Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Life of Pi   (2012)

Life of Pi 4.60/5 5 Votes

Life of Pi Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Taiwan, UK
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Tamil, French, Japanese, Hindi, Chinese
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-01-03
Release Information

Directed by | Ang Lee
Cinematography by | Claudio Miranda
Edited by | Tim Squyres

Starring ~ Suraj Sharma, Irrfan Khan, Adil Hussain

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Line Producer: India
Line Producer: Montreal
Associate Producer: India
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Montreal
Unit Production Manager: Taiwan
International Post Production Executive
Unit Manager: Montreal
Production Manager: Montreal
Unit Manager: India
Production Supervisor: Taiwan
Assistant Production Manager: Montreal
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: India
Assistant Unit Production Manager: Taiwan
Assistant Unit Manager: Montreal
Unit Production Manager
Additional Post-production Supervisor: Montreal
Production Manager: Munnar, India
Production Supervisor: Taiwan
Assistant Unit Manager: Montreal
Unit Manager: Montreal
Additional Post-production Supervisor: New York
Post-production Manager: Taiwan
Production Manager (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Robert Burgess)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Montreal
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: India
Second Second Assistant Director: India
Second Second Assistant Director: India
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: India
Third Assistant Director: India
Third Assistant Director: India
First Assistant Director: Splinter Unit (as David A. Ticotin)
Second Assistant Director: Montreal
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electric
Key Grip
Grip: Splinter Unit
Rigging Electric (as Matthew Begg)
Camera Operator
Rigging Gaffer (as Marty Bosworth)
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
3d Camera Systems Engineer (as Robert 'Bruno' Brunelle)
Camera Assistant
Rigging Electric Production Assistant
Rigging Electric Production Assistant
3d Camera Systems Engineer
Camera Assistant
Grip Production Assistant (as Yi-Hsiang Cheng)
Rigging Grip Production Assistant/interpreter
Grip Production Assistant (as Francoise Chiou)
Rigging Grip Production Assistant
On-set Electrician
On-set Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Taiwan
Rigging Grip (as Huckle P. Cleary)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip: Montreal
Rigging Grip
Remote Head Technician
Spydercam Rigger (as Jared DeWitt)
Best Boy Grip
Camera Assistant: India (as Farhad Dehlvi)
Best Boy Grip: India
Key Rigging Grip
Spydercam Supervisor
Key Rigging Grip: Montreal (as Jean-Francois Dubé)
Rigging Grip (as Christopher Duffy)
Key Grip: Montreal
Second Assistant Camera: Montreal Unit
Spydercam Camera Assistant (as Lawrence J. Fagan)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Grip: Splinter Unit (as Andy Glaser)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Splinter Unit
Rigging Electric
Grip Production Assistant (as Nina Ho)
On-set Grip (as Jerry Hong)
Container Rigger
Electric Production Assistant/interpreter
Grip Production Assistant (as John Hsu)
Rigging Grip Production Assistant
Container Rigger
Rigging Electric
Container Rigger
On-set Grip (as Wei-Chei Huang)
Camera Assistant: India
3d Camera Engineer: India
Best Boy Electric: Splinter Unit
Titan Crane Driver
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Taiwan
Key Grip: Montreal
Dolly Boy: India
Key Grip: Montreal
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera
Electrics: Splinter Unit (as Mark 'Snowy' Levey)
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Gaffer: Montreal
Truss Grip
Camera Assistant
Rigging Grip
Truss Grip
Rigging Grip Leadman: Taiwan
Electrician
Electric Consultant (as Harrison R. Lippman)
Rigging Grip Production Assistant
Grip Production Assistant
Grip (as Yi-Yo 'A-Yo' Liu)
Electrician
Gaffer (as Eddy Maloney)
Underwater First Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Best Boy Electric: Montreal
Electrics: Splinter Unit
Hydrascope Operator (as Steve Miller)
First Assistant Camera "a" Camera
Generator: India (as Sadruddin Jiva Mistri)
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Grip: Splinter Unit (as Matthew O'Connor)
Second Assistant Camera "b" Camera
Rigging Electric (as Norbert Quiban)
3d Systems Technician (as Jeff Rios)
Best Boy Electric (as Jose 'Hozer' Ruiz)
Best Boy Electric: India
First Assistant Camera "b" Camera
Gaffer: India
Key Grip: India
Additional Director Of Photography: Montreal
Spydercam Supervisor (as Todd 'Hammer' Semmes)
3d Camera Engineer: India
Underwater First Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Electric Production Assistant/interpreter
Video Assist
Rigging Grip Production Assistant
Video Assist: Splinter Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Electric
Crane Grip: Splinter Unit
Rigging Electric
Gaffer: Montreal (as Benoit Sévigny)
3d Systems Technician
Camera Hd Engineer
Rigging Grip
Video Coordinator: Montreal Unit
Rigging Grip
Key Grip: Splinter Unit
3d Camera Supervisor/stereographer
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Montreal (as Patrice Trembla)
Rigging Electric
Underwater First Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Grip Production Assistant
Rigging Electric
Gaffer: Splinter Unit (as Mark 'Watto' Watson)
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electric Production Assistant
Camera Assistant
Spydercam Production Assistant
Electric Production Assistant/interpreter
Rigging Best Boy: Taiwan
Truss Grip
Rigging Grip Production Assistant (as Yi-Ming 'Albert' Chou)
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Montreal (uncredited)
