Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

X2   (2003)

Rate It

X2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 134 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Italian, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-06-17 ~ 2002-10-06
Release Information

Directed by | Bryan Singer
Cinematography by | Newton Thomas Sigel
Edited by | Elliot Graham, John Ottman

Starring ~ Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Co-editor
Written by
Story
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Line Producer: UK
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
International Post Production Executive
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Jason McGatlin)
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as David K. Arnold)
Third Assistant Director: Plate Unit (as Dave Baron)
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Plate Unit
Second Assistant Director: UK
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Plate Unit
Second Assistant Director: Plate Unit
First Assistant Director: Plate Unit
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Plate Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator
Electrician
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Plate Unit
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Terry P. Calhoun)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: UK
Electrician: UK
Aerial Camera Technician: Spacecam (as Gerald Ganger)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Aerial Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Remote Head Technician
Electrician
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Strykers Base
Generator Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Grip
Additional Digital Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Documentary
Electrician: UK
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Assistant Video Operator
Camera Operator: Plate Unit
Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Remote Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Board Operator
Aerial Camera Technician: Spacecam
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Company Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip (as Will Parrott)
Best Boy Electric / Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Rigger
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Motion Control/VFX
Remote Head Technician
Dimmer Board Operator
Assistant Key Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Brian Scannel)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Key Grip
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy: Alberta
Company Grip
Lamp Operator
Aerial Camera Technician: Spacecam
Assistant Camera
Generator Operator: Alberta
Rigging Gaffer
Generator Operator
Generator Operator
Key Grip (as Tom Wallace)
On-set Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip (as James J. Williams)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Alberta
Camera Trainee
Electrician: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: Avid
First Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Assistant Editor
Editor: Visual Effects
Assistant Editor
Video Colorist
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Telecine Colorist: Dailies
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Robert F. Shugrue Jr.)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Color Timer: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record: Color Timing Manager
Digital Artist
R&D Supervisor: CIS
Visual Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
CG Supervisor: Nightcrawler Sequence
Visual Effects Compositor
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Systems Administrator: CIS
Animator
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
3D Motion Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Animation Supervisor
3D Manager: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
Character Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Lead
Inferno Artist : Cinesite
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Frantic Films
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Doug Bloom)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Frantic Films
Effects Developer
2D Compositor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects
Systems Support
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist (as William J. Brooks)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
3D Data Operator: Cinesite
Digital Animator
3D Matchmover: Cinesite
Modelmaker
Modelmaker
Digital Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist / Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: VCE (as Philip Carbonaro)
Character Setup / Lighting
CG Artist: CIS
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Digital Lighter
Lead Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Director Lead
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
3D Technical Assistant
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Betsy Cox McPherson)
Visual Effects Producer: Fox
Digital Artist / Matte Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: 4-Ward Productions
Digital Artist
First Assistant Director: Vfx Unit
Tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: Visual Effects Rigger
Effects Animator
Digital Effects: Nightcrawler Sequence
Previs Supervisor
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Production Manager: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Render Coordinator
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Miniature Director Of Photography
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
3D Supervisor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Assistant: Los Angeles
Visual Effects Assistant: Vancouver
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Facilities Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: 4-Ward Productions
Miniature Design And Construction
Visual Effects Accountant
Render Manager: Kleiser-walczak
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Systems Administrator: Kleiser-walczak
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael Fink)
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Technical Director: Nightcrawler Sequence
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
CG Artist: CIS
3D Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title
Digital Effects Artist: Nightcrawler Sequence CG Effects
Digital Artist / Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Painter: Pacific Title
Digital Painter: Pacific Title
Effects Lead
Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmover
Scanning & Recording Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Main Title Sequence, Asylum (as Lindsay Burnett)
