Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Wolfman   (2010)

Rate It

The Wolfman Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 103 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Romany, Ukrainian
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2008-03-20 ~ 2008-06-06
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Johnston
Cinematography by | Shelly Johnson
Edited by | Walter Murch, Dennis Virkler, Mark Goldblatt

Starring ~ Benicio Del Toro, Anthony Hopkins, Emily Blunt

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Winner
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Second Unit/action Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Production Manager: Second Unit/action Unit
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
Crowd Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Dggb Trainee Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
Daily Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Floor Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Action Unit, Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Reshoots / Crowd Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit/action Unit
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrical Rigger
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Techno Crane Operator: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit/action Unit
Electrical Rigger
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit/action Unit (as Ray Bellchambers)
Electrical Rigger
Camera Operator: "b"camera Action Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Dailies
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Chargehand Electrician (as Thomas Brown)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Main Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Still Photographer
Second Camera Assistant: Vfx Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Grip (as Nick Cupac)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
Generator Operator
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
Stab-c Technician
Chargehand Electric: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit (as Andrew Duncan)
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Camera Trainee: FT2
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit/action Unit
Best Boy
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Additional Key Grip
Crane Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Chargehand Electrician / Electrician
Chargehand Electrician
Best Boy: Second Unit/action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Stand-by Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit/action Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit/action Unit
Libra Head Technician
Chargehand Electric: Second Unit/action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Console Operator: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Grip Trainee
Digital Imaging Technician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Video Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Crane Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit/action Unit
Crane Technician
Assistant Camera
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit/action Unit / First Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Eiffion Hughes)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera, Action Unit
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Practical Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Gaffer: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrian: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Video Assist Operator: 2nd Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Crane Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Crane Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit/action Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
Chargehand Electric: Second Unit/action Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit/action Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Console Programmer
Central Loader: Action Unit, Additional Photography
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit / Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Practical Electrician (as Dominic Mewburn Cook)
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrical Rigger
Practical Electrician (as Kenneth Monger)
Grip: Second Unit/action Unit (as Pete Muncey)
Crane Technician
First Assistant Camera
Electrical Rigger (as Charles Muspratt)
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Stand-by Electrical Rigger: Second Unit/action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Crane Technician
Electrician (as Richard Pattenden)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit/action Unit
First Assistant Camera: Dailies
First Assistant Camera
Grip: Additional Photography
Electrical Rigger
Libra Head Technician
Supervising Electrical Rigger
Key Grip: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit/action Unit (as Anthony Rowland)
Grip: Second Unit/action Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Ronnie Shane)
Chargehand Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Best Boy Grip
B Camera Loader
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician
Console Operator: Second Unit/action Unit
Second Video Assist Operator
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
Daily Camera Trainee
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit/action Unit
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit / Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Miniature Photography
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Techno Crane Operator: Second Unit/action Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Crane Technician / Pursuit Arm Operator
Trainee Grip: Action Unit
Electrician
Additional Best Boy Grip (as David Wells)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Video Assistant / Video Operator: Additional Photography
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Lighting Technician
Central Loader
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit/action Unit
Electrician: Second Unit/action Unit
Dolly Grip: Action Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies 2nd Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit/action Unit
First Assistant Camera: Dailies, Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Colorist
Colorist: Arion
Assistant Editor
Behind The Scenes Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Film Color Timer
Colorist: Data Dalies
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: Concept Modeler
Education Manager, Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist
Digital Image Resources Manager
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Peerless
Hair Dynamics Technical Director: MPC
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Matchmove Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects
Lead Matchmove
Conceptual Artist
Visual Effects Team
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Techical Director
Pipeline Supervisor: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Key Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Render I/o Coordinator
Animation Lead: Rhythm And Hues, India
Background Prep Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Lead Environment Technical Director
Matchmove Artist
Studio: Double Negative
Assistant Photographer
Matchmoving Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Flame Artist
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Co. Ltd.
