Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cloud Atlas   (2012)

Cloud Atlas 4.75/5 4 Votes

Cloud Atlas Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Germany, USA, Hong Kong, Singapore
Running Time | 172 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Ukrainian
Genres | Drama, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-09-16 ~ 2011-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Tykwer, Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski
Cinematography by | Frank Griebe, John Toll
Edited by | Alexander Berner, Claus Wehlisch

Starring ~ Tom Hanks, Halle Berry, Hugh Grant

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor Co-editor
Written by
Written For The Screen By
Written For The Screen By
Written For The Screen By
Produced by
Produced By
Producer: UK
Line Producer: Scotland
Executive Producer: Media Asia Film Production Limited
Line Producer: Spain
Associate Producer
Produced By
Associate Producer
Executive Producer: Ascension Pictures Limited
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: X Filme
Associate Producer
Executive Producer: Dreams Of Dragon Pictures
Executive Producer
Executive Producer: Ascension Pictures Limited
Co-producer / Executive Producer: Ascension Pictures Limited
Executive Producer: Media Asia Film Production Limited
Produced By
Produced By
Produced By
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Production Manager: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Trainee Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Daily Crowd Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Base Camp, Scotland
Second Second Assistant Director: Crowd Scenes
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator: Germany
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Video Assistant
Still Photographer
Clapper Loader
Rigging Elect
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography: Spain
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Wachowski Unit
First Assistant Camera A-camera
First Assistant Camera
Assistant: Steadicam On Horse - Uncredited
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Lighting: Tykwer Team
Second Assistant Camera: Additional
Video Operator
Camera Operator: Element Unit Dop
Focus Puller: Daily
Rigging Gaffer
Underwater Camera Operator
Aerial Unit Camera
Crane/remote Head Technician
Rigging Electrician
Film Loader
Senior Electrician
Key Grip
Cinematographer: Insert Unit
Chief Still Photographer
Digital Imaging Technician: Phantom
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric
High Speed Cinematographer
First Assistant Camera: UK
Dolly Grip
Cam Car Driver
Steadicam Operator
Camera Trainee
Balloon Lighting Supervisor
Cinematographer: Behind-the-scenes Documentary
Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Electrician
Libra Head Technician
Lighting Technician
Video Operator
Assistant Camera Underwater
Video Operator: Dailies
Camera Loader
Electrician
Cinematographer: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Assistant Colorist
Lead Colorist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: BlueBolt
Digital Compositor
Junior Compositor: Method Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios LA
Flame Artist
Matchmover: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
System Administrator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Rigging: Method Studios LA
Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Account Managment: ScanlineVFX
Animation Supervisor
Digital Artist
Motion Graphics Artist: Method Studios LA
Effects Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Render Wrangler
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Compositor / Sequence Lead: Method Studios LA
Additional Fx Artist: Trixter Film
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects: Filmgate
CG Supervisor: Method Studios LA
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Painting
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Previs Artist
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Texture Artist: Method Studios LA
Head Of 3d And Technology: Method Studios Vancouver
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
Account Managment: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor
Lighter: Method Studios LA
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Senior Compositor
Modeler: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Executive Producer
2D Supervisor: Bluebolt
Modeler: Method Studios LA
System Administrator: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Texture Artist: Method Studios LA
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Vfx On Set Supervisor: Blackmountain GmbH
Effects Artist: Method Studios LA
Digital Compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: One Of Us
Digital Compositor: One Of Us
Digital Compositor
Senior Paint Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Technical Director
Concept/matte Artist
Digital Compositor
Producer: Rotoscopy
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Designer: Method Studios LA
Modeling And Texturing Advisor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Effects Artist: Method Studios LA
Compositor
Data Technician: Method Studios
Technical Administrator: Method Studios
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Data I/o Render Wrangler: Method Studios Vancouver
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Tech Support: Method Studios Vancouver
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects
2d Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Arri
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Machmove Artist
Tech Support: Method Studios London
Roto/prep (as Stephen R. Davis)
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX
Effects Artist: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Digital Matte Painter: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Sequence Lead: Method Studios LA
Post-viz Artist: Exozet Effects
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Art Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Post Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Technical Assistant
Lead Pipeline Technical Director: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Effects Artist
Motion Graphics Artist: Method Studios LA
Motion Graphics Artist: Method Studios LA
Cg Artist: Trixter Film / Matte Painting Artist
Digital Painter
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Production Manager
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios LA
3d Generalist: Bluebolt
Digital Compositor: Exozet Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios LA
Digital Artist: Method Studio London
Compositor: One Of Us
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Flame Artist
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios LA
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Effects Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matte Painter
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Pipeline Technical Director
