Second Assistant Director: Second Unit - Hawaii
Jurassic World (2015)
Directed by: Colin Trevorrow
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Edited by: Kevin Stitt
Second Assistant Director: Hawaii
Big Eyes (2014)
Directed by: Tim Burton
Cinematography by: Bruno Delbonnel
Edited by: JC Bond
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit - Hawaii
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
Directed by: Francis Lawrence
Cinematography by: Jo Willems
Edited by: Alan Edward Bell
Lenses: Panavision ALZ11 48-550 mm T4.5 Lens, Panavision ATZ 70-200 mm T3.5 Lens, Panavision AWZ2 40-80 mm T2.8 Lens, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Olelo Pa'a (2013)
Directed by: Joe Dante
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' He welo 'oihana (2013)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Aloha. Malama Pono (2013)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ho'opio (2013)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Imi Loko Ka 'Uhane (2013)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Hoa Pili (2013)
Directed by: Jeff Cadiente
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Na Ki'i (2013)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: James Wilcox
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Pa'ani (2013)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kekoa (2013)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Hookman (2013)
Directed by: Peter Weller
Edited by: James Wilcox
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Hana I Wa 'Ia (2013)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Olelo Ho'Opa'I Make (2013)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kapu (2013)
Directed by: Steven DePaul
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Second Assistant Director: Hawaii
The Master (2012)
Directed by: Paul Thomas Anderson
Cinematography by: Mihai Malaimare Jr.
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex 65mm HR Spinning Mirror Reflex - 65HSSM Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera, Panavision Panaflex System 65 Studio Camera - 65SPFX Camera
Lenses: Panavision 65mm Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kahu (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Huaka'i Kula (2012)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ha'awe Make Loa (2012)
Directed by: Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Wahine'inoloa (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ohuna (2012)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' I Ka Wa Mamua (2012)
Directed by: Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Mohai (2012)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Popilikia (2012)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Lana I Ka Moana (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: James Wilcox
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kanalua (2012)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' La O Na Makuahine (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ua Hala (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Lekio (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kalele (2012)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ha'alele (2012)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Pa Make Loa (2012)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Edited by: John A. Keris
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ua Hopu (2012)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kupale (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' I Helu Pu (2012)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Mai Ka Wa Kahiko (2012)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Pu'olo (2012)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Scott Gamzon
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Ho' Oponopono (2012)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Assistant Director - Hawaii
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)
Directed by: Mike Mitchell
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Second Assistant Director
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011)
Directed by: Rupert Wyatt
Cinematography by: Andrew Lesnie
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Alaheo Pau'ole (2011)
Directed by: Jeff T. Thomas
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Pahele (2011)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ki'ilua (2011)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ike Maka (2011)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Hakaka Maika'i (2011)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Iwi Kapu (2011)
Directed by: Joe Dante
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Mea Makamae (2011)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ma'eme'e (2011)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Kame'e (2011)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Roderick Davis
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ua Lawe Wale (2011)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Edited by: Scott Powell
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Hawaii Five-0' Ha'i'ole (2011)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Maja Vrvilo
Second Assistant Director - 47 Episodes, 2011-2013
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer, Jerry Levine, Maja Vrvilo, Peter Weller, Larry Teng, Joe Dante, Steve Boyum, Eagle Egilsson, Brad Turner, Sylvain White, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Duane Clark, Brad Tanenbaum, Frederick E.O. Toye, Matt Earl Beesley, Eric Laneuville, Stephen Herek, Carlos Bernard, Ron Underwood, Bronwen Hughes, Roderick Davis, Paul A. Edwards, Chris Fisher, Christine Moore, Allison Liddi-Brown, Jeff Cadiente, Bobby Roth, Jennifer Lynch, Jim Jost, Antonio Negret, Krishna Rao, Tara Miele, Gabriel Beristain, Alex O'Loughlin, Karen Gaviola, Elodie Keene, James Whitmore Jr., Len Wiseman, Alex Zakrzewski, Jeff T. Thomas, Kate Woods, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Steven DePaul, John Terlesky, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Daniel Dae Kim, Joel Surnow, James Wilcox, Ruba Nadda, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, David Straiton, Carl Weathers
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Krishna Rao, Michael Martinez, Kurt Jones, Alan Caso, Newton TerMeer, Ronald Víctor García, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Roderick Davis, Maja Vrvilo, John A. Keris, James Wilcox, Johnathon Pensky, Scott Powell, Harry B. Miller III, Casey O. Rohrs, Peter Basinski, Scott Gamzon, Andrew Charlton, Paul Fontaine, Roy C. Poole, Douglas Clark, Nicolas De Toth, Elisa Cohen, Felicia Mignon Livingston, Christopher Oakes, John Gilbert
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' LA X - Part 1 (2010)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' What Kate Does (2010)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Stephen St. John
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' The Substitute (2010)
Directed by: Tucker Gates
