Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1   (2014)

Rate It

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2013-09-23 ~ 2013-12-11
Release Information

Directed by | Francis Lawrence
Cinematography by | Jo Willems
Edited by | Alan Edward Bell, Mark Yoshikawa

Starring ~ Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: FRANCE
Assistant Set Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Oregon
Production Manager: Germany
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Location Manager: French Unit
Vice President Feature Post Production
Production Manager: Capitol Propaganda
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Additional Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: France
First Assistant Director: VFX Unit
Second Assistant Director: France
Add. Assistant Director Crowd
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Production Assistant: Cast PA Germany
Second Assistant Director: Capitol Propaganda / Second Assistant Director: Capitol Propaganda
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Capitol Propaganda
Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Germany
Additional Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (Berlin)
Ad Production Assistant
Additional Assistant Director: France
First Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: France
Trainee Assistant Director: France
Camera & Electrical Department
Fixtures Technician (as Phil Abeyta)
Additional Rigging Grip: France
Rigging Key Grip: Film Segments
Camera Trainee
Day Player
Second Unit: Grip
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Grip
Grip: Rigging Grip
Edge Arm Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Libra Head Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, 2nd Unit
Rigging Electric
Additional Rigging Grip: France
First Assistant Camera: Vfx Element Unit
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Gennie Operator
Eclipse Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Company Fixtures Technician
Edge System Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist
Key Grip Rigger
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Additional Rigging Grip: France
Electrician
Spydercam Supervisor
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Aerial Camera Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip Bestboy
Rigging Electric Best Boy
24 Frame Playback Utility
Lighting Console Operator: Visual Effects Unit
"b" Camera Operator: Second Unit
Aerial Camera System Tech Eclipse
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip
Jr. Electrician
Best Boy Set Lighting: Germany
2nd Unit Best Boy Electric
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Digital Utility (second Unit)
Additional Rigging Grip: France
Lighting Technician
Vfx Best Boy Grip
Additional Photography / Key Grip
Best Boy: Grip/electric - Germany
Key Grip: Germany
First Assistant Camera
Dimmer Tech
"a" Camera Focus Puller
Camera Production Assistant
Additional Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: France
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Rigging Electric: Day Player
Lighting Technician
Camera Loader
Video Engineer: VFX Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Capitol Propaganda
Aerial Director Of Photography
Additional Grip
Rig Electrician
Edge Arm Operator
Grip: Day Player
Grip: Aerial Footage
Gaffer: Second Unit
Gaffer: Germany
Electrician
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Video/computer Playback Supervising Engineer
Additional Rigging Grip: France
Rigging Grip
Additional Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician: Germany
Digital Imaging Technician: VFX Unit
Set Lighting Fixtures Best Boy
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera VFX Unit
Rigging Grip
A Camera: Second Assistant
Data Management Supervisor
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Video Engineer
"a" Camera Operator/steadicam
24 Frame Playback
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
2nd UNIT VFX Video Assist: France
Lighting Technician
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric: VFX Unit
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Gaffer Vfx Unit
Data Manager
Camera Loader
A Dolly Grip 2nd Unit
Libra Head Operator
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Lauren Clark)
Color Correction
3D Editor
Project Manager
Post-production Assistant
Associate Colorist
On-set Colorist
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Supervising Digital Colorist
Color Timer
Assistant Editor: VFX Dept
Post-production Coordinator
Technicolor Dailies Assistant: Paris & Berlin
Dailies Colorist Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant
Promo Editor
Post-production: Dailies Operations-technicolor
Associate Editor
Dailies Engineer
Apprentice Editor
Dailies Producer
Promo Editor
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Data Management: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Fx3x
Compositor: Pixomondo
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Roto/prep And Matchmove Department Manager
Matchmove Artist
Previs Artist
Previs Artist
Vfx Editorial
Studio Data Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Environments Artist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative / Roto/prep/digital Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Lead: MPC
Compositor
Research And Development: Double Negative
Vfx Editor: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previs Artist
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Systems Engineering
Visual Effects Producer: Whiskytree
Motion Capture
R&d Engineer
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Digital Compositor
Cg Modeler
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ScanlinevFx
Fx Td: WhiskyTree
Lead Roto Prep Artist: MPC
Technology: Double Negative
Pipeline Td
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Vfx Coordinator: Pixomondo
Colourist (as Colin Brown)
3d Modeller: Scanlinevfx
Visual Effects Artist
Production Assistant: Whiskytree
Lead Layout Artist: MPC As Jeffrey Kurt
Associate Vfx Producer
Digital Asset Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Pre-visualisation Artist
Td: Whiskytree
Paint Compositor
Compositor: The Embassy
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Roto/prep
Compositor: Double Negative
Software Developer
Senior Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting/generalist TD: Double Negative
Lead Software Engineer: MPC
Visual Effects Executive
Roto And Paint Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Opticals
Retouching
Director: 360º/VR EPK / Producer: 360º/VR EPK
Asset Supervisor: The Embassy VFX
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo
Lidar Supervisor: Motion Associates Ltd
Visual Effects Coordinator: Whiskytree
Matchmover: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Global Head Of Layout: MPC
Digital Artist
