Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2   (2011)

Rate It

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2009-02-19 ~ 2010-06-12
Release Information

Directed by | David Yates
Cinematography by | Eduardo Serra
Edited by | Mark Day

Starring ~ Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
3D Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production Executive
Production Manager
Post-production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: Dailies
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Floor
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director Runner
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Base Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assistant: Dailies
Key Grip (as Kenny Atherfold)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Trainee: Second Unit, Dailes
Grips Libra Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crane Grip Dailies 2nd Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Focus Puller: Dailies
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Coordinator
Video Assist Operator
Video Links Operator
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Libra Technician
Electrician
Video Trainee
Best Boy Grip
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Trainee: Dailies
First Assistant Camera
Desk Operator
Electrician
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Dailies / Video Assistant: Dailies
Gaffer: Second Unit
Gaffer: B Camera
Grip Trainee
Daily Video Assistant
Central Loader: Dailies
Video Assist Operator
Russian Arm Precision Driver
Second Unit: Key Grip
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Russian Arm Technician (uncredited)
Underwater Lighting
Video Assist Operator: Dailies
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Underwater Unit
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Crane Technician
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Floor Best Boy
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: B Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Main Unit
Lighting Console Operator
First Assistant Camera: Dailies
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Balloon Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Electrician
Second Unit: Video Assist
Electrician
Trainee Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Additional Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Lighting & Electrical Trainee
Camera Operator
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera
Crane Technician Dailies
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Camera Trainee: Main Unit
Chargehand Practical Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Central Loader: Main Unit / Second Assistant Camera
Video Trainee (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
MK-V AR Operator
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Supervising Digital Colorist
Assistant Editor
3d Colourist
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: Avid
Stereoscopic Conform Editor
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist
Baselight Operator / Data Conformist
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Baselight Operator
Stereoscopic Editor
On-line Editor
Editorial Runner
3D Assistant Editor
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
Film Scanner
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Second Assistant Editor
On-line Editor
Baselight Operator: 3D Department
3D Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Data Management (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matchmove Lead: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Modeler/texture Artist
Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Roto Animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Senior Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Junior Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist: Base Black
3D VFX Coordinator
Roto/prep Artist
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Depth Artist
Flame Artist
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Assistant Vfx Hotographer: Cinesite
Director Of Technology: I.E. Effects
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Double Negative
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Technical Director
Character Animator: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio
Layout Artist: MPC
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Paint Compositor / Stereo Compositor
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC Bangalore
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Modeler
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
VFX Data Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Matchmove Lead
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Senior Texture Painter
Senior Character Modeler / Track/matchmove Artist
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Stereo Supervisor
Digital Artist
Jr Compositor: Oysterr Digital India
Stereoscopic Producer
Animator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Rotoanim Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director: Double Negative
Technical Support
Visual Effects Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Flame Artist: Lola Vfx
Lead Compositor: MPC London
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Compositing Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Track/matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: MPC
Stereoscopic Producer: Gener8
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Layout Td
Pipeline Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio
Crew Manager: Framestore
Technical Animator
Digital Artist: The Base Studio
Shader Writer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Lead Prep Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Animal Logic
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Production Manager
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Effects Td: Cinesite
Rigger: MPC
Lead Stereo Compositor: Gener8
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Roto Artist / Stereo Compositor
Lead Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Senior Matchmove Artist
Roto/animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Rigging Technical Director
Stereo Supervisor
Junior Compositor / Paint/roto Artist: Cinesite
R&d Developer
Digital Artist
Flame Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previs Artist
Environment Lead: MPC
Sequence Lead Compositor: MPC London
Modeler
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus (as Porismita Borah)
Digital Compositor
Senior Surfacing Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company, London
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist: Mpc
Art Director
