Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Apollo 13   (1995)

Apollo 13 5.00/5 1 Vote

Apollo 13 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 140 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio | , ,
In

3D Re-released in
Production Dates | 1994-08-15 ~ 1994-12-09
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Howard
Cinematography by | Dean Cundey
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

Starring ~ Tom Hanks, Bill Paxton, Kevin Bacon

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Michelle Weinberg)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as William Connor)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit/KC-135 Weightless Unit (as Bruce G. Moriarty)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit/KC-135 Weightless Unit
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Rigging Grip (as Gary A. Brostrom)
First Assistant Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Cape Canaveral
Assistant Camera: Cape Canaveral (as David Campbell)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Steve 'LC' Cardarelli)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Steven M. Chandler)
Dimmer Board Operator / Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: KC-135 Weightless Unit (as Chris Duskin)
Electrician: Cape Canaveral
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Grip: Cape Canaveral
Electrician
Grip: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Grip: Cape Canaveral
Video Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Key Grip: KC-135 Weightless Unit (as Jeff Howery)
Electrician: Cape Canaveral
Camera Loader: Cape Canaveral
Video Assist Operator (as Roger Johnson)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera, Cape Canaveral
Video Playback Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera: Cape Canaveral (as Steve Latham)
Camera Loader
Best Boy
Best Boy Electric: KC-135 Weightless Unit (as Glenn Moran)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera, Cape Canaveral
Director Of Photography: KC-135 Weightless Unit (as David Nowell)
Best Boy: Second Unit (as John A. O'Grady)
Electrician (as Attillio Orefice)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Joe Orefice)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician (as Michael Paul Orefice)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Cape Canaveral (as Gene Sigmund)
First Assistant Camera: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Ray Stella)
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Universal (as Oshana Walker)
Electrician: Cape Canaveral
Grip: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Jolanda Wipfli)
Electrician
Aerial Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Grip: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Night Light Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Department Head (uncredited) / Camera Department Supervisor (uncredited)
Crane Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as Carolyn Horton Calvert)
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Bill Pine)
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Senior Systems Administrator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Gaffer: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Assistant Camera: Digital Domain
Supervising Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Dennis M. Blakey)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Image Data Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Matthew Butler)
Visual Effects Supervising Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Assistant: Digital Domain (as Craig Caton-Largent)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Systems Administrator: Digital Domain
Supervising Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Animation Rephotography: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Digital Domain
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Model Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Computer Research/programming (as Marty Garner)
Scanning And Recording Manager: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
CGI Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Pyro Technician: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Motion Control Camera Operator: Digital Domain
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Additional Photography: Digital Domain / Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Machinist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Art Director: Digital Domain (as Kevin Mack)
Digital Matte Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Digital Domain
Best Boy Grip: Digital Domain
Night Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Model Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Patrick McClung)
Digital Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain (as Felix Ojeda III)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Best Boy Electrician: Digital Domain
Assistant Stage Manager
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
CGI Coordinator: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Mechanical Engineer: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Supervising Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Supervising Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Line Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Renee Chamblin)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Pyrotechnics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Gary L. Walker II)
Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Electrician: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
DMR Team Supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
DMR Artist (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
CGI RenderMan Consultant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Video Effects (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Model Unit (uncredited)
Cloud Effects (uncredited)
Digital Scanning: The IMAX Experience (uncredited) / Film Recording: The IMAX Experience (uncredited)
Project Manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Production Controller: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Network Technician/programming
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Richard Cordobes)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Craft Service (as Frank Davis)
Special Effects Assistant (as M. Stuart Epstein)
Special Effects Assistant (as Larry Fuentes)
Special Effects Assistant (as James Hart)
Special Effects Assistant (as Don Krause)
Special Effects Computer Technician
Special Effects Assistant (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Electronic Foreman (as Arnold E. Peterson)
Special Effects Video Operator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Hal Selig Esq.)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Bob Stoker Jr.)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Miniature Fabrication And Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor: Apollo Capsule & LEM, WonderWorks (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master: Cape Canaveral
