Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Star Trek   (2009)

Rate It

Star Trek Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-11-11 ~ 2008-03-27
Release Information

Directed by | J.J. Abrams
Cinematography by | Daniel Mindel
Edited by | Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey

Starring ~ Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Simon Pegg

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Dan Mindel
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Television Series "Star Trek"
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Executive
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Thomas Harper)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Michael R. Melamed)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Utah
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director - Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Grip (as Bob Nice Arredondo)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Camera Loader
Go Cam Rigger
Dimmer Board Operator
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Edward Cox)
Rigging Electrician
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as John 'Jack' Davies)
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Remote Camera Technician: Sparrow Head
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Operator
Video/computer Engineer: 24 Frame
Grip (as Jacob Funk)
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
First Company Grip (as Tom Gibson)
Electrician
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Second Unit Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Go Cam Rigger
Rigging Grip
Cable Video Assist
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Second Company Rigging Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Joseph Macaluso)
Rigging Electrician
Chief Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Cinematographer: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Video Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator Additional Photography
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Underwater Director Of Photography
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Production Assistant: Underwater
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Scorpio Head Operator (as Greg J. Schmidt)
Rigging Electrician (as Gomidas Demerjian)
Lighting Console Programmer
Electrician: Fixtures
Electrician (as Billy Streit)
Supervising Video Engineer
Dolly Grip: "a"camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Second Video Assist
Rigging Grip
Lighting Console Programmer
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Set Lighting Fixtures Sub Foreman
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Stunt Unit
Assistant Camera (as John Woodward)
Film Loader: Second Unit
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited) / First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Color Timer: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company3
Colorist: Video Dailies
Post-production Coordinator
Senior On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Negative Manager (as Mary Nelson-Fraser)
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Character Shading Lead
Digital Artist: ILM (as Pedro Pozo)
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Flame Artist
Concept Artist: OOOii
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Animation Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Computer/video Engineer
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Supervisor
Cg Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Digital Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Digital Intermediate Assist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Chris Balog)
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Support
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting Artist / Look Development And Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Animation Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Vfx Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Fx Technical Director: Industrial Light And Magic
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Scanning Manager
Animator: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: ILM
Key Set Production Assistant (kerner Optical)
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Technical Assistant
Digital Artist (as James Brown)
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Lead Digital Artist
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Technical Support: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Animation Sequence Lead: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Lighter: Digital Domain / Look Development: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Cheah Chin Chi)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Best Boy Electric: Kerner Optical
Modeling Artist
Production Support
Digital Artist
Senior Compositor: Svengali FX
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Inferno Artist
Executive In Charge Of Production: Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Digital Plate Restoration: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Creature Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support
Technical Assistant
Data Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor
Texture Painter: ILM
Creative Director: Interactive Design: OOOii
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Best Boy Grip: Kerner Optical
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eran Dinour)
Visual Effects Artist
Research And Development: ILM (as Jennifer Suter)
Senior Pre-visualization Supervisor
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Additional Visual Effects Art Director (as Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Staff: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Leanard Estebecorena)
Layout Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager
Look Dev Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Compositor: ILM
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Accountant
Concept Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Animation Lead
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Technical Director Lighting: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Creature Technical Director
Digital Production Administrator
