Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Live Free or Die Hard   (2007)

Rate It

Live Free or Die Hard Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 128 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-09-23 ~ 2007-02-14
Release Information

Directed by | Len Wiseman
Cinematography by | Simon Duggan
Edited by | Nicolas De Toth

Starring ~ Bruce Willis, Justin Long, Timothy Olyphant

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Scanned Film Resolution
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Certain Original Characters
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor (as Mitchell Dauterive)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Baltimore
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Baltimore (as Tim Blockburger)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Larry Katz)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Greg Pawlik)
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Dga Trainee (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dayplayer Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Playback Graphics Assistant Coordinator
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Best Electric: Baltimore
Libra Head Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Camera Loader: Insert Unit
Rigging Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Film Loader: Baltimore/Washington DC Unit
Remote Head Technician
Additional Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Insert Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Miniature Photography
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Baltimore
Crane Operator: SuperTechno 30
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Washington DC/Baltimore
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Splinter Unit
Key Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Baltimore/Washington D.C.
Video Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: Steadicam
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip: Washington DC/Baltimore
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Baltimore Unit / Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera: Washington DC
Loader: 2nd Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric
Computer And Video Playback Operator
Additional Electrician
2nd Key Video Assist Engineer
Chief Lighting Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography (as David Nowells)
Digital Video Assist Operator
Super Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Camera Loader/second Assistant Camera: "C" Camera
Lev Head/Ultimate Arm Technician
Additional Cinematographer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician (as Brennan L. Price)
Gaffer: Second Unit
G3 Gyro Head Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Additional Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Video Playback Coordinator
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Additional Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Insert Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator
Moto Arm Operator
Electrician
Rigging Lighting Electrician
Additional Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Washington DC (uncredited)
Computer Video Playback (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor (as Adam Duthie)
Digital Film Colorist
Assistant Colorist
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Telecine Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Lab Color Timer (as Matt Reid)
Digital Conformation: Company 3
Post-production Assistant
Negative Preparation (as Marilyn S. Sommer)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Gaffer
Compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Model Maker
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage
Inferno Artist: R!OT
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Model Maker
Inferno Compositor: R!ot
Visual Effects Production Assistant: R!OT
Roto Lead: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Dimension
Compositor: The Orphanage
Model Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Scanning Manager
Junior Compositor: Digital Dimension
Texture Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Digital Compositor (as Cecile Tecson)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Rigger: The Orphanage
Matchmover: The Orphanage
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Junior Compositor: Digital Dimension
Miniature Effects Crew: New Deal Studios (as John Cazin)
Compositor: The Orphanage
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage
Animator: The Orphanage
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Rigger: The Orphanage
Model Crew: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Support And Resource Admin: The Orphanage
Animator: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: R!OT
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage (as Steve DeLuca)
Digital Effects Artist
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Previs Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Miniature Effects: Cinema Production Services
Digital Imaging Supervisor / Production Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Special Effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Spydercam Coordinator
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (as Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault)
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Trailer Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Computer Graphics Lighting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Miniatures Painter
Computer Graphics Modeling Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Model Crew: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK Effects
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Visual Effects Technical Director: Digital Dimension
Model Crew: New Deal Studios
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Dimension (as George Gervan Jr.)
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Lead Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
Post Production Supervisor: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects Crew: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Intern
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT (as Lindsay Burnett)
Sequence Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor (as Sean Hart)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Miniature Effects: Cinema Production Services (as Sgt. Willie Holifield)
Effects Artist: The Orphanage (as Kevin I. Hong)
Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects: Cinema Production Services
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc
Miniature Effects Producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT
Compositor
Model Shop Coordinator: Cinema Production Services
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Miniature Effects: Cinema Production Services
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator: R!OT
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Rotoscope Artist
Technical Director
Matchmover: The Orphanage
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Junior Compositor: Digital Dimension
Compositor: The Orphanage
Modeler: The Orphanage
Tracker: [Hy*drau"lx]
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Assistant Modeler: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Compositor: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Baked Goods
Digital Compositor
Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension (as Daniel Lombardo)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Pipeline Architect: Digital Dimension
Match Mover
Compositing Supervisor: Baked Goods
Visual Effects Coordinator
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects: Cinema Production Services
Modeler: The Orphanage
Production Coordinator: Digital Dimension (as Sarah Mihalec)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Video Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
2D Compositor: Pixel Magic
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects
Compositor
Director Of Photography: Effects Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Producer
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension / Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Dimension
Digital Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (as Joel Mendias)
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage (as David Menkes) / Technical Director: The Orphanage (as David Menkes)
Previsualization Designer: Proof Inc.
Animator: The Orphanage
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
Executive Producer: Amalgamated Pixels
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Artist
Model Crew: Staff Lead
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Gaffer VFX Unit: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects: R!ot
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Artist: SPY
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Digital Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Producer
Character Technical Director
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Look Effects
Paint Supervisor: The Orphanage / Rotoscope Supervisor: The Orphanage
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Post-viz Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Creature Supervisor: The Orphanage
Production Accountant
Compositor: The Orphanage
Roto Artist
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: The Orphanage (as Sal Ruiz)
Compositor: The Orphanage
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator (as Matthew Dean Russell)
Visual Effects Editor
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios
Miniature Construction Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Matte Painter
Previsualization Artist: Proof
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Orphanage
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Richad K. Slifka)
Compositor
Render I/O Administrator
Digital Compositor
Lead Compositor (as Ryan Smolarek)
In House Compositor / Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Compositor
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects Crew: New Deal Studios / Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Special Effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Modeler: The Orphanage (as Dani Sukiennik)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Orphanage
2D Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Model Supervisor: Cinema Production Services
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Production Executive: RIOT
Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Modeler: The Orphanage
Matchmover: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Matchmover: The Orphanage
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage / Roto/paint Artist
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Roto And Rig Removal
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Computer Graphics Lighting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects Crew: New Deal Studios
CG Supervisor
Previsualization Designer: Proof Inc.
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage / Lighting Technical Director
Modeler: The Orphanage
Compositor: Riot
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Artist
Motion Pass Render Technical Director: Rainmaker
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Effects Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Post Production Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Post Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Effects Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Effects Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Publicist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Technical Support: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Human Resources Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production: Digitrove, Inc (uncredited)
Matchmover: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervising Consultant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmover: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Effects Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmover: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Second Unit Foreman (as Bill Aldridge)
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Baltimore
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as John Fisher)
Special Effects Technician (as Ron Goldstein)
Special Effects Hydraulics Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Henderson)
Model Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician (as Steven King)
Special Effects Technician (as Steve Kline)
Pyrotechnician (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Joe Ramsey)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects General Foreman
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician (as Ric Zarro)
Special Effects Technician (as Ron Zarro)
Special Effects Technician (as Douglas Ziegler)
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker (uncredited)
Pyrotechnic (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Gang Boss
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Stand-by Carpenter
Set Dresser: Baltimore
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as Aaron Carter)
Propmaker Gangboss
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Construction Medic
Construction Coordinator
Welding Gangboss
Property Master: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Decorating Coordinator (as Megan Diaz)
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Senior Lead Set Designer (as Timothy Earls)
Model Maker
Miniature Painter / Painter
Assistant Art Director (as Patricio Farrell)
Digital Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Art Director: Baltimore
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Decorator Production Assistant (as Penelope Franco)
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Greg Hooper)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Camera Scenic: Second Unit
Prop Shop
Assistant To Production Designer
Set Dresser
Senior Lead Set Designer (as Bill Law)
Property Master
Propmaker Foreman
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Conceptual Artist (as Edwin Natividad)
Construction Shop Foreman
Art Department Coordinator: Baltimore
Paint Supervisor
Senior Lead Set Designer
Construction Estimator
Welder Gangboss
Scenic Gangboss
Set Decoration Buyer (as Lisa Montesanto)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Set Decorating Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Stand-by Painter
Leadman (as Cheryl Gould)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Charge Scenic
Propshop: Computer Room Interior (uncredited)
Assistant Props (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Utility
Adr Engineer
Sound Recordist (as Blake Cornett)
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Los Angeles, Re-shoots
Dialogue Editor (as Jessica Dickson)
Pre-dub Recordist
Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Designer
Supervising Foley Editor (as Ryan B. Juggler)
Sound Effects Editor (as Randall Kelley)
Foley Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: New York
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Baltimore
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Baltimore
Key Makeup Artist: Baltimore
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Baltimore
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Willis
Key Costumer: Baltimore
Costume Production Assistant
Music Department
Conductor: Score / Orchestrator
Music Copyist
Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Digital Score Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Orchestrator
Composer: Original Themes
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Music Recording Engineer / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Score Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Musician: Piano
Music Editor
Score Music
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Score Co-producer
Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Music Librarian
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Cast
John McClane
Thomas Gabriel
Matthew 'Matt' Farrell
Mai Linh
FBI Deputy Director Miguel Bowman
Frederick 'Warlock' Kaludis
Del (as Christopher Palermo)
Lucy Gennaro McClane
Agent Molina
Mrs. Kaludis
Hoover Agent
Deli Owner
Scalvino (as Chris Ellis Jr.)
Chief Hazmat Agent
Police Sergeant (as Tim DeZarn)
Phone Guy
Chuck Summer
Jack Parry
On Duty PP Operator
Deli Customer
Slacker Kid
Agent Johnson
MP Rodriguez
D.C. Cop
FBI Dispatcher
Freeway Reporter
Student (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Angry Civilian (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Newscaster (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Assassin (uncredited)
Pursuit Cop (uncredited)
Angry Civilian (uncredited)
Angry Civilian (uncredited)
SWAT Member With Walkie (uncredited)
Terrorist Blown Up By Fire Extinguisher (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Terrorist Truck Driver (uncredited)
Government Worker (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
D.C. Cop At Traffic Control (uncredited)
Gabriel's Main Terrorist (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Junior FBI Agent (uncredited)
FBI Tech Analyst (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Junior Suit (uncredited)
FBI Special Agent (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Concerned Citizen (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Terrorist (uncredited)
Terrorist (uncredited)
D.C. Police Officer (uncredited)
F.B.I. Tech (uncredited)
Cyber Hacker (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
FBI Tech-Analyst (uncredited)
Angry Civilian (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
DC Resident (uncredited)
Gabriel's Main Henchman (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
Angry Civillian (uncredited)
D.C. Firefighter (uncredited)
Robinson (uncredited)
EMT (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Terrorist (uncredited)
Gabriel's Henchman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
First Assistant Accountant
Key First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Additional First Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Executive
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stock Footage Researcher
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Video/computer Playback Engineer
Video/computer Playback Engineer
Studio Runner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Computer/video Operator
Production Assistant
Stand In For Mr. Willis
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Insert Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
Supervising Set Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Assistant Location Manager
Location Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Baltimore
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Scorpio Head Technician
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Baltimore
Construction Medic
Additional Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Production Staff
Payroll Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Chef: Mr Willis
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Baltimore
Production Coordinator
Set Medic: Second Unit
Stand-in: Bruce Willis
Assistant Location Manager
Set Medic
Location Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Set Production Assistant: Baltimore
Accounting Office Clerk
Video Graphic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Baltimore
Location Assistant: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr. Wiseman
Co-key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Baltimore
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Caterer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Craft Services: Washington DC
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Textile Artist
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Set Production Assistant
Stand In For Justin Long
Office Production Assistant
Production Office Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Craft Services: Baltimore
Production Secretary
Playback Graphics Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Title Designer: Main Titles
Additional Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Office Production Assistant
Security: Mr. Willis, Baltimore
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional 24 Frame Operator
Research Consultant
Production Secretary: Baltimore
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Location Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Paramedic: Construction/rigging
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Fottrell
Location Assistant
Stand-in
Payroll Accountant: Location
Second Unit Rf Technician
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Key Craft Service
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rifkin
Production Assistant
Production Staff
Digital Distribution
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Additional Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Location Scout
Creative Associate
Assistant: Mr. Lamo
Script Supervisor: DC Unit
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Precision Driver
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger: Aerial Unit
Precision Driving
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Double: Justin Long / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Double: Andrew Freidman / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Pilot
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger
Precision Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Double: Maggie Q
Stunt Driver
Precision Driving Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Additional Stunt Double: Bruce Willis / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis / Stunts
Stunt Driving Double: Bruce Willis
Stunt Driving Double: Bruce Willis
Truck Action
Stunt Double: Yorgo Constantine
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Production Assistant
Transportation Office Coordinator: Baltimore
Production Van Operator
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Baltimore
Mechanic / Picture Car Mechanic/fabricator
Driver: High Speed Insert Car
Driver Captain
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Office Liaison
Driver: Mr Willis
Mechanic
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Live Free or Die Hard - modified: [35322][337978]