Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire   (2013)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 5.00/5 1 Vote

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 146 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 2012-09-11 ~ 2012-12-21
Release Information

Directed by | Francis Lawrence
Cinematography by | Jo Willems
Edited by | Alan Edward Bell

Starring ~ Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth

Notes & More Information
Shot mostly in 35mm anamorphic, with about 50 minutes in IMAX 65mm (starting at the beginning of the Games). Some parts of the Games shot in 4-perf Super 35 to intercut with the IMAX footage. Switches back to anamorphic for the end scenes on the ship.
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Hawaii
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Vice President Feature Post Production
Production Manager: IMAX Version
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Hawaii / Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (Hawaii)
Camera & Electrical Department
Film Loader
Rigging Electric: Hawaii
Grip: Additional
Libra Head Operator
Lighting Technician
Lighting Programmer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Film Loader: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Libra Head Operator
Second Assistant Camera - "c" Camera: Dayplayer
Electrician
Rigging Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Dayplayer
Balloon Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Dwight Campbell)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Robert 'Boceno' Campbell)
Electrician
Electrician
Still Photographer
Film Loader
Company Set Electric
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Projection Services (Integrated Visions Productions)
Rigging Electrician
Video Engineer
Company Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Projection Services (Integrated Visions Productions)
Projection Services (Integrated Visions Productions)
Electrician
Set Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy: Additional Crew / Rigging Electrics
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Electrician
Balloon Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Video Production Assistant
Best Boy Grip
Grip: Hawaii
Company Grip
Additional Electrician
Company Grip
Aerial Cinematographer
Grip: Credited
Balloon Lighting
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Imax Tech
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Unit Electrician
Film Loader: Day Player
Key Rigging Grip: Hawaii
Technocrane Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Company Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Balloon Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician
Balloon Light Technician / Electric: Day Player / Grip: Day Player
Camera Operator: New York
Company Grip
Additional Grip
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit / Rigger Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician: Hawaii Unit
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Grip: Hawaii
Best Boy Grip: Rigging (as S. Benny Smyth)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Perfect Horizon Technician/C Camera
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Techno Crane Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Projection Services (as Robert Townsend) (Integrated Visions Productions)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman
Rigging Grip
Data Manager
Film Loader: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Lauren Clark)
Color Correction
Assistant Dailies Producer
Colorist: Dailies
Vfx Project Manager
Additional Dailies Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Second Colorist: Efilm
Digital Intermediate Color Assist
Assistant Editor
Digital Colorist
Dailies Operator
Post-Production Coordinator
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant
Imaging Scientist
Associate Editor
Apprentice Editor
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Specialist
Senior Digital Compositor
Education Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Tech Department: Double Negative
Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride
Compositor: Method Studios
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead: Method Studios
Roto/paint Supervisor
Animator: Hybride
Compositor: Double Negative
Camera Technical Director
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Studio Data Assistant
Machmove Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hatch
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Camera Technical Director
Senior Facial Creature Technical Director: WETA Digital
Lighting Technical Director
Tech Support
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Vfx Editor: Hybride
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Systems Engineering
Senior Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride
Production Assistant: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Lead Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Compositor: Method Studios
Director Of Photography: Rodeo FX
Technical Support: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Matter Painter: Method Studios
Environment Lead: Rodeo FX
Senior Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Director
Technical Support: Hybride
Digital Compositor (Dneg)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX / Matte Painter: RodeoFX
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Technology: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Senior Rotoscope Artist
Colourist (as Colin Brown)
Lead Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Fx Technical Director: Double Negative
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta
Technical Director
Prep Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuelvfx
Motion Graphics Designer: Hybride
Digital Asset Manager: Weta Digital
Administration: Hybride
Visual Effects Technical Director
Animator: Hybride
Double Negative: Technical Support
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore / Prep Artist: Double Negative, Singapore
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Roto/prep
Digital Compositor
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Td: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director: Hybride
Matchmove Lead And Layout: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Painter
Prep Artist
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director
Match Move: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Opticals
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Production Assistant: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios
Retouching
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Director: 360º/VR - Virtual Reality EPK / Producer: 360º/VR - Virtual Reality EPK
