Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Rise of the Planet of the Apes   (2011)

Rise of the Planet of the Apes 4.00/5 1 Vote

Rise of the Planet of the Apes Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Sign Languages
Genres | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2010-07-05 ~ 2010-09-17
Release Information

Directed by | Rupert Wyatt
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV, Mark Goldblatt

Starring ~ James Franco, Andy Serkis, Freida Pinto

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as Bonnie R. Benwick)
Production Supervisor: Hawaii
International Post Production Executive
Production Supervisor: San Francisco
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Wendy S. Williams)
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Animation Production Manager (uncredited)
Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as James A. Bitonti)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Golden Gate
Second Assistant Director: Golden Gate
First Assistant Director: Hawaii
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Daniel Mansfield)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director Trainee (as Aaron Wintringham)
Second Assistant Director (as Wainani Young Tomich)
Additional Assistant Director: Background Coordinator (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Crane Technician (as Joey Aleck)
Lamp Operator
Grip: San Francisco
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Lamp Operator (as Kevin Arnone)
Camera Operator: San Francisco Unit
Rigging Lamp Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography: San Francisco / Director Of Photography: Action Unit, Golden Gate (as Lawrence Blanford)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Julien Bosse)
Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Key Grip: San Francisco (as David Childers)
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer: Hawaii
Electrician
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Grip: Second Unit (as William Flanagan)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Hawaii
Lead Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unitunit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Super Technocrane Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as Robin Craig Hall)
Rigging Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera - "a" Camera: Action Unit / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Best Girl
Best Boy Grip
Video Assistant
Lighting Technician
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Video Coordinator
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Gaffer: Golden Gate
Key Grip: Golden Gate
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip (as Joshua Lovig)
Camera Operator: Golden Gate
Technocrane Technician
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Loader
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as Alexandra Kanal)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Grip
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Video Playback: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Libra Head Technician (as Randy Morton)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip (as Robert O'Hara)
Rigging Grip
Lead Rigging Grip: Re-shoots
Aerial Director Of Photography: San Francisco
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Dana Wutzke)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Board Operator (as Robert Riendeau)
Grip: Second Unit (as Ian Roscola)
Key Grip: Hawaii
Crane Technician
Dolly Grip
Company Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Video Playback Coordinator
Mocap Reference Camera Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Jason R. Weir)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit (as James J. Williams)
Rigging Grip
Grip (uncredited) / Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Action Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip: Action Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Coordinator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Co-key Grip: Hawaii (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: San Francisco (uncredited)
Grip: Action Unit (uncredited)
Grip: San Francisco (uncredited)
Generator Operator: Action Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Console Programmer/operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Mocap Reference Camera Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip: Action Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Action Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Key Grip: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Light Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Action Unit, Golden Gate (uncredited)
Camera Loader: San Francisco Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Project Manager
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Canada
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Assistant Colorist
Assistant Editor (as Mark Jones)
First Assistant Editor (as Carole Ann Kenneally)
Digital Intermediate Editor
Supervising Colorist
Digital Transfer
Editorial Production Assistant: Canada
First Assistant Editor: Canada
Editorial Production Assistant
Colorist: Dailies
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Dailies Digitizer: Deluxe Vancouver (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Efilm (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Manager: Weta Digital
Previs Coordinator
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Setup: First Unit, Weta Digital (as John 'Gio' Acchione)
Textures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital / Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Layout Artist / Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Previsualization Artist
Lead And Senior Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Data Center Facilities Manager: Werta Digital
Postviz Artist: PLF
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Senior On-set Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Body Mocap Technician: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting Techical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Body Mocap Technician: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Models Production Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Lead: Weta Digital (as Daniel Ashton)
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Database Administrator / Visual Effects Systems Tools Manager: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Producer: HALON
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Facial Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Teresa Barsali)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Accounts Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Steve Bayliss)
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Active Marker Technology: Weta Digital
Facial Tracker: Weta Digital
Title Sequence Designer/animator
