Technical Director: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride
Modelers: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist (Kelvin Optical)
Element Qc Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Layout Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Data Coordinator
Lead Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: Hybride
Stereoscopic Lead
Technical Support: Hybride
Lead Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Blind Ltd London
Lead Fx Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Layout Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Lead Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Production Assistant: Hybride
Compositor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Research Scientist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Postvis Supervisor
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Digital Continuity
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Lead
Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Creature Modeler
Pre-visualization Editor / Visual Effects Editor: Uk
Visual Effects Producer: Kelvin Optical
Graphics Designer: Hybride
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Administration: Hybride
Stereo Compositor
Stereographer: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Lead Animator: Hybride
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Paint And Roto
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Research And Development
Lead Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sr. Paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Element Qc Compositor
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Compositor
Rigger: Hybride
Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositer
Roto Artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Digital Artist
Senior Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Paint Artist
Previs Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
International Stereoscopic Lead
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Lead Animator: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Production Support: Visual Effects
Senior Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D
Senior Compositor: ILM
Senior Paint Artist Ilm
Lead Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Production Assistant: Hybride
Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Senior Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: Ilm
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Layout Lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositing Supervisor
Post/Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Modeller
ILM Art Department
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Creature Modeler: ILM
Technical Support: Hybride
Stereoscopic Compositor
Line Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinators: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Facial Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Visual Effects Coordinators: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Layout And Matchmove Technical Director
Lead Digital Artist
Modelers: Hybride
Visual Effects (reference Camera Operator - The Imaginarium Studios)
Senior Compositor
Layout Artist: ILM
Senior Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Executive Assistant (stereoscopic Conversion)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Virtual Production Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Technical Support: Hybride
Stereoscopic Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant
Visual Effects
Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Cg Generalist: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Kelvin Optical
FX Animator: Hybride
Computer Graphics Supervisors: Hybride
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Art Director
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Modeller
Lead Animator: ILM London
Digital Compositor: ILM
Production Coordinator: Stereo Animation
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Manager
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Lead
Mocap Ad Imaginarium Studios
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Ilm
Tools Software Engineer
Cg Supervisor: Kelvin Optical
Generalist Lead: ILM
Previs Lead / Techvis Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Depth Artist
Compositing Supervisors: Hybride
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Asset Build Supervisor: ILM
Lead Element Qc Artist
Reference Camera Operator: Imaginarium Studios
Production Support: ILM
Senior Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Production Engineer: ILM
Senior Compositor: ILM London
Digital Artist
Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Senior Stereo Compositor & Element Compositing
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Studio Manager: The Imaginarium Studios
Animator: Hybride
Lead Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Lead Fx: ILM
Data Wrangler
Generalist Supervisor: ILM London
Technical Support: Hybride
Senior Effects Technical Director: ILM
Senior Digital Compositor
Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Senior Environment Artist/matte Painter/concept Designer: ILM
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Cg Generalist: ILM
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Digital Effects Artist
Research And Development: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Vfx Pipeline Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Fx Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Compositor
VP Research
Concept Artist: ILM
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Depth Lead: Stereo D
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Element Qc Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Stills Photograher
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Paint Supervisor
Digital Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Production And Technical Support
Stereoscopic Conversion
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Motion Editor
CTO: Imaginarium Studios
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Lead Previs Artist
Visual Effects Artist: ILM
On-set Screen Graphics
Concept Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Base FX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: Kelvin Optical/Bad Robot
