Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jumanji   (1995)

Rate It

Jumanji Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1994-11-14 ~ 1995-04-07
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Johnston
Cinematography by | Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by | Robert Dalva

Starring ~ Robin Williams, Kirsten Dunst, Bonnie Hunt

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Thomas Ackerman
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screen Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Marty Ewing)
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electrical
Key Grip: New Hampshire
Additional Camera Operator (as Bob Ennis)
Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer: New Hampshire
Key Grip (as B. Nick Kuchera)
Camera Operator (as Sandy McCallum)
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Video Playback
Dolly Grip
Additional Camera Operator (as Atilla Szalay)
Camera Operator: New Hampshire (as Joseph Vitagliano)
Chief Lighting Technician: New Hampshire
Best Boy Grip (as Gary Williams)
First Assistant Camera (as Andy Wilson)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Underwater Cinematographer (uncredited)
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: USA (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor (as Melinda Seabrook)
First Assistant Editor (as Bruce Allan Giesbrecht)
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM (as David Kelly-Andrews)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: Electronic Editorial, ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Camera Engineering: ILM
Software Engineer: ILM
Location Measuring Technician: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM (as Patricia Blau Price)
Digital Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Sean Casey)
Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Sabre Compositing Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM (as Theresa R. Corrao)
Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Computer Engineering: ILM
Computer Graphics Production Crew: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Jim Doherty)
Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
Senior Scanning Operator: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: Electronic Editorial, ILM
Chief 3d Camera Matchmover: ILM (as Jack Edsel Haye)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Texture Artist: ILM
Sabre Compositing Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3d Camera Matchmover: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Resource Assistant: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Software Engineer: ILM
Production Services: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Video Engineering: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM (as James C. Lim)
Computer Graphics Production Crew: ILM (as Nancy Jill Luckoff)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Computer Engineering: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Sabre Group Supervisor: ILM
Digital Video Engineering: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Maquette Sculptor: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Chief Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Tim J. Morgan)
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
3d Camera Matchmover: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Scanning Supervisor: ILM
Vistavision Camera Assistant
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Texture Artist: ILM (as Carolyn Rendu)
Software Engineer: ILM
Location Production Coordinator: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant: ILM
Supervising Animator: Pre-production, ILM (as James Satoru Straus)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Dan Taylor)
Computer Graphics Production Crew: ILM (as Suzie Vissotzky Tooley)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Barbara L. Nellis)
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Production Coordinator: Filmgroup, ILM
Digital Timing Supervisor: ILM
3d Camera Matchmover: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM (as Steve Williams)
Senior Staff: ILM (as Thomas A. Williams)
Software Engineer: ILM (as Jeff Yost)
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Flame Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscoper: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern (uncredited)
Sabre Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Sabre Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Key Mechanical Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Best Boy
Key Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Mechanical Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Bryan Dott)
Chief Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Lab Foreman: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Animatronic Effects Designer And Creator
Key Mechanical Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Key Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Mechanical Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator
Key Mechanical Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Dave Penikas)
Key Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Ryan K. Peterson)
Chief Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Key Mechanical Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Russ Shinkle)
Special Effects Best Boy (as Dan Sudick)
Key Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Mark Tyler)
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Animatronic Effects Designer And Creator
Animatronic Effects: Stan Parks Effects (uncredited) / Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Creature Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Mechanical Designer (uncredited)
Creature Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Creature Effects Crew (uncredited)
Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc (uncredited)
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Production Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Leadman
Sculptor
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master (as Michael Kruger)
Set Decorator: New Hampshire
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Head Greensperson (as Mike Siver)
Art Director: New Hampshire (as James Teegarden)
Graphic Artist (as Paolo Venturi)
Head Painter (as Kenneth Wells)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Construction Foreman: New Hampshire (uncredited)
Key Greens (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Leadman: New Hampshire (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Designer
Boom Operator (as Donald Darcy Brown)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Adr Supervisor
Sound Mixer
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Re-recordist (uncredited)
Utility Cable (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canadian
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting: New England
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Designer And Creator
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Designer And Creator
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: New Hampshire
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: New Hampshire
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dresser: Mr. Williams
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Mixer
Musician: Oboe And Solo English Horn
Assistant Music Editor
Music Copyist
Conductor
Musician: Piano
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Musician: Percussion
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Copyist
Cast
Alan Parrish
Van Pelt / Sam Parrish
Judy Shepherd
Peter Shepherd
Sarah Whittle
Nora Shepherd
Carl Bentley
Carol Parrish
Young Alan
Young Sarah
Exterminator
Mrs. Thomas
Billy Jessup
Jim Shepherd
Martha Shepherd
Gun Salesman
Paramedic
Special Vocal Effects (voice)
Looter (uncredited)
Ice Cream Man (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Townie (uncredited)
Lion / Crocodile (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Johnston
Assistant: Mr. Franco
Stand-in: Mr. Williams
Assistant: Mr. Kroopf
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Additional Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Payroll Accountant
Puppeteer
Mechanic
Background Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: New Hampshire
First-aid/craft Service
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Set Medic
Puppeteer
Office Production Assistant: New Hampshire
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Williams
Stunt Coordinator
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Bebe Neuwirth
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: New Hampshire
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Jumanji - modified: [40196][113497]