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX
Lead Compositor: BaseBlack
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Animator
Technology: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist
Stereo Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereographer/stereoscopic Supervisor
Senior Compositor: MPC
Sr. Lighting Td: MPC
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Producer: Prime Focus Film
Shader Writer
Visual Effects Artist (stereoscopic Conversion)
Matchmove Artist
Senior Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositing Lead
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Digital Modeler: Double Negative
Pipeline Supervisor
Production Assistant: Sassoon Film Design
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio
Supervising Pre-visualization Editor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative / Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Roto Animation
Pipeline Lead
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Production Accountant: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lead Lighting Artist
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Td: The Moving Picture Company
Head Of Pipeline
Roto Artist (as Rhodem R. Capilla)
Visual Effects Producer: Union VFX
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Crowd Sim Lead: MPC
Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Matchmover
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Senior Roto Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Paint/prep Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Td: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Digital Restoration
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Paint Artist (stereoscopic Conversion)
Paint And Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Senior Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
3D Conversion Assets Producer
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Lighting Td
Lighting Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor: Gener8
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Michael Todd)
Rotoscope Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist
Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio
Matchmover Lead / Tracking Lead
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Flame Artist
Research And Development: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Rotoscoper/compositor: Animal Logic
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Previs Animator
Stereo Compositor
Senior Data Operator: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite / Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros
Stereoscopic Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Layout Artist: MPC
Layout Artist
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: Baseblack
Compositor: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: RSP
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Sarah Middleton)
Compositor
View-d Editor
View-d Editor
Assistant Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Stereo Head Of R&d: Pixelmagic
Research And Development: Double Negative
Matchmove/rotoAnimation
Digital Compositor
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Paint/roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmover: MPC
Head Of Crowd Sim
Prep Artist: Framestore
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Systems Administrator: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Executive
Digital Compositor / Stereoscopic Conversion
Previs Artist
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Senior Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Head Of Layout: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Data Manager: Sassoon Film Design
Visual Effects Artist
Match Move Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Matte Painter
Fx Technical Director: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director
Stereo Production Coordinator: Gener8
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Sequence Supervisor
Stereo Production Manager: Pixel Magic
Matchmove Animator: Sassoon Film Design
Lighting & Lookdev Technical Director: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor: MPC / Previs Supervisor: Warner Brothers
Rotoscope Artist
Fx Department Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Layout Artist: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Animator
Digital Compositor
Sequence Lead: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Vfx Production Manager: MPC
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Roto Artist: Animal Logic
Stereo Coordinator: Warner Bros
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lighting/look Development Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer: Baseblack
Data Operator: Cinesite
Pipeline Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Head Of Shaders: Framestore
Visual Effects 3D Production Supervisor: Warner Brothers
Fx Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Pipeline Td
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Stereo Layout Artist
Digital Artist: The Base Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Head Of Animation: MPC
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Stereoscopic Conversion Executive Producer: VenSat America
Stereo Depth Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Head Of Production: Framestore
Stereo Conversion Coordinator: IE Effects
Color Pipeline Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist
Lookdev Artist / Lighting Td: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: The Base Studio
Digital Tracking/matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Roto/animation Artist
Look Development/lighting Artist
Data Operator: Cinesite
Look Dev Artist
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Sassoon Film Design
Character Animator: Cinesite
Cg Manager: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor Union Vfx
Junior Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lighting Supervisor: Cinesite
Roto Artist
Head Of Matte Painting: MPC
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Senior Effects Technical Director: MPC
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist Co-lead
Concept Artist: Cinesite
Vfx Editor
Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Digital Artist: MPC
Systems Administrator: Framestore Iceland
Lead Modeller
Digital Compositor
Track/matchmove Artist
Cgi Modeler: Double Negative
Compositor: Framestore
Motion Capture Specialist
Lead Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Digital Restoration
Roto Artist: MPC / Stereoscopic Lead
Lead Technical Director
