Public Enemies   (2009)

Public Enemies 4.50/5 4 Votes

Public Enemies Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Japan
Running Time | 140 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Crime, Drama, History, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2008-03-17
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Mann
Cinematography by | Dante Spinotti
Edited by | Jeffrey Ford, Paul Rubell

Starring ~ Christian Bale, Johnny Depp, David Wenham

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Color Encoding - DI/Video Working Color Space
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor (as Rob Yamamoto)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Traci Lewis)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as James Apted)
Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator
Video Production Assistant
Electrician
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Lukasz Bielan)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Video Controller (as David Canning)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Production Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Video Utility
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Loader/utility: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Dan Duggan)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as John Friday)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Lonnie Gatlin)
Rigging Grip (as Robert Gomez)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Larry Hammer)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Jim Hartnett)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Charlie Jimenez)
Grip (as Tim Jipping)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Robert E. Krattiger)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Matt LeCrone)
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Mike Lewis)
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit (as Andy Lostumo)
Electrician (as Dave Lukasik)
Dimmer Operator / Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Best Boy
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Raymond Ochoa)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Sunni Ali Powell)
Video Assist Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as James Roorda)
Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Loader/utility
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician (as Ted Viola)
Camera Production Assistant
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Kevin Wiser)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Technician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Digital Utility (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor (as Rich Conkling)
Additional Editor
On Line Editor: Company 3
Account Service Representative: Laser Pacific
High Definition Dailies Operator: Laser Pacific
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Josh Lee)
Editorial Production Assistant (as Gene Lewis Jr.)
Assistant Editor (as Alan McCurdy)
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
High Definition Location Service Technician: Laser Pacific (as Tom Overton)
First Assistant Editor
Producer: Company 3
Editorial Production Assistant
Additional Editor
Additional Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Account Service Representative: Laser Pacific (as Anna Di Nuovo)
Color Timer
Colorist: Company 3 / Executive Producer: Company 3
Negative Cutter
Account Service Representative: Laser Pacific
Additional Editor
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Illusion Arts (as Jonathan Banta)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editor
Tracking: Pixel Playground (as David Bryant)
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead (as Dan Chuba)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead
Project Lead: Lowry Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Supervisor: Invisible Effects
Tracking: Pixel Playground
Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Senior Artist: Wildfire Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor: Wildfire Visual Effects
Project Lead: Lowry Digital
Compositor: Wildfire Visual Effects (as Holly Horter)
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead
Visual Effects: VFX Collective
Compositor: Pixel Playground, Inc.
Visual Effects Compositor: Pixel Playground / Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Staff
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Compositor: Hammerhead (as Dan Mellitz)
3d Lead: Hammerhead (as Todd Perry)
Compositor: Pixel Playground (as John Renzulli)
Visual Effects Producer: Wildfire Visual Effects
Project Lead: Lowry Digital
Internal Producer: Lowry Digital (as Morningstar Schott)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Supervisor: Illusion Arts
3d Artist: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects: VFX Collective
Digital Compositor: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: RotoFactory Inc. (uncredited)
Effects Animator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Wildfire VFX (uncredited)
Data Manager: Laser Pacific (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
System Administrator: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Wildfire VFX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Dave Barker)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Joseph H. Gilmartin)
Special Effects Technician (as Rick Hill)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Frank Krenmuller)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Shop Coordinator / Shop Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Snow Maker Foreman (as Aron Peterson)
Special Effects Technician (as John J. Rigden)
Special Effects Technician (as Daniel Sokolowski)
Special Effects Technician (as Bruce Strong)
Snow Coordinator
Shop Foreman (as Ken Van Order)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group (uncredited)
Special Effects Snowmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Snowmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Prop Department Coordinator
Drapery Foreman
Standby Greensperson
Carpenter Foreman
Property Master: Second Unit
Paint Gangboss (as Al Broadbent)
Greens Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman (as Mike Bunch)
Art Department Production Assistant
Graphic Designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Paint Supervisor
Sign Painter (as Ronald O. Coy)
Paint Foreman (as Frank Dambra)
Construction Production Assistant
Set Dresser (as Jeno Dellicolli)
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as John F. Donahue)
Prop Assistant (as Dan Donato)
Construction Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Prop Assistant
Clearances (as Amanda Fernald) / Researcher (as Amanda Fernald)
Construction Production Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Labor Foreman (as Michael T. Hohe)
Art Director: Second Unit
Standby Painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Drapery Foreman
Set Designer (as David Krummel)
Art Department Coordinator (as Jennie Lee)
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Buyer (as Kim Merlin)
Paint Foreman
Plaster Foreman (as Doug Miller)