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (as Kris Vieringa)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Stage Manager: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: CFE
Visual Effects Camera Supervisor: Weta Digital
Previs Artist: Blind Squirrel Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital / Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Creatures Department Manager: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Accountant (as Andrew Brown)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Recruitment Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Asset Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Thelvin Tico Cabezas)
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Regina Paula Cachuela)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as David Caeiro Cebrian)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Zachary Campbell)
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Cedric Enriquez Canlas)
Previs Lead Animator: Blind Squirrel Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Taylor J. Carrasco)
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor / Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (as Jason Cheung)
Animator: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant (as Ben Chisholm)
Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Opticals
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Facilities Technician: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Creatures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Previs Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Previs Lead: Blind Squirrel Digital
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Atomic Arts
Body Mocap Technician: First Unit, Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Code Department Supervisor: Weta Digital / Head Of Research And Development
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Textures Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Alan Salmorin Cruz)
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Previs Production Manager: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Mario De Dios Barbero)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Shots R&d Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Animator
Previs Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Tamir Diab) / Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
R&d Coordinator: Weta Digital
Creature Lead Software Developer: Weta Digital
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Information Systems Lead: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Coder: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Tracker: Weta Digital / Motion Tracker
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital (as Samuel J. Duncan)
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Canada
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: Weta Digital
Digital Opticals Editor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Chris Edwards)
Shots R&d Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Yasmine Scott El-Ghamrawy)
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Tech Support Manager: Weta Digital (as Campbell Taylor-Fairweather)
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
R&d Supervisor: Weta Digital
Previs Animator: Image Engine
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
On-set Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Assistant: Canada
Previsualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Facilities Coordinator: Weta Digital
Previs Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Body Mocap Technician: First Unit, Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Francois Guillaume)
Animator: Weta Digital (as Nocholas Fredin III)
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Nikolay Gabchenko)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Fur Groomer: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Francois Gendron)
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Christopher George)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technology Coordinator: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Assistant: Canada (as Magali Gillon)
Shots R&d Technical Director: Weta Digitals (as Kenneth C. Gimpelson)
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital (as Diana Good)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Sergio Gonzalez)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Visual Effects Head Of Marketing: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects General Manager: Weta Digital
Animation Coordinator: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Director
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Martin Grözinger)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Cio: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Signý Björg Gublaugssóttir)
Visual Effects Facilities Manager: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Stage Assistant: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Department Manager: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Screen Graphics Designer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Facial Tracker: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Toby M. Haruno)
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digita;
Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previz Artist
Witness Reference Lead: First Unit, Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Rachel E. Herbert)
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Asset Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Timothy Hey)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Tim Hoffman)
Pre-visualization Artist
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton Williams)
Creatures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Supervisor: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Nikki Hayley-Hughes)
Visual Effects Recruitment Assistant: Weta Digital (as Sherryn Matthews)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Editor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Accountant: Weta Digital
Shots R&d Technical Director: Weta Digitals (as Myles Elliott Jackson)
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Operator: First Unit, Weta Digital
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Purchasing Officer: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
3d Artist, Atomic Arts
Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Kory Martin Juul)
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Tracker: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Runner And Events Coordinator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Operator: Second Unit, Weta Digital / Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Accounts Assistant: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Animator: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Previs Artist: Blind Squirrel Digital
