Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Iron Man   (2008)

Iron Man 4.50/5 6 Votes

Iron Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 126 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Persian, Urdu, Arabic, Hungarian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-03-12 ~ 2007-06-25
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Favreau
Cinematography by | Matthew Libatique
Edited by | Dan Lebental

Starring ~ Robert Downey Jr., Gwyneth Paltrow, Terrence Howard

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Gary Wordham)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Giselle Gurza-Junco)
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional First Assistant Director (as Mike Viglietta)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director (as Marvin J. Williams Jr.)
Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dga Trainee (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Grip (as Danny 'Lee' Andres)
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Libra Head Technician
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Additional Camera Assistant
Second Assistant: "c" Camera
Lighting Programmer
Set Lighting Technician
Gaffer (as Mike Bauman)
Grip (as Michael 'Rocco' Bellantoni)
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Additional Photographer
Camera Loader
Technocrane Operator: Additional Photography
Best Boy Set Lighting (as Michael Bonnaud)
Libra Head Operator
Electrician
Set Lighting Technician (as James E. Bradfield)
Libra Head Technician
Camera Production Assistant
Remote Head Technician
Grip: Second Unit (as Ken Carcellar)
Lighting Technician
Additional Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a"camera, Additional Photography
Video Playback
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Tom Crawford)
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Set Lighting Technician (as Tommy Dangcil)
Set Lighting Technician (as Donny Dean Davidson)
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Ralphie Del Castillo)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Lou Demarco)
Lighting Fixture Technician (as Al Demayo)
Rigging Grip Foreman
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Fixture Technician (as Greg Etherridge)
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Balloon Technician
Rigging Key Grip (as Charley H. Gilleran)
Grip (as William Gilleran)
Best Boy Set Lighting: Second Unit
Grip (as Jose Gonzalez)
Grip (as David Gonzalez)
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Additional Lighting Technician
Crane Technician: Technocrane
Crane Technician: Technocrane
Crane Technician: Technocrane
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Scott 'Scooby' Hatley)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Michael T. Hester Jr.)
Rigging Grip
Grip (as James Hughes)
Video Engineer
Camera Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Documentary
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip (as Jeffrey Sherman Kunkel)
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician (as Bill Lehnhart)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Camera Production Assistant
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Production Assistant
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Loader (as Alexandra Kanal Matheson)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Charles H. McIntyre)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Additional Camera Assistant (as Rich Moriarty)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Aerial Director Of Photography
Aerial Camera Operator (as Craig William O'Brien)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as Steve O'Hollearn)
Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Grip / Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Grip: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip
Ultimate Arm Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Kevin Potter)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Additional Still Photographer: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Wireless Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Additional Camera Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Set Electrician
Set Lighting Technician
Video Playback Operator
Computer/video Playback Supervisor
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Grip: Second Unit (as Alec Sheperd)
Set Lighting Technician
Additional Camera Assistant
Rigging Best Boy Set Lighting
Aerial Camera Technician / Aerial First Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Bob Sterry)
Additional Camera Assistant
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Dave Taylor)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip (as Don 'Geronimo' Telles)
Additional Moving Light Programmer / Dimmer Technician (as Joshua Thatcher)
Set Lighting Technician
Video Assist (as Lance Velazco)
Crane Technician: Technocrane
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Grip (as Thomas Watson)
Set Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Bodymount Technician
Digital Imaging Technician (uncredited)
3cP Consultant (on-set Color Correction) (uncredited)
Second Unit: Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator CNBC Jim Cramer (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Utility CNBC Jim Cramer (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Adr Translator
Post-production Assistant
Additional Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Carlos Castillon)
Colorist: Dailies
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Sandra Y. Granovsky)
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Prologue Films (video Segments)
Post-production Assistant
Additional Editor
Colorist Assist
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer
Supervising Digital Colorist
Additional Editor
Visual Effects Department
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Flame Artist
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage
Shader Development: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Production Manager: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscoping Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Executive: CafeFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Lead Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Staff: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc. (as Charlie Belardinelli)
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Digital Artist: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM (as Vlad Bogak)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Stephen Braggs)
