Set Wireman
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Stephen F. Windon
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA XT Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' The Hunter Games (2015)
Directed by: John Badham
Cinematography by: Bradley S. Creasser
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' There's No Place Like Home (2015)
Directed by: Philip Sgriccia
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' About a Boy (2015)
Directed by: Serge Ladouceur
Cinematography by: Bradley S. Creasser
Edited by: James Pickel
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Halt & Catch Fire (2015)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' The Executioner's Song (2015)
Directed by: Philip Sgriccia
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' The Things They Carried (2015)
Directed by: John Badham
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: James Pickel
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Paint It Black (2015)
Directed by: John F. Showalter
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Inside Man (2015)
Directed by: Rashaad Ernesto Green
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Book of the Damned (2015)
Directed by: P.J. Pesce
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: James Pickel
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' The Werther Project (2015)
Directed by: Stefan Pleszczynski
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Angel Heart (2015)
Directed by: Steve Boyum
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Dark Dynasty (2015)
Directed by: Robert Singer
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' The Prisoner (2015)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: James Pickel
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Brother's Keeper (2015)
Directed by: Philip Sgriccia
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Black (2014)
Directed by: Robert Singer
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Reichenbach (2014)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: James Pickel
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Soul Survivor (2014)
Directed by: Jensen Ackles
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Paper Moon (2014)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Fan Fiction (2014)
Directed by: Philip Sgriccia
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Ask Jeeves (2014)
Directed by: John MacCarthy
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: James Pickel
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Girls, Girls, Girls (2014)
Directed by: Robert Singer
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Don Koch
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' Hibbing 911 (2014)
Directed by: Tim Andrew
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Nicole Baer
Best Boy Electric
'Supernatural' The Things We Left Behind (2014)
Directed by: Guy Norman Bee
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: James Pickel
Gaffer
Becoming Redwood (2012)
Directed by: Jesse James Miller
Cinematography by: David Crone
Edited by: Charlie Renfrew
Cameras: Red One MX Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Super Speed Lenses
Key Grip, Victor Hoagan
Bong of the Dead (2011)
Directed by: Thomas Newman
Cinematography by: Thomas Newman
Edited by: Thomas Newman
Electrician: Re-shoots
Ghost Rider (2007)
Directed by: Mark Steven Johnson
Cinematography by: Russell Boyd
Edited by: Richard Francis-Bruce
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Scarecrow (2006)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: David Ekstrom
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Faith (2006)
Directed by: Allan Kroeker
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Paul Karasick
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Route 666 (2006)
Directed by: Paul Shapiro
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Nightmare (2006)
Directed by: Philip Sgriccia
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Paul Karasick
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' The Benders (2006)
Directed by: Peter Ellis
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Shadow (2006)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Hell House (2006)
Directed by: Chris Long
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Paul Karasick
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Something Wicked (2006)
Directed by: Whitney Ransick
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Provenance (2006)
Directed by: Philip Sgriccia
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Dead Man's Blood (2006)
Directed by: Tony Wharmby
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Bruce Gorman
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Salvation (2006)
Directed by: Robert Singer
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Best Boy Electric / Gaffer: Second Unit - 43 Episodes, 2005-2015
Supernatural (2005)
Directed by: Robert Singer, Philip Sgriccia, John F. Showalter, Thomas J. Wright, Kim Manners, Charles Beeson, Guy Norman Bee, Mike Rohl, Richard Speight Jr., Steve Boyum, John Badham, Amyn Kaderali, Jensen Ackles, Tim Andrew, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Jeannot Szwarc, P.J. Pesce, J. Miller Tobin, James L. Conway, John MacCarthy, Stefan Pleszczynski, Eduardo Sánchez, Amanda Tapping, Jerry Wanek, Serge Ladouceur, Robert Duncan McNeill, Peter Ellis, David Nutter, Eric Kripke, Ben Edlund, Kevin Parks, Rashaad Ernesto Green, Matt Cohen, Ken Girotti, David Jackson, Tim Iacofano, Allan Kroeker, Chris Long, Whitney Ransick, Paul Shapiro, Tony Wharmby, Cliff Bole, Bradford May, Rachel Talalay, Adam Kane, Rick Bota, Jan Eliasberg, Rod Hardy, Jeff Woolnough, David Barrett, Charles Robert Carner, Nick Copus, Paul A. Edwards, Kevin Hooks, Rob Spera, Misha Collins, Darren Grant, John Fitzpatrick
Edited by: Don Koch, Nicole Baer, James Pickel, Tom McQuade, Anthony Pinker, John Fitzpatrick, David Ekstrom, Paul Karasick, Bruce Gorman, Martin Skibosh
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Wendigo (2005)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Paul Karasick
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Dead in the Water (2005)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Anthony Pinker
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Phantom Traveler (2005)
Directed by: Robert Singer
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Paul Karasick
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Bloody Mary (2005)
Directed by: Peter Ellis
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: David Ekstrom
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Skin (2005)
Directed by: Robert Duncan McNeill
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Anthony Pinker
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Hook Man (2005)
Directed by: David Jackson
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Bugs (2005)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Paul Karasick
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Home (2005)
Directed by: Ken Girotti
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: David Ekstrom
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Supernatural' Asylum (2005)
Directed by: Guy Norman Bee
Cinematography by: Serge Ladouceur
Edited by: Anthony Pinker
Electrician
The Core (2003)
Directed by: Jon Amiel
Cinematography by: John Lindley
Edited by: Terry Rawlings
Electrician: Second Unit
X2: X-Men United (2003)
Directed by: Bryan Singer
Cinematography by: Newton Thomas Sigel
Generator Operator