Lead Render Systems Engineer: MPC
Previs Artist
2d Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Skulley Effects
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Cg Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Head Of Layout: MPC Vancouver
Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Double Negative Singapore
Model Artist: WhiskyTree
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Simulation Td
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
2d Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Senior Digital Production Manager: Scanline VFX
On-set Lidar Scanning (Motion Associates)
Visual Effects Artist: Ignition Creative
Compositor
Lighting Lead
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cantina Creative
Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Fx Technical Director
Compositor: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Supervisor: Whiskytree
Fx Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Vfx Line Producer
Head Of Lighting: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Production Manager: MPC
Td: Whiskytree
Digital Artist
Senior Look Development And Lighting Artist
Vfx Editor: MPC
Lead Data Wrangler: Europe
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist (as Shailey Horne)
Graphics Supervisor: Cantina Creative
Sr. Prep Artist: Scanline VFX
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pre-production
Tools Developer: Whiskytree
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Research And Development
Senior Effects Td
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Compositor: Whiskytree (as Jonathan Issacs)
Lead Crowd Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Technology: Double Negative
Roto/paint Artist
Effects Technical Director: The Embassy Vfx
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Vfx Artist: Skully FX
Match Move Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto-prep: MPC
Fx Artist: Pixomondo
Cg Artist: Pixomondo
Lead Matchmover: Pixomondo
Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Best Boy Grip
Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Compositing Supervisor
Pipeline Td: Pixomondo
Technical Director
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Asset Lead
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Mpc
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
R&d / Studio Assistant
Trailer Title: Greenhaus GFX
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Matter Painter: MPC
Lookdev Td
Fx Technical Director: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Whiskytree
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Intern In Whiskytree Studio
Compositor: In-house
Digital Compositor
Head Of Production: Double Negative
R&d Engineer
Texture/lookdev Artist And Lighting Td
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor (as Anthony Lupoi)
Senior Fx Td: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor
Grading Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Assets Production Assistant: MPC
Lead Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor
Rigging Td: Mpc
3d Generalist / Generalist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist
Compositor
Assistant VFX Editor-Post Production
Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist: Scanline VFX
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Studio Manager: Scanline VFX
Roto Paint Lead
Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist: Ignition Creative
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Animator
Matte Painting Supervisor: Whiskytree
Lead Data Wrangler (as Leah Hardstark)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: MPC
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree
Digital Artist: Mpc / Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Td: Whiskytree
Asset Lead: MPC
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Env Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Artist
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Vfx Supervisor: Pixomondo
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist At MPC
Lighter: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead: Primefocus
Matchmove Artist
Generalist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Camera Tracking And Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Digital Compositor: MPC
Inhouse Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Studio: Double Negative
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Whiskytree
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighter: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Data Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Layout Td
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Artist
Paint/prep Artist: Mpc
Matte Painter: Texture Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC (- Uncredited))
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo / Division Cg Supervisor: PIXOMONDO
Modelling Artist: MPC
Fx Artist: Pixomondo
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Editor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Environment Technical Director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Vfx Production Assistant: Germany
Senior Environment Artist: MPC
Department Manager: MPC
Technical Assistant: Whiskytree (as Jeffery Robbins)
Recruiter
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmover: Pixomondo
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Cg Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor
Production Coordinator MPC
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Clean-up Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Rigging Td: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Ignition Creative
Digital Artist: Lighting Technical Director / Lighting Technical Director / Visual Effects Artist (lighting Technical Director)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Imaging Engineer
Cg Artist: Pixomondo
Environment Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Td: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor: In-house
Compositing Supervisor: The Embassy VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist
Matchmove Td: At Whiskytree
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Concept Artist Matte Painter
Compositor: Lola VFX
Environment Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Td: Double Negative
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development
Roto/paint Artist: Scanline VFX
Technology: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove
Assistant Matte Painter
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Support (uncredited)
Junior Compositor: Double Negative
Atd: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Lead Matte Painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Research And Development: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Prep Artist: Double Negative VFX
Senior Production Manager Look Development: Weta Digital