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Depth Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Fx: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Roto Artist/compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Compositor
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC London
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Rotoscope Artist
Matchmove Supervisor: Peanut FX
Matchmove Lead: Sassoon Film Design [us]
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Digital Production Manager
Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist
Paint/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Generalist Technical Director
Vfx Edit Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Lidar Scanning: LiDAR VFX
Stereoscopic Vfx Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Creature Lead Technical Director: Double Negative
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Research And Development: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor And Designer
Animator: Tippett Studio
Environment Artist: MPC
Digital Environment Artist
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Imaging Engineer
Digital Compositor: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist
Senior Render Wrangler: Cinesite
Environment Lead
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lead Lighting/ Look Development Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Motion Capture Animator: Motion Capture Unit
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Animator: MPC
Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Paint And Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Tracking Artist: Cinesite (as Rebecca Miller)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Baseblack
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Baseblack
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Lead Artist: Compositing: Framestore
Visual Effects Engineer
Layout Td
Roto Animator
In-house Compositor / Set Matchmove Technician
Digital Artist
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Data Manager: Sassoon Film Design
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Co-ordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Vine
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (as Nik Illingworth)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: ICO
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Converting / Tracking
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor: I.E. Effects
Technical Support
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Department Manager: MPC
Digital Compositor
Studio Assistant
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Matchmove Supervisor
Lighting Lead: Moving Picture Company
Lead Stereo Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Prime Focus
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove/layout: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Compositor: Baseblack
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
2D Supervisor: Framestore
Lead Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereographer: ICO VFX
Rendering Supervisor
Lead Colourist
Roto/animation Artist: MPC
Roto/animation Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Research & Development Engineer
Matchmover
Digital Compositor
CG Animator: MPC
Digital Compositor
Stereo Depth Artist
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist Co-lead
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Executive Producer: I.E. Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Generalist Td: Baseblack
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Conversion
Shader Writer: Double Negative
Lead Fx Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Match Move Artist: Sassoon Film Design
Digital Compositor: MPC
Vfx Supervisor: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Previs Artist: Double Negative
Sequence Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
On-set Visual Effects Support / Senior Visual Effects Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Camera Td / Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (stereoscopic)
Senior Modeler
Editorial: Sassoon Film Design
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Td: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Data Wrangler
Assistant Production Manager: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Sequence Lead
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor
Effects Technical Director
Lighting Lead: MPC
Sequence Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Paint & Roto Artist
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Paint/roto Artist: Double Negative
Environment Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (as Ed Lee)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Baseblack
Support Engineering Supervisor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Shading Research And Development: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Software Developer
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Lead Cloth Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Gener8
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor Co-lead
Paint/prep Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Stereo Depth Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Senior Matchmove Artist
Senior Compositor
Compositor
Junior Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: Gener8
Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Effects Technical Director
Matchmover
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Roto Artist: MPC
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Bodytracking Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Engineer
Stereoscopic Compositor
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Technical Support
Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Motion Control Cameraman
Stereo Compositor
Data Operator: Cinesite
Digital Artist / Roto Lead: The Base Studio
Rotoanim Artist: MPC
Lead Paint/prep Artist
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Data Operator: Cinesite
Track/matchmove Artist
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Stereo Compositor: Animal Logic
Matchmove Artist
Previs Artist: MPC
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Environment Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Rotomation Assistant Lead
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Double Negative
Lead Hair And Fur Artist: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Matchmove Supervisor: Peanut FX
Visual Effects Artist
Previs Animator
Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Research And Development: Double Negative
Matte Artist
Stereo Fx Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Technical Director: Double Negative
Vfx Production Manager: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Stereoscopic Conversion Prep Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting/shot Technical Director