Motion Capture Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creatures Coordination: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Coordinator: Canada
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital (as Alison Learned-Wolf)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Assistant Mocap Coordinator: Canada
Animator: Weta Digital (as Alexander Lee)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Simon LeGrand)
Motion Capture Setup: First Unit, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
R&d Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Mingzhi Victor Lin)
Animator: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Fur/hair Artist: Weta Digital / Modeler: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Thomas Lo)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Production Manager: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Mocap Recordist: Second Unit, Weta Digita;
Motion Capture Body Technician: First Unit, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Atomic Arts
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Production Manager: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Witness Reference Assistant: First Unit, Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Lead: Pixel Liberation Front
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Character Technical Director
Visual Effects Building Maintenance Coordinator: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Coordinator: Canada
Facial Mocap Recordist: First Unit, Weta Digital (as Raymond L. Massa)
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital (as Kirk G. Mawhinney)
Motion Capture Pipeline Manager: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Editorial Team: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital (as Brad McFlinn) / Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital (as Brad McFlinn)
Compositor: Weta Digital / Lighting Technical Director
Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jeremy Ball)
Shots R&d Supervisor: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Textures Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Nige McKissock)
Post-viz Artist
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Layout Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Thomas Meade)
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Witness Reference Lead: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front / Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
Creatures Simulation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Miklos Mesterhazy)
Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Creature Facial Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Witness Reference Assistant: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Previs/postvis Animator
Previs Artist
Animator
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (as Simon Morley)
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Compositor / Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Daniel Goncalves Moy)
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior On-set Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matte Painting Hod: Weta Digital
Animation Production Manager: Weta Digital
Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Creatures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Supervisor: First Unit, Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital / Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Dan Naughton)
3d Artist, Atomic Arts
Previs Supervisor: Blind Squirrel Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lead Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painting Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Alex Nowotny)
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Michael Ocoboc)
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Main Title Designer: Picture Mill
Motion Capture Setup: Second Unit, Weta Digital (as Tyler Olsen) / Motion Capture Technician
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Setup: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director / Senior Compositor
Digital Colorist
Previsualization Artist
Lead Previs Artist
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Setup: Second Unit, Weta Digital (as Ronald Perry)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Textures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Systems Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Travel Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Facial Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Previs Artist: Blind Squirrel Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Data Resource Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Animator
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Recruitment Consultant: Weta Digital
Animation Lead
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital / Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Technician: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Facilities Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Frank Rüter)
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Jesus Ruiz Rorres)
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Special Projects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Data Resource Manager: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Witness Reference: First Unit, Weta Digital
Lighting Production Manager: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Senior On-set Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previsualization Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Facial Mocap Technician: Second Unit, Weta Digital (as Jeremy Schichtek)
Compositor: Weta Digital / Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shots R&d Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting Td
Facial Tracker: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Soho VFX
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Contracts Coordinator: Weta Digital
It Production Manager: Weta Digital
Senior Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
R&d Project Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
On-set Visual Effects Production Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Anna Sitja Mir)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Shaders Coordinator: Weta Digital
Facial Mocap Technician: First Unit, Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Adam Smith)
Models Coordinator: Weta Digital
Shots R&d Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Daniel Smith)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Kevin Smith)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Marc J. Smith)
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Head Of Effects R&d: Weta Digital
Associate Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Executive: Lola Visual Effects
