Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Ghost Rider   (2007)

Rate It

Ghost Rider Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Australia
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Fantasy, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Cinevex)
Production Dates | 2005-02-14
Release Information

Directed by | Mark Steven Johnson
Cinematography by | Russell Boyd
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce

Starring ~ Nicolas Cage, Eva Mendes, Sam Elliott

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Post-production Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Catherine Tatts Bishop)
Studio Executive
Production Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Deb Antoniou)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Re-shoots; Additional Photography
Additional Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: T Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: T Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as PJ Voeten)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Additional Grip
Lighting Technician
Lighting Board Operator
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Attachment
Crane Technician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Additional Clapper Loader
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Interactive Lighting Designer
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Electrician: Re-shoots
Key Grip: Reshoot / Key Rigging Grip: Reshoot
Additional Electric
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant: "b" Camera
Clapper Loader
Second Assistant: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrics
Rigging Gaffer: Re-shoots, Canada
Additional Clapper Loader
Rigging Grip: Set
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Video Assist Operator
Additional Grip
Camera Loader: "a" Camera
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Electric Assistant (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Vancouver (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Modern VideoFilm
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: EFILM
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Co-first Assistant Editor (as James Schermerhorn)
Digital Colorist (as Steve Scott)
First Assistant Editor
Post Digital Media Operator
Colorist: Dailies
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Julie Adrianson)
Color And Lighting TD / Compositor
Compositor
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Halon Entertainment (as E. Bradley Alexander)
Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX
Digital Artist: Title Sequence
Digital Production Coordinator
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI / Visual Effects Artist
Interactive Compositing Production Coordinator: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
3D Artist: CafeFX
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Visual Effects: CVEFX
Character Set Up
Production Executive: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor
Effects Animator: CafeFX (as Timur Baysal)
Digital Compositor: Digital Dream
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: SPI (as Robert Blue)
Digital Compositor: HSC Lead
Matte Painter: SPI
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Data Wrangler (as Jon Brown) / Plate Wrangler: SPI (as Jon Brown)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Texture Painter: SPI (as Ron Bushaw)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Character Setup Lead: SPI
Senior Matchmover: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: SPI (as Marla Carter)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor
Character Modeler: Cafe FX
Digital Opticals
Production Assistant: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
CG Supervisor: SPI
Character Animator: Sony Imageworks
Senior Production Services Technician
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: Gray Matter Effects
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animator: CafeFX / Visual Effects Technical Director
Match Move Artist: Tata ELXSI-VCL
Effects Technical Director: CafeFX (as Rifaat Dagher) / Software Developer: CafeFX (as Rifaat Dagher)
Digital Compositor
Spydercam Foreman
Digital Resource Technician
Digital Compositor: SPI / Lead Flame Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Cafe FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dream
Digital Compositor / Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
CG Lead: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: SPI
On-set Visual Effects Production Coordinator: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: SPI
Sequence Supervisor: CafeFX
Sequence Supervisor: CafeFX
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Scanning Technician
Character Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist / Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Bidding Producer
Compositing Supervisor: CafeFX
Production Assistant: SPI
Digital Compositor: SPI
3D Artist: CafeFX
Additional Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Senior Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Digital Paint Artist: Sony
Digital Matte Painter
Effects Animator: CafeFX / Visual Effects Technical Director: Cafe Fx
Matchmover: SPI
Character Pipeline: SPI (as Joseph Gigantelli)
3D Artist: CafeFX (as Phil Giles)
Assistant Accountant
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist / Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Pre-visualization Producer: Halon Entertainment (as Daniel Gregoire)
Interactive Compositing Production Manager: SPI
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI (as Kee-Suk Ken Hahn)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Jason Halverson)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dream Inc.
3D Artist: CafeFX
Character Setup Lead: SPI / Lead Character Rigger: SPI
Flame Compositor: SPI
Digital Intermediate Editor
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Photographer
Additional Animator: SPI
Senior Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Main Title Animator
Digital Compositor: CafeFX (as Joe Hoback)
3D Tracker: CafeFX
3D Tracker: CafeFX / Matchmove Lead: CafeFX
Matchmover: SPI / Technical Director: SPI