Senior R&d Engineer / Senior Software Developer
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Technical Support: Hybride
Senior Paint Artist - Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
2D Supervisor: Method Studios, London
Matchmove Artist
Effects Animator: Integrated Visions Productions
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Technical Director
Technical Support: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor
Communications: Rodeo FX
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic Fuel
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Creatures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Animator (Integrated Visions Productions)
Animator (Integrated Visions Productions)
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Crowd Supervisor
Modeling Artist
Pipeline Td: Rodeo FX
Effects Technical Director
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Production Assistant: Hybride
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist (double Negative)
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Visual Effects: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Spydercam Flight Control
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Rendering Research Lead
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Matte Painter: Hatch
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist
Camera Technical Director
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist
Effects Artist
Pipeline Td: Rodeo FX
Look Development Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer
Technical Support: Hybride
Animator: Weta Digital
R&d Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Vfx Production Manager: Weta Digital
Technical Animation Supervisor
Executive Producer: Method Studios
Production Assistant: Hybride
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Fuel VFX
R&d Technical Director
Animator: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter Td: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Prep/cleanup Artist
Digital Compositor (Method Studios)
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor (double Negative)
Digital Compositor
Fx Td: Double Negative
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator
Vfx Editor And I/o Operator: Fuel VFX
Lead Compositor
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Animator
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Vfx Company Scheduler
Studio Assistant
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: In House Team
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Crew: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Compositor (as Christoph Keller)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg Sequence Supervisor (Double Negative)
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Concept Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios -uncredited
Senior Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Concept Modeler
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist
Shader Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Director
Digital Compositor, Dneg
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Layout Artist: Hybride
Modeler: Hybride
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Head Of Production: Rodeo FX
Motion Graphics Designer: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Studio Assistant
Lead R&d: Hybride
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Lead Fx Artist: Double Negative
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Creature Technical Director
Compositor
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Texture/lookdev Artist And Lighting Td
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Layout Technical Assistant
Visual Effects Production Manager
Wrangler Coder: Weta Digital - Uncredited
Colourist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Research And Development
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Camera Technical Director
Concept Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Lighting Artist: Method Studios
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Lead Creature Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride
Production Engineer: WETA Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Technology Support
Visual Effects Editor: WETA Digital
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Modeler: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Compositor: DNEG
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Matchmove Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Camera Technical Director
Animation Production Manager
Senior Executive: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
CG Supervisor
Postvis Artist / Previs Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Alex Nowotny)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer (weta Digital)
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Compositor
Lead Cg Artist: Method Studios London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Technical Support: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Shader Td
Lead Environment Technical Director
Tech Support: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative VFX
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Layout Artist: Hybride
Studio: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Systems Engineer: Fuelvfx
Effects Technical Director
Lead Technical Director: Hybride
Compositor: Method Studios
Camera Td
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Double Negative Singapore
Texture Painter
Paint/roto Lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint Artist: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Lighting & Lookdev Technical Director
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Vfx Editor: Hybride
On-set Lead/matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Modeler: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Compositing Department Production Manager: WETA Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Tracker
Compositor: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Character Modeller: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Environment Technical Director
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Motion Graphics Designer: Hybride
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Producer: Weta Digital
Creature Lead: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist
Facial Modeler
Senior Animation Technical Director
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Gentle Giant
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Director Of Technology: Rodeo FX
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital
Previsualization Artist: Proof Inc.
