Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Mission to Mars   (2000)

Rate It

Mission to Mars Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1999-07-13 ~ 1999-10-25
Release Information

Directed by | Brian De Palma
Cinematography by | Stephen H. Burum
Edited by | Paul Hirsch

Starring ~ Tim Robbins, Gary Sinise, Don Cheadle

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX, SDDS, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Lin Macdonald)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver (as Mark Currie)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as David Footman)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Jordan (as Edward Licht)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver (as John Woodward)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Rigging Gaffer
Generator Operator
Computer Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Alan Blauvelt)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Jordan
Rigging Grip (as Julien Bossé)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Dave Cochrane)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Doug Craik)
Crane Operator: Second Unit, Jordan (as Dave Cross)
Visual Playback Supervisor (as Doug De Grazzio)
Libra Mount Technician: Second Unit, Jordan
Grip (as Stanley Dim)
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit, Jordan
Electrics Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Jordan
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Jordan
Video Assist: Second Unit, Vancouver
Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrician (as Philip Helmer)
Electrician (as Guy Leblanc)
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Vancouver
Best Boy Grip (as Stephen Machan)
Rigging Electrician (as Kelly Malone)
Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Jordan
Chief Lighting Technician: Vancouver
Electrics Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Crane Technician
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Jordan
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Grip Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Rigging Grip (as Bippin Kumar Sammy)
Video Assist Coordinator
Rigging Best Boy
Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip (as Ian M. Smith)
Electrician
Key Grip
Computer Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, Jordan
Generator Operator (as Tom Watson)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Intern: Second Unit, Jordan
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor: AVID
Color Timer (as David A. Orr)
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Senior Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Julie Neary)
3D Camera Matchmover Supervisor: ILM
3D Tracker: Dream Quest Images
Lead Digital Modeler: 'Martian', ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Production Assistant: Dream Quest Images
First Assistant Camera: Dream Quest Images
Digital Compositor: ILM
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images (as Ron Arredondo)
Pre-visualization Animator: Dream Quest Images (as Bob Arvin)
Stage Production Manager: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Katie Baird)
CG Artist: ILM
Information Services: Dream Quest Images
Hookah Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Matte Painter: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Director Of Miniature Photography: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Production Engineering: ILM
Lighting: Tippett Studio
Negative Cutter: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hookah Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images
Lead Animator: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Scanning And Recording Technician: Dream Quest Images
Roto/digital Paint Artist: Dream Quest Images (as Barbara Bordo)
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Pat Brennan)
Visual Effects Editor
Production Support: ILM (as Dale Brodt)
Digital Artist: ILM
First Assistant Camera: Dream Quest Images (as Mark Brown)
Production Accountant: Dream Quest Images
Character Design Group: ILM
Technical Assistant: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM (as Don Butler)
Model Shop Purchaser: Dream Quest Images
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Software Development: Hookah, Dream Quest Images
Digital Compositor: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Dream Quest Images
Gaffer: Dream Quest Images
Scanning And Recording Technician: Dream Quest Images
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio (as Alessandra De Souza)
Digital Modeler: ILM
CAD Designer: Dream Quest Images (as Andre Chantreuil)
Visual Effects Editor: Dream Quest Images
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Digital Compositor: ILM
Production Engineering: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Digital Color Timer: Dream Quest Images
Digital Color Timer: Dream Quest Images
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Robyn Crane)
Best Boy Grip: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Executive Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
CG Artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro)
Matte Painter: Dream Quest Images (as Paolo Deguzman)
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM (as Lindy De Quattro)
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: ILM
Projectionist: Dream Quest Images
Pre-visualization Animator: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Line Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Lighter: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Model Shop Coordinator: Dream Quest Images
Lighting Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Negative Cutter: Dream Quest Images
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Motion Control Operator: Dream Quest Images
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
3D Tracking Lead: Dream Quest Images
Production Manager: Dream Quest Images
Technical Support: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Paint Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
