Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The 6th Day   (2000)

Rate It

The 6th Day Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-12-06 ~ 2000-05-03
Release Information

Directed by | Roger Spottiswoode
Cinematography by | Pierre Mignot
Edited by | Michel Arcand, Mark Conte, Dominique Fortin

Starring ~ Arnold Schwarzenegger, Michael Rapaport, Tony Goldwyn

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as DJ Carson)
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director (as David Baron)
Dga Trainee
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Albert Shapiro)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Toronto (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: Spacecams Systems Inc. (as Hans Bjorno)
Gaffer
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Key Grip: Toronto
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Jean Lepine)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Tony Mirza III)
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Playback Coordinator (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Local Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Underwater Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Underwater First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Company Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Digital Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Playback Operator (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Ivan Martin Del Campo)
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor (as Nick T. Spark)
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Fred Wardell)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Cinesite (as David T. Altenau)
Editor: Digital Systems
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Computor Graphics Supervisor: Cinesite
Inferno Artist: Posthouse AG
Inferno Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Tracker: Cinesite (as Steven Bovaird)
Designer: Digital Kitchen
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Stage Manager: Fantasy II Film Effects
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Imaging Operations Manager: Cinesite
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Technical Assistant: Cinesite
CGI Animator: Cinesite / Lighter: Cinesite
Key Grip: Fantasy II Film Effects
Aerial Director Of Photography: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Co-supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Painter: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Gaffer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Production Manager: VCE
Digital Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Chad Hellmuth)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Caleb Howard)
Art Director: Cinesite
Designer: Digital Kitchen
Camera Crew: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Systrm Support: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Inferno Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Producer: Digital Kitchen
Lighting Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
CGI Animator: Cinesite / Lighter: Cinesite
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover
3D Animator: VCE
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: VCE
Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Equipment
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Raymond Liu)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: VCE
Digital Production Coordinator: VCE
Creative Director: Digital Kitchen
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim McLean)
Digital Painter: Cinesite
Digital Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Posthouse AG
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Min)
Digital Effects Animator: VCE
Inferno Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Animator: VCE
Production Manager: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Rick Murken)
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Painter: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
Production Coordinator: VCE
Designer: Digital Kitchen
Lighting Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Designer: Digital Kitchen
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Lisa Pollaro)
Digital Paint Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Motion Tracker: Cinesite (as Michael A. Ramirez)
Lead Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
CGI Animator: Cinesite / Lighter: Cinesite
CGI Animator: Cinesite (as Chris Roda) / Lighter: Cinesite (as Chris Roda)
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects AVID Editor: VCE
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Dean Sadamune)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Linda Sundlin)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Richard Slifka)
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Carey Smith Rivera)
Lead Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Juck Somsaman)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Previsualization Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CGI Animator: Cinesite / Lighter: Cinesite
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Cinesite
Modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Camera Crew: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Kenneth Thornton)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator (as Melanie Ilich)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
System Support: Cinesite
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
CGI Animator: Cinesite / Lighter: Cinesite
Camera Crew: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Designer: Digital Kitchen
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Previsualization/effects Animator: VCE
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Designer: Digital Kitchen
Administrator: VCE
Avid Editor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Key Grip: Visual Effects Department (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor (uncredited)
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Render Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor Supervisor (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Operator (uncredited)
Model Painter (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Animation Setup (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician: Toronto (uncredited)
Motion Control/capture Supervsior: Toronto (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited) / Digital Texture Painter (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant Supervisor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Model Shop, Fantasy II (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Executive: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Facility Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects First Assistant
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Patrick Brady)
Mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Gabriel Decunto)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Frank Dietinger)
Special Effects Foreman (as Andrés P. Domínguez)
Special Effects Foreman (as Donald R. Elliott)
Project Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Assistant
Office Manager: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Douglas Kelly)
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Steven Kuzela)
Special Effects Supervisor
Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Coordinator
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Anthony Matijevick)
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mechanical Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Dave Penikas)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Johnnie Saiko Espiritu)
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Andy Schoenenberg)
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Animatronic Puppeteer (uncredited)
Creature Mechanical Designer (uncredited)
Metal Fabricator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Associate / Graphic Designer
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Designer
Graphic Artist
Scenic Artist
Graphic Artist
Computer Graphics Designer
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Designer
Sculptor (as Roderick Quin)
Set Designer
On-set Painter
Set Designer (as Steve Schwartz)
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Art Director: Second Unit (as Ricardo Spinace)
Construction Foreman
Property Master
Graphic Artist (as Gregory G. Venturi)
Graphic Artist (as Paolo Venturi)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Props (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor (as Lon E. Bender)
Boom Operator
Adr Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Kerry Carmean)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Scott Gershin)
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Sound Assistant (as Lee LeBaigue)
Foley Walker
Digital Sound Assistant (as Phil Morrill)
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Editor (as Michelle Perrone)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dubbing Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Walker
Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Location Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant: Toronto
Extras Casting
Extras Wrangler
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Prosthetics
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Designer/sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Toronto
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Stylist: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Costume Coordinator
Costumer: Preparation
Costume Set Supervisor
Costumer: Preparation
Key Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Music Programmer
Music Editor
Assistant Score Recording Engineer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Programmer / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Assistant Score Recording Engineer
Music Programmer
Composer: Source Music
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Preparation
Cast
Hank Morgan
Michael Drucker
Robert Marshall
Talia Elsworth
Natalie Gibson
P. Wiley (as Rod Rowland)
Speaker Day
Dr. Griffin Weir
Katherine Weir
Clara Gibson
Virtual Girlfriend
RePet Salesman
Johnny Phoenix
Police Lieutenant
RePet Spokesman
Cardinal De La Jolla
Snowboarder
Bodyguard
Zealot #1
Reporter (as Warren T. Takeuchi)
Reporter (as Álex Castillo)
Security Guard
Security Guard
Security Guard
Security Guard
Security Guard
Duty Officer
Team Doctor
Newscaster
Katherine's Doctor
Technician
Webcaster
Scott Moore
Announcer #1
Announcer #2
Cab Driver
Teacher
SimPal Cindy (voice)
Virtual Psychiatrist (as Walter Von Huene)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Football Fan (uncredited)
Woman At Party (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Synchorder Operator (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Virtual Attorney (uncredited)
Newsreader (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Rights And Clearances
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode
Coordinator: Football Sequence
Location Scout
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Puppeteer
Aerial Coordinator
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Trailers: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Video Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Tank Maintenance
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode
Office Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Location Scout
Script Supervisor: Additional Footage
Production Auditor
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Security: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Drama Coach
Production Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Medic: Additional Photography
Medic/craft Service
Background Performer
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Stand-in
Filtration Consultant
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Location Accountant
Production Assistant
Video Synchronization Operator
Security Officer
Location Scout
Second Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Animal Trainer
Key Production Assistant
2nd Unit Assistant Loc. Manager
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Roger Spottiswoode
Assistant Location Manager: Toronto
Playback Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Locations: Preparation
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Michael Rooker
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Sarah Wynter
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Clara
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transport Security
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Wrangler
Transportation Co-captain
The 6th Day - modified: [26636][216216]