Construction Coordinator (as Dave Cannon)
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Richard F. Delgado)
Property Assistant: Second Unit
Welder Foreman (as Steve Ewing)
Property Assistant: Second Unit
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Richard Morgan Jones)
Set Dresser
Second Assistant Props
Construction Accountant (as Stacy Kramer)
Camera Scenic Artist (as A.J. Leonardi)
Property Master
Propmaker Foreman (as Matt Martin)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Edward McCarthy)
Greensman
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Chris Parker)
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman (as Jim Ricker)
Assistant Property Master (as James W. Robinson II)
Set Designer
Greens Coordinator
Labor Foreman
Key Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Art Department Assistant (as Joshua Adrian Sipe)
Greensman
Construction Foreman (as David Weinman)
Set Dresser
Painter (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Welder Gang Boss (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Special Property Fabricator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor (as Matthew Beville)
Boom Operator
Supervisor: Todd-AO
Dialogue Editor (as Lou Cerborino)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Anthony 'Chic' Ciccolini III)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Bill DiDonna)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Sound Effects Recordist / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Donald Stewart Flick) / Special Sound Effects (as Donald Stewart Flick)
Supervising Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Adr Recordist: Los Angeles
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Walker
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Mixer (as David Job)
Assistant Adr Editor (as Shari L. Schwartz)
Sound Effects Editor
Special Sound Effects
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Patricio Libenson)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Walker (as Chris Moriana)
Adr Recordist: New York (as Doug Murray)
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Apprentice Dialogue Editor (as Daniel Pagen)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Geoff Patterson)
Utility Sound (as Kevin Patterson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Special Sound Effects
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor (as Linda Sundlin)
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Jon 'Sol' Sutton)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer: New York (as Paul Zydel)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Optical Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Central Casting
Casting Associate
Voice Casting: Loop Du Jour
Casting Administrator
Extras Casting: Local
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Associate Costume Designer
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Vocal Performance
Music Scoring Mixer
Musician: Percussion Programming
Music Assistant Engineer
Music Preparation
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Soundtrack Coordinator
Executive Music Producer
Executive Music Producer
Vocal Contractor
Conductor
Executive Music Producer
Soundtrack Coordinator
Music Assistant Engineer
Musician: Trumpet
Executive Music Producer
Music Assistant Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Jim Lovell
Fred Haise
Jack Swigert
Ken Mattingly
Gene Kranz
Marilyn Lovell
Barbara Lovell
Susan Lovell
Jeffrey Lovell
Blanch Lovell
Mary Haise
Pete Conrad
Jane Conrad (as Michelle Little)
Deke Slayton
NASA Director
Henry Hurt
Glynn Lunney
John Young
Sy Liebergot - EECOM White
John Aaron - EECOM Arthur
EECOM Gold
RETRO White
RETRO Gold
Jerry Bostick - FIDO White
CAPCOM 1
CAPCOM 2
GUIDO White
GUIDO Gold
LEM Controller White
TELMU White
TELMU Gold
INCO White
INCO Gold (as Ben Bodé)
FAO White
Grumman Rep
Ted (as Jim Ritz)
Launch Director
Neil Armstrong
Buzz Aldrin
Guenter Wendt
Whiz Kid Mom
Orderly
SIM Tech
SIM Tech
Reverend
Neighbor (as J.J. Chaback)
Noisy Civilian
Stephen Haise (as Matthew Goodall)
Fred Haise Jr.
Margaret Haise
Congressman
Loud Reporter
Loud Reporter
Suit Room Assistant
Science Reporter
Science Reporter (as Jeffrey S. Kluger)
Anchor
Roger Chaffee
Virgil Grissom
Edward White (as Steven Ruge)
Reporter
Reporter
Reporter (as Julie Donatt)
Himself (archive Footage)
Himself - ABC News (archive Footage)
Himself (archive Footage)
Himself (archive Footage)
Mission Controller (uncredited)
AFD White (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
Frank Borman (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
NASA Technician (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Adam (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Girl In Yellow Dress (uncredited)
Onlooker At Launch Site (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Jack Swigert's Wife (uncredited)
Roxanne Strybos (Susan's Friend) (uncredited)
Captain Of USS Iwo Jima (uncredited)
Onlooker At Launch Site (uncredited)
Cameraman (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Cannister Team Engineer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounting Assistant
Technical Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Assistant: Tom Hanks
Technical Consultant
Assistant To Executives
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Caterer: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Brian Grazer
Caterer: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Coordinator: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Studio Teacher
Accounting Assistant
Technical Consultant
Production Coordinator: Cape Canaveral
Caterer: Two Chefs Catering, Cape Canaveral / Craft Service: Two Chefs Catering, Cape Canaveral
Set Production Assistant
Massage Therapist
Physical Trainer
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Craft Service
Technical Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Unit Publicist
Technical Consultant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Physical Trainer
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Coordinator: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Controller
Caterer: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Assistant: Kevin Bacon
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Rita Ryack
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Tom Hanks
Paymaster
Location Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Associate
Location Assistant
Technical Consultant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Accounting Assistant
Craft Service: KC-135 Weightless Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Intern Extraordinaire
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Technical Consultant
Photo Double: Haise, Lovell Child
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Post-production Accounting Assistant
General Manager: Digital Domain
Military Liaison
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Tom Hanks
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver / Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Apollo 13 - modified: [22908][112384]