Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Terminator Salvation   (2009)

Rate It

Terminator Salvation Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany, UK, Italy
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2008-05-05 ~ 2008-08-22
Release Information

Directed by | McG
Cinematography by | Shane Hurlbut
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV

Starring ~ Christian Bale, Sam Worthington, Anton Yelchin

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer / Post-production Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Second Unit
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician (as Phil Abeyta)
Grip (as Robert Arnold)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dimmer Board Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: Video Segments
Assistant: Shane Hurlbut
Aerial Camera Technician: Spacecam
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Underwater Camera Assistant
Additional Ultimate Arm Technician
Lighting Console Programmer: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rf Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Camera Production Assistant
Electrician
Key Grip: Action Unit
Video Assist
Still Photographer
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Rigging
Best Boy Electric
Video Assist Operator: Splinter Unit
Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Chief Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera
Digital Video Assist Operator
Rf Technician
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Grip: Day Player
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Eric R. Laudadio)
Rigging Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Genie Operator
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Underwater Assistant Cameraman
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Foreman
Electrical Best Boy: Second Unit
A Camera Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Ultimate Arm Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as James Tripp Pair III)
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Scorpio Head Technician
Lighting Technician
Fixture Electrician / Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip Foreman
Video Assistant
Camera Production Assistant
Sparrow Head Technician
Underwater Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Assistant To Editorial Executive
Editor: Director's Cut
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Colorist Dailies (as David Lee)
Dailies Producer
Dailies Assistant
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Scenic Artist: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Production Assistant: ILM
Technical Support
Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects: ILM
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Cg Generalist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
3D Lighting Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Texture Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Digital Matte Painter: Matte World Digital / Senior Compositor
Lead Lighting Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Asylum
Digital Matte Painter
Pre-visualization Artist
Camera Engineer: Kerner Optical
Lighter: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Rotoscope And Paint Supervisor
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Asylum FX
Inferno Artist
Designer
Digital Compositor (as Sarah Birns)
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Artist: Asylum
Scanning Manager
Matte Painting Td: Rodeo FX
Set Production Assistant: Kerner Optical
Animator: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Camera Engineer: Kerner Optical
Assistant Technical Director
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc. / Previz Artist
Lighting Technical Director
3d Lighting And Compositing
Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Paint Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Asylum FX
Matte Painter
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Production Coordinator: ILM
Art Director: Whiskytree
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Compositor: ILM
Lead Rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Generalist: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Best Boy Electric: Kerner Optical
Animation Director: ILM / Animation Supervisor: ILM
Production Support
Render Wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Matte Painter: Asylum
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical (as Richard Clot)
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Terminator Rigging
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Lead Compositor: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM
Compositor
Digital Artist
Technical Assistant
CG Artist: Matte World Digital
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Rigger: Asylum
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Model/miniature Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor
Production Coordinator: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali)
Digital Compositor
3D Scanning Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Compositor: Industrial Light And Magic
Visual Effects Best Boy Grip: Kerner Optical
Titles Coordinator
Pre-vis Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Roto Artist
Pre-viz Animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eran Dinour)
Digital Artist: Asylum Vfx
Digital Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting Td
Digital Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Resource Assistant: ILM (as Daniel Enstrom)
Digital Matte Painter: Matte World Digital
CG Supervisor: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
Previs Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Department Manager: ILM Singapore
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Lighting Artist: AsylumFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Motion Control Technician
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Art Director
Texture Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Track/matchmove Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Sequence Lead Compositor
Digital Compositor
Model/miniature Department Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Concept Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: ILM
3d Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Paint Artist
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Matte Painter: Matte World Digital
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Matte Supervisor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Whiskytree
Matchmove Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Flame Artist: Asylum
Lead Texture Artist: AsylumFX
Digital Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Scenic Artist: Kerner Optical
Matchmove Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositing Lead
Rotoscope Artist
CG Artist: Matte World Digital
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Practical Effects Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Video Assist Operator: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Td: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Model Supervisor
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Animation And Compositing
Lighting / Fx Td: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Digital Paint/rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Coordinator
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Senior Matte Painter: Asylum FX
Digital Compositor: SPII
Matchmover: Asylum FX
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Senior Inferno Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Stage Technician: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist
Matchmove Lead
Sequence Supervisor
R&d Technical Director: RSP
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animation And 3d Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Matte Painter (rodeofx)
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Artist: Pacific Title
Flame Artist
Creative Director: Pixel Liberation Front
Motion Control Operator
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto/paint Artist: Asylum FX
Creature Technical Director
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Modeler: Asylum FX
Visual Effects Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Lead 3D Tracker
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist
Pre-vis Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Visual Effects Artist
Model/miniature Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Cg Animator: Asylum FX
Pre-visualisation Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Dfx Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Inferno Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Digital Models And Simulations (as Nikita Patel)
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Vfx Assistant Coordinator
Designer
Art Effects
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Matte Painter
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor - Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Supervisor (as Shobanbabu)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matte Painting Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Artist
Plate Coordinator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Software And Tracking
Digital Painter
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Production And Technical Support
Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Paint Artist: Asylum FX (as Bethany Pederson)
Concept Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
First Assistant Camera: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Compositor
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Junior Matchmove Artist: Imageworks India (-uncredited))
Digital Compositor: SPII
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects
Clonecam Operator: ILM
Scenic Artist: Kerner Optical
Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager: RSP
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Digital Artist: Modeler
Digital Compositor: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World Digital
Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Modeler: Asylum
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Senior Compositor
Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
I/o Vfx (as David Marcus Santoyo)
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Senior Modeler
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Producer (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Visual Effects Artist
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Imageworks India
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Animator: Asylum FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Rotoscope Artist
Compositor
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Previz Editor
Layout Artist
Production Coordinator: Matte World Digital
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Character Animator
CG Generalist: Asylum
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Matte Artist
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Hilary Sperling)
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Lead Modeller: Asylum
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Asylum FX (as Stephanie Ide)
Special Effects Foreman: Kerner Optical
Lighting Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Digital Artist
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Actors
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Pre-viz Animator
Operations Manager: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: ILM
CG Artist: Matte World Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
3d Modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Animator
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Lead Digital Artist
Technical Assistant (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects
Lighting/effects Technical Director: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Production Manager: Kerner Optical
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Data Manager
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Previsualization Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: Asylum (as Midori Otsubo)
Digital Compositor
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Tracking
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Special Effects Technician: Kerner Optical
Concept Artist
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: Whiskytree
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
I/o Technical Specialist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanning (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Imageworks India (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Texture Artist
Creature Suit Fabricator: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Special Effects Lab Technician
Mold Maker
Special Effects: Key Set Foreman
Special Effects Second Unit Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (2009)
Rotoscope
Model Maker
Specialty Prop Fabricator
Lead Model Builder: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Mold Maker / Special Effects Makeup
Motion Control Technician
Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Weld Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department Lead: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Sculptor & Painter: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Assistant
Specialty Props
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Pyrotechnic Gangboss
Key Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Technician
Senior Systems Engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Creature Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Shop Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Model Shop Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Miniatures: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Makeup: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Assistant
Moldmaker: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects General Foreman
Research & Development: ILM
Model Department: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Pyrotechnician
Pyrotechnician
Lab Technician: Stan Winstion Studios
Special Effects Assistant
Miniature Model Maker / Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Vehicle Fabrication (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Purchasing Forman
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Character Designer
Animator
Designer/animator: Machine Vision
Lead Animator
Art Department
Concept Artist (uncredited)
General Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Model Maker
Carpenter
Propmaker
Carpenter
Digital Coordinator
Welder Gang Boss
Welder Foreman
Lead Model Maker
Paint Gangboss
Painter Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman: Re-shoot
Utility Technician
Conceptual Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: Day Player
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Welding Supervisor
Concept Artist
Second Unit Stand-by Painter
On-set Dresser
Art Department
Gang Boss
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Set Dresser
On-set Greensman
Set Designer
Construction Utility
Assistant Art Director
Lead Paint Foreman
Concept Artist
Stand-by Painter (as Andy Flores)
Set Designer
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Welding Foreman
Propmaker