Cloth & Hair Dynamics
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Caleb Howard)
Model Supervisor: SPI
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: CafeFX
Digital Artist: CafeFX
Lead Inferno Compositor
Effects Animator: CafeFX / Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Roto Artist
Matchmove Lead
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Film Recording Technician
Second Digital Colorist: EFILM
Digital Artist: Digital Dream
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Texture Painter: SPI
Senior Systems Architect
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Producer
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Look Development: SPI (as Aaron Lawn) / Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX (as Chris Le Doux)
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Carlos Lemus)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Digital Dream VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX
Effects Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Kevin Mack)
Digital Matte Painter
Animation Supervisor
Previsualization Artist
Effects Animation Lead: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Production Management: SPI
Digital Production Manager
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: SPI
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Senior Digital Color Timer: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Additional Animator: SPI (as Brad McLaughlin)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI (as Jim McLean)
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Production Assistant: Digital Dream
Character Animator
Character Pipeline
Software Engineer: SPI
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Previz Artist
Visual Effects Research (as Leah Hardstark)
Digital Compositor: SPI / Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Character Animator: SPI
Digital Effects Artist (as Dan Naulin) / Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Senior Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animator: CafeFX
Matchmover: SPI (as Rachel T. Nicoll)
Texture Painter: SPI
Art Director: CafeFX
Lighting Lead: SPI
Production Assistant: SPI (as Michael O'Donnell)
Data Manager
Lead CG Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Senior Editor: CafeFX
Matchmover: SPI
Digital Production Management
Texture Painter
Spydercam Head Rigger
Senior Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Lead Texture Painter: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cafe FX
Matchmover: SPI
Modeler: Character And Hard Surface, SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dream
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Supervisor 3D Modeling And Scanning: Icon Imaging
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI (as Tom Pushpathadam)
Comp/lighting Lead: SPI
Roto Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Dream
Additional Animator: SPI
Digital Compositor
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Previsualization Artist
3D Supervisor: Digital Dream
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX (as Richard Reed)
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Paint And Roto
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFX
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technician
Roto Artist: Imageworks India
Digital Compositor
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Heather Ryan)
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Accountant
Lead Compositor: CafeFX
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Character Setup: SPI
Match Mover: SPI
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Color Pipeline Engineer
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Effects Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Imageworks India
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Digital Dream
Look Development Lead: SPI
Digital Opticals Editor
Color Scientist
Spydercam Flight Control
Look Development: SPI (as Kevin Smith)
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Character Pipeline Lead: SPI (as Joe Spadaro) / Senior Technical Animator: SPI
Matchmover: SPI
3D Artist: CafeFX
CG Supervisor: SPI
Matte Painter: CafeFX
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor: SPI
Digital Artist: CafeFX
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI (as Hector Tantoco)
Effects Technical Director: CafeFX (as Rob Tesdahl) / Software Developer: CafeFX (as Rob Tesdahl)
Paint And Rotoscope Lead: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Intermediate Editor
Character Animation Lead: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Senior Production Services Technician
Visual Effects Coordinator
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor
Senior Staff: SPI
Production Executive: CafeFX
Lighting Lead: SPI
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFX
Matchmover: SPI
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX
Additional Animator: SPI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Digital Artist: SPI (as Midori Otsubo)
Effects Animation Supervisor: SPI
Digital Effects Artist / Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Modeler: Character And Hard Surface, SPI
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Tech Support (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
System Administrator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Texture Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Colorist Assist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Production Services Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pre-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Texture Painter: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Action Vehicles Bike Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Monty Fieguth)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as James Leng)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Additional Creature Designer (as Crash McCreery)
Hell Cycle Mold Maker
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Set Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Title Sequence
Special Effects
Sfx Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Effects Cinematographer
