Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Wicker Man   (2006)

Rate It

The Wicker Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Canada
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-07-28 ~ 2005-09-30
Release Information

Directed by | Neil LaBute
Cinematography by | Paul Sarossy
Edited by | Joel Plotch

Starring ~ Nicolas Cage, Ellen Burstyn, Leelee Sobieski

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Los Angeles
Head Of Production: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III (as Manfred Heid)
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Post-production Supervisor (as Sarah R. Parker)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Scott Ateah)
Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
First Assistant Director: Los Angeles
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Mark Currie)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Diurector
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Videographer: EPK Footage
Film Loader
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Grip: Second Unit (as David Burston)
Key Grip (as Dave Cameron)
Best Boy Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Assistant: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Herb Dewaal)
Lead Man Setup Grip (as Rod Duval)
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Camera Assistant: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Sean Harding)
Lamp Operator (as James Jackson)
Generator Operator (as Gill Jamault)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Greg Middleton)
Lamp Operator / Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jean Marc Saldini)
Underwater Director Of Photography
Dolly Grip
Video Assistant
Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assistant: Second Unit (as Derek Toker)
Best Boy Electric (as John Williams)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Andy Wilson) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Andy Wilson)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Trainee: Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Dailies Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor
Vision Mixer
Editor: EPK
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Intern
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Colorist Assistant: Pacific Title And Art Studio (as Jeremiah Morey)
Post-production Assistant: Vancouver
Imaging Supervisor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Post-production Consultant
Digital Intermediate Editor: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Consultant
Second Assistant Editor (as Joanne Yarrow)
Colorist: Online Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Lava Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor (as Javor Asenov)
Visual Effects Editor: Worldwide FX (as Angelina Borisova)
Film Technician: Pacific Title And Art Studio
3D Lighting Artist/compositing
Visual Effects Producer: Worldwide FX
Film Technician: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Lava Studio
Digital Artist
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Vault Manager: Pacific Title And Art Studio (as Landis Hartman Jr.)
Digital Compositor: Lava Studio
Modeling And Animation
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX (as Milen Jeliazkov)
Visual Effects Compositor
Film Technician: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Compositor: Worldwide FX
2D Lead Artist: Worldwide FX
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Lava Studio
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Technical Support Staff
Colorist: Worldwide FX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist: Lava Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Support Staff: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Worldwide FX
Film Technician: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Compositor: Lava Studio
Scanning & Recording Producer
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Producer: Lava Studio
CG Animator: Lava Studio
Accountant: Pacific Title And Art Studio
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effect Assistant Editor
Coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Artist
Scan Record Coordinator: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Scan Record Coordinator: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Film Technician: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Film Technician: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Digital Artist
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Film I/O: Pacific Title And Art Studio
3D Lead Artist: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Worldwide FX
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Digital Artist: Pacific Title
Compositor: Worldwide FX
2D Lead Artist: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Technical Support Staff
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Best Boy (as Rodney Currie)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Buyer / Special Effects
Art Department
Paint Coordinator (as Vaughan Baker)
Lead Carpenter
Construction Manager
Greens (as Josie Bleuer)
Head Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Sign Fabricator (as Susie Paquin-Cowley)
Assistant Carpenter
Lead Welder
Art Department Head
Stand-by Greens: Second Unit
Paint Foreman (as Mike Dundas)
Scenic Carpenter
Buyer (as BJ Harrower)
Scenic Artist
Graphic Designer
Paint Lead
On-set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Artist
Property Master
Construction Foreman
Art Department Assistant (as Catherine Schroer)
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Lead Set Dresser (as Elizabeth MacKinnon)
Construction Buyer
Props Buyer
Stand-by Greens: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master
Painter
On-set Props / Props: Second Unit
Set Dresser (as Mike Ready)
Set Dresser
Lead Carpenter (as Chris Rodgers)
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser (as Brendon Taylor)
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser (as Mike Trainor)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / Set Dresser
Paint Lead (as Sean 'Opie' Wynia)
