Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Watchers   (1988)

Rate It

Watchers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1988-05-16 ~ 1988-06-27
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Hess
Cinematography by | Richard Leiterman
Edited by | Carolle Alain, Rick Fields, Bill Freda

Starring ~ Corey Haim, Michael Ironside, Christopher Cary

Cameras
Sound Systems
Mono
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based On The Novel By
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Executive: Carolco
Production Manager (as George Grieve)
Production Executive: Carolco (as Robert Misiorowski)
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Lamp Operator
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy (as A.W. Davidson)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Derek Grieve)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Stills Photographer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: Matching
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Matching
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Photography / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Charles Reid)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Gaffer (as John Scott)
Generator Operator
Dolly Grip (as Tom Wallace)
First Assistant Camera (as William Warring)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Andy Wilson)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor (as Carole Kenneally)
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Props Assistant (as Michael Arbios)
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Rory Culter)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Props Assistant
Special Props Supervisor (as David Miller)
Special Props Assistant (as Lisa Ann Doering)
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Buyer (as David Birdsail)
Carpenter
Key Greensman
Carpenter
Head Painter
Greensman (as Arthur Green)
Greensman (as Thomas Holleywell)
Carpenter Helper
Props Buyer
Lead Painter (as Jane Lallier)
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit
Greensman: Second Unit (as Phillip Lunt)
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Property Master: Second Unit
Carpenter Helper
Graphic Designer
Construction Foreman (as Bob Nicholson)
Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Set Decorator (as Mary Lou Storey)
Construction Coordinator
Property Master
Carpenter
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Mark Chiasson)
Dialogue Editor (as Stuart Copley)
Adr Editor (as Stephanie Crawford)
Sound Supervisor: Dialogue
Foley Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Bruno Degazio)
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer (as Frank Griffiths)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Editor (as Josephine Masserella)
Sound Effects Designer: Creature
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Paul McCowan)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Gregory McMaster)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor: Effects
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Annellie Samuel)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Jane Shmelzer)
Boom Operator (as Bill Skinner)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Leon Woods)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Director: Second Unit
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Engineer
Music Coordinator
Music Editor
Assistant Engineer
Cast
TV Newscaster (as Christopher Carey)
Man On Boat
First TV Reporter
Tracey (as Lala)
Bill Keeshan
Deputy Porter
Sheriff Gaines
Man By Stream
Boy On Bike
Boy On Bike
Boy On Bike
Girl At School
Girl At School
Teacher
Maintenance Man
Veterinarian
Second TV Reporter
Motel Clerk
Motel Clerk Wife
Salesclerk
Additional Crew Members
Chef: Location Caterers
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Security
Security
Security
Additional Trainer: "Furface"
Security
Animal Trainer
Security
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Trainer: "Furface"
Controller: Rose & Ruby
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Haim
Craft Service / First Aid
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Photo Double: Travis
Accounts Clerk
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Animal Furnisher: "Furface"
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Chef: Location Caterers
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Hess
Horse Wrangler
Animal Handler: Second Unit
Assistant To The Producers
Accounts Clerk
Senior Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Driver Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver Captain
Driver Captain
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Watchers - modified: [31399][96425]