Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Spider-Man   (2002)

Rate It

Spider-Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2001-01-08 ~ 2001-06-02
Release Information

Directed by | Sam Raimi
Cinematography by | Don Burgess
Edited by | Arthur Coburn, Bob Murawski

Starring ~ Tobey Maguire, Kirsten Dunst, Willem Dafoe

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Marvel Comic Book
Marvel Comic Book
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: New York
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Executive
Production Manager
Production Manager: Additional Scenes (uncredited)
Original Music by
Music By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: New York (as Bac Delorme)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Second Unit Action Director
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director (as Jeffrey A. Lynch)
Second Assistant Director (as Michael Moore)
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director (as David Riebel)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Key Grip (as Larry Aube)
Additional Key Grip
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: New York
Best Boy Electric: Re-shoot
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric
Grip Rigger
Camera Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Christian W. Cobb)
Electrician
Key Grip (as Michael Coo)
Rigging Electrician
Set Lighting Technician
Camera Loader
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician (as Bradley T. Emmons)
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Set Electrician: New York
Electrician: New York
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Key Grip: New York
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Second Video Assist Operator
Electrician: New York
Best Boy: New York
Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: VistaVision, New York
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Unit Grip
Best Boy Grip
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Additional Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Electrician / Set Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Company Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric: New York (as Charles Meere)
Rigging Grip
Additional Photographer (as Daniel P. Moore) / Video Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Assistant Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electric
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Camera Operator: New York
Gaffer: New York
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator / Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Rigging
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Richard R. Uva)
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator: New York
Rigging Elect
Generator Operator
Gaffer: New York
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Rigging Best Boy Grip
First Assistant: Second Unit
Rigging Lamp Operator
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New York (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Technician: Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Digital Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Editorial Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Avid Technician
Post-production Assistant
Associate Editor
Post-production Editorial
First Assistant Editor
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Color & Lighting: SPI
Software Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Color & Lighting
Rotoscoping Lead
Color & Lighting
Look Development Lead
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Scanning Operator
Senior Technical Assistant: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Test Only
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rigging
Conceptual Artist
Video Editor
Digital Matte Artist
Character Setup Technical Director
Spydercam Technician
Costume Conceptual Artist
Animator: Dream Sequence (as David Bossert)
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator
Digital Artist
Modelmaker
Motion Control Equipment: New York
Senior Systems Architect
Systems Research And Development
Software Engineer
Technical Assistant
Digital Production Manager
Lead Character Animator
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Spydercam Rigger Technician
Building Lead (as Francisco DeJesus)
Lighting And Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: SPI
Lead Animator
Color & Lighting
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Production Manager
Aerial Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Designer
CG Supervisor
Miniature Design And Construction / Miniature Design And Engineering
Scanning Technician
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Look Development Lead
Motion Control Technician
Digital Compositor
Technical Animator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.
Visual Effects
Motion Capture Consultant
Digital Effects Artist / Roto And Paint Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI (as Karen Goulekas)
Color & Lighting
Wire/rig Removal
Animator: SPI
CG Supervisor (as Kee-Suk Hahn)
Color & Lighting
Software Engineer: SPI
Resource Administrator
3D Lead: Title Design
Digital Color Timer
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Supervisor: Digiscope
Wire Removal: OCS/Freeze Frame
Visual Resources
Plate Coordinator
Digital Painter
Senior 3D Matchmover: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Color & Lighting
Lead Matte Painter: SPI
Technical Assistant
Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Software Engineer
Digital Production Manager
CG Character Animation Coordinator
Texture Painter
Film Recording Technician
Senior Concept Designer (as Marty Kline)
Texture Painter
Lead Effects Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Roto And Paint Artist
Animation Director: SPI
Lead Painter
Programming Technical Director (as Steve Lavietes)
Visual Effects
Effects Animator
Character Modeler
Director Of Animation Production
Color & Lighting
Color & Lighting (as Francis P. Liu)
Effects Animation
Model Maker
Color & Lighting
Digital Effects Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Pre-vis Character Animator
Scan/record Manager
Senior Technical Assistant / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Inferno Artist
Associate Digital Effects Coordinator
Technical Assistant
Character Setup
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Color & Lighting
Visual Effects Editorial Manager
Digital Artist
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Color & Lighting
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Motion Control Supervisor
Senior Digital Color Timer
Matchmove Lead
CG Supervisor
Texture Paint Lead
Film Recording Technician
Inferno Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Software Engineer
Chief Creative Officer And Studio President: Paraform
Color & Lighting
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Color & Lighting
Lead Film Recordist
Digital Effects Compositor
Development CG Supervisor
Color & Lighting
Texture Artist
Effects Animator (as Chris Roda)
Compositor: SPI
Producer: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor (as John Sasaki)
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Conceptual Artist
CGI Animation Support
Motion Control Technician
Training & Artist Development