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Foley Walker (as Zane Bruce)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator (as Jeff McFarlane)
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Utility Sound: Additional Photography
Production Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Foley Walker
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor
Additional Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Dance Casting
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Casting: Canada
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Airbrush Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Creature Lab
Prosthetics Designer / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cage / Makeup Artist: Mr. Cage
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Daily Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Additional Airbrush Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Truck Supervisor
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor
Personal Dresser: Mr. Cage
Leather Master
Costumer: Preparation
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Music Coordinator
Score Producer
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant To Composer: Mr. Badalamenti
Music Editor
Electronic Music Programmer
Music Engineer
Score Recordist
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Orchestrator
Cast
Edward Malus
Sister SummersIsle
Sister Willow Woodward
Dr. T.H. Moss
Sister Rose / Sister Thorn
Sister Honey
Sister Beech
Officer Pete
Rowan Woodward (as Erika Shaye Gair)
Truck Stop Waitress
Station Wagon Mom
Station Wagon Girl
Sea Plane Pilot
Sister Oak
Sister Violet
Village Sister #1
Attendant #1
Attendant #2
School Girl #1
School Girl #2
School Girl #3
Female Cop
Village Male #1
Village Male #2
Blind Twin #1
Blind Twin #2
Truck Stop Patron
Bar Guy #1
Bar Guy #2
Rams Horn Woman (uncredited)
Head Villager (uncredited)
Attendant 5 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Post-production Accountant
Dialogue Coach
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant Choreographer
Choreographer
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant: Ms. Edwards, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Executive Assistant To Producers: Emmett/Furla Films
Production Assistant
Legal Coordinator: Millennium Films
Key Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Badalamenti
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
International Distribution: Millennium Films
Assistant: Mr. Lerner
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Dialect Coach: Kate Beahan
Computer Playback Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Vice President Of Legal And Business Affairs: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Contracts Administrator: Millennium Films
Legal: Emmett/Furla Films
Production Controller: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Insurance Services: Multimediarisk.com
Armourer
Marketing And Publicity
Legal Assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Assistant To Producer
Horse Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. LaBute
Payroll Accountant
Partner: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Production Accountant
Business Affairs And Controlling: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Clearance Coordinator
Legal Advisor: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Assistant: Mr. Van Arragon, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Legal Advisor: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Clearance Coordinator
Financial Consultant: Millennium Films
Production Controller
Associate Choreographer / Co-choreographer
Script Supervisor
Legal: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III / Production Assistant: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Assistant Craft Service
Chef: Mr. Cage
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Cast Security
Corporate Controller: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Corporate Accountant: Millennium Films
Post-production Accountant
Location Scout
Photo Double / Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Davidson
Assistant Location Manager
Trainer: Mr. Cage
Executive Assistant: Mr. Emmett, Emmett/Furla Films
Assistant: Avi Lerner
Head Of Development: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Production Business Affairs
Recoupment Controller: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Assistant To Producers: Emmett/Furla Films
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Legal: Emmett/Furla Films
Development Assistant
Special Equipment
Travel: New Act Travel
Head Animal Trainer
Corporate Accountant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Raven Trainer: Animal Trainer
Key Production Assistant / Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Development Assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Security Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Golightly
Business And Legal Affairs: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Finance Executive: Emmett/Furla Films
Assistant To Producer
Assistant: Nicolas Cage
Production Controlling: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III
Vice President Of Production: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Assistant: Mr. Thompson
Key Production Assistant
Production Executive: Emmett/Furla Films
Assistant Chef
Assistant: Mr. Shore, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Corporate Accountant: Millennium Films
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Partner: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Assistant: Mr. Lerner
Corporate Controller: Millennium Films
Animal Trainer
Helicopter Pilot: Camera
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Mr. Cage
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Leelee Sobieski
Transportation Department
Driver: Hair/make-up/wardrobe
Driver: Fitness Trailer
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Cage
Transportation
Driver: Electrics
Special Effects Driver
Driver: Cable Truck
The Wicker Man - modified: [27828][450345]