Modeler: WETA Digital
Senior Animator: Weta
Senior Paint Artist
Compositing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Vfx Editor: Hybride
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Compositor
Camera Technical Director
Animator: Hybride
Lead Lighting Artist
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator: Weta Digital
Communication: Hybride
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Shading Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Senior Effects Technical Director
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Production Manager - Camera Department
Technical Director: Hybride
Postvis Animator
Creature Fx Td
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Motion Graphics Designer: Hybride
Research And Development: Hybride
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist: Double Negative VFX
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Matchmove Artist: Rodeo FX
Compositor
Digital Compositor
CG Artist: Double Negative
Shaders Department Manager
Programmer: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Communication: Hybride
Lead Modeler: Hybride
Senior Staff: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tech Department: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Sequence Lead: Method Studios
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Visual Effects Artist
CG Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative
Production Engineer (as Brenda Wallace)
Compositor
Matte Painter Td: Rodeo FX
Effects Artist
Roto Artist
CG Supervisor
Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Layout Artist: Hybride
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist / Technical Support
Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Stephen Wong)
Head Of Production: Method Studios
Wrangling Department Lead
Previs Supervisor
Senior Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Texture Artist: Double Negative
Texture Artist
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital
Post Vis Artist
Digital Compositor
3D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Technical Director
Lead Creature Technical Director (weta Digital)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative
Concept Artist / Matte Painter
Tech Department: Double Negative
Tech Department: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Wrangle Coder: Weta Digital (uncredited)
R&d (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lead Texture Painter (uncredited)
R&d Developer (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Data Lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Method Studios LA (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Second Unit Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Film Illusions
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Specialty Costumes
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Sparky Willis)
Lead Sculptor/special Makeup Effects: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Animation Department
Rigging Supervisor
Animation Lead
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: WETA Digital
Art Department
Set Designer
Greens On Set Foreman
Metal Fabricator
Assistant Art Director
Construction Clerk
Property Master: New York
Paint Gang Boss
Concept Artist
Propmaker
Illustrator
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Concept Artist: Development
Assistant Property Master
Greensman Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator: Hawaii
Second Unit Property Master
Greens Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant
Senior Model Maker
Sculptor
Scenic Sculptor
Scenic Artist / Standby: Second Unit
Construction Foreman
Scenic Sculptor
Camera Scenic
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant
Paint Utility
Toolman Gang Boss
Scenic Foreman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Set Decoration Buyer
Prop Maker
Prop Maker
Scenic Gangboss
Paint Forman
Scenic Foreman
Set Dresser
Plasterer Gang Boss
Gang Boss
Foreman
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Decoration Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Scenic Foreman
Gang Boss Scenic Artist
Prop Illustrator
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Set Designer
Metal Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
On Set Dresser
Set Designer
Carpenter
Property Master
Set Dresser
Welding Foreperson
Set Painter
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Charge Scenic
Greensman
Paint Foreman
Illustrator
Props: New York
Graphic Designer
Scenic Gang Boss
Set Designer
Carpenter
Greensman
Propmaker
Construction Auditor: Hawaii
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Set Painter
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit
Utility Foreman (as David Weeks)
Foreman
Props Assistant
Food Stylist
Greens Foreman: Hawaii
Paint Foreman
Props Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Utility
Playback
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Utility
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Dolby Sound Consultant
Dubbing Recordist
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Utility (second Unit)
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Local Casting
Local Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Dental Prosthetics
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist / Makeup Dept.head: 2nd Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor: Additional
