Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Core   (2003)

Rate It

The Core Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany, Canada, UK
Running Time | 135 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-12-10
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Amiel
Cinematography by | John Lindley
Edited by | Terry Rawlings

Starring ~ Aaron Eckhart, Hilary Swank, Delroy Lindo

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Development Executive
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Paris (as Jean Pieree Avice)
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: Rome
Unit Production Manager: London
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Washington D.C.
Unit Production Manager: Paris
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Utah
Unit Production Manager (as David Householter)
Production Supervisor: Utah
Production Supervisor (as Diane Sabatini)
Production Supervisor: Rome/San Francisco
Production Supervisor: Rome
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit (as Danny Stillman)
Unit Production Manager: Montreal
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: Washington D.C.
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, France
Second Assistant Director: Washington D.C. / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Julian Marcus Brain)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee
First Assistant Director: Montreal
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Kathy Keizer)
First Assistant Director: San Francisco (as Michael Kitchens)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Washington D.C. / Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Robinson)
Second Assistant Director: Rome
First Assistant Director: Rome
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Utah
Second Unit Director (as Chris Woods)
First Assistant Director: Washington D.C.
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator: London
Rigging Gang Boss
Second Assistant Camera: London/Paris
Rigging Technician (as Dave Barritt)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, London
Rigging Gaffer (as Billy Baxter)
Chief Grip: Rome
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Second Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: Rome
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Director Of Photography: Montreal
Best Boy: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: San Francisco (as David Coltier)
Second Assistant Camera
Second Unit: Additional First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator: Rome / Camera Operator: Rome
Video Coordinator (as Doug Degrazzio)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Mike Dube)
Balloon Light Technician
Electrician
First Company Grip: Utah
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Steadicam Operator
Grip (as Cliff G. Gladden)
Grip / Rigging Grip: Utah
Chief Lighting Technician: Paris
Rigging Grip (as Charlie Guttmann)
Second Company Rigging Grip (as Wilf Guttman)
Dolly Grip Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Camera Assistant: 2nd Assistant Camera, Montreal
First Assistant Camera: London/Paris
Video Operator (as David Joshi)
Second Company Grip: Second Unit (as Lynne Kamm)
First Assistant Photographer: Montreal
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Company Grip: Second Unit (as Benoit Lamarche)
Film Loader
Electrician
Chief Grip: Washington D.C. (as Brian Leach)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera (second Unit, Daily)
Second Assistant Camera: Rome
Dolly Grip Operator: "b" Camera (as Stephen K. Machan)
First Company Grip
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Alex Martinez)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert Bruce McCleery)
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Rome
Generator Operator
Video Operator (as Shreyas Mithaiwala)
Rigging Grip
First Company Rigging Grip (as Dave Neveaux)
Second Assistant Camera: Utah
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit, USA
Video Assist
Rigging Technician
Video Assist: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Rome (as Raymond Potter)
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Utah
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Electrician (as Chris Reusling)
Chief Lighting Technician: Washington D.C. (as Mark Rogers)
Leadperson Grip
Video Assist Operator: USA
Video Assist Operator
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.) / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: San Francisco (as John Small)
Chief Rigging Technician (as Peter Smith)
Chief Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Technician (as Michael Stroman)
Chief Lighting Technician: London
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Todd Williams)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, London
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Chris Woods)
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Lightworks (as Tony Trompetto)
Visual Effects Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Plate Photography (as Victor Abbane)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Rotoscope Supervisor
Compositing: Frantic Films (as Xine Albers)
System Administrator: Rising Sun Pictures
Production Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
R&D Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Christopher Allen)
Visual Effects Post Assistant
Visual Effects Post Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Pre-production
Visual Effects Assistant
Avid Editor
Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Animator: Computer Café
Additional Digital Animation: Image Savant (as Richard 'Dr.' Bailey)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Executive Producer: Computer Café
3D Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects
System Administrator: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Technical Advisor: Black Box Digital
3D Digital Artist: Zen Kitty (as Ken Berland)
Compositor: Frantic Films
Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Producer: Digital Filmworks (as Cosmas Paul Bogler Jr.) / Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks (as Cosmas Paul Bogler Jr.)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor
Light Technician
Animator: Computer Café
Digital Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Digital Artist
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
3D Lead: Frantic Films (as Matthew Broeska)
Compositing: Frantic Films
CGI Team: CREO