Carpenter Foreman
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Property Master
Gang Boss (as Bryan Rapey)
Set Dresser
Construction Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator (as Andrew Rosas)
Set Dresser
Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator (as Patricia Schneider)
Paint Foreman
Head Painter (as Paul Steven Schulz)
Carpenter Foreman
Construction Coordinator: Chicago (as Glenn A. Stevens)
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Plaster Foreman (as John Witka)
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Designer
Set Dressing Coordinator
Painter (uncredited)
Props Department Assistant (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Signs (uncredited)
Apprentice Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Set Decorating (uncredited)
Carpenter Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Signwriter (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Construction Office Assistant (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Buyer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Stage Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound: Second Unit (as Mike Capulli)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Carmen Flores Tanis)
Assistant Adr Editor / Assistant Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as James J. Heitz)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor (as Patricio Libenson)
Adr Recordist
Sound Mix Technician (as Brian D. Magerkurth) / Sound Recordist (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Jennifer Ralston) / Dialogue Editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Post Sound Operations
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as Bryan O. Watkins)
Post Sound Operations
Sound Technician: Mr. Depp
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: New York (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting Associate
Additional Casting
Casting: Chicago
Extras Casting
Casting: Chicago
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Location Casting-Chicago
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Executive
Casting Associate: Chicago
Extras Casting Intern
Casting Associate: Chicago
Makeup Department
Additional Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects: KNB EFX Group
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Additional Hairdresser
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Shop Supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Additional Makeup Artist
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Department Head Makeup
On-set Supervisor: KNB FX Group
Hair Stylist: Ms. Cotillard
Additional Hairdresser
Key Hair Stylist
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Additional Hairdresser
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hairdresser
Additional Hairdresser
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects: KNB EFX Group
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Additional Hairdresser
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Additional Hairdresser
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Additional Hairdresser
Shop Supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Additional Hairdresser
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Additional Makeup Artist
Mold Maker: KNB EFX Group
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Designer: KNB EFX Group
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Depp
Additional Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Background Makeup Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Hair Pieces
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer: Women
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Chicago
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Men
Costumer
Costume Department Coordinator
Costumer: Mr. Depp
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Key Costumer: Men
Costume Production Assistant
Head Agers/dyer
Cutter/fitter: Men
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Cutter/fitter: Women
Seamstress
Boot Maker
Seamstress
Stitcher
Costume Production Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Chicago
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Embroiderer
Set Costumer
Fabric Dyer & Printer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Seamstress
Music Department
Music Supervisor / Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Music Consultant
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Music Supervisor
Music Producer
Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Music Consultant
Music Consultant
Music Programmer
Additional Score Engineer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician
Music Editor
Music Programmer
Music Consultant
Music Editor
Additional Score Engineer
Additional Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Score Engineer / Additional Score Mixer
Music Contractor
Oboe Soloist
Musician: Violin
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Harry 'Pete' Pierpont
Charles Makley
'Red' Hamilton
John Dillinger
Walter Dietrich
Turnkey
Homer Van Meter
Ed Shouse
Guard Dainard
Jim Leslie
Earl Adams
Viola Norris
Toddler On Farm
Pretty Boy Floyd
Melvin Purvis
Agent Carter Baum
Agent Warren Barton
Police Chief Fultz
Carol Slayman
Oscar Lieboldt (as Andrew Krukowski)
Harry Berman
Martin Zarkovich
Anna Sage
Grover Weyland (as Peter Defaria)
Angry Cop
Barbara Patzke (as Emilie De Ravin)
Officer Chester Boyard
Senator McKellar
J. Edgar Hoover
Harry Suydam
Clyde Tolson
Hoover Reporter #1 (as Robert B. Hollingsworth Jr.)
Hoover Reporter #2
Hoover Reporter #3
Hoover Reporter #4 (as Ben Brown)
Billie Frechette
Alvin Karpis
Torch Singer
Doorman At Gold Coast (as Duane A. Sharp)
Gilbert Catena
Frank Nitti
Phil D'Andrea
Agent Sam Cowley
Agent Julius Rice
Agent John Madala
Agent William Rorer
Agent Hugh Clegg
Agent Harold Reinecke
Doris Rogers
May Minczeles
Customer At Steuben Club
Helen Gillis (as Shanyn Belle Leigh)
Baby Face Nelson
Tommy Carroll
Charles Winstead
Clarence Hurt
Gerry Campbell
Porter At Union Station
Sheriff Lillian Holley
Reporter #1
Reporter #2 (as Andrew C. Steele)
Reporter #3 (as Philip Matthew Potempa)
Photographer
Robert Estill
Warden Baker
Louis Piquett
Herbert Youngblood
Judge Murray
Sam Cahoon (as Jimmy Carrane)
Guard Bryant
Deputy Blunk
Edward Saager
Reporter (as Craig A. Spidle)
Other Jr. G-Man
Other Jr. G-Man
Harry Berg
Jacob Solomon (as Dan Maldanado)
Joe Pawlowski
Emil Wanatka
Agent Ray Suran
Agent Ralph Brown
Jimmy Probasco
Freddie Barker
Doc Barker
Polly Hamilton
Captain O'Neill (as Gerald Goff)
Special Agent
Special Agent (as Aaron Weiner)
Agent Sopsic
Other East Chicago Cop
Other East Chicago Cop
Irene The Ticket Taker
Ella Natasky (as Robyn Scott)
Racetrack Gambler (uncredited)
Bank President #3 (uncredited)
Mother Of Three Children (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Red's Hostage (uncredited)
Blonde Floozy (uncredited)
Gold Coast Patron (uncredited)
Disturbed Club Patron (uncredited)
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Prisoner In Chain Gang (uncredited)
Hoover Reporter #5 (uncredited)
Bank Patron (uncredited)