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Europe
Cg Programmer
Digital Compositor
It Manager: Pixomondo
Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Software Developer: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pre-visualization Artist
Tech Department: Double Negative
Shading Supervisor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects (as Vijin Sukumaran)
Department Manager: MPC
Senior Compositor: Double Negative
Technical Director
Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Crowd Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Compositor
Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects)
Previs Supervisor
Environment Td
Production Coordinator: Mpc
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Coordinator: Pixomondo
Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Lead Previs Artist
Cg Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative
Matte Painter
Compositor / Compositor: Pixomondo
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Fx Department Manager: MPC Vancouver (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Render/data Support: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Render/data Support: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscoping Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Specialty Costume Mold Dept.: Ironhead Studio
Special Effects Breakaway Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant (as Troy Cloud)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Ironhead Studio
Fx Tech
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnics Foreman
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technical & Crew Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: Paris
Special Effects Supervisor
Lead Sculptor/special Makeup Effects: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Armourer
Mold Shop Supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Lead Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Painter: Film Illusions
Sepcial Effects Senior On-set Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Basic & CAD Designer
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Animator: MPC
Animator
Art Department
Carpenter
Set Designer
Plaster Foreman
Greens On Set Foreman
Gang Boss/welder
Props: Germany
Carpenter
Set Decoration Assistant: Paris Unit
Construction Medic
Graphic Designer: Berlin Unit
Set Dresser (2014)
Set Dec Lead Scenic
Concept Artist
Construction Medic
Illustrator
Assistant Prop Master: Germany
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Art Departement Coordinator: 1er Assistant Décorateur France
Assistant Property Master
Concept Artist
Construction Gangboss
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Buyer: Germany
Concept Artist
Art Director: France
Greens Coordinator
Set Decorator: Paris
Lead Sculptor
Senior Illustrator
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Production Assistant
Senior Model Maker
Construction Manager France
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Welding Supervisor
Set Decoration Assistant
Location Foreman
Prop Buyer: Germany
Stage Foreman
Paint Supervisor
Assistant Property Master
Production Buyer
Construction Buyer
Construction Coordinator: Berlin
Art Dept. Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator Assistant: France
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Scenic Foreman
Utility (as Bryan Bubba Hembree)
Greens Gang Boss
Set Designer
Utility Foreman
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
H.o.d. Plasterer
Set Dresser
Sculptor: Surface Finishing
Medic: Construction
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser
Storeman: France
Greensman: Berlin
Set Dressing Warehouse Manager
Paint Utility
Scenic Foreman
Art Department Coordinator: Germany
Concept Artist
Set Dresser/Lead Dresser: Germany
Concept Illustrator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Gang Boss
Props Daily Germany
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Set Decoration Coordinator
Prop Shop Foreman
Stand By Set Dresser Assistant
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Lead Set Designer
Scenic Artist
Propmakers Foreman
Stage Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Carpenter
Swing Gang
Welding Foreman
Concept Artist
Sculptor
Property Master
Property Master: France
Storyboard Artist
Construction Utility
Set Dec Scenic Painter
Set Dresser
Set Designer: Berlin
Concept Artist
Mill Foreman
Landscaper, Berlin
Set Decorator: Germany
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter
Illustrator
Property Master: Germany / Property Master: Germany
Graphic Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Set Painter Gang Boss
Construction Coordinator
Construction General Foreman
Construction Office Assistant
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Prop Assistant: 2nd Unit
Set Dresser
Assistant Standby Props: Germany
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Sculptor / Welder
Lead Sculptor
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit / Prop Assistant
Utility Gangboss
Set Dresser (as David Weeks)
Foreman
Paint Gangboss
Digital Set Designer: Berlin
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props Assistant: French Part
Construction Utility (uncredited)
Construction Secretary: Berlin (uncredited)
Sound Department
Recordist: Trailer
Second Boom Operator: Germany
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound Technician
Audio Technician
Sound Editor: Trailer
Sound Mixer (second Unit)
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant
Foley Mixer
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Dawn Lundsford)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dubbing Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Supervisor
Sound Mixer (second Unit)
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Dolby Atmos At Home Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Local Casting
Local Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Local Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
2nd Unit Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Department Head Hair
Makeup Artist: Paris Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Spfx Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Department Head Of Background
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Creator/designer
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head Germany
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Hairstylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist
Make Up Artist: Crowd Dailee
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer: Josh Hutcherson
2nd Unit Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer: Germany
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Concept Artist
Additional Seamstress
Head Ager Dyer/textile Artist
Head Milliner
Costumer
Speciality Costumer
Additional Costumer
Dyer: L.A.