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Tim Brakensiek)
Senior Staff: ILM
Technical Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Research & Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Production Coordinator: ILM (as Chrysta Burton)
Digital Compositor: Gray Matter FX
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini Carter)
Post Production Supervisor: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
3d Scan Technician
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Production Staff: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Associate Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Opticals
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Artist
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Stephane Cros)
Digital Artist: Prologue Films
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Research & Development
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Head Of Production: Prologue
Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
3D Laser Scanning
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage (as Stephen Deluca)
Digital Artist: ILM
Previs Animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eran Dinour)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Opticals Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Resource Technical Assistant
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor: Prologue Films
Senior Staff: ILM
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Compositor
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cafe FX
Animator: ILM (as Cameron D. Folds)
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Artist: Pixel Liberation Front (as Brad Friedman)
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Senior Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Timothy Gibbons)
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Staff Assistant
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Jong Soo Goo)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor: Prologe Films
Technical Support: The Orphanage
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Rotoscope Supervisor: CafeFX
Layout Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eric Hamel)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Research & Development: ILM
Research & Development: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Hatchel)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jae C. Hong)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Kevin I. Hong)
Rotoscope Supervisor: The Orphanage
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Rooster Creative
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Editorial HD Manager: The Orphanage (as Michael Hutchinson)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Compositor: Flame Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Lead Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Senior Coordinator
Purchasing: Model Shop
Concept Artist
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Lead Roto Artist
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Motion Capture (as James G.H. Knight)
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Adam Jon Lagattuta)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Jessica Y. C. Lai)
Roto Artist (as Somasundram L.)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Francois Lambert)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Vinh Le)
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX
Previs Artist
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Senior Systems Engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Production Technology Specialist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor (as Anthony Lupoi)
Interactive Graphics Supervisor
Effects Technical Director: The Orphanage
Senior Production Manager: ILM (as Katie Lynch)
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Motion Capture Editor: Giant Studios
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Additional Digital Support: Tata Elxsi VCL
Lead Artist: Pixel Liberation Front (as Mary Manning)
Digital Artist: ILM
Video Assist
Animator / Visual Effects: The Embassy
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Technical Producer: Giant Studios
Research & Development: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Technical Assistant (as Nikita Patel)
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: The Embassy (as Ben Miller)
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Senior Staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Manager: ILM
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Creative And Technical Support: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
Digital Artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Patrick Mullane)
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front (as Brad Mullennix)
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Staff: ILM
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: Giant Studios
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Staff Assistant
Motion Editor
Previs Animator (as Mike Murphy)
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Myers)
Visual Effects Production Manager: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Nicholas Katsumi Nakadate)
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker
Lead Designer: Prologue
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Flame Artist / Compositor
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Managing Editor: CafeFX
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Flame Artist
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Colorist Assist
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Katrissa Peterson)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Manager
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Research & Development: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Creative And Technical Support: ILM (as Nicholas Provenzano)
Head Of Digital Production: Stan Winston Studio
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ed Quintero)
Digital Artist: ILM
HUD Design Supervisor: The Orphanage
CG Supervisor: ILM
CG Model And Look Development Supervisor: The Orphanage
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Previs Modeler
Motion Capture Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Character Rigger
Lead Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage (as Salvador Ruiz Jr.)