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Effects Department Manager
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: Cinesite / Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Environment Technical Director: MPC
Character Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Stereographer: I.E. Effects
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Vfx Elements Supervisor
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: MPC (as Buhas Mohammedunny)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Ligthing & Rendering Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Roto/animation Artist
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Data Operator: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist
Layout Artist: MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Lead Stereo Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Modelling And Texturing: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist: BaseBlack
Technical Director: I.E. Effects
Animator: Tippett
Digital Compositor / Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto Artist
Layout Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Digital Matchmove Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotomation Artist: Gener8
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Rotoanim Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Head Of Technology: Baseblack
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor (as Alana Aranki)
Asset Supervisor
Matchmove Lead (as Ng Hui Sze Stella)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Motion Control Assistant Operator
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Technical Animator: MPC
Roto/prep-comp Supervisor
Roto Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Mpc
Digital Compositor
End Credits Designer
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Prime Focus
Previs Animator
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
View-d Editor
Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist
Production Executive: The Base Studio
Compositor
Matte Painter
Senior Texture Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Union VFX
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Roto & Paint Artist
Rotomation Artist: Anibrain
Effects/crowd Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Roto/compositor: Animal Logic
Matchmove Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Animal Logic
Render Support: Framestore
Roto Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Cloth Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Lead: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist
Prep Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor
Character Modeler: Cinesite
Cleanup Artist
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Effects Td: Cinesite
Effects Td: Cinesite
Compositor
Vfx Editorial Assistant: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Set Matchmove Technician
Studio: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: MPC
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist
Senior Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Senior Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Cinesite / Senior Compositor And Comp Td
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Compositor: Cinesite (as Petricone Matteo) / Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Petricone Matteo)
Production Manager: Cinesite
Roto Artist: Lola VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor: I.E. Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Baseblack
Senior Software Engineer: MPC
Lead Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Lighting & Lookdev Technical Director
Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version)
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Lead: MPC
Rotomation Arist
Roto And Paint
Matchmove Artist: MPC
View-d Editor
Stereo Compositor: Animal Logic
Head Of Department: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor (as Jacqui Purkess)
Compositor: ICO VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Cg Lighting Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Tracking & Matchmove Artist
Art Lead
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
Effects Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Department Manager
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Paint & Roto Artist
Research And Development Programmer: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Effects Artist
Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: The Base Studio
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Gradient FX
Software Developer: MPC
Fx Supervisor
Track/matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
2d Artist: Double Negative / Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist
3D Production Supervisor: IE Effects
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Pipeline
Roto/prep Artist
CG Supervisor
Digital Compositor
3D Production Supervisor: Warner Brothers
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Technical Art Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead Artist
Stereo Conversion Production Manager: ICO VFX
Compositor: Cinesite (as Ruslanova Katya) / Digital Compositor (as Ruslanova Katya)
Texture Artist
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Concept Artist
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositor (stereoscopic Conversion)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Painting Artist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
Cloth Lead: MPC
Senior Animatronic Model Designer
Production Coordinator: MPC
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Production Accountant: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Rendering Technical Director
Head Of Visual Effects Technology: Cinesite
Compositor
Animation Editor: MPC
Matchmove Supervisor
Effects Animation Supervisor: Double Negative
Lighting Td
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Production Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Digital Artist
Senior Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Effects Td: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Paint Supervisor
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Artist: I.E. Effects
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto Lead: The Base Studio
Lead Previs Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Compositor
Production Coordinator: Paint & Prep
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Stereo Compositor
Lead Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite / Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Producer
