Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Planet of the Apes   (2001)

Rate It

Planet of the Apes Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-11-06 ~ 2001-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton
Cinematography by | Philippe Rousselot
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon

Starring ~ Mark Wahlberg, Helena Bonham Carter, Tim Roth

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: London
Executive Producer
Production Management
International Post Production Executive
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Hawaii (as Gerrit Folsom)
Production Supervisor (as Jason McGatlin)
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: London
Unit Production Manager: Washington D.C.
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Jennifer Giancola)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Steve Johnson)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: London
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director (as Michael Malone)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Jack G. Steinberg)
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: London
Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit (as Bobby Arredondo)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as James R. Babineaux)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Electrician
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Rigging Technician
Technician: BeBee, Second Unit
Grip (as Daniel Carpluk)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Joseph Cicio)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: UK
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Louis DeMarco)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as David Diano)
Video Assistant
Still Photographer (as Sam Y. Emerson)
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit (as Sam Escobar)
Additional Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: London
Rigging Grip
Electrician: Second Unit (as Roy Gitlens)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Vista Vision
Grip (as Dana Harlow)
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Loader: Second Unit (as Ryan A. Jay)
Additional Loader
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as Robert Leitelt)
Chief Rigging Technician (as Dennis 'DJ' Lootens)
Second Assistant Camera: Vista Vision (as Marcus O. Lopez)
Electrician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Brady Majors)
Dolly Grip / Grip: Second Unit (as Jerry Marshall)
Rigging Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy: London
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Emil J. Misisco Jr.)
Electrician (as Glenn Moran)
Electrician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit (as Charley Newhart)
Electrician: Second Unit
Megamount Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Technician (as Jonathan Norton)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Bonnie L. Osborne)
Video Supervisor: London
Best Boy Grip (as J. Wayne Parker)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Mark Rappoport) / Rigging Technician (as Mark Rappoport)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Underwater Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit (as Scott Romsas)
Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Camera Loader
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Charlie Smith)
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Bob Sterry)
Dolly Grip (as Ashley Sudge)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician (as Steve Thorp)
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Kelly M. Uchimura)
Additional First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Scott A. Whitbread)
Electrician: London Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician (as Benjamin Zura)
Underwater Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Blue Screen Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Additional Film Editor
Digital Intermediate Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Director Of Photography: Asylum Visual Effects (as Daniel Ardilly)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Inferno Artist: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Greensman: ILM
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Designer: Asylum Visual Effects
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Stella Bough)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Filmworks
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues Studio
Digital Compositor: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum Visual Effects
Practical Effects Foreman: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Sabre, ILM
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Animatic Artist: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Film Scanning: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert Dela Garza) / Laser Recording: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert Dela Garza)
Stage Technician: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Projectionist: ILM (as Anasastia Emmons)
Artist: Rebel Unit, ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Motion Control Technician
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Paint Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Modelshop Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM (as James Hagerdorn)
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum Visual Effects (as Lindsay Burnett)
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Key Pyro: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM (as Pascalle Hery)
Model Maker: ILM
Video Assist: ILM
First Assistant Camera: ILM (as Bob Hill)
Scanning & Recording Operator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Tom Hutchinson)
Supervisor: Rebel Unit, ILM
Artist: Rebel Unit, ILM
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: ILM
Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Senior Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Editor: Asylum Visual Effects (as Kris Kasper)