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Background Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head: 2nd Unit Hawaii Crew
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Production Assistant
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Extra Makeup And Hairstylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Atlanta Life Casting For Optic Nerve Studios / Additional Dental Prosthetics: Toby Sells Creature Make Up FX Shop
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Wig Maker
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Background Costumer
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Assistant
Assistant Textile Artist
Specialty Costumer: Film Illusions
Set Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Costume Assistant
Assistant Textile Artist
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Buyer
Key Costumer
Key Set Costumer Ms Lawrenencece
Cutter/fitter
Costume Textile Artist
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Manufacturing Foreperson
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Graphic Designer
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Cutter
Costumer
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Leader
Scoring Editor
Auricle Control Systems
Synth Programming
Music Engineer "Atlas"
Orchestral Contractor
Additional Score Engineer
Manager: Film Music
Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass
Executive In Charge Of Film Music
Score Recordist
Music Scoring Engineer / Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Musician: Guitar
Choir Director
Music Supervisor
Assistant Score Engineer
Manager: Contract Administration
Musician: Fiddle
Scoring Coordinator
Music Coordinator
Temp Music Editor
Orchestrator
Trailer Music
Solo Vocals
Supervising Music Editor
Synth Programmer
Music Preparation
Cast
Katniss Everdeen
Gale Hawthorne
Greasy Sae (as Sandra Lafferty)
Haymitch Abernathy
Peeta Mellark
Katniss' Mother
Primrose Everdeen
President Snow
Effie Trinket
Caesar Flickerman
District 11 Mayor
Thresh's Grandmother
Old Man
Flower Girl
Snow's Granddaughter
Plutarch Heavensbee
Commander Thread
Presidential Guard
Enobaria
Female Morphling
Finnick Odair
Annie Cresta
Claudius Templesmith
Johanna Mason
District 5 Male Tribute
Hovercraft Peacekeeper
District 9 Female Tribute (as Marian Greene)
District 9 Male Tribute
Operator #1
Operator #2
D12 Hob (uncredited)
Capital Aristocrat (uncredited)
Game Tech (uncredited)
Trainer (uncredited)
Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident (uncredited)
District II Citizen (uncredited)
Hobb District Worker (uncredited)
Game Tech (uncredited)
Capitol (uncredited)
Tribute Past Victor District 2 (uncredited)
District 4 Citizen / District 6 Citizen (uncredited)
Capitol (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Tympanist (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
District 8 Official (uncredited)
Capitol (uncredited)
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Hob (uncredited)
District Member 1 / 2 / 3 / 11, District 3 Council Member (uncredited)
Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Rue's Sister (uncredited)
Rue's Sister (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Cashmere's Stylist (uncredited)
District 12 Hob Vendor / Rioter (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Presidential Cabinet (uncredited)
District 8 Official (uncredited)
District 12 Girl (uncredited)
Capital Aristocrat (uncredited)
Capitol Woman (uncredited)
Presidential Cabinet Member (uncredited)
District 3 / District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Transportation Official (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Capital Aristocrat (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Coal Miner / Farmer / Textile Worker (uncredited)
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Past Victor District 2 (uncredited)
Gale Miner (uncredited)
Timpani Drummer (uncredited)
Citizen (uncredited)
District 6 Protester (uncredited)
District 11 / Farm Boy (uncredited)
Past Victor District 2 (uncredited)
Blight (uncredited)
District 4 Family Member (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Dowager Capitol Woman (uncredited)
Stylist Of District 10 (uncredited)
Game Tech (uncredited)
District 6 Dealer (uncredited)
Capital Elite (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Tribute Girl District 5 (uncredited)
Outraged Capitol Woman (uncredited)
Game Tech (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
District 3 / District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Capitol (uncredited)
Hob Vendor - District 12 (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Peacemaker (uncredited)
District 12 Member (uncredited)
District 11 Citizen (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Capital Citizen (uncredited)
Thresh (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Avox Boy (uncredited)
Gamemaker Disciple (uncredited)
Game Tech (uncredited)
Coal Miner (uncredited)
Capitol Gentleman (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Old Peacekeeper #1 (uncredited)
Gamekeeper Disciple (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
District 12 / 8 Male (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
District 6 Official / District 4 Citizen (uncredited)
District 3 Worker (uncredited)
Gamekeeper (uncredited)
Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
Tribute Man District 10 (uncredited)
Past Victor District 4 (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Rue (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident (uncredited)