Technical Director
Paint: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Pipeline Developer: Method Studios Vancouver
3d Artist: Exozet Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: BlueBolt
Pipeline Developer: Trixter Film
Pre/post Visualisation Artist / Visual Effects Supervisor: Exozet
Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Animator: ILM
Pipeline Manager: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Vfx Editor: ScanlineVFX
Data I/o / Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Compositor
Lead Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Vancouver
Fx Technical Director
Senior Compositor: ARRI
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Additional Animation Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
R&d: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX / Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Lead Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Design Lead Lead: One Of Us
Human Resources: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Junior Compositor
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vfx: Line Producer
Inhouse Digital Compositor / Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Designer
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects: Method Studios Vancouver
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Crowds Lead: Method Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios London
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Roto Coordinator
Head Of Production: Trixter Film (as Maike Timmann)
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Visual Effects Producer: Exozet Effects
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Fx Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Fx Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Compositor
Junior Compositor: Trixter Film
Previs Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Method Studios
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: ARRI
Visual Effects Producer
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate (as Elin Lindahl)
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: BlueBolt
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios LA
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Effects Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: ARRI
Digital Production Manager: Method Studios LA
Sequence Lead: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Systems Administrator: Method Studios London
Designer: Method Studios LA
Lead Creature Technical Director
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Compositor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Malin Persson)
Head Of 3D
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Lighter: Method Studios LA
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Coordinator: One Of Us
Digital Compositor: Exozet Effects
Effects Artist: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios LA
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositor
Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios LA
Systems Administrator: Gradient Effects
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Producers: ScanlineVFX
Effects Artist: Method Studios LA
3D Modeler
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Camera Tracking
Compositor
Sequence Lead: Method Studios LA
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Lighting Technical Director
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cg Sequence Lead: One Of Us
Lead Compositor: Gradient Effects
CG Artist: Black Mountain VFX Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method London
Modeling Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios London
Digital Artist: One Of Us
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Associate Producer: Trixter Film
Senior Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: Bluebolt
Digital Compositor: Inhouse Production Unit
Compositing Supervisor
Lead Fx Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: Method Studios London
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Motion Control Technician
Lighter: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Executive Producer: One Of Us
Animator: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Artist
Head Of 2D: Method Vancouver
Compositing Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Visual Effects Executive Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Vfx Editor: BlueBolt
Compositing Supervisor: ARRI
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Art Director: Method Studios
Rotoscope Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Junior Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: Exozet Effects
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Matchmove Artist: Futureworks
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Human Resources Manager: Trixter Film
Texture Artist: Method Studios LA
Designer: Method Studios LA
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Editor: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove And Fluid Simulation
Digital Matte Painter: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects
Compositor: Bluebolt
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Rigging: Method Studios LA
Matte Painter: Method Studios
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matchmove Artist
It Manager: Trixter Film
Design Creative Director: Method Studios LA
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
System Administrator: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Pipeline Td: ARRI
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lead Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Animator: Method Studios LA
Lead CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Production Coordinator: Trixter Film
CG Artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor: ARRI
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
2d Sequence Lead: One Of Us
Sequence Lead: Method Studios LA
Systems Administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roto/paint Supervisor: Deluxe
Lead Matte Painter
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios LA
Lead Compositor: Gradient Effects
Lead Digital Artist
Motion Graphics Artist: Method Studios LA
Compositor: One Of Us
Head Of Visual Effects Production
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Head Of Business Affairs: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ARRI
Digital Artist
Cg Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeling Supervisor: Method Studios LA
CG Supervisor: Method Studios LA
Compositor: Lola VFX
Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios LA
Sequence Pipeline Technical Director: One Of Us
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
CG Supervisor
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Title Designer
Effects Artist: Method Studios LA
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: ARRI VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Tech Support: Method Studios London
