First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Siege Perilous (2015)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' The Broken Kingdom (2015)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Dreamcatcher (2015)
Directed by: Romeo Tirone
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' The Price (2015)
Directed by: Romeo Tirone
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' The Dark Swan (2015)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' A Curious Thing (2014)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Scot J. Kelly
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' There's No Place Like Home (2014)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Snow Drifts (2014)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Kansas (2014)
Directed by: Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' The Jolly Roger (2014)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Quiet Minds (2014)
Directed by: Eagle Egilsson
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' It's Not Easy Being Green (2014)
Directed by: Mario Van Peebles
Edited by: Mark Goldman
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Witch Hunt (2014)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Mark Goldman
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' New York City Serenade (2014)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Paul Mendoza
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Good Form (2013)
Directed by: Jon Amiel
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Going Home (2013)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Once Upon a Time' Ariel (2013)
Directed by: Ciaran Donnelly
Cinematography by: Stephen Jackson
Edited by: Paul Mendoza
First Assistant Director - 17 Episodes, 2013-2015
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker, Ron Underwood, Dean White, Romeo Tirone, Steve Pearlman, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Billy Gierhart, David Solomon, Milan Cheylov, Alrick Riley, Eagle Egilsson, David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards, Guy Ferland, Mario Van Peebles, Geofrey Hildrew, Jon Amiel, Morgan Beggs, Mick Garris, Sharat Raju, Greg Beeman, Mark Mylod, Victor Nelli Jr., Anthony Hemingway, Bryan Spicer, Michael Waxman, David Boyd, Ciaran Donnelly, Andy Goddard, Alex Zakrzewski, Ernest R. Dickerson, Adam Horowitz, Mairzee Almas, Norman Buckley, Rob Duncan, Eriq La Salle, Jennifer Lynch, Craig Powell, Alex Kalymnios, Michael Schultz, Tara Nicole Weyr, Kate Woods, Tessa Blake, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Steve Miner, Antonio Negret, Lana Parrilla, Ellen S. Pressman
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew, Mark Goldman, Joe Talbot Hall, Scot J. Kelly, Richard Glazerman, Paul Mendoza, Jon Koslowsky, Kathryn Panian, Robert Lanford, Adam Lemnah, Chris Conlee, Adam K. Tiller, Jim Towne, Julie Monroe, Henk Van Eeghen, Luke Brown, Lindsay Armstrong
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Blackmagic Cinema Camera
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
The Wicker Man (2006)
Directed by: Neil LaBute
Cinematography by: Paul Sarossy
Edited by: Joel Plotch
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Elf (2003)
Directed by: Jon Favreau
Cinematography by: Greg Gardiner
Edited by: Dan Lebental
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver
I Spy (2002)
Directed by: Betty Thomas
Cinematography by: Oliver Wood
Edited by: Peter Teschner
Second Assistant Director
Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (2001)
Directed by: Mary Lambert
Cinematography by: Tony Westman
Edited by: Sharyn L. Ross
Second Assistant Director
Reindeer Games (2000)
Directed by: John Frankenheimer
Cinematography by: Alan Caso
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Spacecam Aerial Cameras
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver
Mission to Mars (2000)
Directed by: Brian De Palma
Cinematography by: Stephen H. Burum
Edited by: Paul Hirsch
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Patient X (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Bad Blood (1998)
Directed by: Cliff Bole
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Kill Switch (1998)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Chinga (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Schizogeny (1998)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Kitsunegari (1998)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' The End (1998)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Travelers (1998)
Directed by: William A. Graham
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Mind's Eye (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' All Souls (1998)
Directed by: Allen Coulter
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' The Pine Bluff Variant (1998)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Folie a Deux (1998)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' The Red and the Black (1998)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Tempus Fugit (1997)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Unusual Suspects (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Max (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Synchrony (1997)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Small Potatoes (1997)