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Seamstress
Costume Assistant
Costume Department Coordinator
Key Set Costumer Ms Lawrence
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Cutter/fitter
Ager/dyer
Key Tailor
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Manufacturing Foreman
Set Costumer
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Stitcher
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Germany
Second Unit Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Graphic Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Speciality Costume Maker
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Concept Artist
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Costumer
Music Department
Conductor: Choir / Conductor: Orchestra / Orchestrator
Executive In Charge Of Music
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Music Preparation
Musician: Viola De Gamba
Orchestral Leader
Scoring Editor
Auricle Control Systems
Choirmaster
Additional Arrangements And Synth Programming
Head Of Music Preparation
Orchestral Contractor
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass
Score Recordist
Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Choirmaster
Assistant Score Engineer
Composer Intern
Music Preparation
Manager: Music Business Affairs
Music Preparation
Music Coordinator
Temp Music Editor
Orchestrator
Sound Design
Musician: Baroque Cello
Musician: Solo Vocalist
Supervising Music Editor
Synth Programmer
Music Preparation
Cast
Katniss Everdeen
Peeta Mellark
Gale Hawthorne
Haymitch Abernathy
President Snow
Plutarch Heavensbee
President Alma Coin
Primrose Everdeen
Finnick Odair
Effie Trinket
Johanna Mason
Katniss' Mother
Caesar Flickerman
Messalla
Annie Cresta
Commander Paylor
D8 Female Patient (as Jada Taylor)
D8 Male Patient
D8 Old Woman
D8 Another Patient
Snow's Granddaughter
Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
D13 Systems Operator
D13 Systems Operator #2
D13 Systems Operator #3
Snow's Stylist #1
Bunker Door Security
District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
President Snow's Security (uncredited)
District 13 Engineer (uncredited)
District Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 5 Bomb Carrier (uncredited)
Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Medic - District 8 (uncredited)
Peace Keeper (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
District 13 Member (uncredited)
District 8 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Lumberjack Rebel (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Combat Zone Hospital Physician (uncredited)
District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
District 8 Amputee (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Command Center (uncredited)
District 8 - Level 4 (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Capital City Kid (uncredited)
Ranked Military Officer (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 8 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 11 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Member (uncredited)
District 13 Systems Operator (uncredited)
Capital Citizen (uncredited)
Lumberjack (uncredited)
Lumberjack (uncredited)
District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
District 11 (uncredited)
District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
Bogg's Security (uncredited)
D13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 12 Member (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 11 Farmer (uncredited)
District 8 Medic (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Peace Keeper (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Capital Woman (uncredited)
District 13 (uncredited)
Burn Victim (uncredited)
Lumberjack (uncredited)
District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 11 Citizen (uncredited)
District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Nuclear Technician (uncredited)
Boggs Security (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Military Officer District 13 (uncredited)
District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
D 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Physical Production
Production Coordinator: France
Additional Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Base Camp Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Additional
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Cast
Production Accountant: Paris
Additional Adr Performer
Second Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Health And Safety
Key Craft Service
Production Executive
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Additional Set Production Assistant
Research And Development
Craft Service Assistant
Financial Controller
Production Secretary: Germany
Stand In: Donald Sutherland
Set Production Assistant: France
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant Krampnitz: Pre-production / Set Pa
Stand-in Jen Lawrence
Mould Maker
Main Title Production Coordinator: Ignition Creative
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant
Epk Production Coordinator
Payroll Clerk
VFX Unit Script Supervisor
Assistant: Nina Jacobson
Intern: Pre Production
Production Secretary
Unit Publicist
3rd Assistant Accountant: France
Production Department Director
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Coordinator: Paris
Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Locations Scout