Special Effects Technician
Foam Lab Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Title Animator
Character Pipeline Lead
Art Department
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Artist
Set Dresser
Construction Estimator/buyer
Head Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Senior Sculptor
Set Builder
Constructor
On-set Dresser
Set Builder
Set Finisher
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Stagehand
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Concept Model Maker
Graphic Consultant
Head Sculptor
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Concept Artist
Construction Foreman
Art Director: Second Unit
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Senior Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Construction Buyer
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Construction Leading Hand
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Accountant
Concept Designer
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Standby Props
Set Designer (uncredited)
Construction Engineer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Head Sculptor: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Motorcycle Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Lead Greens: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Michael J. Broomberg)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supevising Foley Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Bill R. Dean)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Eric Warren Lindemann)
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Post Sound Operations
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Spanish Castilian Version (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recording Assistant (uncredited)
Dubbing Manager: Spanish Castilian Version (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Creative Supervisor
Special Effects Hair And Fabrication Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist/hair Stylist: Mr. Cage
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Mendes
Additional Makeup
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Painter
Hair Stylist
Character Makeup: Gressill
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Dyer Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Runner
Costume Buyer
Additional Costume Designer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Dresser: Mr. Cage
Key Stand-by Costumer
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by
Crowd Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor
Stand-by Costumer
Music Department
Music Programmer
Assistant To Composer
Composer: Additional Music / Synthesizer Programmer
Score Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Musician: Drums
Additional Score Recording Engineer / Score Mixer
Music Score Mixer
Score Recordist
Music Supervision
Music Editor: Temp
Musician: Guitar
Supervising Music Editor
Score Producer
Score Coordinator
Music Librarian / Music Preparation
Additional Score Mixer
Score Co-producer / Score Programmer
Music Editor
Assistant To Composer
Musician: Electric Violin
Music Editor: Temp
Synthesizer Programmer: Score
Music Preparation / Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Music Editor
Conductor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Cast
Young Johnny Blaze
Young Roxanne Simpson
Barton Blaze
Mephistopheles
Johnny Blaze / Ghost Rider
Team Blaze
Team Blaze
Team Blaze
Team Blaze
X Games Announcer (as Cameron Steele)
Blackheart
Motorcycle Gang Member
Broken Spoke Waitress
Roxanne Simpson
Motorcycle Cop (as Jonathon Oldham)
Station Master
Girl In Alley
The Mugger
Penance Stare Pharmacist
Penance Stare Mugger's Girlfriend
Caretaker
Captain Dolan
Officer Edwards
Forensics Inspector
Skinhead
Innocent Young Man
Surveillance Guard
Impound Worker
Officer Mackie
Window Cleaner
Helicopter Pilot (as Richard Cox)
News Reporter (as Ling-Hsueh Tang)
Street Person
Himself (uncredited)
Blazette (uncredited)
Bystander (uncredited)
Miss Zamitt (uncredited)
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
Hooker (uncredited)
Teenager In Carnival (uncredited)
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
Makeup Artist (uncredited)
T.V. Reporter (uncredited)
Fan (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Sparrow Head Technician
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ari Arad
Post-production Accountant
First Assistant Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Mendes
Assistant: Mr. De Luca
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cage
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Unit Nurse
Script Supervisor
Safety Officer
Creative Director: Main Titles
Assistant To Producer
Armorer
Co-coordinator
Publicist
Main Title Producer
Location Assistant: T Unit
Supplied Trucks
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Safety Assistant
Production Assistant
Double: "Mack" / Stand-in: "Mack"
Assistant: Mr. Walsh
Assistant: Mr. Avi Arad
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Executive Producer
Assistant Accountant
Double: Johnny Blaze / Stand-in: Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider
Digital Stills Operator
Assistant To Director
Assistant To Producer
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Action Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Video Split Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Paul
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Golightly
Extras On-set Supervisor
Accountant: Client Services
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Synthesizer Programmer
Creative Director: Main Titles
Key Office Production Assistant: Reshoots
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Runner
Safety Supervisor
Financial Controller
Creature Technician
Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Horse Wrangler
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Rigger
Utility Stunts
Motorcycle Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Assistant Safety Officer / Stunts
Stunt Double
Key Stunt Rigger
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Co-stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Nicolas Cage
Transportation
Action Vehicles Bike Sculptor
Ghost Rider - modified: [15923][259324]