Digital Matte Painter
Matte Painter
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Artist
Texture Artist: Mpc
Concept Artist
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Background Prep Lead
Technology: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Post Coordinator: Universal
Matte Painter: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Lead Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Roto Animation
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Visual Effects Department Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Modeller
Lighting Technical Director
Compositor
Sequence Supervisor
Environment Technical Director: MPC
Digital Matte Painter
Systems Administrator
Digital Compositor
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Artist
Production Manager Of The Asset Department
Layout Artist: MPC
Animator
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Grooming Technical Director: MPC
Data Wrangler
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Render I/o Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Matchmove Technical Director Rhythm And Hues
Lead Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Rhythm And Hues
Matchmove/rotoAnimation
Model Maker
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Level 256
Render Wrangler / Roto Animation
Lead Modeler: MPC
Crowd Sim Lead
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Visual Effects Artist
3d Scan Technician
Digital Artist
Cg Production Manager
Head Of Layout: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Compositor
Technical Operations Lead
Matchmove Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Peerless
3D Department Manager: MPC
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Head Of CG: Peerless
Technical Animation Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
Model Maker / Sculptor
Junior Modeler: Gentle Giant
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Render Wrangler: MPC
Layout Supervisor
Model Unit Producer
Digital Compositor
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Background Prep Artist
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Roto/paint Artist
Texture Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Head Of Environment: MPC
Shader Technical Director
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Rotoanimator: MPC
Animator
Animator
Effects Lead
Research And Development: MPC
Digital Coordinator: India
Art Director: Vfx
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues
Roto Artist
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Color Timing Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: MPC
Senior Compositor
Lighting Artist/look Dev Artist
Texture Artist
Sculptor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist/roto Anim
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Digital Matte Painter
Inferno Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Imaging Specialist
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Technical Director
Senior Modeller
Lead Compositor
In-house Compositor / Matchmove Technician
Digital Artist
Lead Texture Artist: Mpc
Render Wrangler / Visual Effects Artist
Main Title Designer/art Director: YU+Co
Vfx Production Manager: MPC
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director
Model Unit Buyer
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Model Maker
Pipeline Technical Director (as Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran)
Compositor / Prep Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Lead Character Td: MPC
Lead Prep/roto Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Matchmove Artist
Render I/o Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator: Universal
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Research And Development: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Administrator
Digital Effects Producer: Peerless
Pipeline Technical Director (as Sijo Pappachan)
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Technical Director
Matchmove Artist
Texture Lead: Rhythm And Hues Studios (as Sarah Cosmi)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: MPC
Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Studio Assistant
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates
Visual Effects Artist
Software Developer
Matchmove Technical Director
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant
Technical Director
Senior Animation Supervisor
Texture Artist: Mpc
Model Maker / Sculptor
Roto Animation
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Concept Artist
Matte Painter
Matchmove Artist
Character Rigging Supervisor
Matchmove Technical Director
Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Joint Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Element Unit
Rotoanimator: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Lead Fur Groomer
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Previs Animator
Roto/paint Artist
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Administrator
Environment Technical Director: MPC
Character Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Prep Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Senior Matchmover: MPC
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model Unit Producer
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Technical Director Rhythm And Hues (as Naveen Kumar)
Asset Supervisor
Lidar Operator
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Previs Animator
Pipeline Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Matchmove Lead: MPC
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Animator: Rhythm And Hues, India
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: Peerless
Digital Compositor (as Jacqui Purkess)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm And Hues
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Senior Flame Artist
Look Development: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator / Animator: Double Negative
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Render Coordinator
Roto/prep Artist
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Environment Lead: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: Executive Producer
Modeller
Cg Supervisor
Effects
Senior Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Sculptor / Previs Modeler