Grip: "a" Camera, Splinter Unit (uncredited) / Technocrane Technician: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited) / Lighting Technician: Montreal (uncredited)
Grip: Montreal (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Videographer (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
3d Systems Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Stereolab Data Manager
Avid Technical Support
Post-production Assistant: New York
Digilab Primary SID (as Robert Brown)
Dailies Head Of Operations: Technicolor Montreal
Digital Intermediate Manager: Technicolor Hollywood
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Technicolor Hollywood
Post-production Assistant: Montreal
Digital Intermediate Data Manager: Technicolor Hollywood
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor: Technicolor Hollywood (as Valance Eisleban)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Manager: Technicolor Hollywood
Second Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies / Digital Lead Clipster
Dailies Project Manager: Technicolor Montreal (as Stefanie Guadagnino)
Post-production Coordinator
Dailies Colorist: Technicolor Montreal
Digital Intermediate Data Manager: Technicolor Hollywood
Post-production Assistant: Taiwan
Post-production Assistant: Taiwan
Digital Transfer
Digital Intermediate Color Assistant: Technicolor Hollywood
Digital Intermediate Data Manager: Technicolor Hollywood
Lab Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor (as Fred Northrup)
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor: Technicolor Hollywood
Dailies Project Manager: Technicolor Montreal
Stereolab Supervisor (as Derek Schweikart)
Media Supervisor
Colorist: Final Video (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Additional Editing (uncredited)
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
High-definition Location Engineer (uncredited)
On-set Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Faisal Abdullah)
Matte Paint Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Dave Abuel)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereo Producer: Legend 3D
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Supervisor: Halon Entertainment (as Bradley Alexander)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mir Ali)
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Stereo QC Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Benjamin Anderson)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Cynthia Aragon Trevino)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Charles Arul Raj)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF Compagnie
Producer: HALON Entertainment
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Vikas Babaleshwer)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as K. Durai Babu)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Sejal Bajra)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Assistant Director: India
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Executive Producer: HATCH
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Sanjay Baliga M.)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Daryl T. Bartley)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Pipeline Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Dana Bennett)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Valerie Cripps)
Cg Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jeetendra Bhagtani)
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor / Senior Compositor
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Gopikrishna Bose)
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie (as François Boudaille)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew Brown)
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereo QC Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF Compagnie
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Environment Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto Paint Artist
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andy Byrne)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Cammorata)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rachael Campbell)
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Cg Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Steven Carter)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Oscar Castillo)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Chacko Philip)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ming Yuh Chai)
Crowd Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan Chao)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
System Administrator: BUF
Visual Effects Editor
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Tamar Chandy Chatterjee)
Match Move Artist
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vinit Chaturvedani)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Corey Chong)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Imaging Specialist
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cg Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Samuel Clark)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Ryan Clarke)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gloria Cohen)
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Concept And Design: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rigging Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Consultant
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development Artist
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Camera Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Environment Layout Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Julie D'Antoni Donovan)
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Mahesh D.)
