Environment: Pixomondo
Greenland (2020)
Directed by: Ric Roman Waugh
Cinematography by: Dana Gonzales
Edited by: Gabriel Fleming
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Matte Painter
Deadpool (2016)
Directed by: Tim Miller
Cinematography by: Ken Seng
Edited by: Julian Clarke
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera
Editing System: Adobe Premiere Editing System
Matte Painter
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Directed by: Bryan Singer
Cinematography by: Newton Thomas Sigel
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA M Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Camera
Matte Painting Supervisor
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Directed by: Thor Freudenthal
Cinematography by: Shelly Johnson
Edited by: Mark Goldblatt
Lead Matte Painter
Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
Directed by: Rupert Sanders
Cinematography by: Greig Fraser
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Life of Pi (2012)
Directed by: Ang Lee
Cinematography by: Claudio Miranda
Edited by: Tim Squyres
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Matte Painter
Big Miracle (2012)
Directed by: Ken Kwapis
Cinematography by: John Bailey
Edited by: Cara Silverman
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
The Bourne Legacy (2012)
Directed by: Tony Gilroy
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Edited by: John Gilroy
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Xtreme Camera, Bell & Howell Eyemo Camera, Canon EOS-5D Mark II Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76 mm T2.6 Lens, Panavision PCZ 19-90 mm T2.8 Lens, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Matte Painter And Conceptual Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
Directed by: Drew Goddard
Cinematography by: Peter Deming
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Lead Matte Painter
Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)
Directed by: Mark Waters
Cinematography by: Florian Ballhaus
Edited by: Bruce Green
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lead Matte Painter
Charlie St. Cloud (2010)
Directed by: Burr Steers
Cinematography by: Enrique Chediak
Edited by: Padraic McKinley
Lenses: Hawk V-Series Lenses
Visual Effects Artist
The Stepfather (2009)
Directed by: Nelson McCormick
Cinematography by: Patrick Cady
Edited by: Eric L. Beason
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera
Matte Painter
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)
Directed by: Paul Weitz
Cinematography by: James M. Muro
Edited by: Leslie Jones
Matte Painter
Land of the Lost (2009)
Directed by: Brad Silberling
Cinematography by: Dion Beebe
Edited by: Peter Teschner
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Digital Compositor
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' The Theory of Everything (2008)
Directed by: Christopher Leitch
Cinematography by: Nelson Cragg
Edited by: Barrie Wise
Digital Compositor
'Californication' No Way to Treat a Lady (2008)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Michael Weaver
Edited by: Todd Desrosiers
Digital Compositor
'Californication' Slip of the Tongue (2008)
Directed by: David Duchovny
Cinematography by: Michael Weaver
Edited by: Shannon Mitchell
Digital Compositor - 2 Episodes, 2008
Californication (2007)
Directed by: David Von Ancken, Adam Bernstein, John Dahl, Bart Freundlich, Michael Lehmann, David Duchovny, Seith Mann, Scott Winant, Michael Weaver, Stephen Hopkins, Ken Whittingham, Scott Z. Burns, Tucker Gates, Michael Lembeck, Daniel Ducovny, Jake Kasdan, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Helen Hunt, Millicent Shelton, Eric Stoltz
Edited by: Shannon Mitchell, Kevin D. Ross, Todd Desrosiers, Michael D. Ornstein, Tony Solomons, Mark Manos, David Brixton, James A. Brewer, Ralph Yuan Wong
Digital Compositor - 1 Episode, 2008
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie