Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Elysium   (2013)

Elysium 4.33/5 3 Votes

Elysium Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, French, Afrikaans, Ukrainian
Genres | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2011-07-25 ~ 2011-09-30
Release Information

Directed by | Neill Blomkamp
Cinematography by | Trent Opaloch
Edited by | Julian Clarke, Lee Smith

Starring ~ Matt Damon, Jodie Foster, Sharlto Copley

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer: Mexico
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Mexico
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit, Mexico
Post-production Supervisor (as Bradley Goodman)
Unit Manager: Mexico
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Mexico
Production Manager
Production Manager: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Production Manager: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography, South Africa (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Assistant Set Decorator: Additional Photography
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Mexico
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Mexico (as Nadia Ayala)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Mexico
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Mexico
First Assistant Director: Mexico (as Stephanie Correa)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada (as Rachel Fortier)
Second Second Assistant Director: Canada
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada
Second Assistant Director (as Daniel Mansfield)
Second Assistant Director: Mexico (as Miguel Necoechea)
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada (as Eddie Santos)
Third Assistant Director (as Megan Shank)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Gaffer: Mexico
Gaffer: Second Unit, Mexico
Camera Operator: Kerner Optical
Key Grip: Second Unit, Canada
Video Assist: Mexico
Camera Operator: Kermer Optical
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit, Mexico
Video Assist: Canada
Still Photographer
Set Wireman (as Keith Brookes)
Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Operator: Kerner Optical (as Steve Buckingham)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit, Canada (as Luke Campbell)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Canada
Best Boy: Mexico
Dolly Grip: Mexico / Key Grip: Mexico
Best Boy: Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico
Best Boy Electric: Canada
Computer And Video Playback Artist: G Creative Productions
Additional Photography
Still Photographer: Canada
On-set Electronics Technician: Weta Workshop
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
Aerial Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Eclipse Technician: Aerial Unit
Utility Second Assistant Camera: Canada
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Mexico
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, Mexico
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Canada
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico
Gaffer: Kerner Optical (as Rod Janusch)
Video Playback: Second Unit, Canada
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
2nd Unit Gaffer
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, Canada (as Dave Kershaw)
Key Grip
Board Operator: Canada
Second Assistant Camera: "b: Camera, Second Unit, Canada
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Canada (as Ian Levine)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
Best Boy: Second Unit, Mexico
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Canada
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Computer And Video Playback Artist: G Creative Productions
Key Grip: Kerner Optical (as Boomer McCann)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Canada
Key Grip: Second Unit, Mexico (as Andres Medina)
Rigging Grip
H Camera 1st Pmit: Second Unit, Mexico
Rigging Gaffer: Canada
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
Key Grip: Second Unit, Canada (as Vincent Phillips)
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico (as Fernando Reyes)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico
Key Rigging Grip: Canada (as Bippen Sammy)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera Mexico Unit
Dolly Grip: Canada
Additional Second Camera Assistant: Second Unit, Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Canada (as Kista Stumpf)
Camera Operator: Kerner Optical
Gaffer: Mexico (as Carlos Sanchez)
Video Assist: Second Unit, Mexico
Video Assist: Second Unit, Mexico (as Gerardo Sanchez)
Video Playback Supervisor
Video Assist: Mexico
Best Boy: Second Unit, Canada
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Canada
Computer And Video Playback Artist: G Creative Productions
Eclipse Technician: Aerial Unit
Video Assist: Canada
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Rigging Electrics
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
D.i.t Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera And Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Additional Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited) / Second Unit Dit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit, Canada (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit Los Angeles (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Console Operator: Second Unit/action Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Pre-production Consultant (uncredited)
Camera Grip (uncredited)
Light Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
C Cam Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Generator Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Digital Video Assist Coordinator (uncredited)
Red Camera Supervisor: Miniatures (uncredited)
A Camera First Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
A Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Technical Director: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor: Mexico (as Adriana Martinez)
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Producer: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Colorist: Dailies
Color Timer (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Look Development Artist: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Lighting Artist: Image Machine (as Alex Santo)
Matchmove Lead: Image Engine
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree (as Nicholas Alixopulos)
Matte Painter: Image Machine (as Juan Pablo Zllgeier)
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Compositor: The Embassy
Visual Effects Producer: Method (as Christopher Anderson)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Matchmove Artist: The Embassy
Compositor: Method
Concept Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: The Embassy
Animator: Image Engine
Assistant Modeler: Whiskytree
Matte Painter: Image Engine
Compositing Lead: Image Engine
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Producer: Whiskytree (as Sumriti Bhogal Keller)
Animator: Image Machine
Layout Artist: Image Engine
Animator: Image Engine
Cg Supervisor: The Embassy
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Motion Capture Systems Operator: Animatrik Film Design
Motion Capture Producer: Animatrik Film Design
Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Modeler: Image Engine
Lighting Artist: Image Machine
Assistant Technical Director: Whiskytree (as Christopher Bott)
Lighting Lead: Image Engine
Head Of Technology: Method Studios, Vancouver
Effects Department Manager: MPC Vancouver
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method
Production Operations Team Lead: MPC
Compositor: Method
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Visual Effects Consultant: Image Engine (as Nick Brooks)
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine (as Hugo Brunet)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method
Effects Animator: MPC
Lighting Artist: Image Machine
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Image Machine
Compositor: Image Engine
Motion Capture Systems Operator: Animatrik Film Design
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Motion Capture Systems Operator: Animatrik Film Design
Technical Director: Whiskytree
Technical Director: Whiskytree
Compositor: The Embassy
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical (as Sean Casey)
Rotoscope Artist: Whiskeytree (as Cynthia Rodriguez)
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Lidar Operator
Visual Effects Producer: Kerner Optical
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Data Coordinator: Image Engine
Compositor: Method
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor: Imagine Engine
Rigging Supervisor: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine
Compositor: Method
Assistant Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Effects Animator: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Previsualization Artist: Image Engine (as Andrew Chung)
Cg Asset Supervisor: Image Engine
Motion Capture Systems Operator: Animatrik Film Design
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Modeling Lead: The Embassy
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Technical Director: Whiskeytree
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Matchmove Artist: Method
Paint Artist: MPC (as Stephen Davies)
Miniature & Model Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Production Manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali)
Systems Manager: Image Machine
Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Lead Effects Animator: The Embassy
Compositor: Image Engine
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Compositor: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine
Compositor: MPC
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Modeler: Image Engine
Head Of Vfx
Compositor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Coordinator: Whiskytree
Lighting Artist: Image Machine
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Cg Sequence Lead: Image Machine
Visual Effects Editor: Image Engine
Animator: Image Engine
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painter: Image Engine
Effects Animator: MPC
Rigging Artist: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine (as Chad Fox)
Compositor: Image Engine (as Sigurjon Gardarsson)
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Matte Painter: Image Engine
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Effects Animator: The Embassy
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Compositor: MPC
Compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects (as Marc-André Gray)
Previsualization Artist: Image Engine
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine
Technical Director: Whiskeytree
Compositing Lead: Image Machine
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Supervisor: Whiskytree
Matchmove Lead: Method
Compositor: Image Machine (as Stephen Hawken)
Compositor: Image Engine
Rotoscope Artist: The Embassy
Visual Effects Producer: The Embassy
Practical Effects Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Head Of Lighting: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Rigging Artist: Image Engine (as Christopher Hogstead)
Layout Artist: MPC
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Technical Director: Whiskeytree
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Data Coordinator: Image Engine
Motion Capture Supervisor: Animatrik Film Design
Rotoscope Artist: Image Machine
Matte Painter: Image Engine
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine (as Marius Jacobsen)
Compositor: Image Engine