2D Lead: Frantic Films
Model Set Construction: Sessums Engineering
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Research And Development: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Second Unit Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Design: Lava, Frantic Films
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
System Administrator: Rising Sun Pictures
On-set Tracking: CREO (as Tim Conway)
Visual Effects Producer: Sydney, Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Aliza Chameides)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Animator: Hammerhead Productions
Compositing: Frantic Films
Animator: Computer Café
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Producer
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Tom Dawes)
Digital Artist: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert DeLaGarza) / Film Technician: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert DeLaGarza)
Visual Effects Unit Producer
Interactive Technlogy Design: Black Box Digital
CGI Team: CREO
Key Grip: Fantasy II
Lead 3D Digital Artist: Zen Kitty (as Ivan Dewolf)
Animator: Computer Café (as Domenic Digiorgio)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Animation: Frantic Films / Visual Effects Artist
Production Assistant
Model Maker: New Deal Studios (as Joachim [Joe] Duppel)
Visual Effects Set Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Animator: Computer Café
Miniature Design And Engineering
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead Productions
CG Supervisor: Zen Kitty (as Robert Emrich)
Computer Graphics Software Support: Hammerhead Productions
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Model Set Construction: Sessums Engineering
Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
General Manager: CIS Hollywood
Motion Control Technician
Second Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Martha Francis)
Digital Effects Producer: Computer Café (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Design & Animation: Virgil, CIS Hollywood
Animator: Computer Café
CG Supervisor: Computer Café
Assistant Animator: Hammerhead Productions
Mechanical Effects: New Deal Studios
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Computer Café
Animator: Computer Café
Second Unit Director: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Visual Effects Editor
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Miniatures Director Of Photography: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as David Hardberger)
Animator: Computer Café (as Brad Hayes)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios
Animator: CIS Hollywood
Production Coordinator: Visual Effects Unit (as Denis Hennelly)
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Adelaide, Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: CREO
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Post Assistant
Matte Painting: Computer Café
Production Assistant
Research And Development: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Fantasy II
Miniature Effects Producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
CGI Supervisor: CREO
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
Additional Visual Effects
CGI Team: CREO (as Mike Johnson)
Visual Effects
Animator: Hammerhead Productions
Color Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Visual Effects Producer: CREO (as Les Jones)
Accountant: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
3D Digital Artist: Zen Kitty
Compositing: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor
Lead 3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood
Head Compositor: CREO / Visual Effects Supervisor: CREO
CGI Supervisor: CREO
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Art Director: Computer Café
Animator: Computer Café
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Lead Designer: Black Box Digital
Animator: Hammerhead Productions
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Hammerhead Productions
Unit Producer: Sessums Engineering
Chief Grip: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Assistant Animator: Hammerhead Productions
CGI Team: CREO (as Luke MacDonald)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Motion Control Operator: Visual Effects Plate Photography (as Robert Menapace)
System Administrator: Rising Sun Pictures
Tracking: Hammerhead Productions
Digital Texture Painting Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Senior Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Animator: Computer Café
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Marty November)
Senior Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
3D Modeler: Cinesite
Animator: Computer Café
Visual Effects Editor: Computer Café
Senior Compositor: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead 3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Motion Control Technician
CGI Team: CREO (as Richard Payne)
Animation: Frantic Films
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
Digital Artist
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Animation: Frantic Films
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator
Senior 3D Animator: Digital Filmworks
Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Film I/O Technician: Rainmaker
3D Lighter: Cinesite
Lead 2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite (as Chris Roda)
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite (as Ha Roda)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Black Box Digital
Visual Effects
Director Of Photography: Sessums Engineering (as Michael Sajbel)
Producer: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects: Trafalgar Bird Effects, 3DSite
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as John Sasaki)
Animator: Computer Café
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Michael Schaeffer)
Art Director: Vfx
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Design: Lava, Frantic Films (as Laszlo Sebo)
Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films
Effect Designer: Sessums Engineering
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Plate Photography (as Bob Settlemire)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
CG Supervisor: Frantic Films (as Mike Shand)
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Visual Effects Consultant: Computer Café (as Mike Shea)
Visual Effects Post Assistant
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Frantic Films
Production Assistant: Model Shop
Visual Effects Art Supervisor