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Plate Assistant
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Cloth Technical Director: MPC
Look Development Supervisor
Lead Animator
Lead Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Senior Modeller
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Shader Writer
Head Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Lead Prep/roto Artist: Rhythm And Hues
Roto/prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Digital Production Manager
Compositor
Layout Artist
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller
Render I/o Administrator
Effects Technical Director
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Universal
Digital Coordinator
Texture Artist: Mpc
Senior Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Vfx Editorial Assistant: MPC
Modeller: MPC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Production Coordinator
Digital Restoration
Render I/o Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Technical Animation Lead
Previs Modeler
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Lighting Artist
Miniature Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Universal
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Texture Artist: Mpc
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Pipeline Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Modeler
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Senior Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Animation Supervisor
Render Engineer: MPC
Additional Visual Effects Plate Coordinator: Universal
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
3D Lighting Artist: MPC / Render Wrangler: MPC
Texture Artist: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Concept Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Background Preparation Artist (uncredited)
VFX Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Fur Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Look Development Technical Director: MPC London (uncredited)
Visual Effects Administrator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Resource Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Painter: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited) / Model Painter (uncredited)
Virtual Production Supervisor: Motion Control (uncredited)
Visual Effects Plate Assistant (as Andrew Ryder)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Trainee
Mould Maker
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Creature Technician
Creature Effects Prosthetics Artist
Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Creature Hair Department: Cinovation (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Lab Technician: Lifecasting
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Technician
Animatronics Model Designer
Additional Creature Effects Runner
Specialist Sfx Rigger
Creature Effects Creative Supervisor
Special Effects Driver
Special Effects Trainee
Foam Lab Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Administration: Additional Photography
Creature Effects Sculptor: Cinovation
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Action Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Senior Technician: Model Unit
Specialist Sfx Rigger
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Creature Lab
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Trainee
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Make-up Effects Artist: Additional Photography
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup: Cinnovation
Creature Hair Department
Special Effects Engineer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Animatronic Fabrication Designer
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Creature Hair Department: Cinovation
Foam Latex: Additional Shooting Crew
Special Effects Assistant (as Charlie Pederson)
Special Effects: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Reshoot
Creature Effects Prosthetics Artist
Assistant Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Creature Effects Coordinator: Cinovation
Special Make-up Effects Crew: Additional Photography
Creature Effects Buyer
Special Effects Buyer
Prosthetics Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Make-up Effects Crew: Additional Photography
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography
Model Painter
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician (as David Watson Jr.)
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Mold Technician
Special Effects Technician
Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography
Creature Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Painter: Cinovation (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Set-up
Senior Animator
Rigging Supervisor
Animator
Animation Coordinator
Animator: MPC
Animator: MPC
Animator: MPC
Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator: MPC
Animation Supervisor (as Brian Wells)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Portrait Artist
Storyboard Artist
Greensman
Stand-by Greensman
Property: Second Unit/action Unit
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit/action Unit
Research Specialist
Draughtsman
Draughtsman
Construction Coordinator
Illustrator
Dressing Propman
Art Department Production Assistant
Draughtsman
Assistant Art Director
Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Property: Second Unit/action Unit
Property Master
Illustrator
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Carpenter
Concept Artist (as Paul Cattling)
Assistant Drapesmaster
Plasterer
Art Researcher
Chargehand Plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Scenic Artist (as David Copping)
Prop Coordinator: Additional Photography
Illustrator
Production Buyer
Graphic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator (as Gabi Dolenska)
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Painter
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Draughtsman: Additional Photography
Concept Artist
Production Buyer
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit/action Unit
Stand-by Propman
Hod Scenic Artist
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit/action Unit
Hod Sculptor
Chargehand Painter
Hod Modeller
Hod Rigger
