Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire   (2005)

Rate It

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 157 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2004-05-04 ~ 2005-03-18
Release Information

Directed by | Mike Newell
Cinematography by | Roger Pratt
Edited by | Mick Audsley

Starring ~ Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Will Dodds)
Key Second Assistant Director (as Robert P. Grayson)
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Sallie Hard)
Third Assistant Director (as Philippa Hunt)
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Peter Macdonald)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Fiona Perry)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as Dave Appleby)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Technician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Coordinator
Video Operator
Grip Electrician (as Rob Brock)
Underwater Camera Operator: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Underwater Focus Puller: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Programmer (as Graham Driscol)
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Coordinator
Grip Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Video Operator: Second Unit
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Video Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Bill Merrell)
Underwater Focus Puller: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Grip: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Grip Electrician (as Pat O'Flynn)
First Assistant Camera
Grip Electrician
Underwater Focus Puller: Second Unit
Underwater Video Assist: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Underwater Gaffer (as Bernie Prentice Sr.)
Grip Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Dave Rist)
Crane Technician Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Grip Electrician (as Elliott Thomas)
Steadicam Operator
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Underwater Camera Operator: Second Unit
Trainee Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Daily Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Flying Camera (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Special Photographer (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Model Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Lead Colorist
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Additional Editor / First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Technicolor (uncredited)
Post-production Staff Assistant (uncredited)
Promo Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: BUF (as Aurélia Abate)
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Matchmove Lead: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
CG Sequence Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: The Orphanage (as Farshad Shadi Almassizadeh)
Visual Effects: BUF
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Visual Effects: BUF
Animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: MPC (as Sergio Aryosa)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Compositor: MPC
Rotoscoping Lead: ILM
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Character Rigging Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Roto/prep Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager (as Dan Barrow)
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Character Rigger: Framestore-CFC (as Matthew Bell)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Technical Support: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: BUF
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Software Development: ILM
Animator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
CG Modelling Supervisor: ILM
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC (as Daire Byrne)
Miniature Crew: Cinesite (as Andy Bull)
Software Development: ILM
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Previsualization Editor
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: ILM
Visual Effects: BUF (as Stéphane Ceretti)
Previsualization Artist: ILM (as Larry Chandler)
Technical Support: ILM
CG Modeller & Character Rigging: MPC
CG Modeller: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC (as Evan Christopoulos)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Producer (as Theresa R. Corrao)
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Model Unit Producer: Cinesite
Texture Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist
Technical Support: Cinesite
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite (as Matthew D'Angibau)
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: FrameStore-CFC (as Adrian De Wet)
Texture Artist: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC (as Stéphane Deverly)
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Supervisor: MPC
Software Development: ILM (as Jennifer Suter)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (as David Dranitzke)
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore-CFC (as Rob Duncan) / Miniature Crew: Cinesite (as Rob Duncan)
Character Rigger: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Compositing Supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects: BUF
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: MPC
Technical Support: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC / Matchmover: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Supervising Previsualisation Artist
Model Stage Crew: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: BUF (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: MPC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Matchmover: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Model Unit Supervisor: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Matte Painter: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Animation Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: BUF (as Frédérique Gyuran)
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Matchmover: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: MPC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Co-modeller: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Supervisor: MPC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Framestore CFC
Senior Special Effects Technician: ILM
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: MPC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Matchmover: Framestore-CFC (as Frederic Haymans)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Matte Painting Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Supervisor: MPC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Technical Support: ILM
Matte Painter: ILM (as Ben Huber)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Texture Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Model Unit Executive Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Model Stage Crew: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Support: ILM (as Ed Jones)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Software Development: ILM
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Software/technical Support: MPC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite / Compositor: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Dan Kelly)
Visual Effects Matchmove Technician
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Software/technical Support: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
CG Sequence Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jeroen Lapré)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Animator: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
Compositor: MPC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Texture Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Fredrik Limsäter)
Matchmover: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Model Unit Production Assistant: Warner Bros.