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Pipeline Td: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Head Puppet Fabricator: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Production Coordinator
Lookdev Supervisor: ILM
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Digital Matte Artist
Rigger: Hybride
Digital Models And Simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Lighting Td: ILM
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist
Department Manager: StereoD
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Depth Lead 2nd
Stereoscopic Compositor
Creative Services Manager
Lead FX Animator: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisors: Hybride
Visual Effects
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic / Mocap Data Processor: ILM
Vfx Production Supervisor (as Victoria McDowell)
Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Assistant Manager Visual Effects
Layout Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Visual Effects Photographer: Propshop
Postviz Artist
Stereo Compositor
Senior Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Animator: ILM
Layout Artist: ILM/Lucasfilm
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Technology Manager
Digital Artist
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Finaling Supervisor
Stereo Compositor
Lead Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Compositor: ILM
Depth Artist: StereoD
Digital Artist: ILM
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
3D Tracking Layout: Hybride
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Modelers: Hybride
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Prep Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Kelvin Optical
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Graphics Designer: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Concept Artist: ILM
R&D Director: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Senior Production Engineer
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Production Assistant: Hybride
Layout Artist: ILM
Facial Capture Technician: The Imaginarium Studios
Visual Effects Lead: Base Fx
Technology Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: ILM
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Lead: Base Fx
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Digital Artist
Senior Environment Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM Vancouver
Cg Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer (as Benjamin Lock)
Digital Artist
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3D Tracking Layout: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinators: Hybride
Effects Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Senior Coordinator
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
R&D: Hybride
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Hard Surface Modeler
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Element Qc Artist: Stereo D
Technical And Production Support
Virtual Production Artist For Profile Studios
Stereo Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Generalist: Ilm
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Artist
Lead Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Depth Supervisor
Fx Td: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinators: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Senior Modeler: ILM
Lead Digital Artist
Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositing Supervisors: Hybride
Sequence Lighting Lead
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Compositing Supervisor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Element Qc Compositor
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist (ILM)
Digital Artist
Element Qc Artist
Compositing Pipeline Technical Director: ILM
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Virtual Production Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove/layout: ILM
Lighting Artist: ILM
Senior Creature Td: ILM
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Lead 2nd Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Animator: ILM
Element Qc Artist
Cg Generalist: ILM
Vfx Element Qc: Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Element Qc Artist
Production And Technical Support
Production Engineer: ILM
Tracking Supervisor: Kelvin Optical
Systems Administrator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Development & Pipeline (as Christopher Montesano)
Visual Effects Photographer (Propshop)
Layout Lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
3D Tracking Layout: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painter: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride
Creative Consultant: Industrial Light & Magic
Element Qc Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Bg Prep Artist
Senior Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor: ILM
Ilm Art Dept: Creative Director
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Base Fx (as Lily Ng)
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: ILM
Reference Camera Operator: The Imaginarium Studios
Computer Graphics Supervisors: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Compositor: ILM
Senior Motion Editor/TD
Compositor: ILM
Lighting Td
Concept Artist
Lead Compositor: Ilm
Element Qc Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects
Production Assistant - Industrial Light & Magic - London
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light And Magic
Motion Capture Technician
Senior Lighting/lookdev: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Virtual Production Artist
Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Lead Roto Artist
Digital Artist: Ilm
Technical Support: Hybride
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Senior Digital Compositor: Bad Robot / Kelvin Optical
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Postvis Artist
Interface Artist: Kelvin Optical
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Postviz Artist: Halon Entertainment / Previz Artist: Halon Entertainment
Fx Td Supervisor
Lead 3D Tracking Layout: Hybride
Technical Director: Hybride
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor
Sr Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Lead Technical Director: Hybride
Creature Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Resource Wrangler
Vfx Pa
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Editorial Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: ILM
Creature Modeler
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Base FX