Digital Artist
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Production Engineer: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Supervisor
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Artist
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Additional Digital Support: Tata Elxsi VCL
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Producer (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Visualization/hud Effects Supervisor
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Additional Digital Support: Tata Elxsi VCL
Lead Roto Artist
Digital Artist Lead: ILM
Visual Effects
Graphic Designer: Pixel Liberation Front
3D Laser Scanning
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Modeler - Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects
Miniature Effects: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM (as Joe Stevenson)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic, Singapore
Digital Artist Lead: ILM (as Christopher Stoski)
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM (as Teh Hui Yuan)
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM (as Zi Jing Toh)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Technical Support: The Orphanage
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy (as Simon Van De Lagemaat)
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Visual Effects Accountant
Digital Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Patrick Wass)
Modeler (as Paul Waggonner)
Stereoscopic Paint Lead, Stereo D / Stereoscopic Paint Lead, StereoD
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Flame Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Greg Weiner)
Production Executive: CafeFX
Computer Graphics Artist: The Orphanage
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Senior Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Additional Visual Effects: CafeFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: The Orphanage (as Gordon Wittmann)
Visual Effects Production Manager: CafeFX
Animator: ILM
Creative And Technical Support: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Research & Development: ILM
Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: The Orphanage
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Dean Yürke)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects / Visual Effects Editor: Lola Visual Effects
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Data Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Public Relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/matchmove Department Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Post Production Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Human Resources: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ScanlineVFX GmbH (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production: Digitrove, Inc (uncredited)
Technical Support: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/matchmove Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Art Director (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist (uncredited)
System Administrator: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Concept Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front (uncredited)
Head Of Production: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Interface Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Creature Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cafe Fx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Benedict Adams)
Special Effects Technician
Miniature Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio
Second Unit Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Gregory J. Bryant)
Under Suit Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard)
Pyrotechnician
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Eric P. Cook)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Michael D. Derry)
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Bruce Donnellan)
Digital Suit Sculpting & Design Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Roderic Duff)
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Digital Suit Sculpting & Design Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Key Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Maker
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Todd K. Jensen)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Ed Lawton)
Special Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects: Stan Winston Studio
Puppeteer / Studio Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Physical Suit Effects Supervisor (as Shane Patrick Mahan)
Key Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Michael Manzel)
Special Effects Crew (as Albert Marangoni)
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as David A. Marten)
Special Effects Electronics
Special Effects Technician (as William McGinley)
Special Effects Makeup: Stan Winston Studio
Special Photography
Suit Model Department Key Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Merritt)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Thomas Pahk)
Special Effects Technician (as Thomas E. Pelton III)
Key Model Maker: Stan Winston Studio
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio
Digital Suit Sculpting & Design Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Studio Co-administrator: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Paul Sabourn)
Special Effects Technician
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Nicholas Seldon)
Digital Suit Sculpting & Design Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Greg Smith)
Costume Specialist
Model Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dan Sudick)
Second Unit Co-coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Digital Suit Sculpting & Design Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Maker / Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician (as Leonal Zapien)
Special Effects Technician (as Richard M. Zarro)
Special Effects Technician (as Ron Zarro)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lab Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Animation Department
Storyboard Artist: Special Sequences, Prologue
Animator: Darpa Sequence, Prologue
Animator
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Laborer
Laborer (as Eddie Acuna)
Construction Accountant
Set Designer
Plaster Gang Boss
Propmaker (as Mark 'Fish' Bialuski)
Tool Foreman
Property Master
Property Assistant
Model Maker
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Labor Foreman
Construction Welder
Propmaker Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Paul 'The Wall' Catapano)
Graphic Designer
Flooring Gang Boss
Propmaker
Stand-by Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Assistant Propmaster: Second Unit (as Peter Clarke)
Lead Mold Maker
Plaster Foreman
Laborer (as Steven C. Collins)
Supervising Sculptor (as Gene Cooper)
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Painter (as Stuart Cowie)
Specialist Digital Set Designer
Plaster Gang Boss
Construction/rigging Medic
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Amina Dieye)
Sculptor
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist: Reshoots
Propmaster: Second Unit
Assistant Set Decorator
Propmaker
Stand-by Painter (as Andy Flores)
Propmaker Gangboss
Art Department Intern
Plasterer (as Mathew Fuchs)
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker (as Edward S. Galik)
Propmaker (as Curtis Griese)
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker
Suit Consultant
Set Dresser (as John M. Gregan)
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Joshua Hadley)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Construction/rigging Medic
Propmaker (as Michael Holland Sr.)