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Live Action Producer: Asylum Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Greensman: ILM
Engineer: Asylum Visual Effects
Animatic Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Asylum Visual Effects
Assistant Editor: ILM
Film Scanning: Digital Filmworks / Laser Recording: Digital Filmworks
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (as Katie Lynch)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM (as Douglas Macmillan)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Art Director: ILM
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sabre Artist: ILM
Executive Producer: Asylum Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum Visual Effects
Assistant Colorist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Inferno Artist
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Sebastian Moreau)
Stage Technician: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Lead: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Co-supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Model Maker
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
Visual Effects Producer
3D Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Animatic Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Painter
Technical Consultant
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Filmworks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist: Asylum Visual Effects (as Mark Renton)
Digital Effects
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Effects Technical Director
3D Visual Effects Artist: ASYLUM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as Bob Scifo)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Motion Control Technician
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Colleen Smith Brattesani)
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Graphics Supervisor: London
Artist: Rebel Unit, ILM (as Christopher Stillman)
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects
Computer Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Sabre, ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Inferno Artist: Asylum Visual Effects
Production Executive
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Filmworks
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Allette Vernon)
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Pascalle Villa)
Artist: Rebel Unit, ILM (as Ben Von Zastrow)
Model Maker: ILM (as Daniel Wagner)
Visual Effects Production Accountant
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
Artist: Rebel Unit, ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
3D Animator: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital System Manager: CIS Hollywood
Computer Graphics Artist: Sabre, ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Model Painter (uncredited)
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Render Supervisor (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation Studios (as Connie Anglund)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Doug Calli)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Welding Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Mold Maker
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: London
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Joseph Judd)
Special Effects Technician (as Jay B. King) / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician (as Joe W. Klein)
Special Effects Senior Technician: UK Shoot
Model Maker (as Timothy Lee Mizicko)
Special Effects Stage Technician: ILM
Mold Maker
Mold Maker
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as John R. Peyser)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Al Rifkin)
Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation Studios
Model Maker
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation Studios
Effects Department Assistant
Mold Maker (as Jim Slavin)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Seaming And Patching Department: Cinovation Studios
Special Effects Technician: ILM
Special Effects Technician (as Ken Van Order)
Mold Maker
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: TransFX (uncredited)
Design Engineer (uncredited)
Art Department
Paint Foreman / Painter (as Timothy D. Ackers)
Plasterer
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop (as Joseph 'Chris' Allan)
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Art Director: London (as Dave Allday)
Poster Artist
Laborer Foreman
Illustrator: Decorator
Lead Set Designer
Sculptor (as Adu Bekka)
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Purchaser (as Luis Benavides)
Assistant Props
Prop Shop Foreman / Set Decorator
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Set Dresser
Mold Maker Foreman (as Mike Binczek)
Property Master
Model Builder
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Illustrator
Laborer Foreman (as Ray Borton)
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Prop Illustrator
Painter (as Steve D. Broders)
Set Designer: Set Dressing (as Dawn Brown Manser)
Propmaker Foreman (as Mike Bunch)
Set Dresser
Upholsterer
Mold Maker
Laborer Foreman
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop (as H. Thomas Cengr)
Propmaker Foreman (as Clete F. Cetrone)
Set Designer: Set Dressing
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Assistant Property Master
Laborer Foreman
Constructor
Illustrator
Prop Master: Second Unit
Mold Shop Supervisor (as Dave Cohen)
Mold Maker Foreman
Greensman
Set Dressing Coordinator
Plasterer Foreman
Laborer Foreman
Sculptor
Illustrator
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop (as Darryll B. Dodson)
Construction Office Coordinator
Illustrator: Decorator (as Guy Dyas)
Assistant Accountant: Construction (as Colleen R. Emry)
Sculptor Foreman (as Daniel Engle)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Tool Technician (as Michael Finnegan)
Set Designer
Sculptor Foreman
Set Dressing Buyer
Propmaker Gangboss
Sculptor Foreman
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop (as Edward T. Gettis)