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Witness Reference: Second Unit, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Chief Technology Officer: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Edit Department Manager: Weta Digital
Research And Development: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Andrew R. E. Taylor)
Camera Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Animator
Assistant Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Tracker: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Creatures Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Audrea Topps-Harjo)
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shaders Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
"Caesar" Concept Artist / "Caesar" Scan Head Artist
Vusial Effects Publicity Coordinator: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Lead And Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Jonathon Tyler)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Image Engine
Motion Capture Studio Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Artist
Visual Effects Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (as Brenda Wallace)
Visual Effects Contracts Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digita;
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Information Systems
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant Purchasing Officer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Previsualization Supervisor: Image Engine
Motion Capture Production Manager: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Wrangler Manager: Weta Digital (as Joe Wilkie)
Visual Effects Relocation Manager: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Digital Imaging Hod: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead And Senior Groomer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Gregory N. Wilton)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Systems And Technical Support: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Teresa L. Hooper)
Shaders Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Canada
Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Manager Finance And Corporate Services: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Lighting Techical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Johan Aberg)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Lead: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Previsualization Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Site Foreman
Rigger: Mechanical Effects / Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Best Boy (as Jeff Butterworth) / Special Effects First Assistant (as Jeff Butterworth)
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects On-set Lead
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Machinist
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Best Boy: Second Unit
Special Effects: Hawaii
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Hand
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Mark Obedzinski)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Site Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant (as Clayton Orr) / Special Effects Fabricator (as Clayton Orr)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Shop Laborer (as Matthew Sleep)
Special Effects Fabricator (as William C. Storms) / Special Effects Machinist (as William C. Storms)
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Electronics
Animatronic Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Motion Base Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Previs Animator
Senior Animator
Animator
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director
Senior Animator
On-set Previs Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Set Plasterer
Set Dresser (as JP Bagshaw)
Set Decoration Coordinator
Sculptor (as John William Beatty)
Sculptor
Art Department Assistant
Set Decorator: Reshoots
On-set Painter
Graphic Artist
Metal Fabricator
Lead Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Metal Fabricator
Set Dresser (as Chad Chilibeck)
Greensman
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter / Tool Maintenance
Concept Illustrator / Graphic Illustrator
Construction Coordinator
On-set Props / Property Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Animatic Artist
Property Master
Lead Carpenter
Lead Painter
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Head Scenic Paint Coordinator: Reshoots / Lead Painter
Illustrator
Construction Foreman (as David Fukakusa)
Lead Carpenter
Head Sculptor
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Joseph Cassidy Harris)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Previsualization (as Slavik Anishchenko)
On-set Greensman (as Terry Jarrette)
Lead Carpenter
Property Assistant: Second Unit
Supervising Construction Coordinator
On-set Carpenter
Metal Fabrication Foreman
Lead Painter
Lead Metal Fabricator
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Head Greensman
Sculptor
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer
Construction Foreman (as Bob Nicholson)
Property Assistant: Second Unit
On-set Props
Prop Fabricator
Construction Foreman
Paint Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser (as JJ Reddy)
Lead Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company
Paint Foreman (as Steven Reintjes)
Metal Fabricator
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Lead Carpenter
Lead Greensman (as Rick Schultz)
Lead Carpenter (as Rodger Schultz)
Sculptor
Metal Fabricator
Set Dresser
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company
Set Dresser
Lead Greensman
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Carpenter
Paint Coordinator
Character Designer: The Aaron Sims Company (as Kazu Tsuji)
On-set Dresser (as Ross Joseph Wahl)
Set Decoration Buyer
Property Master: Second Unit
Animatic Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Metal Fabricator
Graphic Artist
Metal Fabricator
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Set Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Assistant
Adr Editor
Adr Engineer
Sound Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Matt 'Smokey' Cloud)
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Recordist (as Destin Gautier)
Sound Stage Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Sound Mixer
Adr Supervisor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Sound Editorial Intern
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Supervisor
Boom Operator
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Supervisor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Commentary Mixer
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Effects Field Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Engineering (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Associate: U.S.
Casting Associate: U.S.
Extras Casting: San Francisco
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Head Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Head Hair Stylist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
