Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
'Stranger Things' Chapter One: The Hellfire Club (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
'Stranger Things' Chapter Two: Vecna's Curse (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
'Stranger Things' Chapter Four: Dear Billy (2022)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Brett Jutkiewicz
Edited by: Dean Zimmerman
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
'Stranger Things' Chapter Three: The Monster and the Superhero (2022)
Directed by: Shawn Levy
Cinematography by: Brett Jutkiewicz
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
'Stranger Things' Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX
'Stranger Things' Chapter Eight: Papa (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Edited by: Katheryn Naranjo
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline Vfx
'Stranger Things' Chapter Nine: The Piggyback (2022)
Cinematography by: Caleb Heymann
Additional Visual Effects Producer
Cats (2019)
Directed by: Tom Hooper
Cinematography by: Christopher Ross
Edited by: Melanie Oliver
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA 65 Camera
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Directed by: Mike Flanagan
Cinematography by: Michael Fimognari
Edited by: Mike Flanagan
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA 65 Camera
Lenses: Hasselblad Lenses
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Black Panther (2018)
Directed by: Ryan Coogler
Cinematography by: Rachel Morrison
Visual Effects Producer - Method Studios
Nine Lives (2016)
Directed by: Barry Sonnenfeld
Cinematography by: Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Visual Effects Producer: Scanline VFX / Visual Effects Producer: Scanline Vfx - 7 Episodes, 2022
Stranger Things (2016)
Directed by: Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Shawn Levy, Andrew Stanton, Uta Briesewitz, Nimród Antal, Rebecca Thomas, Dan Trachtenberg
Cinematography by: Tim Ives, Caleb Heymann, Tod Campbell, Lachlan Milne, Brett Jutkiewicz, David Franco
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA LF Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera, Red Helium (Weapon) 8K, Red Monstro 8K Camera
Lenses: Leitz Summilux-C Series Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Visual Effects Producer - Method Studios Vancouver
San Andreas (2015)
Directed by: Brad Peyton
Cinematography by: Steve Yedlin
Edited by: Bob Ducsay
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios Vancouver
RoboCop (2014)
Directed by: José Padilha
Cinematography by: Lula Carvalho
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Red Epic Camera
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Maleficent (2014)
Directed by: Robert Stromberg
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Visual Effects Producer
Let's Be Cops (2014)
Directed by: Luke Greenfield
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F65 Camera, Sony PMW-F55 Camera
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios Vancouver
The Judge (2014)
Directed by: David Dobkin
Cinematography by: Janusz Kaminski
Edited by: Mark Livolsi
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
RED 2 (2013)
Directed by: Dean Parisot
Cinematography by: Enrique Chediak
Edited by: Don Zimmerman
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, ARRIFLEX 435 Camera
Lenses: Hawk V-Lite Lenses
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Dan Zimmerman
Visual Effects Producer: Zoic Studios
Premium Rush (2012)
Directed by: David Koepp
Cinematography by: Mitchell Amundsen
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios Vancouver
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, ARRIFLEX 235 Camera, Phantom HD Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Visual Effects Producer
That's My Boy (2012)
Directed by: Sean Anders
Cinematography by: Brandon Trost
Edited by: Tom Costain
Visual Effects Sequence Producer
30 Minutes or Less (2011)
Directed by: Ruben Fleischer
Cinematography by: Jess Hall
Edited by: Alan Baumgarten
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Visual Effects Supervisor: Stargate Studios
Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins (2009)
Directed by: Brian Levant
Cinematography by: Jan Kiesser
Edited by: Eric Osmond
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Kitsunegari (1998)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Schizogeny (1998)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Chinga (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Kill Switch (1998)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Bad Blood (1998)
Directed by: Cliff Bole
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Patient X (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The Red and the Black (1998)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Mind's Eye (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' All Souls (1998)
Directed by: Allen Coulter
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The Pine Bluff Variant (1998)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Folie a Deux (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The End (1998)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Travelers (1998)
Directed by: William A. Graham
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Memento Mori (1997)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Kaddish (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Tempus Fugit (1997)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Max (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Synchrony (1997)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Small Potatoes (1997)
Directed by: Cliff Bole
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Zero Sum (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Elegy (1997)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Demons (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Gethsemane (1997)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Redux (1997)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Redux II (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Unusual Suspects (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Director, Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Detour (1997)
Directed by: Brett Dowler
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The Post-Modern Prometheus (1997)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Christmas Carol (1997)
Directed by: Peter Markle
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Emily (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Unrequited (1997)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Leonard Betts (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' El Mundo Gira (1997)
Directed by: Tucker Gates
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Never Again (1997)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Teso dos Bichos (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' War of the Coprophages (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Syzygy (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Grotesque (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Piper Maru (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Apocrypha (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Pusher (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Hell Money (1996)
Directed by: Tucker Gates
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Jose Chung's 'From Outer Space' (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Avatar (1996)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Quagmire (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Leon Carrere
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Wetwired (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Herrenvolk (1996)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Ron Stannett
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Home (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Teliko (1996)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Unruhe (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Ron Stannett
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The Field Where I Died (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Sanguinarium (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man (1996)
Directed by: James Wong
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Tunguska (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Terma (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Paper Hearts (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Talitha Cumi (1996)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' D.P.O. (1995)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose (1995)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The List (1995)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' 2Shy (1995)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The Walk (1995)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' The Blessing Way (1995)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Oubliette (1995)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Nisei (1995)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' 731 (1995)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Revelations (1995)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Unit Director , Unit Manager
'The X-Files' Paper Clip (1995)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Director - 1 Episode, 1997, Second Unit Director - 68 Episodes, 1995-1998, Unit Manager - 68 Episodes, 1995-1998
The X-Files (1993)
Directed by: Kim Manners, Rob Bowman, David Nutter, Chris Carter, R.W. Goodwin, Tony Wharmby, Michael W. Watkins, Daniel Sackheim, Michael Lange, James Wong, Jim Charleston, Cliff Bole, William A. Graham, Peter Markle, David Duchovny, Thomas J. Wright, Rod Hardy, Glen Morgan, Jerrold Freedman, Joe Napolitano, Larry Shaw, Tucker Gates, Vince Gilligan, Richard Compton, Frank Spotnitz, Darin Morgan, Fred Gerber, Michael Katleman, Harry Longstreet, Robert Mandel, Win Phelps, Stephen Surjik, James A. Contner, Nick Marck, Michael Vejar, James Whitmore Jr., Brett Dowler, Allen Coulter, Ralph Hemecker, Robert Lieberman, Bryan Spicer, Gillian Anderson, Paul Shapiro, Terrence O'Hara, Barry K. Thomas, Dwight H. Little, Michelle MacLaren, John Shiban, Carol Banker, Holly Dale, Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, John S. Bartley, Joel Ransom, Jon Joffin, Craig Wrobleski, Ron Stannett, Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Heather MacDougall, Lynne Willingham, Stephen Mark, Jim Gross, James Coblentz, Louise Innes, Michael Stern, Chris G. Willingham, Scott J. Wallace, Casey O. Rohrs, Christopher Cooke, Michael Kewley, Robert Komatsu, Eleanor Infante, Regis Kimble, J. Kathleen Gibson, Kevin D. Ross, Leon Carrere, Jeff Cahn
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Third Assistant Director
The Experts (1989)
Directed by: Dave Thomas
Cinematography by: Ronnie Taylor
Edited by: Bud Molin
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Watchers (1988)
Directed by: Jon Hess
Cinematography by: Richard Leiterman