Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cowboys & Aliens   (2011)

Rate It

Cowboys & Aliens Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Apache languages
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller, Western
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2010-06-10 ~ 2010-09-30
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Favreau
Cinematography by | Matthew Libatique
Edited by | Dan Lebental, Jim May

Starring ~ Daniel Craig, Harrison Ford, Olivia Wilde

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screen Story
Platinum Studios Comic Book
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Executive
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Kristina Peterson)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician (as Diego Arroyo)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician / Electrician: Second Unit / Lighting Technician
Lighting Board Programmer
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Tom Barrios)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Mike Bauman)
Fixtures Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Michael Bonnaud)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Brian Burroughs)
Loader: Second Unit (as Tristan S.Xhavez)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Joey Cicio)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Electrician (as Tommy Dangcil)
Electrician (as Donny Dean Davidson)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Spydercam Supervisor
Key Grip
Grip (as Wayne Duncan)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Kevin J. Fahey)
Electrician
Rigging Key Grip
Grip (rigging Grip)
Electrician
Electrician (as Chris Griffin) / Set Electrician (as Chris Griffin)
Dolly Grip: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
B Cam Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Fixtures Technician
Rf Technician Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Rigging Electric
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Geno Kerry)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Cris Lombardi)
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as John Manocchia)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Richie Masino)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician (as Louis Moreno)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Charles Newberry)
Aerial Director Of Photography (as David Nowell)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as Anthony Ofria)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Kevin Potter) / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Robert Preston)
Lighting Technician
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Brad Ralston)
G3 Head Technician (as James Razo)
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Behind The Scenes
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Fixtures L.E.D. Tech / Fixtures
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Loader: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "c" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Video Assist
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as John Sudtell)
G3 Head Technician
Lighting Board Programmer (as Josh Thatcher)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Michael Walker)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Rick West)
Second Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Scotty Whitebread)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as John Woodward)
Libra Head Operator (as Aaron York)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Gang Boss (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Tech (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Stunt Electrical Rigging: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Fixtures Technician (uncredited)
Electrician: Fixtures (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rig Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Fixtures Technician (uncredited)
Fixtures Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Ultimate Arm Operator (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman: Santa Fe (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Ultimate Arm (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Hydrascope Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Fixtures (uncredited)
Set Lighting Fixtures Foreman (uncredited)
Rf Technician (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Film Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rf Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Mike Dillon)
Colorist: Dailies, Cinemascan
Color Timing Assistant
Second Colorist
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Core Project Manager
Color Correction Assistant
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant: Santa Fe
Dailies Producer: Cinemascan
Dailies Operator
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Supervising Digital Colorist
Post-production Assistant: Los Angeles
Avid Technician
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Editorial Technical Support (uncredited)
Hd Mastering (uncredited)
Qc Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Editorial And Technical Support: ILM
Previs Producer: Halon
Editorial And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jacobo Barreiro Dominguez)
Previsualization/postvisualization Artist: Halon
Previsualization Artist: Halcon
Executive Staff: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs-Beck)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Cg Artist: Shade VFX (as J. Anders Berkstein)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Shade VFX
Executive Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Digital Modeler
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM (as Bernard Ceguerra)
Editorial And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Postvisualization Lead: Persistence Of Vision
Lighting Techical Director: The Embassy VFX
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX (as Jeppe Nygaard Christensen)
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Artist: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Roto And Paint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Shade FX
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Raül Essig)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Compositor: Shade VFX
Digital Colorist: Efilm
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX (as Martin Gárdeller)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dawn Wells) / Paint/roto Artist: ILM (as Dawn Wells)
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Visual Effects Supervisor: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Joanna Goslicka)
Production Support: ILM (as Monique Gougeon-Di Como)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Previsualization/postvisualization Supervisor: Halon
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Manuel Guizar)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Postvisualisation Lead: Halon
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Digital Models And Simulations: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Previsualization Artist / Previsualization Artist: Halon
Digital Artist: ILM (as Ryan L. Jones)
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Isha Sunflower Downs)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Shade VFX
Layout Supervisor: ILM (as John Levin)
Executive Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer (as Kimberly Neeson LoCascio)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Postvisualization Artist: Persistence Of Vision
Visual Effects: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Cg Artist: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Nikita Patel)
Compositor
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Garage VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization/postvisualization Artist: Halon
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Producer: ILM (as Erin Dussesault)
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Paint Artist: ILM (as Beth Onstad)
Visual Effects: The Embassy
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Tony Pitone)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Supervisor: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Digital Artist: ILM / Visual Effects Artist
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Editorial And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: ILM (as Victor Schutz IV)
Digital Compositor (as Eric Schweikert)
Visual Effects: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant
Postvisualization Artist: Presistence Of Vision
Digital Artist: ILM
Editorial And Technical Support: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Shade VFX
Compositor: Shade VFX (as Donald Strubler)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization/postvisualization Artist: Halon
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist (as Mads B. Tuxen)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Shade VFX
Production And Technical Support
Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor (as Paul Wagner)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Nancey Wallis)
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Daniel Wheaton)
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Cg Lead: Shade VFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Feltus Wirtz Jr.)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Postvisualization Artist: Halcon
Digital Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Modelmaker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Lead Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Model Maker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Best Boy: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Modeling, ILM (uncredited)