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Painter
Digital Compositor: ILM
Performance Capture Supervisor
Senior Previs Artist
Element Qc Artist
President And Head Of Operations: Hybride
Previsualization Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor
Digital Artist: Bad Robot
Editor: Hybride
Paint Artist
Digital Artist
Modelers: Hybride
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Systems Administrator: StereoD
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Greg Salter)
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Director Of Virtual Production
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereoscopic Lead
Pipeline Technical Assistant (as Lisa Curtis)
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Stereo Compositer
Effects Technical Director: Lucasfilm
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Producer
Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Imaginarium Studios Ref Cam Operator
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Fx Technical Director
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Paint Supervisor: Stereo D
Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereo Artist
Effects Technical Director: Industrial Light & Magic
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Effects Lead: ILM
Senior Technical Artist: Stereo D
Lidar Scanning
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
FX Animator: Hybride
Depth Artist
Stereo Compositor
Depth Department Manager: Stereo D
Digital Resource Manager
Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Stereo Executive Producer
Executive Staff: ILM
Compositor
Lead Roto/prep Artist
Lead Environment Technical Director
Compositor
Head Of Production: Kelvin Optical
Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor
Production Accountant: Industrial Light & Magic
Associate Production Manager
Digital Compositor: ILM
Element Qc Artist
Senior Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Matchmove And Layout Artist
Digital Artist
Technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Depth Coordinator: Stereo D
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Assistant
Animator: Hybride
Stereographer
Reference Camera Operator
Communications: Hybride
Concept Artist: ILM
Administration: Hybride
Senior Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
VP, 3D Technologies
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisors: Hybride
Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Rigger: Hybride
Lighting Artist
Technical Director: Hybride
Digital Artist
Tools And Pipeline: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Industrial Light And Magic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositer
Fx Td: ILM
Visual Effects Photographer: Propshop
Animator: ILM
Cg Generalist: ILM
Stereo Line Producer: North America - Stereo D
Communications: Hybride
Lead Modeler: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Kelvin Optical
Senior Compositing Supervisor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Senior Surfacing Artist
Motion Capture Supervisor: The Imaginarium
ILM London - Senior Modeler: ILM London - Senior Modeler
Pipeline Td
Generalist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Environments/digimatte Lead: ILM
Creature Td: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist
Reference Camera Operator: The Imaginarium Studios
Digital Artist
Post-visualization Artist
Lead Artist: ILM
Finaling Outsource
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Character Modeler
Stereoscopic Paint Lead, StereoD
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor/paint Artist: Stereo D
Vfx Coordinator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist
Motion Editor
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Depth Lead: Stereo D
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Paint & Roto Artist Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator
Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Texture Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Element Qc Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Compositor
Digital Matte Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Depth Artist
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Previs Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Kelvin Optical
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Screen Graphics Designer: Blind Ltd London
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor: ILM
Previs Artist: Halon
Previs Artist
Vfx Data Wrangler (uncredited)
3d Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Operations Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Creative Technologist: ILM (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: Blind Ltd London (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: Blind LTD London (uncredited)
Research & Development: Ilm (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Technology (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Base Fx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects: ILM (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: Blind Ltd, London (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technician (uncredited)
Production Support: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Creature Effects Trainee (as Suzanna Battersby)
Creature Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Engineer
Additional Photography: Los Angeles / Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography: Los Angeles
Special Effects
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Floor Supervisor Second Unit
Key Animatronic Designer
Senior Animatronics Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Buyer/coordinator / Special Effects Coordinator/buyer
Hair Department Supervisor: Creature Effects
Creature & Droid Puppeteer
Animatronic Designer
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Engineer
Electronic Design And Development Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creature & Droid Puppeteer
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Senior Technician
Explosives Engineer
Creature & Droid Puppeteer
Lead Workshop Supervior
Supervising Animatronic Designer
Lead Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Floor Supervisor: Iceland Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Modeller
Senior Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Creature Concept Designer / Key Sculpter
Special Effects
Sculptor / Skin Development