Model Set Construction: Sessums Engineering
Production Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Cinesite
Aerial Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Plate Photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Systems Manager: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Model Set Construction: Sessums Engineering
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Wes Ford Takahashi)
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Martin G. Taylor)
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Production Associate (as Brian Terwilliger)
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Matte Painter: Hammerhead Productions
Systems: CIS Hollywood
2D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Animation: Frantic Films
Production Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
Lighting Supervisor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects
Production Associate: Visual Effects Unit (as Gabrielle Wallack Godfrey)
Systems Administrator
CG Lead: Outer Core, CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fantasy II
Director Of Photography: Fantasy II (as Christopher Warren)
3D Digital Artist: Zen Kitty (as Mark Wells)
Animation: Frantic Films
Production Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Software R&D Design: Frantic Films
Research And Development: Rising Sun Pictures
Dynamics Simulation: Frantic Films
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Set Lighting
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: CREO (uncredited)
Main Title Graphic (uncredited)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Apprentice Model Maker (uncredited)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Fantasy II Effects (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Computer Cafe (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Second Assistant Cameraman: Miniatures (uncredited)
First Assistant Cameraman (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Model Supervisor: Fantasy II (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CREO (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: Rome
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Fabricator/machinist
Special Effects Assistant (as Dan Clarke)
Suit Fabricator
Miniature Effects
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew (2003)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician (as Geoffrey Heron)
Special Effects Shop Foreperson (as Jay Hirsch)
Special Effects First Assistant (as Graham Hollins)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson: Utah (as David Kelsey)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Project Supervisor: WonderWorks
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as Scott Pringle)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Montreal
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Motion Base Operator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Fabrication Supervisor: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Creature Props (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Previsualization, Frantic Films
Art Department
Art Director: Montreal
Draftsperson
Scenic Painter
Storyboard Artist
Model Builder
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Lead Dresser
Graphic Designer (as Loree Wershler)
Set Decoration Coordinator
Construction Foreperson: Utah (as Marco Campos)
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreperson
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Draftsperson
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Lead Sculptor
Paint Foreperson
Assistant Property Master
Vehicle Designer
Property Master
Head Greensperson
Assistant Property Master
Property Master: Second Unit (as Doug Foreman)
Art Coordinator
Lead Sculptor
Set Designer
Illustrator
Props Construction
Paint Foreperson
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: Utah
Scenic Artist
Assistant Model Maker
Construction Coordinator
Paint Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator: Nevada/Utah
Prop Illustrator
Metal Fabrication Foreperson
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Lawrence)
Set Dresser (as Scott Lee)
Scenic Artist (as Frank Leiber)
Draftsperson
Storyboard Artist (as Kevin MacCarthy)
Props Buyer
Lead Plasterer Foreman
Draftsperson (as David Maclean)
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator: Montreal (as Carolle Mondello)
Art Director: Second Unit
Assistant Set Decorator
Leadperson
Locations Foreperson (as Bob Nicholson)
Propmaker
Art Director: Rome (as Stefano Ortolani)
Production Design Supervisor: WonderWorks
Set Decorator: Montreal
Property Master: Rome
Assistant Decorator
Head Sculptor (as Rod Quinn)
Storyboard Artist
Paint Foreperson
Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Chuck Robinson)
Set Dresser
Lead Dresser
Draftsperson
Scenic Artist
Lead Sculptor: Space Helmets
Scenic Artist (as Peter Sysoer)
Art Department Assistant
Metal Fabricator
Set Dresser: Utah (as Richard Wright)
Greensperson
Set Dresser: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Director: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Set Decorator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer: London
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer: Rome
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Recordist
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Manager: Sound Services
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank A. Moñtano)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Charlie O'Shea)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Mixer: Montreal
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Assistant
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Ann Thornberg Zail)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Re-recording Recordist
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Rome
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: Utah
Extras Casting
Casting: Rome
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: Seattle
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Lindo
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Rome / Makeup Artist: Rome
Assistant Hair Stylist: Rome / Assistant Makeup Artist: Rome
Hair Supervisor: London / Makeup Supervisor: London
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Lindo
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor: Utah
Specialty Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit / Prep Costumer/buyer
Costumer: Washington D.C.
