Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time   (2010)

Rate It

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color

Production Dates | 2008-07-22 ~ 2009-01-17
Release Information

Directed by | Mike Newell
Cinematography by | John Seale
Edited by | Mick Audsley, Michael Kahn, Martin Walsh

Starring ~ Jake Gyllenhaal, Gemma Arterton, Ben Kingsley

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Video Game Series "Prince Of Persia"
Produced by
Line Producer: Morocco
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: UK
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: JBO
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Co-art Director
Art Director
Co-art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Morocco (as Rachid Douha)
Third Assistant Director: Morocco (as Mehdi El Khaoudy)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director (as Sallie Hard)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Third Assistant Director (as Jae Sung Oh)
Second Second Assistant Director
Base Runner: 2nd Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Morocco (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Base Third Assistant Director: Morocco (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Morocco (uncredited)
Base Third Assistant Director: UK (uncredited)
Crowd Assistant Director: UK, Dailies (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip: Second Unit, UK
Clapper Loader
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, Morocco
Key Grip: Morocco
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, UK
First Assistant Camera (as Steven Burgess)
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Roberto Contreras-Doherty)
Still Photographer
Gaffer: UK
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, UK
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Video Assist
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Electrician
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Additional Photography / Gaffer
Electrician
Lighting Technician Trainee
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, UK
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Stand-by Electrical Rigger
Gaffer: Morocco
Gaffer: Second Unit, UK
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Key Grip
Best Boy: Second Unit, UK (as Terry Montague)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Unit: Key Grip, Morocco
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Best Boy: UK (as Stephen Roberts)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, Morocco
Best Boy: Second Unit, Morocco
Second Assistant Camera (as Thomas Taylor)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Morocco
Camera Operator
Camera Operator (as Ken Wilson)
Wescam Technician: Aerial Unit (as Charles Woodburn)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Morocco
Electrician
Video Assist (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Additional Camera Loader (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Stabilized Scorpio Head Technician (uncredited)
Chief Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigger: Model Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Daliy Video Assistant: UK (uncredited)
Central Loader (uncredited)
Scorpio Head Technician: Main Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Video Assist Assistant (uncredited)
H.o.d. Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Additional Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Second Unit (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Vfx Unit (uncredited) / Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator (uncredited)
Desk Operator: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Vfx Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Digital Stills Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Main Unit (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer: Additional Scenes (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Pick-up Unit (uncredited)
Central Loader: Main Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor: US Editorial
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
Digital On-line Editor
Post-production Coordinator: Disney
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor (as Devin Lussier)
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department
Color Timer
On-line Editorial Department
Dailies Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Assistant Colorist
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Digital Colorist
Digital Film Technical Supervisor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Film Data Manager (uncredited)
Technical Supervisor Dailies (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Film Transfer (uncredited)
Additional On-line Editor (uncredited)
Editorial Trainee (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Film Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Technical Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Trainee (uncredited)
Assistant Dailies Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
Compositor: Cinesite (as Abubakar Habib Abrar)
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Digital Paint Artist: Peerless Camera Company
3d Artist: Double Negative
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC Bangalore
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Jon Attenborough)
Animator: Framestore
Lead Compositor: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Bain VFX
2d Lead: Double Negative
Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Bain VFX
Visual Effects Assistant Co-ordinator
Compositor: MPC
Modeller: Framestore
2d Lead: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Technical Director: Framestore
Lighting Lead: MPC
3d Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Environment Artist: MPC (as Egaltine Boinet)
Texture Artist: Framestore
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: Peerless Camera Company
Technical Director: Cinesite (as Rick Boyle)
Technology: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Compositor: MPC (as Mike Brazelton)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Asset Artist: MPC
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: US Editorial
Compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: MPC
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Crowd, MPC
3d Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Cinestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Nvizible
Compositor: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Data I/o: Cinesite
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Riccardo Cioccia)
Data Operator: Cinesite
Zoom Encoder Technician
Compositor: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Model & Texture Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Video Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative (as Emma Larsson)
Model & Texture Artist: Cinesite (as Graham Curtis)
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Crowd, MPC
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Asset Artist: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne)
Compositor: Framestore
Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Model & Texture Artist: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative
Senior Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: Peerless Camera Company
Compositor: Double Negative
Layout Artist: MPC (as Thomas Dow)
Head Of 3d: Peerless Camera Company
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Mobius
Effects Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Nvizible
3d Artist: Double Negative
Head Of Vfx
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative (as Michael Ellis)
Animator: Framestore (as Stuart Ellis)
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Nvizible
Effects Artist: Framestore / Effects Technical Director: Framestore
3d Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Framestore
Senior Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Compositor: Mobius
Animator: Framestore
Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Pablo Gimenez)
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Asset Artist: MPC
Rigger: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Sarah Micallef)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Junior Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Nvizible
Animation Supervisor: Framestore
Compositor: Mobius
Concept Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Data Wrangler
Lead Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator
Compositor: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Asset Artist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Compositor: Mobius
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Layout Artist: MPC
Roto Animator
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Crowd, MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Anna Panton)
Software Development: Dagger Time, Double Negative
Lead Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Kris Jasper)
Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Art Director: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: MPC
Film Scanning Supervisor
Visual Effects: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Crowds Technical Director: Visual Effects
Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite / Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager (as Victoria McDowell)
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC (as James Kelly)
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Systems Administrator
Visual Effects Producer: Peerless Camera Company
Effects Technical Director: Cinesite (as Coen Kloster)
Rigger: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Lighting Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Framestore
Visual Effects: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Technical Director: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Artist
3d Lead: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Software Developer
3d Lead: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: MPC
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director: Framestore
Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Set Coordinator (as Susan Luciani Kane)
2d Supervisor: Nvizible (as Hugh MacDonald)
Digital Artist: Nvizible
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (as Damien Mace)
Animator: Framestore
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Paint/prep Artist
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: MPC
Digital Paint Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
3d Supervisor: Double Negative
Asset Atist: MPC
Model & Texture Artist: Cinesite
Digital Environment Artist
Animator: Framestore (as Barth Manoury)
2d Supervisor: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Creature Concept Designer (as Cash McCreery)
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mobius (as Rod McFall)
Render Support
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (as Joe McLamb)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Asset Artist: MPC
Texture Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
3d Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Animation Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jonathan Miller)
Compositor: Mobius
Texture Artist: Framestore (as Lazslo Molnar)
Asset Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Second Assistant Camera: Model Unit
Art Director: Vfx / Matte & Environment Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist
Lead Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Daniel Nicholson)
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Mobius
Pipeline Td
3d Artist: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Cinesite
Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Artist: Nvixible (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Effects Artist: Framestore
Digital Paint Artist: Peerless Camera Company (as Christopher Page)
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Framestore
Roto Artist: Mpc: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: MPG
Rigging Technical Director
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Layout Artist: MPC (as Soeren Pedersen)
Technical Director: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore
3d Artist / Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Producer: Mobius
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Nvizible
Digital Artist: Nvizible
Lead Data Wrangler
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jacqui Purkess)
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Previs Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Environment Lead: MPC
Effects Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor: MPC
3d Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Compositor: Mobius
Visual Effects: MPC
Previs Artist: Dagger Time, Double Negative
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
2d Lead: Double Negative
Lead Effects Artist: Framestore
Senior Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Environment Artist: MPC (as Isabelle Rousselle)
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Nvizible (as Adam Rowlands)
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company (as Jim Russell)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Steve Sanchez)
Cloth Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Visual Effects Art Director
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Nvizible
Modeller: Framestore (as Romain Segurado)
3D Surveyor
Digital Artist
Animator: Framestore
2d Lead: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Cinesite (as David Sjödin)
Visual Effects: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible
Action Editor - Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore
Vfx Production Manager
3d Artist: Double Negative
Modeler: Framestore
Lead Effects Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Framestore
Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: Nvizible
3d Lead: Double Negative
Post Previsualization Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Framestore
3d Artist: Double Negative
Data Wrangler
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Compositor: MPC
3d Artist: Double Negative
Texture Photographer
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Lead: Mobius
Animator: Framestore (as Arda Usyal)