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Senior Animatronic Designer
Workshop Supervisor
Creature Effects Trainee
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Snow Effects Technician
Senior Sculptor/concept Artist
Special Effects Technician
Creature Shop Concept Designer / Creature Shop Head
Creature & Droid Puppeteer / Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician
Creature & Droid Puppeteer
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Special Effects Crew: Puppeteer
Senior Animatronic Designer
SFX Admin Assistant (uncredited)
R2D2 Designer (uncredited)
Armaturist: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Creatures Stand-by (uncredited)
Creatures On-Set Painter: Abu Dhabi Unit (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Senior Cgi Animator
Animator: ILM London
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator: ILM
Animator
Animator
Animator: Holochess
Animation Technology (uncredited)
Art Department
Junior Draughtsman
Previs Artist
Concept Artist
Concept Designer
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Draughtsman
Concept Artist
Junior Model Maker
Carpenter
Specialist Researcher
Assistant Set Decorator
Prop Electronics
Standby Greensman
Charge Hand Carpenter
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Props / Props: Daily
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Consultant
Concept Artist
Lead Greensman
Props 3d Modeller
Assistant Scenic Artist
Junior Modeller
Storyboard Artist: Promo Team
Chargehand Dressing
Concept Artist
Concepts Artist
Concept Artist
Senior Digital Modeller
Junior Draughtsman
Junior Propmaker
Set Dresser
Props Runner
Petty Cash Buyer
Carpenter
Art Department Trainee
Prop Storeman
Art Department Assistant
Senior Illustrator
Draughtsman
Carpenter (as Jack Deehaan)
Draughtsperson
Lead Graphic Designer
Set Decoration Buyer
Props Painter
Production Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Concept Model Maker
Carpenter
Concept Artist
Stand-by Propman Main Unit
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser/operational Stand-by Props
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Dressing Props
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props Supervisor
Draughtsman
Props (Uncredited)
Draughtsman
Senior Prop Modeller
Greensman
Senior Prop Modeller
Draughtsman
Draughtsman
Prop Modeller
Contruction Manager
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Art Department Model Maker
Key Sculptor / Sculptor
Junior Propmaker
Prop Modeller
Standby Carpenter
Greens Sculptor
Props Graphic Designer
Daily Props Crew
On Set Dresser: Additional Photography: LA Unit
Art Deptartment Pa
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Prop Maker
Construction Head Of Department
Prop Builder
Set Dec Pa
Draughtsman
Art Cooordinator
Property Master: Additional Photography: LA Unit
Senior Prop Modeller
Stand By Greensman
Greens: Supervising Sculptor
Creature Concept Designer
Screen Graphics Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Key Greensman
Concept Artist
Supervising Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Props Designer
Prop Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter
Petty Cash Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Production Buyer Action Vehicles
Construction Coordinator
Junior Model Maker
Assistant Set Decorator
Draughtsman
Digital Assets Pa
Junior Draughtsman
Digital Assets Pa
Art Department Assistant: Spacecraft
Digital Modeller
Mouldmaker
Greens Buyer/coordinator
Lead 3d Printing Modeller
Stand-by Art Director
Draughtsman
Prop Maker
Concept Artist
Junior Draughtsman
Junior Propmaker
Lead Graphic Designer: Los Angeles
Standby Stagehand: Second Unit
Charge Hand Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Maker
Trainee Dressing Props
Graphic Designer
Senior Prop Modeller
Carpenter
Greensman
Vehicle Props/dressing
Standby Greens
Junior Modeller
Costume Props
Senior Illustrator (as Thomas Tenery)
Senior Prop Modeller
Greens Labourer
Concept Artist
Dressings Props
Set Decorator: Additional Photography: LA Unit (art Department)
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography
Prop Modeller
Storyboard Artist
Props Draughtsman
Production Buyer
Propshop Lead Prop Painter
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand Propmaker
Draughtsman
Props Metalworker
Concept Artist
Scenic Artist
Concept Artist
Hod Scenic Painter
Digital Assets Manager
Junior Draughtsman
Supervising Prop Maker
Scenic Painter
Stand-by Props: Splinter Unit
Property Master
Chargehand Propman
Standby Painter
Product Placement
Poster Artist: D23 Version (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Engineering Services
ADR Recordist
Main Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Santa Monica Unit
Utility Sound: Santa Monica Unit
Foley Editor (as Jon Borland)
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Sound Design
Adr Engineer
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Designer: Kelvin Optical, Inc. / Trailer Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Assistant
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor (as EJ Holowicki)
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Audio/video Transfer
Engineering Services
General Manager
A.d.r. Recordist
Foley Mixer
Head Of Engineering
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue/adr Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Dialogue & Music
Adr Recordist
Head Of Production (as Jon Null)
Sound Utility: Santa Monica Unit
Foley Artist (as Kim Patrick)
Digital Editorial Support
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Client Services
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Trainee: Abu Dhabi Unit (as Julia Roberts)
Post Production Sound Accountant
Sound Design
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue/adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist Imaginarium Facial Capture
Sound Designer: Kelvin Optical, Inc.
Boom Operator: Santa Monica Unit
Second Boom Operator (dailies)
Foley Artist (as Denise Thorpe)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Second Unit Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Field Recordist Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Librarian (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited) / Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Sound Design (uncredited)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Studio Manager
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting / Casting: Uae