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: I.E. Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Senior Modeler & Texture Artist: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist
Roto Animator
Cg Modeler
Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Senior Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Petter Folkevall)
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Lighting Artist: Cinesite
Tracker/matchmover
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Integration Artist
Lighting Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Vfx Production Manager
Roto/paint: Double Negative
Visual Effects Compositor
Effects Technical Director
Roto/paint Supervisor
CG Supervisor
Render Technical Assistant
Stereographer/stereoscopic Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Pixel Magic
Animator (as Nick Symons)
Look Development
Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Cinesite / Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope: Gener8
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Rotoscope Artist: Gener8
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
Production Executive: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereo Conversion Artist
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite
Lead Digital Matte Painter
Senior Software Developer: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Paint/prep Artist
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Vfx Production Coordinator: Animal Logic
Visual Effects I/o: ICO VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Research & Development: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist / Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
3D Support
Concept Artist
Compositor
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Camera Tracker
Stereo Depth Artist
Stereo Conversion Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
Rotoscopy: MPC
Vfx Production Coordinator: ICO VFX
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor
Generalist Td: Baseblack
Vfx Production Assistant: MPC
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative
Coordinator: The Base Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Baseblack
Studio: Double Negative: Double Negative
Flame Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Marketing: MPC
Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: MPC
Texture Painter: The Moving Picture Company
Pipeline Developer
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor: I.E. Effects
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Lead
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: Prime Focus
Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist
Research And Development: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Character Animator
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Roto/paint Artist: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Lead Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Roto/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Cinesite
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Matchmove
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Roto Artist
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Matchmover Lead / Tracking Lead
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Lighting Td
Vfx Production Coordinator: MPC
Texture Painter: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Rigger: MPC
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Wigg)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Production Assistant: MPC (as Amie Cox)
Vfx Technical Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor: Animal Logic
3D Lighting Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Sequence Lead
Machmove Artist
CG Supervisor
Digital Modeler: MPC
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Effects Technical Director
Paint & Roto Artist
Lead Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Vfx Photographer: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Warner Brothers
Stereo Compositor: Animal Logic
Modeling Artist / Texture Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Vfx Turnover Supervisor: Warner Brothers
Stereoscopic Conversion/compositor: Gener8 3D
Digital Compositor: Baseblack
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Effects Lead: Double Negative
Lead Rigger: MPC
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Matchmoving Artist: 3D Conversion China
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Compositor/paint & Roto Artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Junior Vfx Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Roto/prep Artist: MPC India (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Sassoon Film Design (uncredited)
Paint And Prep Artist: Future Works (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: DNeg (uncredited)
Effects Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Junior Visual Effects Artist: RSP (uncredited)
Production Executive: ICO VFX (uncredited)
Junior Visual Effects Artist: RSP (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Vfx Production Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Technology Support Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Stereographic Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Roto Prep (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist, MPC, India (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
General Manager: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: The Base Studio (uncredited)
Research & Development Software Engineer (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: SFD (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Stereo Artist
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Makeup Intern
Special Effects Assistant
Floor Supervisor: First Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Sculptor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Silicone Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects
Creature Concept Designer / Sculpter / Makeup Artist
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Art Finisher
Facial Motion Capture
Flying Wire Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Crew
Concept Artist/sculptor
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Wire Flying Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animator: MPC
Character Animator: Animal Logic
Animator
Matchmove Animator
Senior Animator: MPC
Animator: Animal Logic
Character Animator: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Animator
Character Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator
Animation Sequence Supervisor
Animator
Animator: Animal Logic
Animator
Key Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator: Animal Logic
Art Department
Junior Modeller