Asset Artist: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Support: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Executive Producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Software Development: Dagger Time, Double Negative
Lead Effects Technical Director: Framestore
3d Lead: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative (as Becky Graham)
Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore
Lead Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (as Jane Lisa Wild)
Visual Effects: MPC (as Amie Cox)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Nvizible (as Gina Deuters)
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Christopher Wilson)
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as Richard Wilson)
Layout Artist: MPC / Texture Artist: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Senior Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite
3d Artist: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC (as Greg Meeres-Young)
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Patsy Yuen)
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Rigger: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Body Tracking: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Camera Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Asylum Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Conceptual Art (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Support: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Crew Manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Key Grip Visual Effects (uncredited)
Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
R&d Software Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Technical Support: Framestore (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Lead Concept Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Rotoanimation Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Asset Department Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: LipSync Post/Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previs Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Nvizible (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Technical Support: Framestore (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited) / Roto Animation (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
First Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Matte Painting Supervisor: Matte Painting UK Ltd (uncredited)
Lead Effects Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Crowd Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Neagtive (uncredited)
Roto Supervisor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Senior Cloth Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Asylum Visual Effects (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Senior Matte Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Environment: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Look Development Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Senior Previz Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Lipsync Post (uncredited)
Studio Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite, London (uncredited)
Lead Previs Artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited) / Tracker: Framestore (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Lead Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Texture Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mobius MC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore (uncredited)
Modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Environment Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Mobius MC (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Animator (uncredited)
Software Research And Development: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: Mpc: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Rigger (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Tracker/matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Head Of 3d Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Zoom Encoder Technician (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto Animation (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Animator (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeller: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Creature Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Administrator (uncredited)
Encoding (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
First Unit Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Texture Painter Lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Lead (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Modeling And Texturing: Cinesite (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Previs Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Asset Supervisor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Asylum FX (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Scanning Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lead Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Tools Developer (uncredited)
Lighting / Technical Director (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau Manager (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Previs Editor (uncredited)
Cloth Simulation: Ciensite LTD (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Motion Tracker: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Digital Artist: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Junior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Lead Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Head Of Rigging: MPC (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Lead Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Look Development Technical Director: MPC London (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Administrator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Senior Shader/look Development Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Resource Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lead Previs Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Modeler And Texture Artist (uncredited)
Elements Director Of Photography: UK Additional FX Unit (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Framestore (uncredited) / Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Digital Artist: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Paint/wire Removal (uncredited)
Modeller: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Matchmove: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited) / Fx Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Render Engineer (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited) / Roto Artist: Mobius (uncredited)
Lead Previs Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
Concept Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Mohamed Ali Aguermin)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Armourer
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Production Buyer
Special Effects Assistant (as Charlie Pederson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: VFX Elements (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Vfx Elements (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Previs Animator: Double Negative