The Inspectors 2: A Shred of Evidence (2000)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Albert J. Dunk
Edited by: Ron Yoshida
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Goodbye to All That (1999)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: James Coblentz
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Via Dolorosa (1999)
Directed by: Paul Shapiro
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Nostalgia (1999)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Seven and One (1999)
Directed by: Peter Markle
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Lauren A. Schaffer
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Bardo Thodol (1999)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: James Coblentz
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Darwin's Eye (1999)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Saturn Dreaming of Mercury (1999)
Directed by: Paul Shapiro
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Forcing the End (1999)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Matryoshka (1999)
Directed by: Arthur W. Forney
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: James Coblentz
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Antipas (1999)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' The Sound of Snow (1999)
Directed by: Paul Shapiro
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Collateral Damage (1999)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Borrowed Time (1999)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Omerta (1998)
Directed by: Paul Shapiro
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: James Coblentz
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Through a Glass, Darkly (1998)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Human Essence (1998)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Skull and Bones (1998)
Directed by: Paul Shapiro
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' ...Thirteen Years Later (1998)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: James Coblentz
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Closure (1998)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' TEOTWAWKI (1998)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' Exegesis (1998)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: James Coblentz
Gaffer: Second Unit
'Millennium' The Innocents (1998)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions (1997)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: George Potter
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Lamentation (1997)
Directed by: Winrich Kolbe
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Walkabout (1997)
Directed by: Cliff Bole
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: George Potter
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Covenant (1997)
Directed by: Rod Pridy
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Sacrament (1997)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' The Thin White Line (1997)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Force Majeure (1997)
Directed by: Winrich Kolbe
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: George Potter
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Loin Like a Hunting Flame (1997)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Weeds (1997)
Directed by: Michael Pattinson
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: George Potter
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' The Wild and the Innocent (1997)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Wide Open (1997)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer - 39 Episodes, 1996-1999
Millennium (1996)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright, Paul Shapiro, Winrich Kolbe, David Nutter, Ralph Hemecker, Dwight H. Little, Allen Coulter, Jim Charleston, Peter Markle, Darin Morgan, Rod Pridy, Kenneth Fink, Randy Zisk, Cliff Bole, Rodman Flender, Perry Lang, Michael Pattinson, Michael W. Watkins, John Peter Kousakis, Daniel Sackheim, Arthur W. Forney
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' The Well-Worn Lock (1996)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Blood Relatives (1996)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: George Potter
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' 5-2-2-6-6-6 (1996)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Kingdom Come (1996)
Directed by: Winrich Kolbe
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: George Potter
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' The Judge (1996)
Directed by: Randy Zisk
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Rigging Gaffer
'Millennium' Dead Letters (1996)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Gaffer: Second Unit
Hideaway (1995)
Directed by: Brett Leonard
Cinematography by: Gale Tattersall
Edited by: B.J. Sears
Electrician
Jumanji (1995)
Directed by: Joe Johnston
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: Robert Dalva
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Best Boy Electric
Sherlock Holmes Returns (1993)
Directed by: Kenneth Johnson
Cinematography by: Ken Orieux
Edited by: David Strohmaier
Second Unit Gaffer
Look Who's Talking Now (1993)
Directed by: Tom Ropelewski
Cinematography by: Oliver Stapleton
Best Boy Electric - 1 Episode, 1993
The X-Files (1993)
Directed by: Kim Manners, Rob Bowman, David Nutter, Chris Carter, R.W. Goodwin, Tony Wharmby, Michael W. Watkins, Daniel Sackheim, Michael Lange, James Wong, Jim Charleston, Cliff Bole, William A. Graham, Peter Markle, David Duchovny, Thomas J. Wright, Rod Hardy, Glen Morgan, Jerrold Freedman, Joe Napolitano, Larry Shaw, Tucker Gates, Vince Gilligan, Richard Compton, Frank Spotnitz, Darin Morgan, Fred Gerber, Michael Katleman, Harry Longstreet, Robert Mandel, Win Phelps, Stephen Surjik, James A. Contner, Nick Marck, Michael Vejar, James Whitmore Jr., Brett Dowler, Allen Coulter, Ralph Hemecker, Robert Lieberman, Bryan Spicer, Gillian Anderson, Paul Shapiro, Terrence O'Hara, Barry K. Thomas, Dwight H. Little, Michelle MacLaren, John Shiban, Carol Banker, Holly Dale, Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, John S. Bartley, Joel Ransom, Jon Joffin, Craig Wrobleski, Ron Stannett, Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Heather MacDougall, Lynne Willingham, Stephen Mark, Jim Gross, James Coblentz, Louise Innes, Michael Stern, Chris G. Willingham, Scott J. Wallace, Casey O. Rohrs, Christopher Cooke, Michael Kewley, Robert Komatsu, Eleanor Infante, Regis Kimble, J. Kathleen Gibson, Kevin D. Ross, Leon Carrere, Jeff Cahn
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Best Boy Electric
'The X-Files' Pilot (1993)
Directed by: Robert Mandel
Cinematography by: Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Rigging Gaffer
Jennifer 8 (1992)
Directed by: Bruce Robinson
Cinematography by: Conrad L. Hall
Edited by: Conrad Buff IV
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Lamp Operator
Look Who's Talking (1989)
Directed by: Amy Heckerling
Cinematography by: Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Debra Chiate
Electrician
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989)
Directed by: Rob Hedden
Cinematography by: Bryan England
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Camera
Editing System: K.E.M. Editing System
Generator Operator
Shoot to Kill (1988)
Directed by: Roger Spottiswoode
Cinematography by: Michael Chapman
Generator Operator
Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry (1986)
Directed by: George Schaefer
Cinematography by: Walter Lassally
Edited by: Andy Blumenthal