Matte Painter: MPC
Roto Lead: Method
Compositor: Method
Compositor: Image Machine
Matchmove Artist: The Embassy VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Assistant Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Compositor: Image Engine
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Assistant Modeler: Whiskytree
Compositing Lead: Image Engine
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Motion Capture Systems Operator: Animatrik Film Design
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Animation Lead: Image Engine
Compositor: Method
Compositor: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Machine
Digital Artist: ILM
Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Compositing Supervisor: Image Engine
Effects Animator: The Embassy (as Nina Laureles)
Compositor: Image Engine
Assistant Modeler: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Editor
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Whiskytree
Effects Animator: Image Machine
Cg Artist: Method
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Compositor: The Embassy
Modeler: MPC (as Ryan Lim)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Effects Animator: The Embassy
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Motion Capture Stage Manager: Animatrik Film Design
Visual Effects Data Coordinator: Image Engine
Visual Effects Associate Producer: The Embassy
Compositor: MPC
Rigging Artist: MPC (as Angela McGrath)
Visual Effects Producer (32Ten Studios)
Compositor: Method
Animator: The Embassy
Texture Artist: MPC
Texture Artist: Image Engine (as Andy Martinez)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine (as Abner Marin)
Effects Animator: Image Engine
Visual Effects Art Director: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Cg Supervisor: Method
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine (as Madeleine McAllan)
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Compositor: Whiskytree
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Rotoscope Artist: The Embassy
Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer: Animatrik Film Design
Compositing Supervisor: Method (as Abel Milanés)
Senior Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Rotoscope Lead: Image Engine
Cg Artist: Method
Compositor: Image Engine
Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Technical Assistant
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine
Digital Artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Compositor: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Lighting Artist: Image Machine (as Minh Nguyen Ba)
Matte Painter: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Coordinator: Image Engine
Matchmove Artist: Method
Cg Artist: Method
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Compositor: Image Engine
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Image Engine
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: The Embassy
Compositor: Image Engine
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Method
Visual Effects Data Coordinator: Image Engine (as Claudio Jiménez-Palomar)
Technical Director: Whiskeytree (as Stephen Parish)
Look Development Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Embassy
Head Of 2d: Method
Previsualization Artist: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Cg Asset Supervisor: Image Engine
Modeler: Whiskytree
Roto Artist: Method
Compositor: Image Engine
Rigging Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor: Method
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Effects Animator: Image Engine
Lighting Artist: Image Engine (as James Roberts)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Compositor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Image Engine
3D Sequence Lead: Image Engine
Cg Artist: Method
Cg Artist: Method (as Cuba Roth)
Effects Animator: The Embassy
Compositor: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Machine (as Katye Ruslanova) / Digital Compositor (as Ruslanova Katya)
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Assistant Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Animator: The Embassy
Lead Effects Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Modeler: Image Engine
Technical Director: Whiskeytree
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine (as Marcela Silva)
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Effects Animator: Image Engine
Rotoscope Artist: Image Engine
Layout Artist: Image Engine
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Animator: MPC
Visual Effects Data Coordinator: Image Engine
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Matte Painter: Image Machine
Compositor: The Embassy VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: Method
Concept Artist: Image Engine Design
Compositor: Image Machine
Cg Sequence Lead: Image Machine
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Assistant Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Image Engine
Animator: Image Engine
Matte Painter: Image Machine
Modeler: Image Engine
Matte Painter: Image Engine Design
Digital Paint Artist: Image Engine (as Shivas Thilak)
Compositing Lead: Method
Matchmove Artist: Image Engine
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Image Engine
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Artist: Image Machine
Roto Artist: Method
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method
Compositor: The Embassy
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Concept Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects (as Iikka Uitto)
Effects Technician: Kerner Optical (as Robert Urban)
Lighting Lead: The Embassy
Software Developer: MPC
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Modeler: Image Engine