3D Tracker: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (as Ben Garvik)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Negative Lineup: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
3D Tracker: Dream Quest Images
Scanning Operator: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Roto/digital Paint Artist: Dream Quest Images
CG Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Illustrator: Dream Quest Images
Special Effects Coordinator: Reelistic F/X, Dream Quest Images (as John Gray)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as Jett)
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Technical Support: ILM (as Tim Greenwood)
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images (as Thomas Griep)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Dream Quest Images (as Rae Griffith-Gagnon)
Lead Painter: Dream Quest Images (as Laurah Grijalva)
CG Artist: ILM
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Camera Assistant: Visual Effects Unit: Jordan
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Engineering Department Manager: Dream Quest Images
Gaffer: Dream Quest Images
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM (as Mike Halsted)
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Development CG Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM (as John Hanson)
Matte Painting Set-up: Dream Quest Images (as Eric Hansen)
CG Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Animator: Dream Quest Images (as Gail Harlow)
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images (as James Healy)
Pre-visualization Animator: Dream Quest Images
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
CG Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio (as Matt Hightower)
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Lead Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Digital Effects Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Roto: Tippett Studio
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Roto: Tippett Studio (as Jaynèe Howe)
CG Model Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Senior Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Technical Assistant: Dream Quest Images
Electronics Technician: Dream Quest Images
Animation Lead: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeler: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Plate Manager: Dream Quest Images (as David P. James)
Lighting: Tippett Studio
Character Design Group: ILM
Visual Effects Video Engineer
Modeler: Dream Quest Images
Special Effects Lead: Dream Quest Images (as Chris Johnson)
Roto: Tippett Studio (as Jeff Johnson)
High-speed Production Manager: Dream Quest Images
Model Shop Production Assistant: Dream Quest Images
Key Grip: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Software Development: Tippett Studio
Camera Technician: Dream Quest Images
Negative Cutter: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Survey Technician: Dream Quest Images (as Troy Junge)
Software Development: ILM
Machine Shop Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Temps, ILM
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Accountant: ILM (as Pam Knott)
Lighter: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Matte Painter: Dream Quest Images
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Lighter: Dream Quest Images (as Brian Lafrance)
Information Services: Dream Quest Images
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM (as Alex Laurant)
Equipment Coordinator: Dream Quest Images
Roto: Tippett Studio
Illustrator: Dream Quest Images
Senior Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Lighter: Dream Quest Images
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Lead Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Software Development: Hookah, Dream Quest Images
Negative Lineup: ILM
I/S Digital Coordinator: Dream Quest Images (as Kathryn Liotta-Couture)
Machinist: Dream Quest Images
Lighter: Dream Quest Images (as Francis P. Liu)
Lighter: Dream Quest Images
Art Director: Dream Quest Images
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Scanning And Recording Technician: Dream Quest Images
Senior Lighter: Dream Quest Images
Senior Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
Visual Effects Producer: Temps, ILM (as Heather Macdonald)
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood (as Laurie Mcdonald)
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Sean Mackenzie)
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images (as Jason Macleod)
CG Artist: ILM (as Doug Macmillan)
Concept Artist: DQI / Matte Painter: Dream Quest Images
Character Design Supervisor: Alien, ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Roto/digital Paint Artist: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Hookah Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images (as Rodney Mcfall)
Gaffer: Dream Quest Images (as Dennis Mchugh)
Digital Painter: Tippett Studio
Art Department Coordinator: Dream Quest Images (as Colman Mcmahon)
Compositing Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Model Shop Department Manager: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Dream Quest Images (as Michael F. Miller)
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Technical Assistant: Dream Quest Images (as Michael Glen Miller)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Supervising Compositor: Vortex Sequence, Dream Quest Images
Scanning Operator: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Motion Control Assistant Cameraman: Dream Quest Images
Character Design Group: ILM
Modeler: Dream Quest Images (as David Mooy)
Software Technical Director: Dream Quest Images
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Survey Lead: Dream Quest Images
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Animator: Dream Quest Images
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM
Animator: Dream Quest Images (as Thanh 'John' Nguyen)
Digital Coordinator: Dream Quest Images (as Deborah A. Nikkel)
Senior Compositor: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Animation Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
CGI Effects Animator
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Technical Support: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Match Move Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Technical Assistant: Dream Quest Images