Training & Artist Development
Aerial Effects
Software Engineer: SPI
Motion Control Technician
Digital Effects Producer: SPI
3D Match Move Artist
Negative Lineup
Storyboard Artist
Color & Lighting
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Senior Modeler: SPI
Technical Assistant
Lead Character Modeller
3D Match Move Artist
On-set Match Move: SPI
Visual Effects
Lighting Lead
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Color & Lighting (as Lisa Tse)
Digital Compositor
Effects Animation Lead
Manager: Systems Engineerig
Digital Scanning & Film Recording
Color & Lighting (as Carlos Vidal)
Color & Lighting
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects
I/O Supervisor
Senior Staff: SPI
Model Maker
Aerial Effects Supervisor
Character Animator
Effects Animator
Model Maker
Visual Effects
CGI Animation Support
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator (as Lisa Zusmer)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
I/O Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director (uncredited)
CGI Modeler: Sub-Divisional Testing, SPI (uncredited)
Inferno Digital Production Manager (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Digiscope (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Motion Capture Supervisor: House Of Moves (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Model Painter (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Optical Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Post Logic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Post Logic Studios (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Technical Advisor (uncredited)
Effects Editor: Digital Intermediate (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman
Mold Department Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mold Department Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Concept Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Tom Frazier)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician (as Bruce Hayes)
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mold Department Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects
Special Effects Motion Control Engineer
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Animation Production Director
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Accountant: Special Effects
Special Effects Electronics Engineering
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Mark T. Noel)
Special Effects
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (as Dave Penikas)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Jim Schwalm)
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Costume Electronics
Special Effects Technician (as George C. Stevens)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Plasterer
Special Effects Technician (as Ray Wilkerson)
Software Engineer
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Mold Depepartment Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Foam Patcher (uncredited) / Seamer (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mold Depepartment Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mold Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Character Designer (uncredited)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Researcher
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
On-set Dresser (as Adam Dewitt Austin)
Propmaker Foreman
Illustrator
Art Department
Propmaker Gangboss
Conceptual Artist
Best Boy Construction Grip
Graphic Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Set Decoration Coordinator
Lead Sculptor (as Gene Cooper)
Paint Foreman
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter
Lead Set Designer
Additional Props
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Drapery Foreman
Key Construction Grip: New York
Painter Gangboss
Metal Construction
Welder (as Tim Holcombe)
Art Department Coordinator
Illustrator
Metal Fabricator
Art Department Assistant
Model Builder
Set Dresser
Stand-by Scenic
Property Master: New York
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Model Maker
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Art Designer
Illustrator (as James Martin)
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Property Assistant
Gang Boss
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Nicholas R. Miller)
Property Master
Art Director: New York
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dressing Foreman
Production Illustrator (as Wil Madoc Rees)
Draper
Illustrator
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Greensperson
Carpenter
Set Decorator: New York
Assistant To Production Designer
Propmaker Gangboss
Labor Foreman
Lead Set Designer
Scenic Artist (as Meg Hyatt)
Set Designer (as Patte Shibata Strong)
Scenic Chargeman
Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Carpenter Gang Boss
Property Master (as Peter Tullo)
Supervising Paint Foreman
Gang Boss: Set Dressing
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Construction Accountant
Property Master: Second Unit
General Foreman
Set Dressing Foreman
Seamstress
Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorating Coordinator
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Construction Propmaker (uncredited)
Greensman: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as John M. Chalfant)
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound: Second Unit, New York
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
A.d.r. Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist (as Patricio Libenson)
Assistant Sound Editor / First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Tim Rackozy)
Second Cable Person
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer / Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Apprentice
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Intern (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: New York
Associate Casting: In-house
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate: New York
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: New York
Casting Associate
Crowd Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist: New York
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: New York
Makeup Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Dental Prosthetics
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer: New York
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Set Costumer: New York
Costume Supervisor: New York
Costume Supervisor: New York
Key Costumer
Costumer
Concept Artist
Specialty Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Sculptor
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Ager/dyer
Costume Prototyping And Development
Costume Prototyping And Development
Personal Costumer
Workshop Seamstress
Music Department
Conductor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Musician: Percussion
Music Contractor
Score Recordist
Concertmaster
Scoring Crew
Music Consultant
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Playback
Soundtrack Producer
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician
Music Segment Producer
Score Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Scoring Technician
String Arrangements
Cast
Spider-Man / Peter Parker
Green Goblin / Norman Osborn
Mary Jane Watson
Harry Osborn
Ben Parker
May Parker
J. Jonah Jameson
Flash Thompson
Maximilian Fargas
Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Henry Balkan
General Slocum
Dr. Mendell Stromm
Simkins
Hoffman
Ring Announcer
Betty Brant
Houseman
Philip Watson (as Tim DeZarn)
Madeline Watson
Bone Saw McGraw
Wrestling Promoter
Wrestling Arena Guard
Bone-ette
Flash's Crony
Girl On Bus (as Sally Livingstone)
Project Coordinator (as James K. Ward)
Test Pilot
Check-In Girl
Little Billy
Billy's Mom
Times Square Child
Times Square Child
Times Square Child
Herself
Cop At Fire
Fireman (as William Calvert)
Mother At Fire
Young Lady At Fire
Marine Cop
Cop At Carjacking
Cop At Carjacking
Punk Rock Girl
Subway Guitarist
Lady Dogwalker (as Maribel Gonzalez)
Office Lady
Opinionated Cop
Surly Truck Driver
Chaperone In Tram
Girl In Tram (as Ashley Louise Edner)
Boy In Tram
Tram Group Mother
New Yorker On Bridge
New Yorker On Bridge
New Yorker On Bridge
Tugboat Captain
Singer (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Colonel (uncredited)
Punk #2 (uncredited)
Jewelry Thief #2 (uncredited)
Doorman (uncredited)
High School Student (uncredited)
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
Boy Carrying Tray In Cafeteria (uncredited)
Chef (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Crying Girl In Tram (uncredited)
Car And Driver (uncredited)
Kyle (uncredited)
World Unity Day Attendee (uncredited)
Lab Tour Guide (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Wrestiling Fan (uncredited)
Oscorp Lab Technician (uncredited)
Screaming Fan At Wrestling Match (uncredited)
Eddie Brock (uncredited)
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
Fleeing World Unity Day Patron (uncredited)
Man In Street (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
City Guy (uncredited)
Man In Crowd (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Spectator At School Fight (uncredited)
Uptown Woman (uncredited)
Bellman (uncredited)
Board Of Directors Member (uncredited)
Balkan's Aide (uncredited)
Robbie's Assistant (uncredited)
Chef (uncredited)
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
Spider Technician (uncredited)
Graduation / Chess Club Twin (uncredited)
Graduation / Chess Club Twin (uncredited)
Man In Fair (uncredited)
Pentagon Officer (uncredited)
Midtown High School Student (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Wrestler (uncredited)
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
World's Fair Mom (uncredited)
Flash's Crony (uncredited)
Diamond District Attendee (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
New Yorker (uncredited)
World Unity Festival Patron (uncredited)
World Unity Fair Guitarist For Macy Gray (uncredited)
World Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)
Thug On 8x10 (uncredited)
Screaming Person (uncredited)
Ryan Gill (uncredited)
Bonesaw Fan (uncredited)
Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
Oscorp Board Member (uncredited)
Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
Bellman (uncredited)
Man On Brooklyn Bridge (uncredited)
Street Vendor (uncredited)
Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
Enrique (uncredited)
Mugger (uncredited)
Boat Light Man (uncredited)
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Man On Roof (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Young Thug #2 (uncredited)
Man In Street (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Accountant: New York
First Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant Production Coordinator
Head Technician: Libra
Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Arad
ADR Loop Group
ADR Loop Group
Parking Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Craft Service
Software Manager: Sony DAC
Locations Coordinator: Second Unit
Choreographer / Movement Double
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Field Publicist
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Ad And Publicity Department: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Assistant: Kirsten Dunst / Production Assistant
Warm-up Comic
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: New York
Motion Capture Actor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Medic: New York
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Additional Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Martial Arts Trainer: Toby Maguire
Stand-in: Kirsten Dunst
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: New York Second Unit
Fight Choreographer
Digital Story Artist / Story Reel Editor
Hand Double: Tobey McGuire
Trainer: Mr. Maguire
Production Assistant
Production Medic
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Raimi
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: New York
Payroll Accountant
Location Scout
Location Scout
Executive Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Maguire
Second Assistant Accountant
Trainer To Mr. Maguire: NY
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Extras Set Coordinator
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double & Stand In For Tobey Maguire
Production Assistant
Miscellanious Crew
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Voice Looping
Second Unit Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Adr Voice
Assistant: Mr. Koepp
Production Assistant
Software Engineer: SPI
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Secretary: New York
Assistant: Ms. Ziskin
Assistant: Sam Raimi
Technician: Libra Mount
Location Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Suit Constructor: Spider-Man And Green Goblin
Teaser Designer
Location Scout
Computer Graphic Artist
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Additional Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Sword Maker
Craft Service
Conceptual Design
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, New York
Key Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Animal Trainer: Pigeons
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Photo Double: Girl In Tram
Mold Shop
Production Assistant
Water Safety
Set Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Post Assistant Accountant
Dailies Projectionist
Voice Looping
Stand-in
Spider Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Story Editor
Assistant Fight Coordinator: Re-shoots
Production Assistant
Developer
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Tobey Maguire
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: James Franco
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Spider-Man
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Spider-Man
Stunts
Stunt Safety: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Rosemary Harris
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Kirsten Dunst
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Tobey Maguire
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Willem Dafoe
Stunt Double: Joe Manganiello
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Precision Stunt Driver
Stunt Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Kid
Stunt Double: Kid
Stunt Double: Green Goblin
Utility Stunts
Precision Driving Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts: Tram
Stunts: Trailer
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Tobey Maguire
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Department
Driver: Camera Car
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: New York
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Spider-Man - modified: [27822][145487]