Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Good Boy!   (2003)

Rate It

Good Boy! Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-08-26 ~ 2002-11-19
Release Information

Directed by | John Hoffman
Cinematography by | James Glennon
Edited by | Craig Herring

Starring ~ Liam Aiken, Matthew Broderick, Molly Shannon

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Story "Dogs From Outer Space"
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Suzanne M. Lore)
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Penny Chalmers)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as John [J.B.] Brown)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Peter Capadouca)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Doug Craik)
Key Rigging Grip
Second Company Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Loader (as Alex Martinez)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Randy Morton)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Rob Simpson)
Camera Operator (as Jim Van Dijk) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Jim Van Dijk)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Michael West)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician (as Keith S. Woods)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Assist Coordinator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Motion Picture Services: LaserPacific
First Assistant Editor (as Lin Coleman Massey)
Negative Cutter
High Definition Editorial Services: LaserPacific (as Val Eisleben)
High Definition Coordinator: LaserPacific
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Ceci Hyoun)
High Definition Coordinator: LaserPacific
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Digital Motion Picture Services: LaserPacific
High Definition Editorial Services: LaserPacific
High Definition Color Correction: LaserPacific
Digital Motion Picture Services: LaserPacific
Visual Effects Department
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Editor
Animator: Rainmaker
Lead Lighting And Matchmove Supervisor: Rainmaker
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Colour Timer: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker (as Jihan Gino Choi)
Lead Animator: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker (as Keegen Douglas)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker
Resource Manager: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Resource Manager: Rainmaker
Technical Consultant: Rainmaker
Compositor
Lead Animator: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Software Development: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Lead Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Digital Effects Production Manager: Rainmaker
Chief Colour Timer: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rainmaker
Digital Film Technician: Rainmaker (as Madhav Yatham)
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker
Animator: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker (as Joshua Saeta)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rainmaker
Technical Support: Rainmaker
CG Technical Supervisor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Digital Fusion Compositor: Rainmaker
CG Technical Supervisor: Rainmaker (as Adrian Van Der Park)
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Inferno Compositor: Rainmaker
Match Move Artist: Rainmaker
Modelling Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Pre-production (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Property Master (as R.D. [Luther] Fairbairn)
Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director (as Douglas Girling)
On-set Dresser
Head Greens Person
Paint Coordinator
Draftsperson (as Tim Joyce)
Graphic Designer
Set Decorator Buyer
Lead Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Assistant (as Suzi Schultz)
Construction Coordinator
Paint Foreman
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Best Boy Greens (uncredited)
Construction Purchaser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Paul Carden)
Sound Mixing Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixing Engineer (as Michael Morongell)
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Lauren J. Stephens)
Adr Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Mixing Recordist
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Associate
Casting Scout
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist / Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Orchestrations
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrations
Orchestrations
Orchestrations
Music Editor
Music Editor
Recordist: Orchestration
Musician: French Horn
Music Coordinator
Conductor
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music Score
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Scoring Technician
Cast
Mrs. Baker
Owen Baker
Mr. Baker
Connie Fleming
Ms. Ryan
Frankie (as Hunter Elliot)
Wilson's Dad (as Benjamin Ratner)
Wilson's Other Dad
Bob The Dog Catcher (as Paul C. Vogt)
Mrs. Fleming (as Brenda M. Crichlow)
Woman At The Pound
Woman At The Pound
TV Anchorman
House Bidder
Hubble (voice)
Barbara Ann (voice)
Wilson (voice)
The Greater Dane's Henchman (voice)
Nelly (voice)
The Greater Dane (voice)
Shep (voice)
Hubble
Hubble
Hubble
Wilson
Wilson
Barbara Ann
Barbara Ann
Nelly
Nelly
Shep
Shep
The Greater Dane
The Greater Dane's Henchman
(voice) (uncredited)
(voice) (uncredited)
Asian Dad (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Security
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Assistant: Ms. Belson
Office Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd. / Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Location Production Assistant
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Assistant: Ms. Henson
Security
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Assistant Production Coordinator
Reader: On-set
Assistant: Ms. Belson
Tutor: Liam Aiken
Location Production Assistant
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Assistant: Mr. Bannerman
Script Supervisor
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Head Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Location Production Assistant
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Clearances Coordinator
Trainer: Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Location Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Animal Coordinator, Canine Co-Stars Of Canada Ltd.
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman
Computer/video Playback Operator
Post-production Accounting Services
Promotional Services
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Good Boy! - modified: [36549][326900]