1st Assist. Special Make Up Effects Technician
Motion Capture Makeup
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer: WCT Productions
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Animal Effects Fabrication
Animal Effects Fabrication
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Prep Costumer
Truck Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Breakdown Artist
Prep Costumer
Background Costume Coordinator
Cutter
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Prep Costumer
Seamstress
Mocap Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Prep Costumer
Set Costumer
Truck Costumer: Additional Photography
Action Unit Set Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor: UK
Assistant Music Programmer
Additional Music Editor
Concert Master
Digital Score Recordist
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Music Programmer
Scoring Stage Manager
Orchestrator
Musician: Ethnic Woodwind
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Additional Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Music Production Exec
Composer: Additional Music
Music Assistant
Vocal Contractor
Score Coordinator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Mix Assistant
Music Stage Engineer
Scoring Stage Manager
Assistant Music Programmer
Music Editor / Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Solo Voice
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Musicians Contractor
Musician: Male Ensemble Singer
Music Executive
Assistant To Composer
Music Recording Engineer
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Cast
Maurice / Court Clerk
Rocket / Bright Eyes
Koba (as Chris Gordon)
Cornelia
Will Rodman
Caroline Aranha
Charles Rodman
John Landon
Dodge Landon
Steven Jacobs
Robert Franklin
Chief John Hamil
Todd Hunsiker
Alice Hunsiker
Alice Hunsiker (Teen)
Animal Control Officer #1
Animal Control Officer #2
Donnie Thompson
Party Girl #1
Party Girl #2
Handler @ Lab #1 (as Ivan Wanis Ruiz)
Handler @ Lab #2
South Side Commander (as Ryan Booth)
Mom In Muir Woods
Dad In Muir Woods
Boy In Muir Woods
New Aide (as Meredith Canby)
Newspaper Boy #1
Newspaper Boy #2
Security Guard #1
Security Guard #2
Security Guard #3
Board Member #1
Board Member #2
Board Member #3
Todd's Buddy
Zoo Guide
Jerk Driver
Northside Officer
Guy With Newspaper
Sharp Shooter
Ape (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
Playground Mom (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
Mother On Sidewalk (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
News Voice (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
Baby Caesar (Puppeteer) (uncredited)
CHP #3 (uncredited)
KPIX News Anchor (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Bridge Driver (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
Child In Car (uncredited)
Lab Tech. #3 (uncredited)
Suit (uncredited)
Lab Tech. #4 (uncredited)
Lab Tech. #2 (uncredited)
Camera Ship Pilot (uncredited)
SFPD #4 (uncredited)
Teen Todd Hunsiker (uncredited)
SWAT (uncredited)
Scared Girl In Stairway (uncredited)
Primate Lab Technician (uncredited)
Janitor - Stan Timko (uncredited)
Worker (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Wireman
Set Wireman
Assistant Accountant
Adr Voice
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant Location Manager
Helicopter Pilot: Golden Gate
Assistant Production Coordinator
Software Developer
Facilities Manager
Adr Voice
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Hammel
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Production It
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Key First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: San Francisco
Adr Voice
Animal Coordinator
Adr Voice
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Armourer
Instructor: Sign Language
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Visual Effects Elements Unit
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Chernin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Crew Payroll
Lead Compositor
First Assistant Accountant: US
Medic: Construction
Horse Wrangler
Location Scout
Assistant Production Coordinator
Talent Liaison
On-set Coordinator: Extras
Assistant Accountant
Adr Voice
Adr Voice
Dailies Film Assistant: Deluxe Vancouver
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Rigging: Grip
Voice Looping: Multiple Characters
Helicopter Pilot: Golden Gate
Adr Voice
On-set Coordinator: Extras
Aerial Coordinator: Golden Gate
Head Chef
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Ground Coordinator: Golden Gate
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: San Francisco
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Research Coordinator
Consultant: Primate
Stock Footage Clearance
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr.Clark
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant: Rupert Wyatt
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Adr Voice
Script Supervisor: Golden Gate
Adr Voice
Security Captain
Chief Of Unit
Ground Coordinator: Golden Gate
Software Developer
Motion Capture Performer
Helicopter Pilot: San Francisco
Assistant Production Coordinator: San Francisco
Background Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Medic
Location Scout
Key Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
IT Tech: Second Unit
Post Production Coordinator
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Location Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Aid Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Background Coordinator
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant: Action Unit
Office Production Assistant: San Francisco
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Dailies Film Assistant: Deluxe Vancouver
Voice Looping
Titles Producer
Production Assistant
Movement Choreographer
Production Assistant: San Francisco
Voice Looping: Multiple Characters
Production Secretary: Reshoot
Location Rep: Fake Trailer Segment
Additional Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Location Manager: Action Unit
Armorer
Production Assistant: San Francisco
Production Assistant: Action Unit
Computer And Video Playback Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Production Staff
Stunt Department
Stunts: Ape
Stunts: Ape
Stunts: Ape
Stunts
Stunts: Buck The Gorrilla.
Stunts: Ape
Stunts
Stunt Double: David Hewlett
Stunts: Ape
Stunts
Stunts: Ape
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: John Lithgow
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Felton
Stunt Double: Andy Serkis
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator Assistant
Personal Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Cast Trailers
Transportation Gang Boss: Hawaii
Transportation Captain: San Francisco
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain: Action Unit
Driver: Director
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation
Rise of the Planet of the Apes - modified: [33284][1318514]