Biograph Theater Couple (uncredited)
Elegant Blonde (uncredited)
Biograph Theatre Patron (uncredited)
National Guard (uncredited)
Secretary (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Pedestrian At Shootout (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Ballroom Patron (uncredited)
Working Girl (uncredited)
Press (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Machine Gun Kelly (uncredited)
Biograph Theater Patron (uncredited)
Convict (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Banker On Union Station Platform / Biograph Theatre Patron (uncredited)
F.B.I. Agent (uncredited)
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Government Lawyer (uncredited)
Slayman Girl (uncredited)
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Farmer Man (uncredited)
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Sidewalk Sitting Hobo (uncredited)
Bank Teller (uncredited)
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Biograph Patron (uncredited)
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Indiana State Prison Guard (uncredited)
Saxophonist (uncredited)
National Guard Member (uncredited)
Bank Patron (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Worker At Gas Station (uncredited)
Convict (uncredited)
Man On Street Corner (uncredited)
American Bank Robbery Hostage / Biograph Theater Patron (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Committee Member (uncredited)
Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
Upscale Gentleman (uncredited)
Extra - Movie Theater Patron (uncredited)
Baby Face Nelson's Hostage (uncredited)
Biograph Theater Couple (uncredited)
Girl In Movie Theater (uncredited)
Movie Ticket Buyer (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Hotel Switchboard Operator (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Court House Patron (uncredited)
Saxophonist (uncredited)
Tucson Deputy / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Movie Audience Member (uncredited)
Steuben Club Coat Check Patron (uncredited)
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Sheriff Guard (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Man In Blue Glasses Outside Police Station (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gangsters Girlfriend (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Red's Girl (uncredited)
Movie Theater Announcement (voice) (uncredited)
Steubin Club Bartender (uncredited)
Crime Scene Photograhpher (uncredited)
Pipe Smoking Bookie (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Blonde Pedestrian (uncredited)
New Orleans FBI Agent (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Biograph Theater Goer (uncredited)
Biograph Theater Patron (uncredited)
Billie's Neighbor (uncredited)
Crown Point Pedestrian / Chicago Couple (uncredited)
Gambling Parlor Bodyguard (uncredited)
Hoover FBI Agent (uncredited)
Biograph Theatre Concession Worker (uncredited)
Agent Smith (uncredited)
East Chicago Police Det. #2 (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Train Commuter (uncredited)
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Dorff
Assistant: Ms. Cotillard
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Cesaretti
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Mann
Accounting Clerk
Dialect Coach: Mr. Bale
Accounting Clerk
Researcher
Consultant
Weapons Advisor
Assistant Accountant
Technical Advisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Accounting Production Assistant
Stand-in
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Assistant: Mr. Mann
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Misher
Second Armorer
Accounting Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Advisor: Tactics & Weapons
Assistant: Mr. Mann
Caterer: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Advisor: Chicago Police Department Gambling Unit
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Asset Coordinator
Technical Advisor
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Travel Coordinator
Location Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service Foreman: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Production
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Locations Department Coordinator
Caterer
Armorer
Second Assistant Accountant
Accounting Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Ms. Cotillard
Office Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Associate: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Railroad Coordinator
Production Accountant
Driving Instructor
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: Chicago Police Department
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Choreographer
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: FBI
Post Production Accountant
Dance Choreographer
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mann
Dialect Coach
Second Assistant Accountant
Technical Advisor
Office Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: FBI
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mann
Accounting Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Associate
Researcher
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Accounting: Construction
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Researcher
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Carroll
Writer's Assistant: Mr. Mann
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Johnny Depp
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: L.A. Unit
Research Specialist
Stand-in: Christian Bale
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Wisconsin
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Pre-production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Painter
Stand-in: Detective
Production Assistant
Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Rory Cochrane
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Railroad Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: LA Unit
Stand-in: Giovanni Ribisi
Animal Trainer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in
Production Secretary: L.A. Unit
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Pre-production
Set Production Assistant
Hands Double
Documentarian
Office Production Assistant: Wisconsin
Production Assistant
Additional On-set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator: La
Stunt Department
Aerial Unit
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Depp
Stunt Driving Instructor
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mr. Bale
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Ms. Cotillard
Motorcycle Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Background Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Background Picture Car Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Manager/dispatcher
Background Picture Car Co-captain
Dot Manager
Picture Car Assistant
Driver: Cast
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Captain
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Location Assistant: Chicago
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Car Mechanic/fabricator
Prop Truck Driver
Assistant Background Picture Car Coordinator
Public Enemies - modified: [21406][1152836]