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC (as Kim Loan Do)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite / Visual Effects: Double Negative
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Motion Control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
Compositor: MPC (as David Yiu Chung Man)
Compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC (as Chris Magnall)
Animator: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Co-modeller: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Animator: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Framestore CFC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Compositor: MPC
Roto And Paint Artist
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC (as Nakia Mcglynn) / Lighting Technical Director: MPC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Texture Artist: Framestore-CFC
Texture Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Ivan Mena Tinoco)
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC (as Jessica Braun)
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Lead Texture Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: FrameStore
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: Framestore CFC
Software Development: ILM
Matchmover: ILM
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC / Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: BUF (as Stéphane Nazé)
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: ILM
Motion Control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC (as Alfred Olivier)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Digital Artist: IMAX DMR Version
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
Matte Painter: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Technical Support: ILM
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Technical Support: ILM
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Framestore-CFC
Model Unit First Assistant: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore-CFC (as Tony Peck)
Digital Matte Painter: MPC / Texture Painter: MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Matte Painter: ILM
Animator: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Porl Perrott)
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Previsualization Artist
Technical Support: Cinesite (as Dan Pettipher)
Compositor: MPC (as Dave Phillips)
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Software Development: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Mattieu Poiry)
Matchmover: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Miniature Crew: Cinesite (as Andy Proctor)
Visual Effects: BUF
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: BUF
Visual Effects: BUF
Technical Support: ILM
Software Development: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Animation Supervisor: Dragon, Ship And World Cup, ILM
CG Modeller & Character Rigging: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator: Framestore CFC
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Gaffer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Texture Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: BUF
Compositor: MPC (as Steve J Sanchez)
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Gustavo Sánchez-Pérez)
Technical Support: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Texture Artist: Framestore-CFC
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore-CFC
CG Producer: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Software Development: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC (as Alex Seaman)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Motion Control Supervisor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Compositor: MPC (as Jisook Tomoko Shin)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: MPC / Texture Painter: MPC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Animator: ILM
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Animation Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Director Of Photography: Cinesite
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Video Operations Supervisor: Animal Logic
Director Of Photography: Model Unit, ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Chris Sweet)
Digital Matte Painter: MPC / Texture Painter: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Nick Symons)
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Technical Support: ILM
Matte Painter: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC (as Chris Thomas)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: BUF
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Model Workshop Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Matchmove Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Software/technical Support: MPC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Matte Painter: ILM
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Gert Van Der Meersch)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore-CFC
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
2D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Sharon Peng)
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Hod Rigger: Cinesite
Visual Effects Matchmove Technician
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Previsualisation Artist
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite
Technical Support: Framestore-CFC
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Lead Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Technical Support: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC / Compositor: MPC
Character Rigging Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
CG Modeller & Character Rigging: MPC
Matchmove And Rotoscoping: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Motion Control: The VFX Co. Ltd. (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Brothers
Software Development: ILM (as Jeffrey Yost)
Technical Support: ILM (as Robin Young)
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore-CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite
Previsualization Assistant Editor
Production Accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects: BUF (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Film Recording: Capital FX (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Film Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
IMAX DMR Supervisor (uncredited) / Senior Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Shoot Matchmover: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Sequence Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Support: MPC (uncredited)
Resource Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matte Paintings (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint/rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Data Operative (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Publicist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Head Of Production: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Operations Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Shader Writer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Head Of Software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bidding Producer (uncredited)
Bidding Coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Designer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
3D Scanning (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited) / Digital Film Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Creature Texture Painter (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Motion Graphics (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanning And Recording: EFILM (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Rigging Technical Director (uncredited)