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Environment Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Darpan Gupta)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Stephen Davies)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: India
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christabel D'Cruz)
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: HALON Entertainment
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Data I/o Manager: StereoD
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Systems Architect: StereoD
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie (as Benoît Delozier)
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie (as Jonathan Déniard)
Senior Texture Painter
Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew Derksen)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shashidhar Desha)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereo QC Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Manasa Divya G.)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Dominic David Joseph)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Mehnathan Duraiswamy)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew DuVall)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Kishan Chandran)
Head Of Layout: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Desktop Administrator: StereoD
Head Of Vfx
Digital Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as EeJien Chan)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Move Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matte Painter: HATCH
Production Operations
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF Compagnie (as Michael Fink)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lucio Flores)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Rigging Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Monet Monge)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Roto Artist
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vivek Ganesh)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
3D Stereographer (as Brian R. Gardner)
Compositor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Head Of It: StereoD
Pipeline Developer
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andy E.G. Gauvreau)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Thomas George)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Design Artist: BUF Compagnie
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Environment Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alejandro Gomez)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Timothy Granberg)
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lara Grant)
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Rigging Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jason Grunfeld)
Pipeline Td: Legend 3D
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
On-set Supervisor
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Betsy Hall)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems Administrator: StereoD
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Color Grading Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Halon Entertainment
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Postvis Artist: HALON Entertainment
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Greg Hird-Rutter)
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Environment Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software Developer: MPC
Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Post Production Assistant
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kenny Huang)
Visual Effects Assistant/interpreter
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Azim Mohd Hulaimi)
Previz Artist
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sean Lee)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Concept And Design: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Postvis Artist: HALON Entertainment
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereo QC Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer (as Michele Linse)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Halon Entertainment
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Merriet Jero J.)
Digital Water Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Surendran Jeyaraman)
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Satish Johney)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Simon Jones)
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Scott Jung)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Dinesh Bishnoi)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mayur Kawale)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Elizabeth Keith)
Cg Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Abbigail Ponek)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Lead Compositor: Legend 3D
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher J. Kenny)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company (as Alexander Kew)
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Valer Kharitonashvili)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Manager
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as V.S. Kiran)
Roto Prep Artist
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as William Kistler)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jason Knight)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alexander Ko)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render I/o: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Anup Shrikant Kulkarni)
Look Development / Texture Painter
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Aravindkumar Shunmugam Ganesan)
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Assistant/interpreter
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Somasundaram L.)
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: BUF
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sherwyn Lawarence)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Warren Leathem)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Postvis Artist: HALON Entertainment
Previs Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Previs Artist: HALON Entertainment (as John F. Lee)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Producer: BUF Compagnie
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Wai Leung)
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company (as Sam Leung)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX (as David Levine)
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shahrir Nazlim Lim)
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jason Lin)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Crowd Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Data Wrangler
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Manager: The Moving Picture Company
Look Development/color & Lighting: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ankur Bikash Mahanta)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist
Matte Paint Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Editorial Manager: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Marlett)
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects (as Judy Webster)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Production Technology Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Christopher McIlveen)
Compositing Manager: Legend3D
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Gavin McMillan)
Visual Effects Art Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Meaker)
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Environment Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan Meier)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Mejia Morales)
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Senior Digital Compositor: MPC
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm&Hues
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Snehal Chirag Mistry)
Lead Paint & Compositor
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Jambunatha M.N.)
Postvis Supervisor: HALON Entertainment / Previs Artist: HALON Entertainment
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Camera Layout Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Margaret Morris)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Steven P. Muangman)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cg Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Karthik Muralidhar C.)
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Frances M.B.)
Stereo QC Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereo QC Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereo QC Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vfx Editor
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Nandhakishore K.N.)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator (as Naveen Kumar) / Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jason Nguyen)
Co-digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stereographer: Legend3D
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF Compagnie
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shyam Prasad Chowdhary)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael O'Neal)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Carina Olund)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Edwina Ooi)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Hector Ortiz-Mina)
Editorial: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Rui Padhina)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Gurpreet Pannu)
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jyoti Kumar Parasrampuria)
Systems Programmer
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Kenneth Paris)
Camera Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Editorial: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Priyanka Pramod Parte)
Plate Photographer
Stereo Production Supervisor: Legend 3D
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Harshal Sudhakar Patil)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Data Administrator: StereoD
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Andrew Paules)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Designer: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA (as Synderella Peng)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Paint Artist
Previs Artist: Halon Entertainment (as Ignacio Bayardo Pena)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: HALON Entertainment
Environment Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Data Wrangler
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Amarnath Ponnuswami Rathankumar)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Robert Powell)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Head Of Department: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Crowd Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company - As Prabhakaran R
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as K.N. Rajarajan)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Ramkumar R.)