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Lighthouse (2010)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Stephen St. John
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Recon (2010)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' The Package (2010)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Happily Ever After (2010)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Stephen St. John
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Everybody Loves Hugo (2010)
Directed by: Daniel Attias
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' The Candidate (2010)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' What They Died For (2010)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' The End (2010)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Because You Left (2009)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Jughead (2009)
Directed by: Rod Holcomb
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Namaste (2009)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' Follow the Leader (2009)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' The Incident: Part 1 (2009)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Second Second Assistant Director: Hawaii
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
Directed by: Nicholas Stoller
Cinematography by: Russ T. Alsobrook
Edited by: William Kerr
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Production Staff
'Lost' The Other Woman (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Second Assistant Director
'Lost' There's No Place Like Home: Part 1 (2008)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' Not in Portland (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' Flashes Before Your Eyes (2007)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' Stranger in a Strange Land (2007)
Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' Tricia Tanaka Is Dead (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' Enter 77 (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Assistant Director
'Lost' Par Avion (2007)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Man from Tallahassee (2007)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' Exposé (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' Left Behind (2007)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Director
'Lost' One of Us (2007)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' Catch-22 (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' D.O.C. (2007)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Brig (2007)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Man Behind the Curtain (2007)
Directed by: Bobby Roth
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' Through the Looking Glass (2007)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' I Do (2006)
Directed by: Tucker Gates
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' The Cost of Living (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' Every Man for Himself (2006)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' Further Instructions (2006)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' The Glass Ballerina (2006)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Christopher Nelson
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Lost' A Tale of Two Cities (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' Live Together, Die Alone (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Assistant Director
'Lost' Three Minutes (2006)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' ? (2006)
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' Two for the Road (2006)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Sarah Boyd
Assistant Director
'Lost' S.O.S. (2006)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' Dave (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' Lockdown (2006)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Sarah Boyd
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Whole Truth (2006)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' Maternity Leave (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' One of Them (2006)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Sarah Boyd
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Long Con (2006)
Directed by: Roxann Dawson
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' Fire + Water (2006)
Directed by: Jack Bender
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' The 23rd Psalm (2006)
Directed by: Matt Earl Beesley
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Hunting Party (2006)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Sarah Boyd
Assistant Director
'Lost' Collision (2005)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Sarah Boyd
Assistant Director
'Lost' What Kate Did (2005)
Directed by: Paul A. Edwards
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' Abandoned (2005)
Directed by: Adam Davidson
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Assistant Director
'Lost' The Other 48 Days (2005)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director
'Lost' ...And Found (2005)
Directed by: Stephen Williams
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Sarah Boyd
Assistant Director
'Lost' Everybody Hates Hugo (2005)
Directed by: Alan Taylor
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director - 58 Episodes, 2005-2010, Production Staff - 1 Episode, 2008
Lost (2004)
Directed by: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams, Paul A. Edwards, Tucker Gates, Eric Laneuville, Greg Yaitanes, Bobby Roth, Kevin Hooks, J.J. Abrams, Daniel Attias, Rod Holcomb, Karen Gaviola, Stephen Semel, Marita Grabiak, Michael Zinberg, Adam Davidson, David Grossman, Robert Mandel, Alan Taylor, Matt Earl Beesley, Roxann Dawson, Deran Sarafian, Paris Barclay, Frederick E.O. Toye, Mark Goldman, Mario Van Peebles
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley, Michael Bonvillain, Cort Fey, Larry Fong, Stephen St. John, Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Stephen Semel, Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson, Mary Jo Markey, Sarah Boyd, Henk Van Eeghen, David Eisenberg, Lance Stubblefield, Robert Florio, Sue Blainey, Jo Francis, Martin Nicholson, Chris Braun
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera, Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera, Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Additional Second Assistant Director: Crowd Scenes
Deep Impact (1998)
Directed by: Mimi Leder
Cinematography by: Dietrich Lohmann
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 535 Camera
Assistant Director
Buffalo Soldiers (1997)
Directed by: Charles Haid
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Andrew Doerfer
Dga Trainee
Sgt. Bilko (1996)
Directed by: Jonathan Lynn
Cinematography by: Peter Sova
Edited by: Tony Lombardo
Dga Trainee
The Sunchaser (1996)
Directed by: Michael Cimino
Cinematography by: Douglas Milsome
Edited by: Joe D'Augustine
Dga Trainee
Ghosts of Mississippi (1996)
Directed by: Rob Reiner
Cinematography by: John Seale
Edited by: Robert Leighton
Dga Trainee
Apollo 13 (1995)
Directed by: Ron Howard
Cinematography by: Dean Cundey