Match Move Technician: MPC (uncredited)
Render Engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Projectionist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Creature Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Set Supervisor: Second Unit, Scotland (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior DMR Artist: IMAX (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Animation/matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: MPC (uncredited)
DMR Artist: Imax (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pre-production Computer Graphics Supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
First Assistant Cameraman: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Laser Scanning (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Warner Brothers (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digtial Compositor: MPC London (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Effects Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Resources Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Film Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CFX (uncredited)
Technical Director: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Systems Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Engineer (uncredited)
ATD Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Supervising Animatronic Designer
Mold Maker (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Animatronic Model Designer (as Janet Burns)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Senior Modeller
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Performance Systems Supervisor (as Matt Denton)
Creature Effects Designer
Special Effects Supervising Engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Sculptor
Sculptor (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Animatronic Model Designer (as Catherine Flemming)
Mold Making Supervisor
Mold Maker (as Martyn Fowler)
Senior Modeller
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Mold Maker
Special Effects Senior Technician
Fabricator
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician (as Matt Harlow)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Sculptor
Animatronic Model Designer (as Andrea Hochgatterer)
Sculptor
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Mold Maker (as Jamie Lovino)
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Key Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Nick Joscelyne)
Mold Maker
Key Animatronic Designer
Creature Effects Buyer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Jem Lovett)
Mold Maker (as Steven Lowen)
Mold Maker (as Raj Mariathasan)
Sculptor
Foam & Silicon Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Animatronic Model Designer
Fabrication Supervisor
Supervising Sculptor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Animatronic Model Designer
Sculptor (as Rick Northcroft)
Animatronic Model Designer
Wire Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Ben Phillips)
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Pete Pickering)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer (as James Sandys)
Fabricator
Sculptor
Animatronic Model Designer
Mold Maker
Mold Maker (as Tamzin Smyth)
Animatronic Model Designer (as Diane Nicholson)
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Supervising Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects First Floor Supervisor
Sculptor
Key Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Dave Watson)
Wire Effects Coordinator
Wire Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Mold Maker
Mold Maker (as Keith Wilson)
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Puppeteer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Conceptual Artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
Specialist Researcher
Prop Modeller
Art Department Assistant
Prop Modeller
Hod Stagehand
Supervising Modeller
Creature Designer
Dressing Propman
Art Department Assistant
Creature Designer
Chargehand Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Property Storeman
Storyboard Artist
Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman
Head Sculptor
Draughtsman
Conceptual Artist
Head Construction Electrician
Stand-by Art Director
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Construction Stand-by
Drapesmaster
Assistant Art Director
Construction Stand-by
Construction Buyer (as Garry Hayes)
Construction Manager (as Paul Hayes)
Head Decor And Lettering Artist
Dressing Propman
Construction Stand-by
Assistant Art Director
Conceptual Artist
Draughtsman
Stand-by Propman
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Modeller
Drapery Supervisor
Junior Draughtsman
Scenic Artist
Prop Modeller (as Tiffany Woods)
Art Department Assistant
Hod Carpenter
Prop Modeller
Graphic Artist
Construction Stand-by
Construction Stand-by (as Tommy Lowen)
Archivist
Junior Modeler
Construction Stand-by
Decor & Lettering Artist
Conceptual Artist
Hod Rigger
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Prop Manufacturing Buyer
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Props Concept Artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Construction Stand-by
Head Metal Worker
Dressing Propman
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
Co-set Decorator
Prop Modeller (as Robin Schoonaraad)
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Production Buyer
Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman (as Jim Skipsey)
Construction Stand-by (as Will Stickley)
Assistant Art Director
Production Buyer
Junior Draughtsman
Stand-by Art Director
Hod Plasterer
Junior Draughtsman
Draughtsman
Scenic Artist
Modelling Coordinator
Construction Stand-by (as Rob Weller)
Assistant Construction Manager
Hod Painter
Construction Stand-by
Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Head Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist
Junior Draughtsman
Junior Modeler
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Artist (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Trainee Props (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Stand-by Property Master (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Dubbing Editor
Sound Studio Technician
Sound Studio Technician
Foley Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Dan Laurie)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Sound Assistant (as Dan Stevens)
Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Designer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dolby Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foreign Mix Supervision (uncredited)
Sound Trainee (uncredited)
Casting Department
Regional Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: Bulgaria
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: France
Makeup Department
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Designer / Makeup Effects Designer
Chief Hair Designer
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Effects Buyer
Chief Makeup Artist
Hair Coordinator / Makeup Coordinator
Foam & Silicon Technician
Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Coordinator / Makeup Effects Coordinator
Wig Maker
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Trainee
Prosthetics Work Experience
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Assistant Makeup Artist
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Prosthetic Makeup Assistant
Hair Assistant: Daily
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair: Dailies
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Master: Second Unit
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Costumer
Wardrobe Mistress: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Master
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Costumes
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Special Costumes
Wardrobe Assistant
Personal Dresser: Dan Radcliffe And Rupert Grint
Costume Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Vocal Tutor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Supervisor
Music Copying / Music Librarian
Musician: Keyboards And Synthesizer
Music Editor
Vocal Tutor
Music Supervisor / Score Producer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Recordist
Keyboard Programmer / Synthesizer Programmer
Assistant Music Engineer
Composer: Trailer
Music Arranger
Musician: Piano Soloist
Assistant Music Engineer
Trailer Music Composer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Assistant
Music Preparation
Additional Orchestrator
Assistant To Composer
Orchestra Scoring Recordist
Assistant Music Copyist
Composer: Theme "Harry Potter"
Cast
Frank Bryce
Wormtail (Peter Pettigrew)
Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Harry Potter
Hermione Granger
Ron Weasley
Arthur Weasley
Fred Weasley
George Weasley
Ginny Weasley
Amos Diggory
Cedric Diggory
Lucius Malfoy
Draco Malfoy
Cornelius Fudge
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater
Death Eater (as Richard Rosson 'Rubber Ritchie')
Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch
Ministry Witch
Ministry Witch
Ministry Witch
Ministry Witch
Ministry Wizard
Ministry Wizard
Ministry Wizard
Food Trolley Lady
Cho Chang
Neville Longbottom
Rubeus Hagrid
Albus Dumbledore
Argus Filch
Seamus Finnigan
Padma Patil
Filius Flitwick
Madame Olympe Maxime
Parvati Patil
Gabrielle Delacour
Fleur Delacour
Minerva McGonagall
Severus Snape
Igor Karkaroff (as Pedja Bjelac)
Karkaroff's Aide
Professor Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody
Dean Thomas (as Alfie Enoch)
Ernie MacMillan
Vincent Crabbe
Gregory Goyle
Hannah Abbott
Rita Skeeter
Photographer
Sirius Black
Angelina Johnson
Roger Davies (as Henry Lloyd Hughes)
Band Lead Singer
Band Lead Guitar
Band Drums (as Philip Selway)
Band Bass Guitar
Band Rhythm Guitar
Band Keyboards
Moaning Myrtle
Assistant Judge
Lord Voldemort
James Potter
Ali Bashir (uncredited)
Wizard (uncredited)
Quiditch Wizard (uncredited)
Class Member / Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Beaux Baton Girl (uncredited)
Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Deatheater (uncredited)
Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Professor Sinistra (uncredited)
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Wizard (uncredited)
Quidditch Supporter (uncredited)
Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Slytherin Student (uncredited)
Beauxbaton Girl (uncredited)
Troy - Irish Quidditch Team (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Quidditch Supporter (uncredited)
Quidditch Supporter (uncredited)
DA Member / Extra (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Quidditch Stadium Fan (uncredited)
Clumsy Lead Violinist (uncredited)
Parent (uncredited)
Madame Olympe Maxime (uncredited)
Hufflepuff Student (uncredited)
Beauxbaton Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dance Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Diver: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Dance Assistant
Pilot: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Security: Second Unit
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Runner: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Safety Advisor
Surface Best Boy: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Newell
Dance Assistant
Safety Advisor
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Administrator
Diver: Second Unit
Key Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chaperone
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Rupert Grint
Senior Technical Imaging Artist
Catering Manager
Location Security
Dance Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Lead Diver: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Heyman
Production Assistant
Safety Coordinator
Diver: Second Unit
Department Of Education
Laboratory Timer
Set Security
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Nurse
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Assistant Choreographer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Production Assistant
Unit Doctor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Administrator
Animals Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Department Of Education
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Administrator
Sports Massage Therapist
Chaperone
Producer Coordinator
Dance Assistant
Department Of Education
Unit Location Manager
Unit Location Manager
Unit Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Set Assistant
Head Of Crowd Tuition
Assistant Choreographer
Diver: Second Unit
Unit Location Manager
Underwater Spark
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Studio Coordinator
Dance Assistant
Set Assistant
Stills Assistant
Set Assistant
Floor Best Boy: Second Unit
Department Of Education
Production Assistant
Diving Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Trainer
Choreographer
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Floor Chargehand
Licence Coordinator
Animal Trainer: Owl
Lead Diver: Second Unit
Set Assistant
Production Accountant
Parseltongue
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Set Assistant
Unit Nurse
Unit Nurse
Stunt Secretary
Department Of Education
Leading Firefighter
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Set Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Diver: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Leading Firefighter
Diving Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Department Of Education
Unit Location Manager
Head Animal Trainer
Dance Assistant
Dance Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Accountant
Animal Maintenance
Assistant Location Manager
Head Animal Trainer
Diver: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Diver: Second Unit
Department Of Education
Assistant Accountant
Department Of Education
Assistant Accountant
Dance Assistant
Production Assistant
Dance Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Head Of Education
Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Department Of Education
Department Of Education
Aerial Unit
Accounts Trainee
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Daily Runner: Second Unit
Marine Safety
Production Assistant
Catering Supervisor
Personal Assistant: Patrick Doyle
Animal Administrator
Double: Durmstrang Student
Production Assistant
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Double: Roger Davies
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Scanning And Recording: EFilm
Double: Miranda Richardson And Rita Skeeter
Additional Set Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Assistant: Ralph Fiennes
Script Supervisor Daily
Crowd Tutor
Stand-in/picture Double: Alan Rickman David Tennant
Runner: Model Unit
Chaperone
Additional Floor Runner
Stand-in: Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody
Animal Trainer
Diving Coordinator
Location Security
Daily Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Body Double: Fred Weasley
Accounts Trainee
Weather Consultant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Robert Pattinson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daniel Radcliffe
Stunt Double: Rupert Grint
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Emma Watson
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Costume
Transportation Co-captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Makeup Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Props
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation: Second Unit
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facility Driver
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - modified: [34300][330373]