Casting Associate
Casting Camera Operator
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Ford
Key Hair Stylist: Abu Dhabi
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer: Mr. Ford
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Hairdresser
Crowd Hair Supervisor
Hair Colourist
Makeup Designer
Daily Core Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Wigmaker
Key Hairdresser
Makeup Trainee
Hairdressing Trainee
Local Makeup Artist: Abu Dhabi
Hair Designer
Hairstylist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Hair: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Special Effects Teeth
Make Up Artist: Dailies
Crowd Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: Crowd
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Hairdresser
Make Up Artist: Dailies
Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Costume Propmaker
Key Costume Assistant
Costume FX Supervising Modeller
Costume Maker
Costume Prop Maker
Textile Artist
Costume Maker / Costumer
Concept Artist
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Buyer
Costume Maker
Textile Artist
Junior Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Chief Concept Artist
Stand-by: Daily
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Textile Artist
Supervising Modeller
Costumer
Costume FX Electrian
Costumer
Chief Costume Prop Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Trainee Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Junior Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Pa
Concept Artist
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Prop Maker
Textile Artist
Costume Trainee
CAD Modeller
Key Costumer
Senior Modeller
Costume Trainee
Military Wardrobe Master / Wardrobe Master
Costume Cutter
Costume Trainee
Concept Artist
Costume Maker
Concept Artist
Costume Maker
Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Chief Textile Artist
Costumer
Crowd Master On Set
Junior Costume Buyer
Costumer / Crowd Costumer
Crowd Costume Trainee
Key Costumer
Costume Cutter
Costume Accountant/coordinator
Concept Modeller
Costume Maker
Junior Modeller
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Sequencing
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: Singer
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor: Opening And Closing Credits / Special Guest Conductor
Additional Composer: Teaser Trailer
Music Preparation
Choir Vocals
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Preparation/orchestration
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Musician: Keyboards
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Score Engineer / Scoring Mixer
Music Librarian / Music Preparation
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Choir Contractor / Choral Contractor
Score Mixing Assistant
Assistant To Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Conductor / Orchestrator
Scoring Editor
Music Preparation
Guest Conductor
Cast
Luke Skywalker
Princess Leia
Kylo Ren
Poe Dameron
Maz Kanata
Supreme Leader Snoke
General Hux
Lor San Tekka
Chewbacca
Captain Phasma
Chewbacca Double
Lead Stormtrooper
Unkar Plutt
Jakku Villager
Colonel Kaplan
Major Ematt
Colonel Datoo
Snap Wexley
Bala-Tik
Tasu Leech
Lieutenant Mitaka
Knight Of Ren
Admiral Statura
Razoo Quin-Fee
Bazine Netal
Dr. Kalonia
Admiral Ackbar
Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Nien Nunb
Nien Nunb (voice)
Bar Patron
Bar Patron (as D.C. Barnes)
Bar Patron
Lieutenant Connix
Min Sakul
Ensign Goode
Rear Admiral Guich
Captain Cypress (as Gerry Abrams)
Vice Admiral Resdox
Commodore Meta
Jess Testor
Lieutenant Bastian
Yolo Ziff
Resistance Soldier
First Order Officer
First Order Officer
First Order Officer
First Order Officer
First Order Officer
First Order Officer
First Order Officer
BB-8 Performed By
BB-8 Performed By
BB-8 Voice Consultants
BB-8 Voice Consultants
R2-D2 Consultant
Maz Motion Capture Double
Han Solo Double
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
First Order Officer (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
General (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Knight Of Ren (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Imperial Gunner (uncredited)
Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Maz's Bar Pirate (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Bar Worker (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Ello Asty (uncredited)
Cloaked Messenger (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Officer Of The Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
HoM 56 (uncredited)
Politician (uncredited)
Yoda (voice) (uncredited)
Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Jakku Village Elder (uncredited)
Rebel General (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
FN-2199 (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Goss Toowers (uncredited)
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Supervising Animatronic Designer Fabrication CFX
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Stereoscopic Compositor
Assistant Accountant: Abu Dhabi
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
IT System Support Manager
Creature Performer
Stand-in: Daisy Ridley
Pa: Publicity
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Puppeteer
Additional Voices
Assistant Production Cordinator
Construction Nurse: Dailies
Specialist Researcher
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ford
Security Access Control Co-ordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Voices
Location Accountant
Location Scout: Norway
Digital & Physical Assets
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
3d Scanning Digital Asset Manager: Abu Dhabi
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Von Sydow
Security
Travel And Accommodation Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Abu Dhabi
Location Marshall: Dailies
Production Coordinator: Splinter Unit
Additional Voices
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Buyer: CFX
Assistant Production Coordinator: Abu Dhabi
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Production Assistant: Publicity Shoot
Location Assistant: Dailies
Location Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Santa Monica Unit
Lead Security On Location
Additional Voices
Additional Voices
Key Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Additional Voices
Asst. Production Coordinator: Abu Dhabi
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Marine Coordinator
Locations Unit P.a.