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor: Montreal
Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
Costume Assistant: Italy
Costume Supervisor: London
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costumes
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrations
Additional Orchestrations
Score Producer
Music Preparation
Oboe Soloist
Score Coordinator
Music Librarian
Music Contractor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Preview Music Editor
Score Coordinator
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrations
Additional Orchestrations
Musician / Musician: Bass
Music Editor
Score Producer
Musician: Guitar
Synthesizer Programming
Assistant To Composer
Musician: French Horn
Musician
Music Recordist
Additional Orchestrations
Orchestrator
Score Mock-up
Scoring Coordinator: Christopher Young
Scoring Coordinator
Cast
Danni (as Rékha Sharma)
Serge (as Tcheky Karyo)
General Purcell
Little Boy
GBTV Reporter - Trafalgar Square
Flight Engineer Timmins
Commander Richard Iverson
Endeavor Flight Engineer (as Fred Ewanvick)
Chief Engineer Mission Control
Zimsky's Assistant
Pentagon General
FBI Agent - Rat's Apartment
Brazzelton
Security Policeman - Tribunal
Court-Martial Presiding Officer
Rome Café Patron
Rome Café Patron
Rome Café Patron
Rome Café Patron
Technician - Virgil Base
Luke Barry
News Anchor
News Anchor
Project Destiny Engineer
Project Destiny Engineer
Paris Café Lady
Paris Café Lady (as Lenie Scoffie)
U.S.S. Constellation Captain (as Nathaniel Deveaux)
U.S.S. Constellation Screen Ops
U.S.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Scientist / Extra (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Coffeehouse Patron (uncredited)
Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
Beach-goer (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
News Anchor (uncredited)
(voice) (uncredited)
Security Policeman (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Payroll: Canada
Medic: Utah
Assistant Location Manager
Computer/video Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Montreal
First Assistant Auditor
Head Chef
Assistant: Mr. Tucci
Production Office Coordinator
Legal Representative
Technical Advisor
Sale And Leaseback Finance
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Accountant: Italy
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: London
Animal Trainer: Dog
Script Supervisor: Montreal
Script Supervisor: Rome
Assistant Accountant
Production Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Eckhart
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Caterer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Medic: Utah
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: London
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Clearance Administrator
Production Assistant
Scientific Advisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Spacesuit Technician
Production Coordinator: Utah And Los Angeles
First Assistant Auditor: Utah
Assistant: Ms. Swank
Production Assistant
Development Executive
Production Assistant: Utah
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Householter
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Richard Jenkins
Production Coordinator: San Francisco
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Householter
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Rome
Production Secretary: Utah
Assistant Location Manager: Paris
Adr Voice
Location Scout
Production Accountant: UK
Scientific Advisor
Unit Publicist
Payroll: US
Assistant: Mr. Amiel
Production Assistant
Video Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Sabatini
Production Assistant
Synthesizer Programmer
Chef: Reshoots
Helicopter Pilot: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: Navy
Assistant Production Coordinator: London
Production Assistant: Italy
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Washington DC
Local Unit Manager
Production Assistant
Space Suit Fabricator
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Location Assistant: Wendover
Set Technician
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Production Secretary: Additional Photography, Italy
Helicopter Pilot
First Assistant Auditor
Liaison: Film Commission
Assistant: Mr. Eckhart
Assistant Production Coordinator: Utah
Adr Loop Group
Scientific Advisor
Payroll Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Payroll Accountant: Utah
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Rome
Assistant: Mr. Lindo
Location Assistant: Utah
Technocrane Operator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Production Coordinator: Montreal
Sous Chef
Helicopter Pilot: Visual Effects Plate Photography
Production Assistant
Security Officer
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant: Script
Studio Projectionist
Playback Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Tcheky Karyo
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit, UK
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Production Van
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Italia
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Utah
Transportation Coordinator: Utah
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Coordinator
The Core - modified: [15016][298814]