Second Unit Assistant Prop Master
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Set Designer (as Amy Heinz)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Conceptual Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Auditor (as Lisa M. Kittredge)
Storyboard Artist
Set Decorations Shopper/buyer
Set Designer
Concept Model Maker
Art Department Researcher
Buyer: Set Dressing (as Roberta Marquez)
Concept Artist
Lead Concept Artist / Storyboard Artist
Concept Designer
Greensman
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser: Reshoot
Set Dresser
Welder Foreman
Set Designer
Stand-by Greens Foreman
Buyer: Set Dressing (as Billy Ray)
Set Dresser
Construction Clerk
Construction Foremen
Set Dressing Gangboss
Propmaker
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Plaster Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Design Models
Set Dresser
Lead Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist
Welder Gang Boss
Concept Artist
Painter Foreman
Lead Man
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Prop Master: Second Unit
Assistant Construction Auditor
Laborer (as Chris Windish)
Propmaker
Painter (uncredited)
Gang Boss: Construction (uncredited)
Construction Utility (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Adr Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Digital Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Designer / Sound Editor: Director's Cut / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound Technician
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Mixer: Director's Cut
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor: Director's Cut / First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Foley Artist
Audio Conform / Audio Post-conform
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Dial Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: New Mexico
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Extras Casting Wrangler
Extras Casting Wrangler
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Background Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mold Maker
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Lab Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist / Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Terminator Makeup And Animatronic Effects
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Department Head
Tattoo Transfers
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair: Second Unit
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Head Seamstress
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Craftsperson
Costume Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Head Ager And Dyer
Seamstress
Ager/dyer
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Leader
Musician: Guitars
Music Engineer
Auricle Control Systems
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Celtic & Paraguayan Harp
Musician: Double Bass
Score Technical Engineer
Musician: Guitars
Music Editor: Preview
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Source Music Producer
Musician: Drums, Percussion
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Preparation
Music Consultant
Cast
John Connor
Marcus Wright
Blair Williams
Dr. Serena Kogan
Kyle Reese
Star (as Jadagrace Berry)
Barnes
General Ashdown
General Losenko (as Ivan Gvera)
Mark (as Victor Ho)
General Olsen
Naima
Turnbull
Soilder (as Diego Lopez)
Hybrid Male
Captain Jericho
Soldier On Osprey
Barbarosa
Mexican Husband
Mexican Wife
French Fighter (as Marc Maurin-Adam)
First Soldier
Comms Officer
Technician
Radar Operator
Transmitter Technician (as Esodie Geiger-Mavestrand)
T-600 Suit Performer
Execution Witness (uncredited)
Skynet Prisoner (uncredited)
Sarah Connor (voice) (uncredited)
Cyborg (uncredited)
Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Execution Witness (uncredited)
Execution Witness (uncredited)
Harvester Captive (uncredited)
Hardy (uncredited)
Infirmary Fighter (uncredited)
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Helicopter Gunner (uncredited)
Skynet Prisoner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Executive
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Joel B. Michaels
Underwater Dive Utility
Diver: Marine Unit
Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Stand-in: Starr
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Lead Animator/designer: Machine Vision & Titles
Security Production Assistant
Technical Director
International Publicity Consultants
Key Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography / Production Secretary
Technical Advisor: Military
Office Production Assistant
Second Unit Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Assistant Craft Service
Stand-in: Helena Bonham Carter
Production Assistant
Clearance Administrator
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Match
Key Craft Service: Second Unit
Assistant: Jeanne Allgood
Studio Stage Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Medic
Product Placement Executive
Production Controller
Assistant: Jeff Silver
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Key Set Medic: Second Unit / On-set Medic
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Second Accountant
Key Medic
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Military Technical Advisor / Assistant Technical Advisor: Military: Military
Photo Double
Dive Coordinator
Puppeteer
Assistant Military Technical Advisor
Miscellanious Crew
Miscellaneous Crew
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Main Title Producer
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Accountant
Dialect Consultant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Military Consultant: ADR
Assistant: Moritz Borman
Technology Project Manager
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Jeffrey Silver
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Puppeteer
Assistant: Jeffrey Silver
Adr Voice Group
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Voice-over Artist
Payroll Clerk
Assistant: Derek Anderson & Victor Kubicek
Stage Manager
Aerial Co-ordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant To Moritz Borman
Stand-in: Michael Ironside
Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Air Force Advisor
Stock Footage Researcher
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Accounting Clerk
Dive Master
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Adr Voice Match
Accounting Clerk
Payroll Accountant
Safety Advisor
Goat Wrangler
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Creative Executive
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: McG
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Armorer
Electronic Press Kit
Production Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Sound Mixer: Behind The Scenes
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Dan Lin
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Assistant: McG
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Lead Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Christian Bale
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Double: Jadagrace
Stunt Double: Sam Worthington
Stunt Double: Michael Ironside
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Water Safety
Utility Stunts
Stunt Fight Arranger
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jane Alexander
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Jadagrace
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Common
Stunt Double: Christian Bale
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation
Picture Car Mechanic
Equipment Driver
Transportation Captain: 2nd Unit
Production Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Helena Bonham Carter, UK
Terminator Salvation - modified: [39669][438488]