Senior Technical Director
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Crew
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Lead Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Setup Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Rotomation: Cinesite
Visual Effects Unit Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Scan-, Record-, Color Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Art Supervisor: Cinesite
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Senior Technical Director: Cinesite
Second Company Grip: Pyrotechnic Visual Effects Unit / Second Company Grip: Visual Effects Pyrotechnic Unit (as Bobby Ikeda)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Imaging Supervisor
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Exective Producer: Pixel Magic
Senior 3D Tracker: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: Pacific Title Digital / Digital Painter: Pacific Title (as Patrick Keneen)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Senior Technical Director
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital I/O: Pacific Title
Technical Director
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
Digital Effects Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Matte Painter: VCE
Education: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Best Boy Visual Effects
Tracker: Rhythm & Hues
3D Supervisor: VCE
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Effects Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Lead Compositor
Avid Editor
Digital I/O: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
2D Sequence Supervisor
Texture Map Painter
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
Lighting Lead
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS
Digital Effects Artist: Whoodoo FX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Wave Sequence: Visual Effects Crew
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Lead: Nightcrawler
Pre-visualization
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Systems Administrator
Systems Administrator
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sequence And Data Supervisor
Pre-visualization
Character Rigging Supervisor
Character Animator
Visual Effects Artist
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Crew (as David Mansley)
Digital I/O: Pacific Title (as John Morcos)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick McCormack) / Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Design Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lighter
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositing Lead: Kleiser-walczak
Lead CGI Artist: CIS
High Def Digitizing
Digital I/O
Inferno Artist
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker
Lead Compositor / Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Executive Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Editor / Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Executive Producer: Image Engine
Compositor: Cinesite Hollywood
Hardware Technician: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previs Artist
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
Digital Compositor: CIS
Digital Compositor (as Serena Naramore)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator (as Julia Gaudette)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Script Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit
Software Engineer: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Lead: Kleiser-walczak
Data Wrangler
Tracking Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Lead Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: CIS
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: WhoDoo EFX
Production Supervisor: Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
Digital Artist
Character Animator
Motion Control Camera
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
3D Lead Previs
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Paint Supervisor: Cinesite
Texture Painter
Lighting Lead: Kleiser-walczak
Technical Director: Rendering
Matchmover: Cinesite
Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Whodoo VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects / Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects, Vancouver
3D Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Effects Programmer: Kleiser-walczak
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Model Making Consultant: 3d Chop Shop
CG Supervisor
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Visual Effects
Computer Services Manager
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Kleiser-walczak
Digital Artist
Model Shop Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Frantic Films
Model Shop Engineer (as Bill Shourt)
Motion Control Technician
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Matchmover: Cinesite
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig 'Evil' Simms)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Director Of Effects Photography: Forrest Wave Sequence, 4Ward Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor: 4 Ward Productions
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Technical Director
Match Move Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacfic Title
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues / Senior Technical Director
Lead Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor
Paint/roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Character Animator: Cinesite
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects: 4-Ward Productions
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak
Miniature Effects Technician
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Visual Effects Animator: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Cinesite
Pipeline Setup (as Munira M. Bhaiji)
Systems Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Software Developer
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Digital Production Manager: Cinesite
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Compositor (as Katie Fico)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Pre-visualization Coordinator: Image Engine
Inferno Artist: Cinesite (as Renee Chamblin)
Motion Control (as Michael Uguccioni)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Effects Animator
Executive Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Pre-vis Supervisor
Systems Administrator
Visual Effects
Senior Technical Director: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-viz Animator
Tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Title Design
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Pre-visualization Artist: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: VCE
Plate Supervisor: 20th Century FOX
Compositor (as Matt Wilson) / Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Kleiser-walczak
Digital Artist: Effects Animator / Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
R&D Programmer: CIS
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Systems: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Crew
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
3D Effects Animator
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Whoodoo FX (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
I/O Operator: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS (uncredited)
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Previs: Frantic Films (uncredited)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited) / Rotoscope (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Render Supervisor (uncredited)
Animator: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Lighting: Cinesite (uncredited)
3D Character Scanning (uncredited)
Accounting: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto: Cinesite (uncredited)
First Assistant Cameraman: Miniatures, 4-Ward Productions (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
3D Matchmover: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Key Modelmaker (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Re-grainer (uncredited)
Production Executive (uncredited)
Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Pyrotechnics Assistant (as Kevin James Andruschak)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Rigger
Head Model Maker
Special Effects
Pyrotechnics Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant (as Dan Clarke)
Fabricator
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Contact Lens Artist: EYETECH Optics
President: EYETECH Optics, Canada
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Lab Technician
Assistant Director: Miniature Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Barry Valentine Hebein)
Pyrotechnics Assistant (as Stephen Hepworth)
Special Effects
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects
Special Effects Rigger
Prosthetic Artist
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Key Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant (as Derrick Rockhill)
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Best Boy (as Clayton Scheirer)
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnics Assistant
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Supervisor (as Cam Waldbauer)
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Previsualization, Frantic Films
Animator
Character Animator: Cinesite: Hollywood
Art Department
Art Researcher
Set Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser
Scenic Carpenter
Set Dresser
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Greens
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Lead Painter
Scenic Carpenter
Set Designer (as Nancy Brown)
Lead Set Dresser
Assistant Greens
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Designer (as J. Andre Chaintrevil)
Set Dresser (as Chad Chilibeck)
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Lead Carpenter (as Chris Cooper)
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Model Maker (as Michael Dale)
Lead Carpenter
Paint Foreman
Plasterer
Lead Labourer
Miniature Set Designer / Minuature Set Construction
Property Master: Second Unit
Scenic Carpenter
Assistant Greens
Props: Second Unit (as Doug Foreman)
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Claw Maker
Scenic Carpenter
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Lead Set Designer (as Lawrence Hubbs)
Graphic Artist (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence) / Graphic Designer (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence)
Supervising Art Director: UK
Lead Carpenter
Uncredited
Sculptor (as James H. Jones)
Set Decoration Coordinator
Sculptor
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Head Scenic Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Lead Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master (as Jason Landels)
Lead Painter
Storyboard Artist (as Thomas Lay)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Previsualization
Greens Coordinator
Lead Painter
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Richard Newsome)
Lead Carpenter
Sculptor
Lead Painter
Illustrator
Illustrator
Assistant Props
Lead Carpenter
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography
Model Maker
Scenic Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Set Designer
Lead Set Dresser
Painter
Key Painter: Vancouver
Scenic Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Props: Second Unit (as Christopher 'Sharpie' Sharp)
Lead Carpenter
Illustrator
Lead Laborer
Scenic Artist
Assistant Greens
Set Dresser
Model Maker
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Carpenter
Construction Buyer
Model Maker
Scenic Artist
Paint Foreman (as Mario Tomas)
Storyboard Artist (as Adrien C. Van Viersen)
Lead Painter
Set Decorator: Second Unit / Set Dresser
Prop Buyer
Scenic Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator (as Thomas Wells)
Lead Painter / Scenic Painter
Lead Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Metal Fabricator
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Prop Builder
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (as Michael Osborn Roddick)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Cable Person
Additional Sound Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Engineer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Blake Cornett)
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Digital Recordist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as Marilyn Graf Hubbard)
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Re-recording Engineer
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Foley Recordist
Foley Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Adr Supervisor
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Librarian
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: UK (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Daily Boom Operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Casting
Casting Associate
Casting: Canada
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Wrangler
Makeup Department
Prosthetics Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Halle Berry
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Head Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Miniature Set Designer
Prosthetics Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetics Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Artist
Foam Latex Technician: Xmen Costume Department
Key Prosthetic Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Vancouver
Special Effects Hair Stylist
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Special Makeup Designer
Senior Technical Director
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Rotoscope
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Coordinator: Canada
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer / Key Costumer: Los Angeles
Extras Costumer
Costumer
Chief Costume Cutter
Costume Designer: X-Men Uniforms
Key Costume Breakdown Artist
Key Costume Coordinator
Specialty Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Cutter
Set Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Coordinator
Costumer: Alberta
Special Costume Fabricator
Music Department
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Singer
Solo Vocals
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Music Librarian
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Executive
Choir Arranger
Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Musician
Music Preparation
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Engineer
Composer: Source Music / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Musician: Singer
Soundtrack Producer
Cast
Professor Charles Xavier
Logan / Wolverine
Eric Lensherr / Magneto
Ororo Munroe / Storm
Jean Grey
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Marie / Rogue
Raven Darkholme / Mystique (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos)
William Stryker
Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
Senator Kelly
John Allerdyce / Pyro
Bobby Drake / Iceman
Yuriko Oyama / Lady Deathstrike
Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat
Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
President McKenna
White House Tour Guide
President's Secretary
White House Checkpoint Agent
Lead White House Agent
Oval Office Agent Fabrizio
Oval Office Agent Cartwright (as Roger R. Cross)
Special Ops Agent
Museum Teenager #1
Museum Teenager #2
Theresa Cassidy / Siryn
Mitchell Laurio
Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #1
Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #2
Stryker At Age 40
Augmentation Room Doctor
Piotr Rasputin / Colossus
Stryker Soldier Lyman
Dr. Hank McCoy
Ronny Drake
Madeline Drake
William Drake (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
Plastic Prison Guard
Cop #1, Lead Cop
Little Girl 143
Stryker Soldier Wilkins
Stryker Soldier Smith (as Jason S. Whitmer)
Stryker Soldier
Stryker Soldier #1
Stryker Soldier #2
Loading Bay Stryker Soldier #1
Loading Bay Stryker Soldier #2
Captured X-Kid (as Nolan Funk)
Captured X-Kid
Captured X-Kid
Captured X-Kid
Chief Of Staff Abrahams
F-16 Fighter Pilot
News Reporter
News Reporter
News Reporter
News Reporter
News Reporter
Blond X-Kid Dressed In Blue (uncredited)
Plastic Prison Guard (uncredited)
Ice Cream Girl (uncredited)
TV Host (uncredited)
X-Kid (uncredited)
X Kid #5 (uncredited)
Stryker Soldier Logan Stabs In Foot (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Twin X-Kid (uncredited)
Twin X-Kid (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Prison Security Officer (uncredited)
X-Kid At Museum (uncredited)
Xavier's Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Halle Berry
Craft Service
Head Chef: Visual Effects Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Projectionist
Title Designer
Military Advisor
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Anna Pacquin
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Adr Voice Artist
Paymaster: E.p.
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Playback Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Hugh Jackman
Assistant Location Manager
Body Double
Locations Key
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Fabricator
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: Lauren Shuler Donner
Fight Choreographer
Payroll Accountant
Craft Service
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: UK
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant To Writer
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Bryan Singer
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Victoria
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Computer Playback Operator
Assistant: Tom DeSanto
Accounting Clerk
Production Executive: Fox
Location Scout
Supervising Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Stitcher
Extras Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Key Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stitcher
Assistant: Anna Paquin, Alan Cumming And Rebecca Romijn-Stamos
Production Accountant
Executive Assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Production Assistant
Video Graphics Supervisor
Production Assistant
Cat Trainer
Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Miscellanious Crew
Location Production Assistant
Scenic Metal Fabricator
24 Frame Video Coordinator
Production Accountant: UK
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Best Girl Rigger
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
On-set Tutor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Additional Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Choreographer / Movement Coach
Education Department Manager
Stitcher
Construction Accountant
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: UK
Assistant To Cast
Technology Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: Re-shoots
Assistant Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Winter
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Voice
Production Secretary
Payroll Accountant: Re-shoots
Assistant: Ms. Janssen
Computer And Video Graphics Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant: Bryan Singer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Security
Craft Service
Security Officer
Production Assistant / Production Staff
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Nightcrawler / Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Canadian Match
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Aerial Stunts
Stunt Double: Katie Stuart
Stunt Double: Famke Jannsen
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Logan
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mystique
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Madeline Drake
Stunt Actress
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Lady Deathstrike
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Alberta
Production Driver
Transportation
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Wrangler
Production Driver
Transport
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Wrangler
Driver: Cast
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
X2 - modified: [38117][290334]