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: Lola Visual Effects
Matte Artist: Svengali FX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Character Setup Lead: Digital Domain
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Computer/video Engineer
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Pre-visualization Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Previs Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Layout Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Trainee: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Previs Lead
Technical Support: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Technical Director Lighting: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Flame Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Executive Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist (as Danny Janveski)
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Digital Painter: ILM
Compositor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist: ILM
Video Graphics Producer
Visual Effects
Lighting Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Creature Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Rotoscope/paint Lead: Digital Domain
Scanning And Recording
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations
Digital Compositor: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Matt Krentz)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Efects Producer: Digital Domain
Layout Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Third Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Svengali FX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive
Digital Artist: ILM (as Mike Logan)
Production Support: ILM
3D Artist: OOOii
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Previz Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Inferno Artist: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Production Support: ILM
Production Support: ILM (as Nikita Patel)
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Matte Painter: Svengali VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Concept Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Texture Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Technical Director Lighting: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Dolly Grip: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Senior Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Pre-visualization Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Data Integration Lead
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Matte Artist
Senior Flame Artist
Inferno Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Cg Modeling Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Senior Effects Artist: ILM
Cg Supervisor: Digital Domain
Production Support: ILM
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company3
Inferno Artist: Lola VFX
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Pre-visuslization Supervisor
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Data Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Clonecam Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Senior Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Pre-visualization Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Coordinator (as Meagan Condito)
Digital Compositor
Production Support: ILM
Character Setup Artist: Digital Domain
Production Support: ILM
Compositor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Cg Modeler
Digital Supervisor
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Senior Compositor: Svengali Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eric Schweikert)
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Misty Segura)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
In House Compositor
Digital Compositor: Svengali FX
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
On-set Matchmover (as James Soukup)
Lighting Techical Director
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Matte Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Paint/roto Artist
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM / Digital Compositor
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Senior Production Manager: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Production Support: ILM (as Zi Jing Toh)
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Svengali FX
Inferno Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Technical Director
Technical Assistant (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Matchmove Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Pre-visualization Artist
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Support
Executive Producer: Visual Effects: Svengali FX
Animator: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Production Manager: Kerner Optical
Inferno Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Production Manager (as Michelle Jacobs)
Visual Effects Producer: Svengali FX
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Tracking
Matchmove Technical Director
Concept Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Character Animator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Compositor: Svengali FX (uncredited)
Cg Modeler: Svengali Visual Effects (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Production Services Supervisor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Snow Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Specialty Costume Crew
Special Effects Technician
Specialty Costume Crew: Film Illusions
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician (as Jim Jolley)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetic Technician
Propshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Electronic Engineer / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Specialty Costume Supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Special Effects Technician (as Rich Raltiff)
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Assistant
Research & Development: ILM
Costume Props
Specialty Costume And Prop Fabricator And Painter: Quantum Creation FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker/fabricator: Proteus FX
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animator: ILM
Character Designer
Art Department
Assistant Construction Buyer
Propshop Foreman
Set Dresser (as Richard Andrade)
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Lead Set Designer
