Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan   (1989)

Rate It

Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror
In Color (Technicolor)
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Hedden
Cinematography by | Bryan England
Edited by | Steve Mirkovich, Ted Pryor

Starring ~ Jensen Daggett, Kane Hodder, Todd Caldecott

Cameras
Sound Systems
Ultra Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Jeffrey Authors)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director Trainee (as Jackie Gould)
Dga Trainee: Second Unit (as Dave Hallinan)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Third Assistant Director (as Dave Mc Lennan)
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Paul Birkett)
Grip: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Key Grip: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Dan Cournoyer)
Steadicam Operator
Electrician: Second Unit (as Andrew Day)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Maurizio [Nino] Dotto)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Generator Operator
Key Grip (as Jim Hurford)
Best Boy Electric
Dolly Grip (as Brian Kuchera)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Steadicam, Second Unit (as Jim Mc Conkey)
First Assistant Camera: Special Effects Shooting Unit (as Chris Mc Mullin)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Bill Moore)
Second Assistant Camera: Special Effects Shooting Unit (as Timothy Moynihan)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Jim Muro)
First Assistant Camera (as Brian Murphy)
Underwater Gaffer: Underwater Shooting Unit (as Pat Murray)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Underwater Photographer: Underwater Shooting Unit
Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.)
Director Of Photography: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Best Boy Grip
Gaffer: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer: Second Unit (as Joel Warren)
Camera Trainee (as Mike Wrinch)
Second Unit: Electrician: Vancouver Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer (as Bob Raring)
Assistant Film Editor (as Charles E. Robichaud)
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker (as Gordon Bray)
Special Photographic Effects: Effects Associates, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker
Model Maker
Miniatures Supervisor
Optical Line-up
Effects Cameraman
Camera Assistant (as Lem Riftsoo)
Production Manager
Miniature Artist (uncredited)
Animation Camera (uncredited) / Opticals (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mechanical Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects (as Ray Schulz)
Assistant Special Effects (as Andrew Scolthorp)
Rotoscope (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Property Master: Second Unit
Carpenter: Second Unit
Property Master (as J. Graham Coutts)
Greensman (as James H. Green)
Construction Painter
Construction Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Brent Harron)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Greensman (as Phillip Lunt)
Props Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator (as Ignacio Mc Burney)
Prop Man (as Andreas Nieman)
Assistant Art Director (as Glen Pearson)
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Second Unit Art Director
Lead Man
Props Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Sound Effects / Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer
Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Foley Walker
Adr Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Engineer (as Rick Maclane) / Sound Recordist (as Rick Maclane)
Creator: Original Jason Sound Effect
Cable Person (as Nina Mc Peek)
Foley Editor
Adr Engineer / Foley Engineer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant
Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit / Sound Recordist: Second Unit
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Steven J. Schwalbe)
Dialogue Editor (as B.L. Stambler)
Foley Walker (as Edward Steidele)
Supervising Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Engineer / Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Electronic Sound Effects
Dialogue Editor (as D.L. Warner)
Sound Effects (as Steve Woods) / Sound Recordist (as Steve Woods)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Second Unit
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Creator
Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Music Editor / Music Supervisor
Music Performer
Music Recordist
Music Mixer
Cast
Jim Miller (as Todd Shaffer)
Suzi Donaldson
Young Jason (as Timothy Burr Mirkovich)
Jason Voorhees
Rennie Wickham
Colleen Van Deusen
Deck Hand
Charles McCulloch
Toby
Admiral Robertson
Chief Engineer
Sean Robertson
Miles Wolfe
J.J. Jarrett
Wayne Webber
Julius Gaw (as V.C. Dupree)
Tamara Mason
Eva Watanabe
Gang Banger #1
Gang Banger #2
Irish Cop
Young Rennie
Street Urchin (as Vinny Capone)
New York Waitress
Sanitation Engineer
Trainer (uncredited)
Other Boxer (uncredited)
New York Cook (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craft Service / First Aid
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dog Trainer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant To Associate Producer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Auditor: Los Angeles
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Coordinator Trainee
Production Accountant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Assistant To The Producer
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Assistant To Producer: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant To The Director
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Visual Consultant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Special Effects Shooting Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Underwater Consultant: Second Unit
Associate Location Manager
Fire Safety
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan - modified: [43115][97388]