Senior Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Rotoscope Artist: Image Machine
Compositor: Image Engine
Lead Effects Animator: Image Engine
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Lighting Artist: Image Engine
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: Image Engine
Animator: Image Engine
Effects Animator: Image Engine
Effects Animator: Image Machine
Effects Animator: Image Engine
Previsualization Supervisor: Image Engine
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: Method
Lighting Artist: Image Engine (as Gustavo Yamin)
Modeler: Image Engine
Compositor: Image Engine (as Jesus Yapor)
Compositor: Image Engine
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Compositor: Method
Texture Artist: Image Engine
Production Manager: Botvfx (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Botvfx (uncredited)
Model Maker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Image Engine (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Lead Technical Assistant: Image Engine (uncredited)
Compositor: The Embassy (uncredited)
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor: Second Unit (uncredited)
On-set Vfx Data Wrangler: First Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects Colorist: Digital Film Central Vancouver (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Data Wrangler I/o: Method (uncredited)
Compositing Head Of Department: MPC Vancouver (uncredited)
Miniature Models (uncredited)
Technical Assistant Supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
3d Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Global Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Head Of Studio: Image Engine (uncredited)
Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Managing Director: The Embassy (uncredited)
Research & Development: Image Engine (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Botvfx (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senoir Paint/prep Artist: Botvfx (uncredited)
Research & Development: Image Engine (uncredited)
Studio Manager: The Embassy (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cirux Render (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Td Environment (uncredited)
Render Technical Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
R&d Technical Director: Image Engine (uncredited)
Senior Roto Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Executive Producer Practical Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Prep Artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead (uncredited)
Paint Lead: Botvfx (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pipeline Supervisor: The Embassy (uncredited)
Paint Lead: Botvfx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited) / Technical Support: Whiskytree (uncredited)
Senior Cg Artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Technical Support: Whiskytree (uncredited) (uncredited)
Manager Of Operations: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
System Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial: Mpc (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Painting Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Buyer: Canada (as Cara Anderson)
Specialty Costumes & Props Model Making Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Design Studio Manager: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop (as Catherine Auburn)
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Concept Designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Head Of Production: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Phantom Camera Tech: 32ten
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit, Canada
Electronics Department: Weta Workshop (as Sean Brennan)
Painting Department: Weta Workshop (as Johnny Bough)
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department / Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Painting Department Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Painting Department: Weta Workshop (as Marty T C Chung)
Special Effects Buyer: Canada
Painting Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Lead Rigger (as Andre Dominguez)
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Painting Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Purchasing Officer: Weta Workshop
Molding Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Supervisor: Weta Workshop / Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop (as Rob Gilles)
Concept Designer: Weta Workshop
Electronics Department: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Special Effects Fabricator: Canada
Corporate Services: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop (as Ruby Huton)
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop (as Alexander Ingle)
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Senior Technician
Design Studio Coordinator: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Best Boy: Canada
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop (as Callum Lingard)
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Electronics Department Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Concept Designer: Weta Workshop (as Benjamin Mauro)
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop (as Matthew Mills)
Prosthetics Painter: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop (as Samantha Mott)
Engineering Department Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Painting Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Concept Designer: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Canada (as Darrly Reeves)
Special Effects Technician: Canada (as Rob Rockhill)
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Electronics Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Engineering Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Assistant: Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop
Assistant Spcial Effects Buyer: Canada
Specialty Costume, Weapons, Props, Special Makeyp Effects And Design Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Concept Designer: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Imaging Department: Weta Wprkshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
3d Modeling & Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: Canada
Molding Department Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Special Makeup & Prosthetics Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Specialty Costume & Props Model Making Department: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup Technician: MastersFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Photography: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Spfx Set Supervisor: Second Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Prosthetics Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: WETA Workshop (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Swing Gang
Set Decoration Coordinator: Mexico
Set Decoration Dresser: Canada (as JP Bagshaw)
Property Master: Canada
Lead Medal Fabricator: Canada (as Wayne Berzrducci)
Storyboard Artist: Canada
Construction Foreman: Canada
Set Designer: Canada (as Nancy Brown)
Special Effects
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer: Canada
Paint Coordinator: Canada
Set Designer: Canada
Paint Foreman: Canada
Graphic Designer: Additional Photography
On-set Dresser: Mexico
Property Master: Mexico
Art Director: Canada
On-set Special Effects Props Supervisor: Weta Woekshop
On-set Property Master
Lead Greensman: Canada (as Glenn Foerester_)
Assistant Set Decorator: Re-shoot
Lead Man: Canada
Scenic Painter: Mexico
Lead Painter: Canada
On-set Builder: Weta Workshop / On-set Buyer: Weta Workshop
Assistant Art Director: Canada
Carpenter
Assistant Property Master
Illustrator: Canada
Illustrator: Canada
Set Decorator: Canada
On-set Dresser: Canada
Art Department Coordinator: Canada
Construction Foreman: Mexico
Set Decorator: Mexico (as Gabriela Matus Lopez)
Conceptual Artist
On-set Dresser: Mexico (as Maria E. Medrano)
Paint Foreman: Canada (as JJ Mestinsek)
Construction Buyer: Canada
Assistant Art Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Graphics: Mexico
Assistant Set Decorator: Canada
Assistant Art Director: Mexico (as Luis Ordoñez) / On-set Dresser: Second Unit, Mexico
On-set First Assistant Property Master: Weta Workshop
Lead Metal Fabricator: Canada
Storyboard Artist: Canada
Art Director: Mexico
On-set Assistant: WETA Workshop, Mexico
Set Decoration Dresser: Canada
On-set Property Assistant: Weta Workshop
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit
Graphics Designer
Set Decoration Lead Dresser: Canada
Construction Foreman
On-set Property Assistant: Weta Workshop (as Suzy Travares)
On-set Painter: Canada
On-set Special Effects Props: Weta Workshop
Leadman: Mexico
On-set Greensman: Canada
Construction Coordinator: Mexico (as Alberto Villasenor)
Assistant Property: Canada
Construction Coordinator: Canada
On-set Assistant Property Master: Weta Workshop
Assistant Property Master: Canada
On-set Dresser: Mexico (as Carlos Yañez)
Set Dec Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Director: Reshoots (uncredited)
Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Construction Laborer (uncredited)
Props Builder (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Sign Painter Fabricator (uncredited)
Uncredited (uncredited)
Head Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
On-set Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Decorator (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Person (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Production Buyer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Set Dec Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Concept Art (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Canada
Post-production Audio
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Engineer
Boom Operator: Second Unit, Mexico
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit, Canada
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Canada
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Foley Recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Re-recording Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Dolby Representative (as Matthew Kumau)
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Mexico
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Boom Operator (as Charlie O'Shea)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant: Canada
A.d.r. Mixer
Foley Recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Audio Technical Support (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Audio Post Technical Support (uncredited) / Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Audio Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Casting: Mexico
Casting Associate: Canada
Extra Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mexico
Hair Stylist: Mexico
Hair Stylist: Canada
On-set Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Mexico
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Mexico
Hair Stylist: Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Canada
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Canada
Additional Dummy Manufacturer & Tattoo Printing: Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Effects Lab
Special Effects Makeup Coordinator
Makeup Effects Lab Supervisor: MastersFX, Inc
Hair Stylist: Canada
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Canada
Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor
Co-key Makeup Artist: Mexico
Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Hair Department Head
Hair Technician - Weta Workshop