Greensman Labor
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Art Researcher
Stand By Painter
Key Greensman
Chargehand Greensman
Assistant Production Buyer
Scenic Artist
Art Department Production Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Chargehand Painter (as Jon Ivall)
Dressing Propman
Storyboard Artist (as Michael Jackson)
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit/action Unit
Prop Maker
Draughtsman
Dressing Greensman
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Production Assistant (as Brooke Knaack)
Illustrator
Matte Painter
Supervising Stagehand
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Carpenter
Draughtsman
Storyboard Artist
Art Finisher
Senior Prop Modeller
Dressing Propman
Construction Foreman (as Thomas Martin)
Visual Consultant
Supervising Carpenter
Propmaker
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Chargehand Dressing Props
Chargehand Plasterer
Construction Coordinator
Property: Second Unit/action Unit
Supervising Carpenter
Concept Artist
Scenic Artist
Property Master: Additional Photography / Props
Dressing Propman
Trainee Props
Dressing Propman
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit/action Unit
Art Department Coordinator
Chargehand Greensman
Stagehand
Decor Artist
Concept Artist
Visual Consultant
Illustrator
Drapes Master (as Christopher Seddon)
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Painter
Art Department Work Experience
Chargehand Greensman
Greens Coordinator
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator (as Mike Standish)
Props Storeman
Dressing Props: Dailies
Leadman: Re-shoot
Drapesman
Propmaker
Property Master
Art Department Production Assistant / Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit, Additional Photography
Property: Second Unit/action Unit / Supervising Stand-by Propman
Hod Plaster
Supervising Plasterer
Props Draughtsman
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit/action Unit
Decor And Lettering Artist
Modeller
Hod Painter
Chargehand Dressing Props
Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman
Sculptor
Carpenter
Supervising Painter
Hod Stagehand (as Derek Wharlow)
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit/action Unit
Dressing Propman / Property: Second Unit/action Unit
Construction Accountant
Storyboard Artist
Greensman
Chargehand Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Weapons And Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prophand: Second Unit/additional Photography (uncredited)
Standby Art Director (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Mix Technician / Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Adr Supervisor
Sound Assistant
Adr Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist: Splinter Unit
French Dubbing Recorder And Mixer
Sound Maintenance Engineer: Second Unit
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist: Additional Photography Action Unit / Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor: Sound Designer
Sound Recordist
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist: Additional Photography Action Unit
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Audio Engineer
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Voices (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: E-shoots
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Mould Maker
Crowd Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Department
Creature Fabricator
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Special Effects Hair Technician
Make-up Trainee
Daily Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Painter
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mold Maker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Make Up Trainee
Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Mould Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Lifecasting: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Dental Appliances: Benicio Del Toro, Anthony Hopkins, Rick Baker
Hair Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mould Maker
Hair Stylist: Mr. Del Toro
Prosthetic Dental Appliances: Benicio Del Toro
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Silicone Prosthetic Technician: Millennium FX Crew
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Makeup Daily
Creature Effects Painter
Crowd Hair Supervisor / Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Concept Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Costume Assistant
Crowd Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Stand-by Costumer: Action Unit
Costume Fitter
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Chief Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Stand-by Costumer
Additional Extras Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Specialty Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Creature Fx Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Creature Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costumes: Emily Blunt
Costume Mistress
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Breakdown Assistant
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Stand-by Costumer
Crowd Dresser: Additional Photography
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Breakdown Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Stand-by Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Score Mixer
Music Editor
Conductor
Supervising Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator
Oboe Soloist
Digital Score Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Musical Director
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Copyist / Music Librarian
Composer: Unused Music
Score Recordist
Music Technical Production
Composer: Additional Music
Choir/percussion Orchestrator / Music Preparation
Score Technical Engineer
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Scoring Mixer
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Choir Contractor
Music Librarian / Music Preparation
Musician: Piano
Location Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music / Music Supervisor / Orchestrator
Music Technical Production
Assistant Music Editor
Choir Contractor / Conductor
Music Preparation
Additional Music Contractor
Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Composer: Additional Music