Carpenter
Labor Lead Foreperson (as Johnny Barbera)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (as Joseph Bergman)
Property Master
Model Maker
Labor Foreperson
Propmaker
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Greens Coordinator
Paint Gang Boss
Paint Foreperson
Gang Boss: Construction
Gang Boss Propmaker
Concept Artist
Concept Artist
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Designer
Design Researcher
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Designer
Sculptor
Conceptual Illustrator
Set Dresser (as Marcus Aurelius Epps)
Prop Master: Second Unit
Plaster Foreman
Propshop Supervisor: Interiors, Avionics
Stand-by Painter (as Andy Flores)
Senior Model Maker
Plaster Foreperson
Propmaker
On-set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson
Labor Foreperson
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Billy Hunter)
Plasterer Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker
Set Designer
Prop Assistant
Draper (as Hasmig Karagiosian)
Prop Shop
Propshop Foreman
Prop Shop Gang Boss
Art Department Researcher
Prop Shop
Concept Illustrator
Design Researcher Assistant
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Labor Foreperson
Greens Foreman
Set Dresser
Property Master: Second Unit / Props
Greens Foreman
Art Assistant
Prop Assistant: Second Unit
Propmaker
Concept Artist
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreperson (as Scott Mizagaites)
Construction Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Welding Foreman
Set Graphics
Set Designer
Concept Illustrator
Creature Designer / Head Creature Designer
Paint Foreperson
Set Decorating Assistant
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Sculptor
Painter
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Decoration Assistant
Concept Artist (as Maury Ruiz)
Greens Person
Set Decorating Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Illustrator
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Paint Foreperson
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Paint Supervisor
Prop Shop
Set Dresser
General Foreperson
Assistant Property Master
Production Painter
Creature Artist
Paint Gangboss
Plaster Supervisor
Set Dresser
Production Painter
Construction Accountant
Construction Buyer
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Digital Set Designer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Concept Modeller (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as Laura Harris)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Designer: Mind Meld Soundscapes
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Stage Engineer
Sound Designer
ADR Mixer: Atlanta
Sound Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Designer / Sound Designer: Mind Meld Soundscapes
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Utility
Sound Recordist
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Foley Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Sound Utility
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Editor
Dialog And ADR Supervisor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Field Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Additional Audio (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: San Rafael
Casting: Uk
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Proteus Make-up FX
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Moldshop Supervisor: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Stylist Supervisor: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Fabricator: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Fabricator
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Painter: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Department Head
Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor
Hair Technician: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Foreman: Proteus Make-up FX
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Lab Assistant: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Sculptor: Proteus Make-up FX Team
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Proteus Make-up FX
Additional Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Mask Fabricator: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Lab Assistant: Proteus Makeup FX
Makeup Lab Assistant: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Proteus Make-up FX
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Contact Lens Painter
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Proteus Make-up FX
Sculptor Lab Work: Proteus Make-up FX
Shop Foreman: Proteus Make-up FX
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Sculptor: Proteus Make-up FX
Makeup Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Background
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dyer/ager
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Costume Fabricator
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costumes
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant / Costumes
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Set Costumer
Costume Aging And Dying
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Additional Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Music Department
Orchestrator
Musician: Singer
Orchestrator
Composer: Theme
Score Coordinator
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Music Supervisor / Orchestrator
Soloist: Erhu
Off-camera Singer
Orchestrator
Musician: Cello
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Musician
Choir Contractor
Additional Orchestrations
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Engineer / Score Mixer
Music Copyist
Head Of Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Score Engineer Assistant
Music Editor
Music Clearances
Music Preparation
Cast
Spock Prime
Uhura (as Zoë Saldana)
Amanda Grayson
George Kirk
Captain Robau
Officer Pitts (as Antonio Elias)
Tactical Officer
Kelvin Crew Member
Kelvin Engineer
Kelvin Helmsman
Kelvin Alien (as Katarzyna Kowalczyk)
Romulan Helmsman
Kelvin Doctor
Medical Technician
Medical Technician
Kelvin Crew Member
Kelvin Crew Member
Med Evac Pilot
Young James T. Kirk
Stepdad (voice)
Vulcan Student
Vulcan Student
Young Spock
Vulcan Bully (as James Henrie)
Vulcan Bully
Vulcan Bully
Vulcan Council Member
Vulcan Council Member
Long Face Bar Alien
Lew The Bartender
Barfly (as James McGrath Jr.)