Sequence Director (uncredited)
Lead Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Props Supervisor: Morocco (as Ahmed 'Jimmy' Abounouom)
Art Director: UK
Construction Coordinator
Concept Artist
Property Master
Art Director: Morocco (as Pierluigi Basile)
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist (as James Daniel Cornish)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director / Senior Set Designer
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Digital Concept Artist
Supervising Art Director: UK
Head Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Greens
Art Director: UK
Greens Supervisor
Set Designer
Props Coordinator: Morocco
Graphic Designer
Construction Manager: Morocco
Key Greensman (as Jonathan Marson)
Hod Prop Modeler
Supervising Art Director: Morocco
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Carpenter / Chrgehand Carpentera
Construction Manager: UK
Stand-by Props: Morocco
Carpenter
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
Supervisor Rigger
Concept Artist
Stand-by Stagehand
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist (as Neil Campbell Ross)
Construction Buyer
Greens Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator: UK
Assistant Art Director
Art Director: Morocco
Drapesman
Art Director: Morocco
Property Buyer
Assistant Property Master
Stand-by Art Director
Set Designer
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Senior Digital Set Designer
Draftsman (uncredited)
Head Plasterer (uncredited)
Chargehand Plasterer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Hod Plasterer (uncredited)
Stand-by Props: Second Unit (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Director: Set Decoration (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Stand-by Props: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Drapesmaster (uncredited)
Props Storeman (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Sketch Artist (uncredited)
Chargehand Plasterer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
On-set Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Draughtsperson (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Junior Set Designer: CAD (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Armourer/modeller (uncredited)
Chargehand Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: Morocco (uncredited)
Store Man (uncredited)
Scenic Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Supervising Dressing Props (uncredited)
Hod Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Set Decorating Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Assistant To Production Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Decor Artist (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Graphics (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Hod Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props Maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Supervising Stand-by Propman (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Decoration Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Anthony Bell)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Assist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as JR Grubbs)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foreign Language Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Jim Matheny)
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Dan Shimiaei)
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Man: Morocco
Sound Assistant: Morocco
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Field Sound Effects (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Morocco
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Trainee: Daily
Chief Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Head Makeup Artist: Morocco
Hair Stylist: Gemma Arterton
Hair Designer
Head Hair Stylist: Morocco
Makeup Artist: Sir Ben Kingsley
Hair Stylist
Hair Dresser: Jake Gyllenhaal
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Jake Gyllenhaal
Special Effects Teeth
Chief Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Chief Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Daily Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Equestrian Makeup Designer
Foam Technician
Makeup Artist: Crowd Dailies
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Junior Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Junior Assistant Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist
Hair Crowd Supervisor
Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hair Assistant
Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Hair Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Supervising Principle Costume Armourer
Chief Cutter/fitter
Set Costumer: Morocco
Costume Supervisor: Morocco
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Trainee
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Master
Set Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer: Morocco
Costume Assistant: Crowd
Set Costumer
Associate Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Ager/dyer
Wardrobe Master: UK
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor: Quarzate
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer: Morocco
Set Costumer: Morocco
Costume Illustrator
Costume Ager
Costume Workshop Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Buyer
Costume Armorer
Costume Assistant
Costume Props Maker
Costume Armorer
Costume Armorer
Head Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Costume Daily
Costume Armorer
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: Dailies
Senior Costume Armourer
Wardrobe Assistant
Principal Costume Maker
Set Costumer
Costume Painter
Costume Maker
Costume Facilities Manager
Armor Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Assistant Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Assistant: Dailies
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Armourer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Vocalist
Musicians: Choir
Musician: Violin
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Programming
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Choir Master
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Editor
Musician Contractor
Orchestrator
Additional Music Programmer
Assistant Music Engineer
Assistant Music Engineer
Additional Arrangements / Musician: Sitar & Electric Guitar
Musician: Double Bass
Additional Arrangements
Musician: Electric Violin
Orchestrator
Concert Master
Musician: Oud & Electric Guitars
Music Consultant
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Assistant Music Engineer / Assistant Scoring Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Consultant
Musician: Electric Cello
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Music Production Supervisor
Musician: Guitar
Musician
Music Playback
Orchestrator
Music Arranger
Music Preparation
Orchestration Coordinator
Cast
Sheik Amar
King Sharaman
Hassansin Leader
Hassansin Porcupine
Hassansin Whip Man
Hassansin Giant Scimitar
Hassansin Double-Bladed Halberd
Hassansin Long Razor
Hassansin Grenade Man (as Furdik Vladimir)
Regent Of Alamut
Young Dastan
Persian Captain
Asoka (as Daud Shah)
Young Guardian Girl
King Sharaman (Boy)