Plaster Foreman
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Pre-production Concepts: ILM
Art Researcher (as Jude Jansen)
Greensman
Assistant Props
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist (as Phil Keller)
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Propmaker Foreman (as Paul Koppelman)
Propmaker
Laborer Foreman
Senior Lead Set Designer
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser (as Bruce Luizzi)
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Marco Lopez)
Construction/rigging Medic
Concept Designer
Apprentice Illustrator
Property Assistant
Propmaker (as Kevin McDonald)
Property Assistant
Illustrator
Concept Artist
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Painter (as Josh Morris)
Construction/rigging Medic (as Marie 'Ree' Nashold)
Propmaker
Propmaker Gang Boss (as Ed Nua)
Labor Foreman (as Jose Oliva)
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Ronald A. Papazian)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Laborer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Laborer (as John Pokipala)
Junior Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Laborer
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Propmaker
Propmaker
Plaster Gang Boss
2-D Animatic
Set Dresser
Greens Coordinator
Propmaker (as H.W. Ryan III)
Set Dresser (as Nick Rymond)
Painter
Laborer (as Joe Sargent)
Propmaker Foreman
Illustrator
Propmaker
Propmaker
Painter (as Jay G. Schmidt)
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master (as D. James Stubblefield)
Set Decorating Gang Boss (as Benton Tedlie)
Concept Sculptor
Property Assistant (as Earl V. Thielan)
Construction/rigging Medic
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Greensman (as David V. Tully)
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Edward Leroy Turk)
Paint Supervisor
Laborer (as Arnold Urquidez)
Sculptor Gang Boss (as Cuitlahuac Morales V.)
Painter (as George Vielma)
Art Production Assistant
Greens Foreman
General Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker
Propmaker Gang Boss
Greensman
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Lyndell Dean Wolf)
Plasterer
Propmaker (as Ed Wouters)
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Christian E. Zingale)
Vehicle Designer (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Lead Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Boom
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recordist
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as L. Chino)
Boom Operator: Second Unit / Sound Utility
Foley Recordist
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor (as André Fenley)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist (as Jessica Lemes Da Silva)
Sound Utility
Foley Editor
Sound Designer
Mix Technician
Sound Consultant
Foley Mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella)
Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Assistant Effects Editor
Mix Technician
Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as Denise Thorpe)
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting
Background Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Paltrow
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Ms. Paltrow
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: Las Vegas
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Hair Department Head: New Deal Studios Inc.
Wig Maker
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Suits: Robert Downey Jr.
Set Costumer
Key Background Costumer
Key Costume Assistant
Additional Costumer
Textile Artist / Dyer
Set Costumer
Costume Shopper
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Background Costumer
Costumer
Table Lady
Costume Ager/dyer
Key Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Pattern Maker
Set Costumer
Principal Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Military Costumer
Principal Set Costumer
Table Lady
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music
Additional Score Recordist
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music
Music Clearances
Music Supervising Consultant
Additional Score Recordist
Technical Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Executive
Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Temp Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Musician: Guitars
Music Editor
Music Production Services
Score Assistant Engineer
Musician: Double Bass
Score Mixer
Orchestra Leader
Musician: Additional Electric Guitar
Composer: Trailer Music
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Orchestrator: Song
Technical Music Assistant
Technical Score Engineer
Ambient Music Designer
Technical Score Engineer
Additional Score Recordist
Assistant Orchestral Contractor
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Trumpet
Music Coordinator
Music Coordinator
Score Assistant Engineer
Assistant Orchestral Contractor
Musician: Cello
Executive Music Producer
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Cast
Tony Stark / Iron Man
Obadiah Stane
Pepper Potts
Christine Everhart
Agent Coulson
General Gabriel
Abu Bakaar
Jarvis (voice)
William Ginter Riva
Major Allen
Award Ceremony Narrator (voice)
Guard (as Ido Ezra)
Pratt (as Garrett Noel)
Howard Stark
Viper 1
Amira Ahmed
Colonel Craig
Dealer At Craps Table
Woman At Craps Table (as Stacy Stas)
Woman At Craps Table
Engineer (as Dr. Frank Nyi)
Air Force Officer
Jim Cramer
Woman In SUV (as Donna Evans Merlo)
Kid In SUV
Kid In SUV
Kid In SUV (as Callie Marie Croughwell)
Gulmira Kid
Gulmira Mom
Reporter
Reporter
Flight Attendant (as Ricki Noel Lander)
Flight Attendant
Flight Attendant
Stan Lee
Air Force Lieutenant
Zorianna Kit
Stan's Girl
Stan's Girl
Stan's Girl
Stan's Girl
CAOC Analyst
CAOC Analyst
CAOC Analyst
CAOC Analyst
Photographer (uncredited)