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositor: BlueBolt
Matte Painter
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Digital Artist: One Of Us
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios LA
Production And Technical Support: ILM
3d Artist: One Of Us
Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Roto/prep Artist
Cg Supervisor
Lighter: Method Studios LA
Digital Artist
Paint Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Lighting Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Match Mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Flame Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Trixter Film
Compositing Artist: TRIXTER Film
Modeler: Method Studios LA
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects: Lola Visual Effects
Animator: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios LA
Compositor: Method Studios LA (as Matt Wilson)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
3d Artist: ScanlineVFX (as Franzsikus Wittmann)
Pre-visual Lead Artist
Head Of Production: Method Studios
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Compositing Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Executive Visual Effects Producers: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Junior Producer: ScanlineVFX
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios LA
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios LA
Compositing Lead: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ARRI (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Effects Artist (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Roto/prep-comp Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Motion Control Engineer
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew Coordinator
Sculptor: Prop Maker
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Costume Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Spain
Gimbal Operator / Special Effects Artist
Animation Department
Layout & Camera
Lead Animator (animation Segments)
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist (as Daniele Auber)
Set Designer
Standby Carpenter
Store Manager
Lead Set Decoration Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Property Master
Trainee Buyer
Junior Set Designer
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Production Buyer
Scenic Artist
Supervising Painter
Concept Artist
Propmaker
Carpenter
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Property Master
Standby Painter
Props Buyer
Art Department Runner
Property Master
Art Department Model Maker
Senior Propmaker
Assistant Set Decorator: UK
Set Dresser
Lead Concept Artist: Method Studios
Construction Manager
Propmaker: Paintress
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer
Set Decoration Coordinator
Conceptual Designer
Graphic Designer: Schein Berlin
Daily Dressing Props
Graphic Artist
Concept Designer
Set Decoration PA
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer: Schein Berlin
Set Dresser: Tykwer Unit
Carpenter (as Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan)
Concept Artist
Set Dresser (as Charlotte Matthäi)
Dressing Props: Scotland
Digital Set Designer
Buyer / Construction Coordinator
Daily Dressing Props
Concept Artist
Hod Carpenter
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Designer
Set Designer
Head Propmaker: Tykwer Unit
Petty Cash Buyer
Concept Artist
Assistant Buyer
Stand-by Carpenter
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decorating Shopper
Art Department Assistant
Prop Maker
Junior Set Designer
Senior Propmaker
Stand-by Props
Concept Artist
Conceptual Designer
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Construction Manager: Location
Set Decoration Buyer
Draughtsman: UK
Leadman Buyer Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Senior Propmaker
On-set Dresser
Head Propmaker
Set Dresser
Prop Builder
Assistant Art Director: UK
Digital Set Designer
Prop Shop Coordinator
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue And Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Supervising Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr And Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Audio Conform
Production Sound Mixer
Project Manager: Goldcrest Post
Foley Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Mixer / Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Crowd Hair/makeup Artist: Dailies
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Silicon Technician
Prosthetics Technician
Makeup And Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Crew
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Sculptor
Contact Lens Optician
Graphic Designer Specialty Tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Spain
Makeup Artist
Character Prosthetics: Filmefex Crew
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Artist: Crowd Supervisor
Hair Stylist Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup/hair/prosthetics Designer
Contact Lens Designer/painter
Additional Makeup Artist: Wig Maker Cast
Prosthetic Supplier
Hair & Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Halle Berry
Makeup Artist: Spain
Prosthetic Modeller
Wig Maker
Extras Makeup Artist
Makeup Concept
Character Prosthetics: Filmefex Crew
Contact Lens Coordinator
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair And Makeup Artist
Prothetics Mouldmaker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Hair And Prosthetics Designer
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Personal Costumer: Tom Hanks
Set Costumer
Costume Researcher
Key Tailor: Men
Head Textile Artist
Costume Concept Artist
Wardrobe Assistant: Spain
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costume Props
Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Principal Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer: Spain
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Costume Textile Artist
Crowd Costume Coordinator
Costume Coordinator
Costume Driver/buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Textile Artist
Music Department
Chorus Master
Additional Music Programmer
Orchestra Mixer
Additional Music Programmer / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Electronic Performances
Musician: Piano
Electronic Performances
Additional Orchestrator
Electronic Performances / Music Programmer / Score Mix Engineer
Additional Orchestrator / Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music / Lead Orchestrator
Orchestra Mixer
Musician: Piano
Musician: Additional Guitar
Musician: Clarinet
Electronic Performances
Musician: Additional Erhu
Assistant Conductor
Orchestra Manager
Orchestra Leader
Cast
Dr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-a-Like Actor / Zachry
Native Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym
Captain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2
Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie
Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam (Zachry's Brother-in-Law)
Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute
Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman
Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient
Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist
Talbot (Hotel Manager) / Yoona-939 / Rose
Autua / Lester Rey / Duophysite
Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess
Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief
Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1
Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary The Healer
Young Cavendish
Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew (as Brody Lee)
Mr. Hotchkiss
Mrs. Hotchkiss
Little Girl With Orison At Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative 1
Groundsman Withers
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 2 / Mozza Hoggins
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 3 / Jarvis Hoggins
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 4 / Eddie Hoggins
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 1 / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman
Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 5 / Nurse Judd / Aide In Slaughtership
Papa Song Punk
Young Ursula
Ursula's Father
Ursula's Daughter
Young Girl
Ursula's Granddaughter
Miro (as Mya-Leica Naylor)
Adam Grandson (as Korbyn Hanan)
Ursula's Mother / Herbalist
Scientist / Executive
Secretary
Zachry Relative
Zachry Relative
Zachry Relative (as Cody Lee)
Nurse Judd Look-a-Like
Mr. Roderick (as Victor Esteban Sole)
Lead Enforcer
Scan Enforcer
Crane Operator
Extra (uncredited)
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Male Nurse (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Young Girl (uncredited)
Moore's Accountant / Finch's Friend (uncredited)
Enforcer (uncredited)
Muse Of The Lemon Prize Winner (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Maudsley (uncredited)
Himself - Newscaster (uncredited)
Co-Worker In San Francisco (uncredited)
Heroclone 02 (uncredited)
Korean Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Newscaster (uncredited)
Board Member / Indian Party Guest / Papa Song Guest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Personal Assistant: The Wachowskis
Additional Production Assistant: Spain
Production Coordinator
Location Scout: Majorca
Production Assistant
Action Car Coordinator: UK
Assistant: Mr. Hill
Post Production Scripts
French Translator
Production Secretary
Location Accountant
Assistant Location Accountant
Production Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Armourer: UK
Payroll Accountant: Germany
Unit Manager
Location Scout: Glasgow
Financial Controller
Production Assistant: Majorca, Spain / Production Assistant: Reshoots
Location Scout: Majorca, Spain
Dialogue Coach: Tom Hanks
Key Set Production Assistant: Scotland
News Clip Writer/director
Assistant Location Manager
Producer's Representative
Marine Coordinator
Location Accountant: Mallorca
Stand-in: Mr. Hanks
Assistant Production Coordinator
News Clip Writer/director
Production Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Arndt & Mr. Schott
Shipping Coordinator
News Clip Director / News Clip Editor
Health & Safety Advisor
Assistant Cashier
Blocking Service
Safety Consultant
Controller: X-Filme
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Studio Teacher
Set Manager
Assistant Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Security: Ms. Berry
Assistant Coordinator
Stand-in: Hugo Weaving
Stand-in: David Gyasi
International Publicist: DDA PR
Security: Mr. Hanks
Production Travel Consultant: BCD Travel
Set Production Assistant: Glasgow
Producer: Main Title, Method Design
Production Accountant
Miscellanious Crew
Production Coordinator: Main Title, Method Design
Completion Bond Guarantor
File Clerk: Accounting
Assistant Set Manager
Travel And Accomodation
Assistant: Mr. Tykwer
News Clip Director
Assistant Production Coordinator
AD Runner Spain
Key Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant: Germany
Assistant Location Manager
Dialogue Coach/dialogue Contributor And Translator: Spanish
Dialogue Coach: Halle Berry
Assistant Location Manager
Key Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Music Legal Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Hanks
Footage Researcher
Set Manager
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Project Development
Epk/behind The Scenes Line Producer
Assistant Location Manager: Majorca, Spain
Location Assistant
Supervising Location Manager Uk
Legal Advisor
Clearance Administrator
Assistant: Ms. & Mr. Wachowski
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Spain
Title Designer: Main Titles: Method Design
Location Scout
Location Scout: Corsica
Casting Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Schott
Assistant Set Manager
News Clip Director
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
China Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Hugo Weaving / Stunt Player
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Player
First Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Yoona 939
Stunt Double: Ernie
Stunt Rigger
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Double: Crane Operator / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Keith David
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator: Spain
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Highlander / Stunt Player
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Safety Driver / Stunt Player / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Somni 451
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Player
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Withers
Stunt Double: Xavier / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Cavendish / Stunt Double: Henry Goose / Stunt Double: Hoggins
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Double: Frobisher / Stunt Player
Driving Double: Louisa Rey / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Felix Finch / Stunt Double: Mr. Hotchkiss
Second Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jim Sturgess
Stunt Double: Cast #3
Stunt Double: Halle Berry
Stunt Player
Stunt Double / Stunt Player / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Mr. Meeks
Stunt Player
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Double: Autua / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player: Spain
Stunt Double: Axwoman
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Supervising Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transport Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Second Driver To Tom Hanks
Transport Facilities Manager Berlin
Facilities Captain: Berlin/Scotland
Driver: Art Department
Transportation Co-captain
Production Driver
Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Manager
Personal Driver Lana & Andy Wachowski
Facilities Captain: Mallorca
Prop Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Transport Facilities Manager: Germany
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Cloud Atlas - modified: [31572][1371111]