Nizam (Boy)
Bloodied Alamut Soldier
Head Servant
Roham (as Stephen Pope)
Mounted Herald
Garsiv's Lieutenant (as Joseph Bedlem)
Tamina's Maid Servant
Mughal Sultan
Amar's Race Patron (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Tus Alamut Staff (uncredited)
Nobleman To Princess Tamina (uncredited)
Alamut Palace Staff (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Trumpeter (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Sequence Director
First Assistant Accountant
Armory Maker
Representative: American Humane Society, UK
Production Accountant
Dialogue Coach
Title Designer
Set Production Assistant
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Security Advisor
Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Location Accountant
Insert Shoot: RSA Films
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Map Designer
Veterinarian: Morocco
Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Supervising Armorer: Second Unit
Health And Safety Advisor: UK
Production Associate
Horse Master
Second Assistant Accountant
Horse Groom
Horsemaster: UK
Production Accountant: Morocco
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant: UK
Visual Effects Supervisor: Model Unit
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Trainee Rigger
Additional Ostrich Trainer
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Kingsley
Technical Advisor
Health And Safety Advisor: UK
Assistant: Mr Gyllenhaal
Set Doctor: Morocco
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Representative: American Humane Society, Morocco
Horse Wrangler
Assistant: Ms. Reid
Assistant Accountant: UK
Helicopter Engineer: Aerial Unit
Stand-in: Toby Kebbell
Assistant To Horse Master
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Lead Horse Wrangler
Press Attache France
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant: UK
Miscellanious Crew
Representative: American Humane Society, UK
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, UK
Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Armoury Supervisor
Production Legal
Script Coordinator
Personal Trainer: Gemma Arterton
Post-production Accountant
Engineer/safety Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Set Doctor: Quarzazate
Lead Horse Trainer
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. McCormick
Unit Nurse
Construction Accountant
Production Controller
Animal Coordinator
Production Executive
Head Ostrich Trainer
Location Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, UK
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Ms. Reid
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Unit Manager: Prep
Unit Publicist
Personal Chef To Sir Ben Kingsley
Security Advisor
Assistant To Producer
Animals Facilitator: Morocco
Production Legal: Olswang
Home Economist
Fire Safety Officer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Personal Trainer: Jake Gyllenhaal
Set Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Accountant: Visual Effects
Script Supervisor
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Health And Safety Advisor
Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Animals Facilitator: Morocco
Assistant Animal Coordinator
Stand-in: Gemma Arterton
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Construction Nurse
Production Assistant
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Stand By Armourer
Clearances
Locations Assistant: Second Unit UK
Additional Runner
Payroll Accountant: UK
Assistant Accountant
Armorer
Second Assistant Accountant
Dailies Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Motion Capture Actor
Location Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Armoury Coordinator
Stand By Armourer
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Post Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Contact: London
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Construction Nurse
Armory Model Maker
Daily Runner: Second Unit
Travel Coordinator: Morocco
Adr Loop Artist
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Facilities
Facilities Hod: Morocco
Assistant Accountant
Horse Wrangler
Armoury Workshop Supervisor
Script Supervisor: VFX Unit
Ambulance Attendant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mike Stenson & Chad Oman
Location Facilities Manager: Morocco
Accounts Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Post Production Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: Morocco
Payroll: Accountant
3D Scanning Specialist
Adr Group
Assistant Production Coordinator Trainee
Daily Floor Runner
Additional Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Floor Runner
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Aerial Operations Manager
Epk Assistant
Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Armoury Modelmaker
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Gemma Arterton
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Parkour Choreographer
Stunt Performer : Stunts
Stunt Performer
Animal Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Amars Men 3/Garsiv Dbi./Core 1
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Co-fight Coordinator
Stunts
Co-fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Hassansin Leader/Core 1
Parkour Double: Dastan
Stunt Riding Double: Dastan
Stunt Performer: Core 1
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Amars Men 4/Core 1
Stunt Double: Dastan
Stunt Double: Young Bis
Stunts: Amars Men/Core 1
Stunt Rider
Parkour Consultant / Stunt
Stunt Performer: Core 1
Stunts: Amars Men 2/Core 1
Stunts: Horse Rider
Stunt Double: Young Dastan
Stunt Double: Nazim/Core1
Stunt Double: Tamina
Stunt Rider
Stunt Double
Parkour Consultant
Stunt Double: Sheikh Amar/Core 1
Stunt Double: Seso
Co-stunt Coordinator: Morocco
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Amars Men 5/Core 1
Stunt Riding Double: Sheikh Amir & King Sharaman
Stunt Department Supervisor: Additional Photography
Parkour Consultant
Stunt Double: King Sharaman/Core 2
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Bis/Core 1
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Toby Kebbell
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jake Gyllenhaal
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Department Production Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: UK
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Sir Ben Kingsley
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit UK
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Fighter
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Wireman
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation
Transportation Manager: UK
Transportation Captain: Morroco
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator Assistant: Morocco
Transportation Captain: Morocco
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Morocco
Camera Car Driver
Facilities Captain
Transportation Captain: Quarzazte
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator: Morocco
Camera Car Driver
Driver: Costume Truck
Transportation
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Transport Facilities
Transport Facilities Department
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time - modified: [28493][473075]