Georgio (uncredited)
Fireman's Wife (uncredited)
Gulmira Villager (uncredited)
Dubai Beauty (uncredited)
Himself - USAF Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Dubai Girl (uncredited)
House Wife At Award Ceremony (uncredited)
Insurgent (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Nick Fury (uncredited)
Dubai Waiter (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Dancer In Ballroom (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Village Dad (uncredited)
Dubai Beauty (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Airforce Officer (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Dubai Beauty #1 (uncredited)
Staff Sergeant (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Voice (uncredited)
Waiter / Reporter (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Dubai Tychoon In Hat / Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Rooftop Fireman (uncredited)
Whiplash One (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Djawadi
Security Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Clerk
Promotional Art
Post-production Accountant
Security Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Trainer: Mr. Downey Jr.
Crafts Service
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Adr Voice
Assistant: Mr. Billingsley
Accounting Clerk
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Creative Committee: Marvel
Craft Service Lead
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Reshoot
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bridges
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Feige
Production Financing
Assistant: Ms. Paltrow
Title Sequence: Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Project Officer: US Air Force
Assistant: Mr. Fanger
Additional First Assistant Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Mr. Howard
Title Designer: Prologue Films
Set Medic: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Avi Arad
Assistant Choreographer
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service: Second Unit
Security Assistant
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Product Placement
Creative Committee: Marvel
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Michael Helfant
Assistant To Producer
Creative Committee: Marvel
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
On-set Background Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Favreau
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Djawadi
Security Consultant
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Completion Bond Representative
Key Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Motion Picture And Television Liaison
Project Officer: US Air Force
Safety Consultant
Translator
Military Advisor
Key First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Louis D'Esposito
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Accountant
Script Clearance
Creative Committee: Marvel
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Catering Staff
Ground Safety Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Title Sequence Designer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Libatique
Craft Service
Second Assistant Accountant
Executive In Charge Of Co-promotions
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Legal Affairs
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.
Key Assistant Location Manager
Miscellanious Crew
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Security Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Projectionist
Security Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Security Assistant
Security Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bridges
Stand-in
Research Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Attorney
Production Assistant
Creative Committee: Marvel
Development Executive
Production Financing
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Feature Estimating
Technical Advisor: Naval
Assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Contract Administrator
Catering Staff
Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Asset Manager: Marvel Studios
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Downey Jr.
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Special Assistant To Producers
Animal Supplier
Security Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Craft Service
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Liaison: US Department Of Defense
Security Assistant
Production Accountant
Stand-in: Ms. Paltrow
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Finick & Mr. Davis
Layout Board
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Aerial Safety Coordinator
RF Technician: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Moldmaker
Assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Closing Credits / Title Designer
Additional Key Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Obadiah Stane
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Obadiah Stane
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Pepper Potts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Tony Stark
Stunt Rigger / Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Rhodey
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Aerial Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Aerial Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Aerial Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Iron Man
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Lead Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Utility Stunts
Aerial Stunts Support
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Mechanic
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver
Driver
Driver
Mechanic
Production Van Driver
Driver: Cast
Iron Man - modified: [33178][371746]