Stereo QC Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as David Rand)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Sudeep Raqmasamy)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rangesh Durairaj)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Raj Mohan Sing Rawat)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Anil Reddy Chinthakuntla)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Ramana Reddy)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ryan Rogers)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D
Desktop Administrator: StereoD
Visual Effects (as Mythic Digital)
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Camera Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew Rutland)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Marty Ryan)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Camera Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Marc Samson) / Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects (as Marc Samson)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Neville Samuel)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Look Development Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Michael Sandrik)
Visual Effects Producer
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Sasikumar S.)
Digital Artist / Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Rajkumar B.S.)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Manikandan Satyabalan)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Executive Producer: BUF Compagnie
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositing Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Richard Servello Jr.) / Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant: India
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: Moving Picture Company / Visual Effects Producer: Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Matthew Shumway)
Previs Artist: Halon Entertainment
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shyam Chand.M)
Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Younis Ahmed)
Digital Compositor
Technology Coordinator: StereoD
Animation Layout Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lulu Simon)
Roto Artist
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Laurel Smith)
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Sowmya K.G.)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Nicholas Spier)
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects Production Executive: Lola Visual Effects
Render Wrangler: StereoD
Production Manager: Hatch
Lead Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Texture Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher Street)
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Camera Layout Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Yuki Levy)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company (as Surendranath)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sachin Suryawanshi)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Christopher Sutherland)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Postvis Artist: HALON Entertainment
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rich Tepavchevich)
Finaling Lead: Stereo D (as Chris Terry)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Dhanoop Thiruthimal)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Avish Thomas)
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as B. Allan Toellner Jr.)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Le Tong)
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Scott Townsend)
Digital Matte Painter MPC / Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Desktop Technician: Stereoscopic Conversion (as Tomas Tran)
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previz Artist
Animation Layout Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Keith Turner)
Render I/o: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rigging Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Steven Twist)
Digital Compositor
Designer: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Francis Unger)
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Luis Uribe)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Head Of Department: The Moving Picture Company
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Bhanu Varma Kalidindi)
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Design Artist: BUF Compagnie
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Environment Layout Technical Director
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Senthil Velan)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Production And Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Match Move Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Technical Director: BUF Compagnie
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Yuvaraj Vinayakam)
Modeling Artist
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie (as Stéphane Vogel)
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Production: The Moving Picture Company
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Brian Wells)
Crowd Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jerome Williams)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: The Moving Picture Company
Production Support: The Moving Picture Company
Asset Technician: Legend 3D
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Executive Producer: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Designer: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Wei Wong)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Chris Wood)
Previz Artist
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Previs Artist: Halon Entertainment
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Design Lead: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Background Prep Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Fran Zandonella)
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Postvis Artist: HALON Entertainment
Postvis Artist: HALON Entertainment
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF Compagnie
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Specialist (uncredited)
Education Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Image Resources Supervisor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Coordinator Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Asset Technician: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Modeling Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Junior Compositor: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Stereo Compositing Coordinator: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
3D Lidar Scanning Technician (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Postvis Artist (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Compositor: Look FX (uncredited)
Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Pipeline Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Pipeline Software Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Lighting / Technical Director (uncredited)
Render I/o Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Stereography: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: International Digital Production (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: BUF (uncredited)
Stereoscopic On-line Editor: StereoD (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
CG Production Manager (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Look FX (uncredited)
Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Render Technical Director (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Technical Operations Lead (uncredited)
Render I/O Administrator (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor: StereoD (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Crazy Horse Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Development Artist (uncredited)
Animation Layout (uncredited)
Compositor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Producer: Look Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Technology Show Coordinator (uncredited)
Lead 3D Matte Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Render Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Shader Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeling And Shading Manager (uncredited)
Environment Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Compositing Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
3D Executive: Twentieth Century Fox (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Specialist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Christov Effects (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Technical Director: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Look Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
CG Production Manager (uncredited)
Senior Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
MIS Programmer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Christov Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive: Fox (uncredited)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Research & Development Engineer (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Character Rigging Supervisor (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Asset Technician (uncredited)
Look Development Manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Senior Manager: International Digital Productions (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Junior Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Tracking (uncredited)
Rotoscope Production Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Postvis Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pre-production: BUF (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Editorial Manager: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: YU+co (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Prep Supervisor: FX3X (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Texture/look Development Artist (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Look Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Render I/o Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Roto/prep-comp Supervisor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Junior Coordinator (uncredited)
Production & Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Render I/O Administrator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Crowds Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Manager Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Lighting (uncredited) / Look Development Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Render I/o Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Specialist (uncredited)
Senior Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Software Development: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pre-production, BUF (uncredited)
System Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Marketing: MPC (uncredited)
Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Look Dev Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: New York (uncredited)
Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Crazy Horse Effects (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Lead (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeling Technical Director (uncredited)
Stereo Comp Prep Artist: Crazy Horse Effects (uncredited)
Data Technical Assistant: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Gimbal Technician
Special Effects Production Assistant/interpreter (as David Chang)
Special Effects Production Assistant/interpreter
Special Effects Technician
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: Montreal
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects (as Jeff Deist)
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Gimbal Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Donald R. Elliott)
Model Maker
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Consultant
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician/welder
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects (as Polet Haurtnian)
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Production Assistant/interpreter (as Edison Hou)
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects (as Hiroshi 'Kan' Iikeuchi)
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Jay B. King)
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects (as Richard Landon)
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Project Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Ian McArthur)
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Andrew J. Miller)
Special Effects Buyer (as Antonette Miller)
Mold/technical Department
Special Effects Coordinator: India
Special Effects Technician
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Daniel Ossello)
Special Effects Technician
Project Supervisor: Legacy Effects (as J. Alan Scott)
Motion Base Technician
Replica And Animatronic Animals: Legacy Effects (as Chris Swift)
Gimbal Foreman
Special Effects Leadman: Taiwan
Special Effects Technician (as Shang-Mong 'Yen' Wu)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Montreal (uncredited)
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Hair Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Mold Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Co-supervisor: Montreal (uncredited)
Hair Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Art Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Mold Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Mold Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Assistant To Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Photographic Effects: Faction Creative (uncredited)