Welding Supervisor (as Marty Gibbins)
Plasterer Foreman
Laborer Foreman
Drapery Gang Boss (as Don Goodman)
Concept Artist
Propmaker Foreman (as John J. Giuliano)
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Sculptor
Set Designer
Sculptor Foreman (as Chris G. Hopkins)
Sculptor Foreman
Construction Coordinator (as John W. Hoskins)
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Storyboard Artist (as Michael Jackson)
Sculptor
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Propmaker Foreman (as Stewart John)
Paint Foreman
On-set Dresser (as Kristin Jones)
Prop Shop Foreman / Set Decorator / Set Decorator: London (as Jeff 'Khach' Adoorian)
Plasterer
Construction Foreman (as C. Jonas Kirk)
Propmaker Foreman
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Prop Shop Foreman / Set Decorator
Set Dresser (as Steve-O Ladish)
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Accountant (as Susanne B. Lariviere)
Construction Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Dwight T. Lowell)
Greensman
Set Designer (as Joshua Lusby)
Research Assistant (as Jennifer Macleod)
Construction Manager: London
Mold Maker Foreman
Orangutan Test Make-up Sculptor
Laborer Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Lead Sculptor (as Jamie Miller) / Supervising Sculptor: London (as Jamie Miller)
Art Department Coordinator
Paint Foreman (as David Morales)
Set Dresser
Supervising Sculptor: London
Assistant Art Director (as Nick S. Navarro)
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop (as Robert W. Neves)
Laborer (2001)
Hod Carrier
Prop Shop Foreman / Set Decorator / Set Decorator: London
Property Department Coordinator
Illustrator
Scenic Artist: Re-shoot
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Prop Shop Foreman / Set Decorator
Sculptor Foreman (as Derek C. Pendleton)
Art Director: London
Sculptor: Set Decorator
Research Assistant (as Jennifer N. MacLeod)
Greensman
Conceptual Illustrator
Mold Maker Foreman (as Eddie Quinn)
Illustrator: Decorator
Stand-by Painter: Reshoots
Illustrator
Set Designer
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit (as Gregory Rocco)
Labor Supervisor
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Set Dressing Buyer
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as David E. Saltzman)
Plasterer Foreman
Laborer: Set Decorator/prop Shop
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Jerry L. Sargent)
Property Creator
Prop Sculptor (as Frederique Gallen)
Conceptual Artist
Set Designer
Armour Designer
Greensman (as Stevie Sickels)
Leadman (as Brett Smith)
Drapery Foreman
Prop Sculptor
Assistant Props
Construction Medic
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Art Director: London (as Les Tomkins)
Key Greensman
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dressing Buyer
Propmaker Foreman
Prop Shop Supervisor
Set Designer (as Jason R. Weil)
Property Master: London
Laborer Foreman
Plasterer Supervisor (as Rob Wilbanks)
Set Designer
Carpenter / Propmaker Foreman (as Lindell Wolff)
Welding Foreman (as John Wood)
Set Designer
Set Decorator: London
Paint Supervisor
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Lead Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor/shop Steward (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit (uncredited)
Props Production Assistant (uncredited)
Specialty Props/weapons (uncredited)
Props: The Hand Prop Room (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Poster Artist
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Adr Mixer: Sound One, NY
Foley Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor (as Blake Cornett)
Production Sound Mixer: UK
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford)
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist: LA
Adr Mixer: Sonodi, France
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Special Sound Effects Designer (as John Popisil)
Cableperson
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer: LA
Sound Effects Editor: Ape Voices (as Curt Shuckey)
Sound Re-recording Engineer (as Dennis St. Amand)
Foley Artist (as Alicia Irwin)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Effects Wrangler (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Trona
Extras Casting: Hawaii
Extras Casting Assistant: Hawaii
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Human Makeup Crew
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Designer And Creator
Hair Stylist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Human Makeup
Foam Department Supervisor
Ape Makeup Artist
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Key Hair Stylist: Human Unit
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Supervisor: Ape Makeup
Ape Makeup Artist
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Dentures: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Department Head Key Hair Stylist
Project Supervisor: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Wahlberg
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Dentures: Cinovation Studios
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup
Ape Makeup Artist
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Paint Department: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Dentures: Cinovation Studios
Hair Stylist
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Ape Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Lisa Marie
Production Supervisor: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios / Makeup Designer: Thade / Makeup Designer: Ape Makeup
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Ape Makeup Artist
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Project Supervisor: Cinovation Studios
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Additional Makeup Artist
Wigs And Hairpieces: Cinovation Studios
Foam Latex Technician: Cinovation Studios
Mold Department: Cinovation Studios
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Key Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumes: Cinovation Studios
Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Buyer
Mold Maker: Costume Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Mold Maker: Costume Department
Mold Maker Foreman: Costume Department
Mold Shop Supervisor: Costume Department
Fabric Painter
Costumer
Set Costumer
Dresser: Mr. Wahlberg
Specialty Costumes: Cinovation Studios
Head/foam Latex: Costume Department
Head Sculptor: Costume Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Textile Artist
Key Costumer
Table Lady
Costume Supervisor
Sculptor: Costume Department
Specialty Costumer
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Key Costumer / Key Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Costumer
Table Lady
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Illustrator
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Seamstress
Costume Maintenance
Set Costumer
Assistant Textile Artist
Costume Maintenance
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumes: Cinovation Studios
Principal Costume Cutter
Additional Designs
Specialty Costumes
Music Department
Score Conductor
Supervising Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Music Licensing
Orchestra Contractor: The Music Team
Music Element Creator
Music Executive
Temp Assistant Music Editor
Midi Preparation / Midi Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Temp Music Editor
Music Recordist
Score Mixer
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Production Assistant
Scoring Stage Crew
Music Engineer
Scoring Stage Crew
Musician: French Horn
Additional Music Preparation
Additional Music Programmer
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Tuba
Music Preparation
Musician: Trombone Soloist
Cast
Captain Leo Davidson
Birn (as Luke Eberl)
Gunnar (as Evan Dexter Parke)
Senator Nado
Commander Karl Vasich
Lt. Col. Grace Alexander
Major Maria Cooper
Major Frank Santos
Specialist Hansen
Gorilla Kid / Thade's Niece
Red Ape Soldier / Man Hunt Ape
Limbo's 1st Handler / Ape Commander / 2nd Ape Soldier
Limbo's 2nd Handler / 1st Ape Soldier
Ape Soldier
Ape Dinner Guest / Old Man Servant / Old Ape #1
1st Ape Teenager / 2nd Ape Soldier
2nd Ape Teenager / Gossiping Male Ape
Little Human Girl
Human Kid #1
Old Ape #2
Ape Soccer Kid
Ape Soccer Kid
Ape Soccer Kid
Ape Soccer Kid
Ape Soccer Kid
Ape Soccer Kid
Fruit Vendor
Woman In Cart
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party
Friend At Leo's Party (as Jonna Thompson)
Ape Warrior (uncredited)
Ape Warrior #7 (uncredited)
Red Army Chimp (uncredited)
Human Slave (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Ape Warrior (uncredited)
Orangutan (uncredited)
Red Army Gorilla #2 (uncredited)
Orangutan With Briefcase (uncredited)
Red Army Chimp #2 (uncredited)
Ape (uncredited)
Zaius (uncredited)
Orangutan (uncredited)
Red Army Chimp (uncredited)
Monkey Grinders Pet (uncredited)
Starving Human (uncredited)
Red Army Chimp (uncredited)
Ape Warrior (uncredited)
Scar (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service: Hawaii
Head Animal Trainer
Horse Wrangler
Craft Service
Additional Medic
Marine Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: London
Assistant: Mr. Zanuck
Location Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Additional Medic
Production Assistant
Facilities: Cinovation Studios
Animal Trainer
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Assistant Location Manager: Arizona
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Assistant Locations: Washington D.C.
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Adr Voice
Set Supervisor
Animal Trainer: Chimp
Video And Computer Engineer
Catering: Hawaii
Additional Medic
Production Assistant: Hawaii
Filtration Engineer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Burton
Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Extras Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Winter
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Assistant Location Manager: Trona
Horse Wrangler
Caterer: Pastry Chef
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Supervising Production Accountant
Production Executive: Fox
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Baker, Cinovation Studios
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Additional Medic
Set Medic: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Provider: Yak Hair
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
On-set Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Production Consultant
Head Wrangler: Second Unit
Head Horse Wrangler
Facilities: Cinovation Studios
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
SAG Auditor
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Office Manager
Facilities: Cinovation Studios
Wrangler Gang Boss: Second Unit
Additional Medic
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Choreographer / Coach: Ape Movement / Movement Coach
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: Wrap
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Head Chimp Trainer
Production Assistant
Assistant Cutter/fitter
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Additional Medic: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Location Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: UK
Assistant Craft Service / Craft Service: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant: London
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Hawaii
Assistant Production Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Production Executive
Publicist To Lisa Marie
Laboratory Technician
Double: Mark Wahlberg
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Mechanical Horse
Security
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Doctor
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Utility Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mark Wahlberg
Stunts: Human Survivor
Stunt Double: Tim Roth
Transportation Department
Production Van Driver Operator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator: Hawaii
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Burton
Driver
Planet of the Apes - modified: [20574][133152]