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Executive Director Of Production Accounting: Lionsgate
Assistant Accountant
Key Set Medic
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Video Motion Control
First Assistant Accountant
Scenic Artist
2nd Assistant Accountant
Projectionist
Adr Cast
Adr Cast
Adr Cast
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Adr Cast
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Mr Harrelson
Production Coordinator: Shipping Coordinator, Germany
Set Security
Location Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit / Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Oregon
Production Assistant
Armoury Coordinator: UK
Main Title Creative Director: Ignition Creative
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator
Additional Craft Services
Additional Legal Services
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Post Production Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Main Title Digital Artist: Ignition Creative
On-set Production Assistant / Second Unit: Addl Set PA
Interview: Dp/directors - Promotional Material
Vice President Of Production And Development: Lionsgate
Key Armourer
Construction Accountant
Production Office Trainee
Assistant Production Accountant: France
Game Programmer
Production Assistant: Day Player
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant To Ms. Moore
Main Title Production Coordinator: Ignition Creative
Production Assistant
Post Production Assistant Accountant
Production Executive
24 Frame Operating Supervisor
Production Assistant
Armourer
Vfx Accountant
Weapons Coordinator
Dialect Coach: Natalie Dormer
Assitant To Producers
Office Production Assistant
Medical Adviser
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Reshoots Production Assistant
Miscellanious Crew
Senior Vice President, Research And Strategy
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Executive Director Of Production: Lionsgate
Capitol TV Paris Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Safety Advisor
Main Title Digital Artist: Ignition Creative
Additional Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator/apoc
Key Assistant Location Manager
Facilities Manager: France
24 Frame Video/computer Engineer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Locations Scout
Assistant Facilities Manager: Paris, France Unit / Assistant: Location Manager - Paris, France Unit
Adr Cast
Chief Marketing Officer: Lionsgate
Helicopter Pilot
Office Production Assistant
Head Of Feature Post Production
Adr Cast
Production Assistant: Cast Fitting
Additional Legal Services
Location Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Additional Craft Service
Caterer: 2nd Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Adr Cast / Script Supervisor
Screening Operations Executive
3D Stereo Producer: Chinese Domestic Release
Location Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Cast
Security Captain
Main Title Producer: Ignition Creative
Executive Vice President: Production, Lionsgate
Production Finance Coordinator
Global Director Of Motion Picture Logistics, ALTOUR Travel
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Adr Cast
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Business & Legal Affairs: Lions Gate
Post Production Payroll Accountant
Adr Cast
Travel Coordinator
Key Craft Service
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer / Body Double / Body Double: Jennifer Lawrence
Animal Coordinator
Travel Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Stand In/double
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Assistant Location Manager: Germany
Locations Pa
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Researcher
Manager: Post Production
Production Executive
Production Coordinator
Digital Artist
Assistant: Philip Seymour Hoffman
Visual Effects: R&d, Technology, Studio, Editorial & Production Support: Double Negative
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Double: Liam Hemsworth / Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: Germany
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mahershala Ali / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Josh Hutcherson
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Head Stunt Rigger Germany
Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Double: Jennifer Lawrence / Stunts
Stunt Rigging
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Assist
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Willow Shields / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Double: Liam Hemsworth
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Double: Sam Claflin
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts: Paris
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver: 2nd Unit
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Coordinator: France Shooting
Transportation Coordinator: GER
Picture Car Coordinator: France
Driver For Jennifer Lawrence
Transportation Captain
Personal Driver To Jennifer Lawrence, Germany
Personal Driver: John Kilik, Germany
Production Driver: To SetDec L. Dias+B. Smith GER
Unit Driver
Production Driver
Driver For Liam Hemsworth
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Special Effects Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Dot Compliance Administrator
Dispatcher
Personal Driver: Francis Lawrence, Germany
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 - modified: [62492][1951265]