Playback Singer
Music Sound Designer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Scoring Mixer
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Cello
Music Contractor
Musician: Percussion Programming
Composer: Trailer
Music Clearances
Digital Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Executive
Cast
Ben Talbot
Gwen's Maid
Gwen Conliffe
Lawrence Talbot
Young Lawrence
Sir John Talbot
Colonel Montford
Mr. Kirk
Constable Nye
Reverend Fisk
Squire Strickland
Gypsy Boy
Gypsy Man / Bear Handler
Gypsy Man / First Killed
Little Gypsy Girl
Gypsy Mother
Gypsy Man / Stones
Young Gypsy Woman
Aberline
Dr. Hoenneger
Asylum Doctor #1
Asylum Orderly
Creepy Guard
Asylum Doctor #2
Custodian
Police Officer #2
Police Officer #3
Gypsy Driver
Gypsy Boy (uncredited)
Gypsy Chief (uncredited)
Gypsy Wife (uncredited)
Gypsy (uncredited)
Ophelia (uncredited)
The Screaming Girl (uncredited)
Woman In Theatre (uncredited)
Church Child (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Villager 1 (uncredited)
Asylum Doctor (uncredited)
Horatio (uncredited)
Musician (uncredited)
Gertrude (uncredited)
Gypsy (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Opera Singer (uncredited)
Man In The Theatre (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Asylum Doctor #4 (uncredited)
Punch & Judy Man (uncredited)
Gypsy Man 3 (uncredited)
Roman (uncredited)
Passenger On Train (only In Director's Cut) (uncredited)
Gentleman In Top Hat (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Accounts Trainee
Assistant: Mr. Daniel
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in Emily Blunt
Assistant: Mr. Johnston
Assistant To Unit Production Manager
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit/action Unit
Assistant Script Supervisor
Locations Runner
Construction Nurse
Floor Runner: Additional Photography, Model Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Von Sydow
Production Coordinator: Second Unit/action Unit
Key Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Daniel
Assistant Accountant
Accommodation Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant: Mr. Armstrong
Additional Script Supervisor
Floor Runner
Assistant: Mr. Hopkins
Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Assets Administrator / Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Assistant Location Manager
Horse Groom
Unit Publicist
Trainee Accountant
Nurse: Second Unit
Post Production Accountant
Additional Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Medic: Re-shoots
Assistant: Mr. Hopkins
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Runner
Security: Mr. Hopkins
Assistant: Mr. Yorn
Assistant Accountant
Location Security
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit/action Unit
Fabricator And On Set Dresser
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit/action Unit
Unit Nurse
Additional Set Assistant: Dailies
Unit Manager: Additional Photography
Production Accountant
Clearance Coordinator
Stand In: Hugo Weaving
Script Supervisor
Trainee Rigger
Assistant: Mr. Leopold
Production Coordinator: Second Unit/action Unit
Financial Controller
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Carraro
Dialect Coach
Dialect Coach: Additional Photography
Supervising Armorer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mone
Assistant To Producer
Assistant: Mr. Johnston
Security And Location Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Script Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Coordinator
Model Unit Set Dresser
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant: Action Unit, Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit/action Unit
Horse Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Del Toro
Trainee Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Johnston
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Armourer
Office Production Assistant
Stand-in
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Johnston
Assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh
Assistant Accountant
Crowd Runner
Assistant: Mr. Stuber
Floor Runner: Dailies
Unit Medic: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Second Unit/action Unit
Assistant Armourer
Crowd Assistant: Reshoots
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Set Security
Location Marshall
Location Marshall
Assistant Production Coordinator Trainee
Assistant: Mr. Yorn
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Reshoots
Assistant Accountant
Base Runner: Additional Photography
Location Marshall
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit/action Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Home Economist
Fire Safety Officer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Additional Script Supervisor
Location Scout Daily
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: LA Stunt Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Asset Coordinator
Production Intern
Production Secretary: US Unit
Location Marshall
Production Assistant: Dailies
Art Finishing/hair
Daily Floor Runner
Set Assistant: Dailies
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Location Daily
Weather Consultant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Hugo Weaving
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Police Officer
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit/action Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Anthony Hopkins
Motorcycle Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Benicio Del Toro/Wolfman
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Carriage Driver
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Hugo Weaving
Stunt Rigger
Stunt And Horse Dept Supervisor
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts Production Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Benicio Del Toro/Wolfman
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Benicio Del Toro
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transport Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Vehicle Technician
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Driver: Art Malik
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Truck: 2nd Unit
Driver: Camera Truck
Stand-by Prop Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
The Wolfman - modified: [39363][780653]