Directed by: Cliff Bole
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Zero Sum (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Elegy (1997)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Demons (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Gethsemane (1997)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Redux (1997)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Redux II (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Unrequited (1997)
Directed by: Michael Lange
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Kaddish (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Memento Mori (1997)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Never Again (1997)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Leonard Betts (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' El Mundo Gira (1997)
Directed by: Tucker Gates
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Detour (1997)
Directed by: Brett Dowler
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' The Post-Modern Prometheus (1997)
Directed by: Chris Carter
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Lynne Willingham
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Christmas Carol (1997)
Directed by: Peter Markle
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Emily (1997)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Joel Ransom
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man (1996)
Directed by: James Wong
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Home (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director - 1 Episode, 1996
Millennium (1996)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright, Paul Shapiro, Winrich Kolbe, David Nutter, Ralph Hemecker, Dwight H. Little, Allen Coulter, Jim Charleston, Peter Markle, Darin Morgan, Rod Pridy, Kenneth Fink, Randy Zisk, Cliff Bole, Rodman Flender, Perry Lang, Michael Pattinson, Michael W. Watkins, John Peter Kousakis, Daniel Sackheim, Arthur W. Forney
Second Assistant Director
'Millennium' The Pilot (1996)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: Peter Wunstorf
Edited by: Stephen Mark
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Herrenvolk (1996)
Directed by: R.W. Goodwin
Cinematography by: Ron Stannett
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Paper Hearts (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Teliko (1996)
Directed by: Jim Charleston
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Unruhe (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Ron Stannett
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' The Field Where I Died (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Heather MacDougall
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Sanguinarium (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Tunguska (1996)
Directed by: Kim Manners
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Michael Stern
Second Assistant Director
'The X-Files' Terma (1996)
Directed by: Rob Bowman
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jim Gross
Second Assistant Director - 44 Episodes, 1996-1998
The X-Files (1993)
Directed by: Kim Manners, Rob Bowman, David Nutter, Chris Carter, R.W. Goodwin, Tony Wharmby, Michael W. Watkins, Daniel Sackheim, Michael Lange, James Wong, Jim Charleston, Cliff Bole, William A. Graham, Peter Markle, David Duchovny, Thomas J. Wright, Rod Hardy, Glen Morgan, Jerrold Freedman, Joe Napolitano, Larry Shaw, Tucker Gates, Vince Gilligan, Richard Compton, Frank Spotnitz, Darin Morgan, Fred Gerber, Michael Katleman, Harry Longstreet, Robert Mandel, Win Phelps, Stephen Surjik, James A. Contner, Nick Marck, Michael Vejar, James Whitmore Jr., Brett Dowler, Allen Coulter, Ralph Hemecker, Robert Lieberman, Bryan Spicer, Gillian Anderson, Paul Shapiro, Terrence O'Hara, Barry K. Thomas, Dwight H. Little, Michelle MacLaren, John Shiban, Carol Banker, Holly Dale, Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, John S. Bartley, Joel Ransom, Jon Joffin, Craig Wrobleski, Ron Stannett, Thomas Del Ruth
Edited by: Heather MacDougall, Lynne Willingham, Stephen Mark, Jim Gross, James Coblentz, Louise Innes, Michael Stern, Chris G. Willingham, Scott J. Wallace, Casey O. Rohrs, Christopher Cooke, Michael Kewley, Robert Komatsu, Eleanor Infante, Regis Kimble, J. Kathleen Gibson, Kevin D. Ross, Leon Carrere, Jeff Cahn
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Look Who's Talking Now (1993)
Directed by: Tom Ropelewski
Cinematography by: Oliver Stapleton
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Another Stakeout (1993)
Directed by: John Badham
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Frank Morriss
Third Assistant Director
Jennifer 8 (1992)
Directed by: Bruce Robinson
Cinematography by: Conrad L. Hall
Edited by: Conrad Buff IV
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Trainee Assistant Director
The Freshman (1990)
Directed by: Andrew Bergman
Cinematography by: William A. Fraker
Edited by: Barry Malkin
Production Assistant
Murder One (1988)
Directed by: Graeme Campbell
Cinematography by: Ludek Bogner
Edited by: Michael McMahon