Special Effects Rigger (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Construction Coordinator: Montreal
Greens Assistant: India (as Samudkrika Arora)
Assistant Dresser: India
Assistant Props
Illustrator
Scenic Painter: Montreal
Greensman: Taiwan
Construction Coordinator: Taiwan
Greensman: Taiwan
Construction Nurse
Set Designer (as Huei Chen)
Plasterer
Property Master: India
Art Director: Montreal
Set Decoration Production Assistant/interpreter
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer
Leadman: India
Assistant Art Director: India
Props: Taiwan
Art Coordinator
Assistant Graphics Designer
Standby Painter
Head Of Department Construction Rigger
Art Department Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Property Master
Head Painter: Montreal
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Assistant Construction Coordinator: Montreal (as Martine Giguère)
Art Research: India
Head Of Department Construction Engineer
Art Department Coordinator (as Wylie Young Griffin)
Scenic Artist
Set Designer: Los Angeles (as James Hewitt)
Head Of Department Carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
Head Of Department Sculptor
On-set Dresser: India
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Set Decorator: India
Translator: India
Props: India
Art Department Production Assistant/intepreter
Construction Production Assistant/translator
Design Artist / Raft Concept
Key Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Leadman (as Hogan Lee)
Set Designer
Set Decoration Buyer
Construction Production Assistant/translator
Carpenter
Painter
Swing Gang
On-set Dresser
Head Of Department Painter
Property Master
Greens Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master: India / Standby Props: India
Head Of Department Painter: India
Construction Coordinator
Inspirational And Tiger Vision Art
Prop Assistant: Raft
Plasterer
Concept Artist
Leadman: India (as Gajanan Surybhan Shinde)
Graphic Artist: India (as Gurbaksh Singh Raj)
Head Carpenter: India
Set Designer
Art Director: India
Set Decoration Production Assistant/interpreter
Art Director: India
Props Production Assistant
Assistant Construction Manager
Construction Administrator
Head Of Department Plasterer
Plasterer
Assistant Greens
Construction Buyer
Sculptor
Construction Buyer
Set Decoration Production Assistant/interpreter (as Allen Yang)
Head Painter: India (as Nigappa Yernal)
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Props
Props: India
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Additional Photography, Canada (uncredited)
Prop Illustrator (uncredited)
Prop Paperwork (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Prop Food Stylist (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Assistant: India
Recording/mixing Engineer: RBQ Sound Studios, India
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer: Soundtrack NYC
Dialogue Editor
Adr Engineer
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer: Parallel Soundworks, Taipei, Taiwan
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Cableman: India (as Dilwar Dutt)
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Fasal)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Technical Assistant: RBQ Sound Studios, India
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Temp Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer: Sound One, New York
Boom Man (as Yung-Chien 'Malau' Kang)
Foley Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Foley Recording Engineer (as George Lara)
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Sam Miille)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer / Adr Mixer: Soundtrack NYC (as Beaux Neylon)
Sound Mixer: Montreal
Re-recording Engineer
Boom Operator: Montreal
Sound Effects Recording: India
Dolby Sound Consultant
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Adr Engineer
Sound Recordist
Audio Conform
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Technical Assistant: RBQ Sound Studios, India
Cableman
Sound Utility Technician: Montreal Crew (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Dolby Atmos Mix Tech (uncredited)
Audio Post-conform (uncredited)
International Versions (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Calcutta
Casting: Pune
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Taiwan
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: Taiwan
Casting: Madras
Casting: Bangalore
Casting: Delhi
Casting: Bombay
Extras Casting: Montreal
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting
Casting Intern
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Hair And Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: India
Prosthetics Sculptor
Hair And Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Montreal
Makeup Assistant: India
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: India
Wigmaker
Makeup Assistant: India
Makeup Assistant
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Stylist
Hair/ Makeup Artist: Daily, Taiwan
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On-set Costumer
Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: India
Key Dresser: Montreal
Assistant Costume Designer: India
Costume Coordinator: India
Costume Assistant: India
Wardrobe Assistant: India
Key Dresser: Montreal
Costume Assistant: India
Wardrobe Assistant: India
Costume Assistant: India
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer: Los Angeles
Key Costumer India
Music Department
Musician: Accordion
Musician: Santoor
Preview Music Editor
Mantras Compiler
Musician: Ney
Score Programmer
Digital Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Mandolin
Concert Master
Additional Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Additional Engineer
Musician: Kanjira
Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Musician: Sitar & Tanpura
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Bass Mandolin
Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Musician: Bansuri
Musician: Sarangi
Orchestrator
Musician: Sitar
Executive In Charge Of Music
Recordist
Music Production Exec
Orchestrator
Conductor
Choir Contractor
Orchestrator
Composer: Trailer Music
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Additional Engineer
Ethnomusicologist
Additional Engineer
Additional Music By
Stage Manager
Music Preparation
Musician: Mridangam
Scoring Stage Engineer
Music Preparation
Stage Manager
Music Editor
Digital Recordist
Orchestrator
Musician: Piano
Music Copyist / Music Librarian
Music Contractor
Musician: Bass
Musician: French Horn
Assistant To Composer
Musician: Violin
Musician: Violin
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Violin
Choir Contractor
Assistant To Composer
Music Preparation
Cast
Pi Patel
Adult Pi Patel
Pi Patel (11-12 Years)
Pi Patel (5 Years)
Santosh Patel
Gita Patel
Ravi Patel (7 Years)
Ravi Patel (13-14 Years)
Ravi Patel (18-19 Years)