Set Production Assistant: Santa Monica Unit
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Unit Manager: Abu Dhabi
Unit Publicist
Creature Performer
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Production Counsel
Set Security
Assistant Accountant: Abu Dhabi, London
Security
Additional Voices
Additional Voices
Additional Voices
Additional Voices
Production Staff
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Abu Dhabi
Production Staff
Puppeteer
Additional Voices
Key Nurse
Location Marshall: Dailies
Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Assistant: Simon Pegg
Concept Designer / Senior Sculptor: Creatures
Vp Of Production: Animation
Additional Voices
Additional Alien Dialect
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Carpenter
Assistant Script Coordinator
Production Controller
Pa: Publicity Shoot
Desert Location Manager
Location Department Electrician
Assistant: Mr. Isaac
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Double: Oscar Isaac
Health And Safety Advisor
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Unit Publicity Assistant
Unit Location Manager
Key Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
Assistant: Mr. Hamill
Production Coordinator
Ground Handler/refueler: Aerial Unit
Location Accountant
Franchise Manager
Location Assistant: Dailies
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Studio Unit Manager
Head Of Finance: Abu Dhabi
Construction Nurse
Military Advisor
Additional Voices
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Dialogue Coach: Pre-production
Technology
Set Pa: Publicity Unit
Computer Playback Technician
Supervising Location Manager
Additional Voices
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Creative Consultant
Creature Choreographer
Security
Cast Chef
Assistant Accountant: Abu Dhabi
Security
Creative Consultant
Office Intern
Assistant Accountant
Cfx Modeller
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Key Location Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant
Assistant Studio Manager
Cfx & Smufx Buyer/asst Coordinator
Additional Voices
Accounting Cashier
Location Assistant
Head Of Production Safety
Franchise Associate Project Manager
Additional Voices
Assistant Production Coordinator: Shipping
Rushes Chaperone
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Stand-in: Iko Uwais
Production Assistant: Publicity Unit
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Santa Monica Unit
Set Security
Helicopter Pilot: Abu Dhabi
Miscellanious Crew
Dialect Coach: Domhnall Gleeson
Vice President, Business Affairs
Medic: Day Player
Production IT Support
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Location Assistant
Script Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant: Abu Dhabi
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Helicopter Pilot: Abu Dhabi
Creature & Droid FX Coordinator
Additional Voices
Creature And Droid Puppeteer
Conservation Consultant: Ireland
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Stand-in: Mark Hamill
Production Secretary
Key Floor Runner
Crowd Production Assistant
Sword Trainer
Production Assistant: Publicity Unit
Action Vehicle Prop
P.a. Technician
Asset Coordinator
Stills Department Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Health And Safety Adviser
Executive Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Picture Double
Aerial Safety
Production Assistant
Production Office
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Stand-in
Personal Assistant
Production Support: Kelvin Optical
Assistant Script Supervisor
Production And Technical Support
Stand-in: Max Von Sydow
Additional Voices
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. McGatlin
Production Assistant
Creative Executive / Creative Executive
Screen Graphics
Additional Voices
Specialist Film Pilot
Assistant Script Supervisor
Production Staff
Creature & Droid Effects Creative Supervisor
Additional Voices
Production Support: Kelvin Optical
Additional Voices
Production And Technical Support: Bad Robot
Assistant: Mr. Harper
Animal Trainer
Additional Photography: Production Assistant
Craft Service
Additional Voices
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Assistant: Andy Serkis
Puppeteer
Additional Voices
Head Of Security
Assistant: Ms. Nyong'o
Additional Voices
Project Manager: Abu Dhabi
Standby Rigger 2nd Unit
Aerial Operations Manager
Assistant Accountant
Location Accountant: Abu Dhabi
Double: Peter Mayhew
Assistant Accountant
Creature Effect Paint Finish Designer
Additional Voices
Additional Voices
Production And Technical Support: Kelvin Optical
Additional Voices
Puppeteer
Dailies / Script Supervisor: Dalies
Production Secretary
Creature Fabricator
Additional Voices
Fire Safety Officer
Production Accountant
Project Manager
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Fire Officer
Production Liaison
Key First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Weather Consultant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Splinter Unit
Production Coordinator
Additional Voices
Aerial Coordinator: Pilot
Additional Voices
Production Accountant: Insurance Claims
Accounts Clerk
First Assistant Accountant: Abu Dhabi
Stand-in/double
Location Support
Project Manager: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Production Assistant
Double: Max Von Sydow
Security
Research Head
Stand-in: Harrison Ford
Production Assistant
4D Motion Editor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: John Boyega / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daisy Ridley / Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Oscar Isaac / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Re-shoots
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Perfomer: Creature
Sword Master
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Adam Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Michael Kaplan
Driver: Kathleen Kennedy
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Facilities
Transportation: UAE UNIT
Driver: Carrie Fisher
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Driver: Daisy Ridley
Driver: Production
Unit Driver
Facilities Hod Ireland
Facilities Crew
Swing Co-ordinator
Personal Driver: Harrison Ford
Driver: Camera Truck Main Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Driver 4x4
Transportation: Tom's Taxi
Pre-production Driver
Facilities Crew
Transportation Captain
Facilities Driver
Assistant Transportation Office Coordinator
Star Wars: The Force Awakens - modified: [64891][2488496]