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Graphics
Concept Artist
Supervising Modeller: Hod
Art Department Assistant
Conceptual Artist
Plasterer
Construction Supervisor
Assistant Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist
Stand-by Rigger
Prop Storeman
Plasterer
Apprentice Plasterer
Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist
Props Work Experience
Draughtsman (as Amanda Leggatt)
Draughtsman
Assistant Art Director
Portrait Artist
Art Department Assistant
Junior Propmaker
Junior Draughtsman
Storyboard Artist (as Stephen Forrest Smith)
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist: Double Negative VFX
Manufacturing Prop
Art Department Assistant
Drapesmaster (as Emilio Gonzalez Montes)
Set Decorator
Drapesmaster (as Dan Handley)
Drapesmaster
Prop Modeller
Construction Manager (as Paul Hayes)
Stand By Painter
Art Director: Digital Sets
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Art Director: Reshoot
Junior Draughtsman
Prop Modeller
Graphic Designer
Stand-by Carpenter
Key Art Finisher
Conceptual Artist
Stand-by Props
Prop Manufacturing Buyer
Art Finisher
Chargehand Prop
Props Concept Artist
Supervisor Painter
Construction Supervisor
Dressing Props
Rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Art Department Model Maker
Draughtsman
Construction Coordinator
Junior Draughtsman
Art Department Assistant
On Set Art Director
Archivist
Chargehand Propman
Standby Carpenter
Draughtsman
Draughtsman / Junior Draughtsman
Construction Supervisor
Production Buyer
Junior Draughtsman
On Set Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Carpenter
Standby Propman
Draughtsman
Junior Draughtsman
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Dressing Props
Assistant Construction Manager
Hod Scenic Painter
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Junior Modeller (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant/work Experience (uncredited)
Visual Development: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mix Technician
Boom Operator
Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Mix Technician
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Second Boom Operator: Dailies
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Assistant: Additional
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mix Assistant
Sound Maintenance Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Editor: Temp Mix
Crowd Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dolby Sound Consultant
Epk Boom Operator / Epk Sound
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Additional Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Second Boom Operator: Dailies (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Sound Trainee (uncredited)
Additional Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Dubbing Editor (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Foreign (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Trainee
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Daily
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Special Makeup Effects Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Special Makeup Effects Trainee
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Runner
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Makeup Dailies
Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor
Hairdresser Trainee: Additional Elements Unit
Fabricator
Fabricator
Make Up Trainee
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects
Hair Stylist: Daily
Makeup Dailies
Additional Prosthetics
Supervising Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mould-maker: Make-up Effects
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mould Maker / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Special Effects Makeup
Prosthetics
Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Prosthetic Sculptor
Prosthetic Make Up Artist And Art Finisher
Personal Hair Stylist And Makeup Artist For Emma Watson
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hairdresser: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Assistannt
Key Art Finisher
Makeup: Dailies
Art Finisher
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Trainee
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Makeup Effects Buyer
Junior Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Dental Prosthetics
Prosthetic Sculptor
Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Creature Effects Trainee
Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Trainee Special Make-up Effects
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Make Up Artist
Hair Trainee
Prosthetics Trainee
Crowd Makeup
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Crowd / Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Modeller
Makeup Artist: Daily
Hairdresser
Wigmaker
Silicone Technician Supervisor
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Silicone Technician
Hairstylist: Crowd Dailee
Hairdresser
Creature Effects Trainee
Hair Dailies
Hair Daily
Fabricator
Hair Designer
Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Trainee: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Special Makeup Effects Trainee
Creatures Art And Finishing
Assistant Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Prosthetics Hair Artist
Hairdresser Trainee: Additional Elements Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Costume Illustrator
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Breakdown Dyer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumes
Costume Breakdown Artist: Dailies
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Trainee
Leather Costume Fabricator
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Principal Costume Maker
Costume Cutter
Costume Maker
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Master
Costume Breakdown Artist
Set Costumer
Head Cutter
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Breakdown Artist
Chief Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant: Dailies
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Daily Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Cutter
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Technical Score Engineer
Music Editor
Scoring Engineer
Score Coordinator
Musician: Solo Vocal
Head Of Music Preparation
Composer: Dumbledore's Farewell
Score Editor
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestra Leader
Orchestra Contractor
Score Producer / Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Mix Engineer
Choir Director
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Singer: Soundtrack
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor: LSO Recordings Manager
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Composer: Hedwig's Theme And Other Cues From Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone And Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