Older Insurance Investigator
Younger Insurance Investigator
Science Teacher
Indian History Teacher
Buddhist Sailor
Tsimtsum Captain (as Yi-Cheng Ko)
Anandi's Friend #1
Anandi's Friend #2
Dancer
Pi's Son
Pi's Daughter
Muslim Worshipper
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Extras Coordinator: India
Dive Supervisor
Yoga Instructor
Product Placement And Clearance Coordinator: India
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Travel Coordinator: India
Production Accountant: Montreal
Production Office Coordinator: Splinter Unit
Additional Voice
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Voice
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: India
Unit Publicist
Financial Controller
Survival/marine Consultant
Locations Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant/interpreter: Taiwan
First Assistant Accountant: Taiwan
Safety Production Assistant
Catering Manager
Marine On-set Assistant
Location Assistant
Production It
Wave Tank Technician
Location Accountant: India
Script Supervisor
Office Assistant: India
Production Coordinator: India
Base Camp Manager: India
Assistant Production Coordinator: Montreal
Additional Voice
Marine Assistant
Dialect Coach
Dialect Coach
Animal Trainer
Executive Chef
Marine Assistant
Production Assistant: Chennai, India
Set Production Assistant
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Additional Voice
Safety Diver: Splinter Unit
Travel Coordinator: Montreal
Production Office Coordinator: Splinter Unit
Additional Voice
Dialect Coach
Marine Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Gil Netter
First Assistant Accountant: Montreal
Supervising Production Accountant
Assistant: Ang Lee
Production Consultant: Taiwan
Set Production Assistant
Marine Assistant
Production Accountant: India
Additional Voice
On-set Locations Production Assistant
Representative: American Humane Association
Assistant Location Accountant: India
Construction Accountant
Production Office Coordinator: Los Angeles
Caterer: India
Stand-in: Pi Patel, 11/12 Years
Accounts Assistant: India
Production Accountant: India
Choreographer
Production Assistant: Chennai, India
Technical Assistant: India
Cleaning Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Taiwan
Craft Service Assistant
Animal Trainer
Tiger Trainer/consultant
Puppeteer Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Locations Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant/intepreter
Visual Effects Accountant
On-set Locations Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk: Taiwan
Assistant To Chef
Production Office Secretary: Taiwan
On-set Nurse
Second Assistant Accountant: Taiwan
Set Production Assistant
Catering Supervisor
Animal Production Assistant/interpreter
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service
Puppeteer Assistant
Additional Voice
Wave Making Consultant
Additional Voice
Craft Service Assistant
On-call Doctor: India
Second Team Manager: India
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Assistant: Tabrez Noorani, India
Set Production Assistant: India
Assistant Post Accountant
Safety Diver
Systems Administrator: India
Additional Voice
Production Coordinator: CAMERON PACE Group
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Munnar, India
Key Set Production Assistant: India
Additional Voice
Additional Epk
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Stand-in: Male Utility
Diver: Splinter Unit
Company Manager: BUF Compagnie
Animal Welfare Officer: India
Dive Supervisor
Projection Engineer: New York
Unit Doctor: India
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant: India
Assistant To Chef
Body Double
Location Assistant: India
Mastering Coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Animal Wrangler: India
Additional Voice
Liaison: Kerala, India
Dialect Coach: Tamil
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
On Set Crew: Local Production, Kerala
Security: Holistic, India
Assistant Production Accountant: India
Liaison: Pondicherry, India
Locations Assistant: Pondicherry, India
Animal Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Additional Voice
Safety Supervisor
Production Assistant
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Assistant Production Coordinator: India
Production Assistant: India
Walkie Boy: India
Historical Adviser: Pondicherry, India
Consultant: Pondicherry, India / Production Consultant
Wave Tank Technician
Set Production Assistant: India
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Assistant Location Manager: India
Production Coordinator: Mumbai, India
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Delhi, India
Production Consultant
Additional Voice
On-set Nurse
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant To Tobey Maguire / Assistant: Brian R. Gardner
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Production Office Coordinator
Additional Marine Researcher
Production Coordinator: Montreal
Assistant Production Coordinator: India
Key Set Production Assistant: India
Production Buyer: India
Payroll Accountant
Additional Voice
Facilities Supervisor
Post Accountant
Marine On-set Assistant
Production Office Coordinator: Taiwan
Facilities Assistant
Production Assistant
Preview Technical Supervisor
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
First Assistant Accountant
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Safety Supervisor: Splinter Unit
On-set Locations Production Assistant
Key Accountant: Taiwan
Marine On-set Assistant
Script Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator: Montreal
Additional Voice
Assistant: David Womark
Travel And Accommodation Local Liaison
Wave Tank Technician
Craft Service Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Office Production Assistant/intepreter
Additional Voice
Marine Assistant
Additional Voice
Office Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Head Medic
Production Executive
Digital Cinema Package
Production Assistant: Mumbai
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Special Equipment Supplier
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Shipping Coordinator
Production Secretary
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Montreal
Movement Consultant
Water Safety
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Legal & Business Affairs: Ingenious Media
Stand-in: Irffan Khan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Montreal
Stunt Production Assistant
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Transportation Assistant
Transport Coordinator: Montreal
Transport Coordinator: Montreal
Transportation Assistant
Driver
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: India
Transportation Assistant
Transport Captain: India
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Captain
Driver: Montreal
Transportation Captain: Reshoots
Transportation Captain
Life of Pi - modified: [46540][454876]