District 3 Worker (uncredited)
Gamemaker (uncredited)
Someone Else (uncredited)
District 3 Man (uncredited)
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
District 12 (uncredited)
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Propaganda Miner (uncredited)
Districts 3 & 11 - Extra (uncredited)
(uncredited)
District 12 Hob Mother (uncredited)
District 11 Rioter (uncredited)
Hob Kid (uncredited)
Hob Vendor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Hawaii Key Craft Service
Physical Production
Adr Voice Artist
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Additional Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Medic: Additional Unit
Key Craft Service
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Research And Development
Adr Voice Artist
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Medic / Set Medic
Main Title Digital Artist: Ignition Creative
Adr Voice Artist
Assistant: Jon Kilik & Louise Rosner
Unit Publicist
Helicopter Pilot
Key Set Production Assistant: GA Unit
Construction Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Production Department Manager
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Executive Director Of Production Accounting: Lionsgate
Miscellaneous Crew
Adr Voice Artist
Second Team: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Production Executive
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Adr Voice Artist
Adr Voice Artist
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Mold Maker: Plaster Dept
Travel Coordinator
Main Title Creative Director: Ignition Creative
Gangboss / Prop Maker
Additional Legal Services
Stand-in: Josh Hutcherson
Product Placement Wardrobe
Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant: Post Production
Adr Voice Artist
Adr Voice Artist
Location Coordinator
Location Medic
Adr Voice Artist
Main Title Digital Artist: Ignition Creative
Vice President: Production And Development
Production Secretary: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Main Title Production Coordinator: Ignition Creative
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Construction Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Helicopter Pilot
Adr Voice Artist
Medic: Construction
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Accountant: Hawaii
Assistant To Mr. Lawrence
Boat Captain
Craft Service
Second Unit Key Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York Unit
Miscellanious Crew
Senior Executive Vice President: Lionsgate Motion Picture Group
Set Production Assistant
Set Security
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Adr Voice Artist
Production Coordinator
Executive Director Of Production: Lionsgate Entertainment
Executive Vice President, Production And Development, Lionsgate
Safety Consultant
Main Title Coordinator: Ignition Creative
Set Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Chief Marketing Officer: Lionsgate
Adr Voice Artist
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Head Of Feature Post Production
Adr Voice Artist
Additional Legal Services
Assistant To Mr. Harrelson
Additional Craft Service
Catering Chef
Script Supervisor
Screening Operations Executive
Additional Production Secretary
Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant: NY Unit
Second Unit Craft Services
Construction Medic: Day Player
Stand-in: Mags
Location Scout / Locations Scout
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Locations Scout
Adr Voice Artist
Main Title Producer: Ignition Creative
Executive Vice President: Production, Lionsgate
Key Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Pre-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Reshoots
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Voice Artist
Set Production Assistant: Hawaii Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Donald Suterland
Adr Loop Group: German Version
Adr Voice Artist
Business & Legal Affairs: Lions Gate
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post Production Payroll Accountant
Adr Voice Artist
Adr Voice Artist
Key Set Production Assistant: New Jersey Unit
Animal Coordinator / Animal Trainer
Animal Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Engineer
Marine Coordinator: Hawaii Unit
Construction Medic
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic: Hawaii
Senior Coordinator: Post Production
Base Camp Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Title Design: Right Lobe Design Group
Stunt Department
Water Safety
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lynn Cohen
Stunt Double: Megan Hayes
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Woody Harrelson
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Jennifer Lawrence/Jena Malone
Stunt Double: Jeffrey Wright
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Amanda Plummer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Josh Hutcherson
Stunt Double: Meta Golding
Stunt Double: Stephanie Leigh Schlund
Stunt Double: Taylor St. Clair
Stunt Double: Jena Malone
Stunt Double: Jennifer Lawrence
Stunts
Stunt Double: Lenny Kravitz
Stunts
Stunt Double: Liam Hemsworth
Stunts: Motion Capture
Stunt Double: Stephanie Schlund
Transportation Department
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Dispatcher
Driver / Production Van Driver
Transportation
Production Driver
Driver: Construction
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Dot Compliance Administrator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - modified: [52256][1951264]