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Model Maker: ILM
Senior Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Animator: ILM
Scanning Supervisor: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Digital Artist: ILM
Crew Chief: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Illustrator: Dream Quest Images
Co-visual Effects Producer: Dream Quest Images
General Manager: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Key Grip: Dream Quest Images
Roto/digital Paint Artist: Dream Quest Images
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Software Development: ILM
Digital Producer: Dream Quest Images
Pre-visualization Animator: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Key Visual Effects Office Production Assistant: Dream Quest Images
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Additional Digital Composites: Dream Quest Images / Additional Matte Paintings: Dream Quest Images
Senior Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Sandra L. Scott)
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images (as Nicholas Seldon)
CG Artist: ILM
Digital Coordinator: Dream Quest Images
Information Services: Dream Quest Images
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
Software Development: Hookah, Dream Quest Images
Senior Lighter: Dream Quest Images
Digital Painter: Tippett Studio
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images (as Richard Slifka)
CG Artist: ILM (as Doug J. Smith)
Roto/digital Paint Artist: Dream Quest Images
Information Services: Dream Quest Images
Mechanical Engineering Designer: Dream Quest Images
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images (as Roy Stephens)
CG Artist: ILM
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images
3D Tracker: Dream Quest Images
Match Move: Tippett Studio
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Hookah Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Digital Systems Administration: Dream Quest Images
Production Engineering Supervisor
High-speed Director Of Photography: Dream Quest Images
Digital Modeler: ILM
Lighter: Dream Quest Images
Production Coordinator: Dream Quest Images (as Mandy Kisthardt-Tankenson)
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Lead Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Animation Lead: Tippett Studio
Conceptual Designer: ILM
Grip/electric Coordinator: Dream Quest Images (as Jim Tharp)
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: CIS Hollywood
Software Development: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM / Rotoscoper
Miniature Effects Art Director: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Dream Quest Images (as Lisa Tse)
CG Animation Supervisor: ILM
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Grip: Dream Quest Images (as Pat Van Auken)
Painter: Dream Quest Images (as Theodore Van Doorn)
Lead Digital Paint Artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Production Support: ILM
High-speed Production Coordinator: Dream Quest Images
Senior Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Dream Quest Images (as Gina Warr-Lawes)
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Information Services: Dream Quest Images
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: Dream Quest Images
Production Support: ILM
Digital Coordinator: Dream Quest Images (as Michael 'Makul' Wigert)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Ellen Schade)
Matte Painting Technical Director: Dream Quest Images
Compositor: Dream Quest Images
Production Engineering: ILM
Supervising Effects Animator: Dream Quest Images
Senior Animator: Dream Quest Images
CG Supervisor: Dream Quest Images (as Teddy Yang)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital System Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Digital System Manager: CIS Hollywood
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Dream Quest Images
Sabre CG Artist: ILM
Model Maker: Dream Quest Images
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sabre CG Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Animator: Dream Quest Images
Digital Camera Operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Background Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visual Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Color Continuity Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Painter: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Production Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Animator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (uncredited)
3D Model Designer (uncredited)
Rotoscoper (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: Miniatures Unit (uncredited)
Scanner Operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restorator (uncredited)
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
2D Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Camera Operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Office Assistant
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician (as Dan Clarke)
Assistant Effects Coordinator (as Stephen T. Cremin)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Supervisor
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc. (as Curt Engelmann)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steven Ficke)
Special Effects Office Assistant (as Melissa Frick)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David Gendron)
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Foreman
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Joseph Judd)
Special Effects Foreman (as William Kennedy)
On-set Visual Technician (as Jordon Kidston)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician
On-set Visual Technician
Special Effects Lead Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Mark Obedzinski)
Special Effects Technician (as Thomas Pahk)
Special Effects Technician
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Derrick Rockhill)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Walter Shemly)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Vehicle Fabrication: Trans FX Inc.