Burly Cadet
Shipyard Worker (as Robert Clendenin)
Flight Officer (as Darlena Tejeiro)
Test Administrator
Test Administrator
Simulator Tactical Officer
Admiral Richard Barnett
Admiral James Komack
College Council Stenographer
Barracks Leader
Barracks Officer
Shuttle Officer
Cadet Alien
Cadet Alien (as Sufe M. Bradshaw)
Cadet Alien
Enterprise Crew Member (as Charlie Haugk)
Enterprise Crew Member (as Nana Hill)
Enterprise Crew Member
Enterprise Crew Member
Enterprise Crew Member
Enterprise Crew Member
Enterprise Crew Member
Enterprise Crew Member
Enterprise Communiations Officer (as Oz Perkins)
Romulan Tactical Officer
Romulan Communications Officer
Romulan Commander (as Pasha Lychnikoff)
Romulan Crew Member
Romulan Crew Member
Romulan Crew Member
Chief Engineer Olson (as Greg Ellis)
Transport Chief
Vulcan Elder
Vulcan Elder
Vulcan Elder
Vulcan Elder
Vulcan Elder
Nero's Wife
Keenser
Starfleet Computer (voice) (as Majel Barrett Roddenberry)
Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel (uncredited)
Romulan Science Tech (uncredited)
Amphibian Prisoner (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
The Wrong Orion (uncredited)
Drill Tower Romulan (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Transport Chief (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Bridgeport Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Enterprise Crewmember (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Security Officer Daniels (uncredited)
Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Klingon Prisoner - Nero's Flashback (uncredited)
Vulcan Federation Officer (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Hurried Cadet With Clipboard (uncredited)
Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
Vulcan Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Missile Launcher (uncredited)
FourSquare (uncredited)
Shipyard Bar Patron (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Child Running In Snow (uncredited)
Crew Member (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
Kelvin Crew Member (uncredited)
Uncle Frank (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Enterprise Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Enterprise Nurse (uncredited)
Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Kelvin Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Instructor (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Commander (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Romulan (uncredited)
Lieutenant Star Fleet Command (uncredited)
Flight Operational Air Safety Conductor (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Alien Cadet / Enterprise Crew (uncredited)
Kelvin Alien (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Kelvin Computer (uncredited)
Councilwoman (uncredited)
Kelvin Crewmember (uncredited)
Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Sal (uncredited)
Romulan Crew Member (uncredited)
Romulan (uncredited)
Kelvin Crew Member (uncredited)
Drill Hanson #1 (uncredited)
Academy Teacher (uncredited)
Shuttle Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Injured Officer In Sickbay (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Vulcan Science Minister (uncredited)
Professor (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Lt. Cmdr. Engineeriring (uncredited)
Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Cadet Officer (uncredited)
Romulan Engineer (uncredited)
Klingon Agitator (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Shipyard Bar Patron (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
Klingon Prison Guard (uncredited)
Federation Captain Cartwright (uncredited)
Cadet At Trial (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Baby Spock (uncredited)
Romulan Crew Member (uncredited)
Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
Vulcan Council Member (uncredited)
Star Fleet Cadet (uncredited)
Romulan (voice) (uncredited)
Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Enterprise Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Video Playback Engineer
Stand In: Spencer Daniels
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Mr. Roddenberry
Location Coordinator
Key Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout: New Mexico
Key Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Dialect Coach: Karl Urban
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Construction Accountant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Chernov
Stand-in: Chris Pine
Location Consultant
Dialect/language Coach
Dialect Coach: Pre-production: Chris Hemsworth
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Strike Crew
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Ground Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Researcher
Extras Coordinator / Photo Double-jon Favreau
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Executive Producer
Production Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Orci & Mr. Kurtzman
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Orci & Mr. Kurtzman
Craft Service Company
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Location Assistant: Day Player
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Title Designer
Video And Computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Account Executive: Company3
Assistant To Producer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Miscellanious Crew
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Eric Bana
Key Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
It Technical Support
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Technology Project Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lindelof
Production Assistant
Romulan And Vulcan Language Consultant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Tyler Perry
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Staff Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Science Consultant
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in: Anton Yelchin
Production Assistant
Computer/video Playback Engineer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Set Production Assistant
Unit Medic
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Paramedic Coordinator
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Film Dailies Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Film Commission Specialist: Utah
Key Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Craft Service Assistant
Stand-in: Ben Cross
Stand-in: Karl Urban
Training Supervisor
Voice Actor
Location Scout
Studio Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Fight Choreographer / Stunt Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Faran Tahir
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: John Cho
Stunt Double: Simon Pegg
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Chris Pine
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Eric Bana
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Chris Pine
Stunt Double: Greg Ellis
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: John Cho
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Creature Choreographer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Freda Foh Shen
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Production Van Driver Operator
JJ Abrams Trailer Driver / Driver
Transportation
Transportation
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Star Trek - modified: [37360][796366]