Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

In & Out   (1997)

Rate It

In & Out Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Frank Oz
Cinematography by | Rob Hahn
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, John Jympson

Starring ~ Kevin Kline, Joan Cusack, Tom Selleck

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Stage Lighting Consultant: Awards Event
Second Company Grip (as Kenneth J. Burke)
Dolly Grip (as Ronald J. Burke)
Grip (as William Cassidy)
Camera Operator
Second Second Assistant Camera (as Raymond Collins)
Electrician (as Steven Comesky)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Eugene W. Engels)
Grip (as Kevin W. Flynn)
Electrician (as Richard Ford)
Electrician
Electrician (as Charles Grubbs)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera (as Jay S. Levy)
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Francis J. McBride)
Video Assist Operator
Electrician (as John T. Milcetic)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Key Grip (as Thomas Prate)
Still Photographer (as Andrew Schwartz)
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Thomas G. Weston)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Albert Griswold)
Art Department
Property Master (as Thomas C. Allen)
Construction Grip (as James C. Bokor Sr.)
Assistant Property Master (as Diana E. Burton)
Property Person
Scenic Shop Person (as Ruth Ann Cecetka)
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Deborah A. Dreyer)
Construction Grip
Construction Foreperson (as K. Scott Gersten)
Scenic Shop Person
Lead Person
Production Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Foreperson Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director (as Raymond Kluga)
Key Construction Grip (as Edward T. Larkin)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Construction Grip (as Robert H. Paquette)
Floral Designer
Set Dresser (as Bruce E. Swanson)
Set Dresser (as Stephen Swanson)
Chargeperson Scenic Artist (as Richard Ventre)
Set Dresser
Greenman (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Shop Pa (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Adr Boom Operator (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Newhart
Makeup Artist
Supervising Makeup Artist
Supervising Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Additional Wardrobe
Set Wardrobe
Music Department
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Programmer
Conductor
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Recordist
Additional Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Cast
Howard Brackett
Emily Montgomery
Peter Malloy
Cameron Drake
Berniece Brackett
Frank Brackett
Tom Halliwell
Walter Brackett
Ava Blazer
Trina Paxton
Mrs. Lester
Aldo Hooper
'Be A Man' Tape Instructor (voice)
Military Attorney
Father Tim
Fred Mooney
Emmett Wilson
Reverend Morgan
Carl Mickley
Cousin Lenny
Cousin Ernie
Cousin Gretchen
Aunt Susan
Cousin Ellen
Aunt Marge
Stan Forrest
Bachelor Party Guest
Bachelor Party Guest
Bachelor Party Guest
Bachelor Party Guest
Bachelor Party Guest
Jennifer The Flower Girl
Locker Room Guy (as Chris L. McKenna)
Locker Room Guy
Locker Room Guy
Locker Room Guy
Locker Room Guy (as Jonathan Michael Hershfield)
Locker Room Guy (as Daniel Joseph)
Locker Room Guy
Locker Room Guy
Locker Room Guy
Mrs. Baxter
Bartender (as William P. Hoag)
Cameraman (as Danny Canton)
Cousin Linda
Billy's Mom
Classroom Student
Classroom Student
Classroom Student
Classroom Student
Classroom Student
Classroom Student
Classroom Student (as Jacqueline Maloney)
Classroom Student
Classroom Student (as Ginger R. Williams)
Awards Event Model
Classroom Reporter
Classroom Reporter (as Gary Dewitt Marshall)
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
School Reporter
Wedding Photographer
(unconfirmed)
Glenn Close (uncredited)
Military Court Panelist (uncredited)
Whoopi Goldberg (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Cheerleader #3 (uncredited)
Graduation Parent (uncredited)
Jay Leno (uncredited)
Graduate (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Nominated Actress (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Brown
Assistant Production Auditor
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Oz
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Craft Service Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Auditor
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Supervising Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Auditor
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Schroeder
Production Assistant
Financial Legal Services
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Marketing Canada
Executive Assistant: Scott Rudin
Adr Artist
Office Production Assistant: Scott Rudin Productions
Location Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Accounting Department Intern
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Shawn Hatosy
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Kevin Klein
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
In & Out - modified: [109217][119360]