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Vehicle Construction Technician: TransFX (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Project Manager: SpaceProps.com
Design Manager: SpaceProps.com
Construction Coordinator
Technical Designer
Carpenter
Metal Fabricator
Carpenter
Greensman
Greensman (as Justin Bruneau)
Leadman
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Designer
Set Designer
Illustrator
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Lead Carpenter (as Philip Day)
Set Designer
Additional Props
Construction Foreman
Set Dressing Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Technical Illustrator
Art Department Administrator
Lead Greensman (as James Green)
Lead Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Head Greensman
Greensman (as Hiko Kespe)
Graphics
Model Designer: SpaceProps.com
Carpenter
Head Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Supervising Construction Coordinator
Additional Props
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator (as James Martin)
Assistant Property Master
Concept Designer
Art Department Administrator (as Erika McKee)
Construction Foreman
Conceptual Artist
Set Designer
Lead Carpenter
Set Decoration Coordinator
Set Dresser
Metal Fabricator
Set Designer
Construction Foreman (as Alan Rourke)
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Dressing Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Lead Greensman
Construction Accountant (as Jim Scaife)
Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Lead Carpenter
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer (as Carl Stensel)
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Gord Stewart)
Shop Supervisor: SpaceProps.com
Propmaker: SpaceProps.com
Leadman
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Assistant Designer: SpaceProps.com
CG Illustrator (as Timothy Wilcox)
Head Metal Fabricator
Assistant Art Director (as Michael Norman Wong)
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Props Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Purchaser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker: SpaceProps.com (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor: New York (as Gina R. Alfano)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Lon E. Bender) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Lon E. Bender)
Cable Person
Adr Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Kerry Carmean)
Dialogue Editor (as Lou Cerborino)
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Designer
Sound Effects Designer
Adr Editor: New York
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor: LA
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor: LA
Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Supervising Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Designer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Technical Engineer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Lee Lebaigue)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as Glen T. Morgan)
Foley Walker (as Jim Moriana)
Boom Operator (as Charlie O'Shea)
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Designer (as John Title)
First Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Foley Walker (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Sound Mixer
Foley Recordist
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Vancouver
Casting Associate
Casting: Loop Group
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Sinise / Makeup Artist: Mr. Sinise
Hair Assistant
Makeup Artist: Mr. Robbins
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Crew
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Shop Foreman
Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Space Suit
Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Sinise
Illustrator: Costumes
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Costumer
Music Department
Associate Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Score Coordinator
Orchestra Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Assistant Score Engineer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Executive In Charge Of Music: The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group
Music Editor
Vocal Contractor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician
Musician: Clarinetist
Cast
Jim McConnell
Woody Blake
Luke Graham
Terri Fisher
Phil Ohlmyer
Sergei Kirov
Nicholas Willis
Reneé Coté
Debra Graham
Maggie McConnell
NASA Wife
NASA Wife
NASA Wife
Bobby Graham
Child At Party
Child At Party (as Jeff Ballard)
Child At Party
Child At Party (as Britt McKillop)
Child At Party (as Jillian Hubert)
Pretty Girl 1
Pretty Girl 2
Pretty Girl 3
3rd Capcom
Ambassador
Ambassador
Sobbing Technician
Young Jim McConnell (as Mccanna Anthony Sinise)
Young Maggie
Computer (voice)
Child At Party (uncredited)
Child At Party (uncredited)
Taylor Jones (uncredited)
Ray Beck (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Technical Consultant
Set Production Assistant
First Aid: Second Unit, Jordan
Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Robbins
Assistant: Mr. Jacobson
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mercer
Display Graphic Engineer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. De Palma
Assistant: Mr. De Palma
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Sinise
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Second Assistant Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Unit Publicist
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Vancouver
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Jordan
Vehicle Designer
Production Coordinator
Scenic Metal Fabricator
Location Coordinator: Second Unit, Jordan
Technical Consultant
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Assistant: Mr. Greene
First Assistant Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Jacobson
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Title Designer: Main & End Titles, New Wave Entertainment
Technical Support: ILM Special Effects & Animation
Consultant
Choreographer
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. De Palma
Production Controller
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant: Second Unit, Jordan
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Jordan
Office Production Assistant
Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Safety Supervisor
Computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Accounting Clerk
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Rigger: Second Unit, Jordan
Stunt Performer
Safety Rigger: Second Unit, Jordan
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Vancouver
Stunt Double: Jerry O'Connell
Stunt Double: Peter Outerbridge
Stunt Double: Jerry O'Connell
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Jordan
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Driver
Driver
Mission to Mars - modified: [26339][183523]