Music Preparation
Cast
Lord Voldemort
Professor Albus Dumbledore
Professor Severus Snape
Harry Potter
Ron Weasley
Hermione Granger
Luna Lovegood
Bill Weasley
Fleur Delacour
Griphook / Professor Filius Flitwick
Ollivander
Bellatrix Lestrange
Death Eater
Gringotts' Guard
Aged Gringotts' Goblin
Bogrod
Helena Ravenclaw
Lucius Malfoy
Narcissa Malfoy
Draco Malfoy
Hogsmeade Death Eater
Hogsmeade Death Eater (as Benjamin Northover)
Aberforth Dumbledore
Ariana Dumbledore
Neville Longbottom
Seamus Finnigan
Lavender Brown
Padma Patil
Romilda Vane
Cormac McLaggen
Dean Thomas (as Alfie Enoch)
Cho Chang
Screaming Girl
Ginny Weasley
Amycus Carrow
Alecto Carrow
Professor Minerva McGonagall
Professor Horace Slughorn
Pansy Parkinson
Gregory Goyle
Blaise Zabini
Twin Girl 1
Twin Girl 2
Professor Pomona Sprout
Madam Pomfrey
Kingsley Shacklebolt
Remus Lupin
Molly Weasley
Arthur Weasley
Fred Weasley
George Weasley
Percy Weasley
Argus Filch
Pius Thicknesse
Scabior
Nymphadora Tonks
Fenrir Greyback
Death Eater
Professor Sybil Trelawney
Young Lily Potter
Young Petunia Dursley
Young Severus Snape
The Sorting Hat (voice)
Young James Potter
Young Sirius Black
James Potter
Baby Harry Potter
Rubeus Hagrid
Sirius Black
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater
Albus Severus Potter - 19 Years Later
Lily Potter - 19 Years Later
James Potter - 19 Years Later (as William Dunn)
Astoria Malfoy - 19 Years Later
Scorpius Malfoy - 19 Years Later
Rose Weasley - 19 Years Later
Hugo Weasley - 19 Years Later
Death Eater In Gringotts (scenes Deleted)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Wizard Parent (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Wizard With Dog In Painting (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Deatheater (uncredited)
Snatcher (uncredited)
Snatcher (uncredited)
Tom Marvolo Riddle (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Wizard Parent (uncredited)
Wizard Parent (uncredited)
Deatheater (uncredited)
Chief Snatcher (uncredited)
Augusta Longbottom (uncredited)
Senior Gryffindor (uncredited)
Wizard Parent (uncredited)
Young Girl In Epilogue (uncredited)
Hogwart's First Year Epilogue (uncredited)
Professor Quirinus Quirrell (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (The Weasley's) (uncredited)
Dining Wizard In Painting (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
One-Legged Wizard (uncredited)
Death Eater (uncredited)
Death Eater (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Wizard Teacher (uncredited)
Ravenclaw Student (uncredited)
Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
Slytherin Girl (uncredited)
Teddy Lupin (uncredited)
Wizard Parent (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Death Eater (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Death Eater (uncredited)
Death Eater (uncredited)
Gryffindor Senior (uncredited)
Railway Station Porter (uncredited)
Slytherin Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Barron
Specialist Researcher
Personal Assistant To Mr. Yates
Assistant Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Post Script Services
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Security: Second Unit / Set Security
Assistant Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Vfx Accountant
Set Assistant
Base Runner: Second Unit
Base Runner
Production Runner
Special Make-up Effects
Production Runner
Set Production Assistant
Head: Harry Potter Production Publicity
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Liaison: Film Commission
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Key Nurse
Assistant Accountant
Production Operations
Electrics Coordinator
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Chief Animal Trainer
Catering Supervisor
Work Experience Runner
Location Security
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Production Manager: Animal Logic
Creative Services Manager: Studio
Maintenance
Producer Coordinator
Additional Continuity Assistant: Dailes
Adr Voice Artist
Runner: Dailies
Set Production Assistant: Assistant Director Department
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Location Security/support
Set Assistant
Unit Nurse
Sr. Estimator
Additional Floor Runner
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Floor Runner
Production Associate
Floor Runner
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Yates
Production Assistant
Floor Runner: Dailies
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Additional Floor Runner
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: B Unit
Personal Assistant To Cast
Accounts Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Producer Coordinator
Stand-in: Matthew Lewis
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Safety Advisor
Marketing Executive
Floor Runner
Set Runner
Additional On-set Medic
Unit Publicist
Unit Location Manager
Production Runner: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant To Financial Controller
Helicopter Camera Pilot / Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Paramedic
Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Diving Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Unit Location Manager
Floor Runner
Aerial Operations Manager
Assistant: Mr Yates
Home Economist
Fire Safety Officer
Base Runner
Assistant Accountant
Weather Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Heyman
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Book Consultant
Publicist For Matthew Lewis
Script Supervisor
Stand-in
Stand-in: James Potter
Security
Set Production Assistant
Head Of Security
Stand-in/picture Double: Alan Rickman David Thewlis
Double: Matthew Lewis
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Maggie Smith / Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Andrew Warren
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jason Isaacs
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Secretary
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Robbie Coltrane
Stunt Double: Daniel Radcliffe
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daniel Radcliffe
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Mad Eye Moody
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Death Eater
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Diver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Knight / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Emma Watson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Guy Henry
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Ms Watson
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Cast
4x4 Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Ms Helena Bonham Carter
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 - modified: [26056][1201607]