On-set Special Effects Makeup: Weta Workshop
Hair Stylist: Canada
Prosthetic Lab Technician
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Creature Lab
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Provider: Jodie Foster's Wardrobe
Set Costumer: Canada
Set Costumer / Set Costumer: Canada
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Designer: Canada
On-set Special Effects Costume Supervisor: Weta Workship
Costume Supervisor: Mexico
Set Costumer: Mexico
Costume Supervisor
Set Costume Supervisor: Canada
Set Costume Supervisor: Canada
Truck Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Damon
On-set Special Effects Costumer: Weta Workshop
On-set Special Effects Costumer: Weta Workshop
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Breakdown Artist
Costume Buyer
Key Breakdown Artist
Costume Maker: Weta Workshop
Music Department
Music Clearance
Composer: Trailer Music
Soundtrack
Music Supervisor
Musician: Solo Vocalist
Music Supervision Assistant
Score Assistant Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Clearance
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Assistant Engineer
Contractor
Supervising Music Editor
Scoring Protools Engineer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Cast
Delacourt
John Carlyle
President Patel
CCB Agent
CCB Agent
CCB Agent
Technician
Representative Burrard
Representative Penny
Young Frey
Dr. Faizel
Vincente
Old Woman
Bus Station Gangster
Spider's Techie (as Mario Pérez)
Spider's Techie
Street Child
Street Child
Street Child
Street Child
Carlyle's Secretary
Armadyne Investor
Armadyne Investor
Armadyne Investor
Party Guest
Party Guest
Spider's Ship Rider
Spider's Ship Smuggler
Illegal Daughter
Daughter
Crew Member
Asian Boss (uncredited)
Gangster (uncredited)
Head Smuggler (uncredited)
Patel's Wife (uncredited)
Crew Member (uncredited)
Party Guest 6 (uncredited)
French Party Guest (uncredited)
French Party Guest 3 (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Gangster / Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Warren (uncredited)
Hacker (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Crew Member (uncredited)
Tisha (uncredited)
Illegal #21 (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dialect Coach
Security Coordinator: Trust Group, Mexico
Armorer: Mexico
Production Accountant: Mexico
Sub-fiscal Accountant: Mexico
Assistant: Ms. Foster
Caterer: Mexico, Alimentación En Locación
Craft Service: Mexico
Production Assistant: Canada
Assistant Accountant
French Translator
Production Assistant: Canada
Assistant: Mr. Blomkamp
Production Assistant
1st Assistant Coordinator: Canada
Production Assistant: Canada
Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Assistant: Cnada
Brand Integration Consultant
Chef: Canada, Season's Fine Foods
First Assistant Accountant
Trainee Assistant Location Manager: Canada
Production Assistant: Canada
Production Assistant
Catering Supervisor: Second Unit, Mexico
Armourer
Craft Service: Canada / First Aid: Canada
Assistant Production Coordinator: Canada
Assistant: Ms. Baden-Powell
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Canada
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Mexico
Extras Wrangling: Canada
Medic: Mexico
Title Designer
Assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr.Block
Clearances
Assistant: Ms.Foster
Assistant Location Manager: Canada
Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Coordinator: Canada
Financial Controller
Set Security Coordinator: Olkan, Mexico
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Mexico
Location Coordinator: Mexico
Production Assistant: Mexico
Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Props Mx Department Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Canada
Crew Security: Mexico
Production Assistant: Canada
Production Assistant: Mexico
Sub-fiscal Accountant: Mexico
Production Assistant
Armorer: Mexico
Production Coordinator: Mexico
Craft Service: Second Unit, Canada / First Aid: Second Unit, Canada
Construction Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Canada
Production Assistant: Canada
Script Supervisor
Chef: Mr. Damon
Computer Playback Supervisor
Medic: Mexico
Production Secretary: Mexico
Travel Coordinator: Mexico
Behind The Scenes Producer
Aerial Coordinator: Canada
Trainer: Mr. Damon
Brnd Integration Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accountant: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Image Engine
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Projectionist
Stand In: Male Utility
Location Scout
On-set Location Assistant
Assistant: Aerial Unit
Key Office Production Assistant: Reshoots
Pre-production Accountant
Completion Bond Representative
Production Assistant: Pre-production
Studio Teacher
Background Coordinator
Assistant: Brent O'Connor
Helicopter Pilot: Camera
Location Assistant
Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Pre-production Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Paramedic
Finance Executive
Aerial Pilot
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Staff
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Matt Damon
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Sharlto Copley
Stunt Rigger: Second Unit, Canada
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Mexico
Stunt Double: Adrian Holmes / Stunts
Key Stunt Rigger: Second Unit, Canada / Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jodi Foster
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Alice Braga
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Canada
Transportation Coordinator: Canada
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Star Trailers
Transportation Coordinator: Mexico
Transportation Co-captain: Canada
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Hair/makeup
Elysium - modified: [54810][1535108]