Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jennifer 8   (1992)

Rate It

Jennifer 8 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1991-09-23 ~ 1992-01-03
Release Information

Directed by | Bruce Robinson
Cinematography by | Conrad L. Hall
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV

Starring ~ Andy Garcia, Uma Thurman, Lance Henriksen

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Steve Lim)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Casey C. Hallenbeck)
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Newton D. Arnold)
Dgc Trainee (as Michael Bafaro)
Second Assistant Director (as Linda J. Brachman)
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee (as John Morse)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Company Grip
First Assistant Photographer
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Gaffer (as R. Michael DeChellis)
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Conrad 'Win' Hall)
Second Assistant Photographer (as Doug Holgate)
Film Loader
First Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Photographer
Dolly Grip
Assistant Lighting Technician
Video Supervisor
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip (as James R. Shelton)
Steadicam Operator
Video Playback Operator (as Rick Talmage)
First Assistant Photographer
First Assistant Photographer (as Don Thorin Jr.)
Second Company Grip (as Allan Uglanica)
Assistant Lighting Technician (as Frank Valdez)
Assistant Lighting Technician (as Chris Whitman)
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Photographer (as Andy Wilson)
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Canada
Color Timer (as Philip Hetos)
First Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dale Martin)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Vezina)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor: Mike Westmore, Ltd. (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator (as Tom Arp)
Set Designer (as Jim Bayliss)
Construction Foreperson (as David Brenner)
Assistant Set Decorator (as Douglas Carnegie)
Construction Foreperson
Set Designer (as Cosmos A. Demetriou)
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Decorating Buyer
Lead Person
Lead Hand Painter
Assistant Art Director (as Lance King)
Head Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Property Person (as Patrick O'Brien)
Property Master (as Dennis Parrish)
Assistant Property Master (as Hope Parrish)
Construction Coordinator (as Richard Rankin)
Labor Foreperson (as Manny Silva)
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Gang Boss (uncredited)
Head Greens (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Assistant
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor (as Nick Korda)
Foley Editor (as Jim Likowski)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Mixer (as Arthur Rochester)
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: New York
Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Canada
Makeup Department
Body Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Teacher: Cello
Music Conductor
Orchestra Contractor
Teacher: Cello
Orchestrator
Soundtrack Producer
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Cast
John Berlin
Freddy Ross
John Taylor
Margie Ross
Venables
Goodridge
Blattis (as Lenny Von Dohlen)
Bobby Rose
Myopic Janitor
Pathologist
Ann (as Carol Jeanne Schneider)
Male Reporter
Max (as T.J. Hageboeck)
Woman Reporter (as Jaylene Hamilton-LaRose)
St. Anne's Assistant
Lab Technician
Airplane Pilot
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Garcia
Production Accountant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Police Advisor: Mr. Robinson
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Computer Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Computer Operator
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Location Accountant
Adr Voice
Wrangler
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Jennifer 8 - modified: [16695][104549]