Models And Miniatures: Kerner (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Spydercam Flight Control (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Title Designer: Right Lobe Design Group (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
I/O Operator: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Miniatures Crew Chief (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Lead: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Layout Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Production & Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Visual Effects: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Cg Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Chief Technical Officer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Production Supervisor: Imax Version (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Clonecam Engineer: ILM (uncredited) / Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Embassy Visual FX (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove & Layout Artist: FuelVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Production Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Spydercam Flight Control (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor (uncredited)
Manager Of Operations: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM (uncredited)
Post-viz Artist: Halon (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects (as Tamara Carlson-Wppdard)
Special Effects Technician: Ships And Torture Tables
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Jeff Deist)
Model Maker
Special Effects Technician
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician (as Roderic Duff)
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steven Ficke)
Mold Casting Department Head: Legacy Effects
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects (as Marc Freeman)
Special Effects Office Administrator
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects (as Patrick Gerrety)
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Chris Grandin)
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician (as Raymond Hoffman)
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Allan Holt)
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Lead Alien Character Designer: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects (as Richard Landon)
Senior Systems Engineer: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Crew
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Mike McFarlane)
Project Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Animatronics
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Crew (as Albert Marangoni)
Contact Lens Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Bill McGinley)
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Department Head: Ships And Torture Tables, Legacy Effects
Mold/technical Department
Special Effects Foreperson
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Foreperson (as Robert Olmstead)
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Tom Ovenshire)
Special Effects Supervising Foreman
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Lead Alien Character Designer: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Modeler Gangboss
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Special Effects Foreperson
Mechanical Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Effects Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Mike Ross)
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Effects Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Jamie Siska)
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dan Sudick)
Special Effects Foreperson
Creative Coordinator: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects, Ships And Torture Tables
Key Special Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects (as Mike Williams)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Casting Technician: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Animatronic Horse (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Fabrication Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Laserist: Lightwave International (uncredited)
Mold Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Mechanical Horse Effects (uncredited)
Electronics Department (uncredited)
Materials Tech: New Deal (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Animatronic Horse (uncredited)
Assistant Sculptor: Schell Sculpture Studio (uncredited)
Mechanical Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Legacy FX (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Lawrence White)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Welding Gang Boss (as Ruben Acuna)
On-set Carpenter: Second Unit
Head Sculptor
Propmaker Gang Boss
Props Assistant
Plaster Supervisor
Property Master: Second Unit (as David Baumann)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Paint Foreperson
Construction Foreperson
On-set Painter: Second Unit
Property Master
On-set Dresser
Illustrator (as Rick Buoen)
Set Designer
Utility Technician
On-set Carpenter: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Sculptor Foreman
Set Designer
Concept Artist
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Set Designer
Illustrator
Labor Foreman
Painter Gang Boss
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Modelmaker
Art Department Researcher
Paint Supervisor
General Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Hector Gonzalez)
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Painter: Second Unit / Paint Foreperson
Paint Gang Boss
Set Designer
Paint Foreperson
Plaster Foreman
Set Designer (as Tetsuo Kadonaga)
Property Master: Second Unit
Welding Foreman
Labor Foreman
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Modelmaker
Storyboard Artist
Greens Supervisor
First Greensman (as Chris Martin)
Construction Foreperson
Set Decoration Buyer
Illustrator
Stage Foreman
Set Dresser
On-set Greens
On-set Greens Foreman (as Chris Morente)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director (as Harry Otto)
Art Department
Property Production Assistant
Set Designer
Construction Foreperson / On-set Carpenter: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist (as Patrick Rodriguez)
Concept Artist (as Christopher Ross)
Paint Foreperson
Standby Painter
Leadman (as Ernest Sanchez)
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser (as Dave Servoss)
Set Decoration Researcher
Set Dressing: Fixtures
Set Dresser
Greens Foreman (as Steve Sickles)
Drapery Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreperson
Construction Foreperson
Props Assistant (as Earl Thielan)
Construction Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Decoration Coordinator
Sculptor Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist (as Marc Vena)
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Ryan Woodward)
On-set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Second Unit Props Assistant (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Props Assistant: Second Unit Day Player (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Set Sculptor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Greens (uncredited)
Designer: Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Visual Consultant (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Construction Buyer: New Mexico (uncredited)
Digital Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Audio Transfer
Engineering Services
Foley Recordist (as Christopher Barron) / Sound Recordist (as Christopher Barron)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Utility Sound Technician
Digital Editorial Services
Sound Video Services
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Sound Designer
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor (as André Fenley)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Engineering Services
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Engineering Services (as Howie Hammermann)
Boom Operator (as Thomas W. Hartig)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Digital Editorial Services
Digital Audio Transfer
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor (as Jim Likowski)
Digital Editorial Services
Adr Supervisor
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Re-recording Mix Technician
Re-recording Stage Engineer
Foley Editor (as Bob Shoup)
Re-recording Stage Engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Video Services
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Engineering Services
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Production Sound Technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Utility Sound: Second Unit (uncredited)
Utility Sound Technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foreign Mix Supervisor (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Native American
Casting Executive
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Native American
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Background Makeup Supervisor
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist: Mr.Ford
Makeup Department Head
Assistant Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Makeup
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Ford
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Craig
Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Mr. Craig
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Department Head Hair: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Contact Lenses: Special
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Lens Technician
Hair Stylist
Additional Hairstylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Legacy Effects
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Head Ager/dyer
Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Ford
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Make-up Artist
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Cutter/fitter: Women
Costume Illustrator
Ager/dyer
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Ager/dyer
Ager/dyer
Ager/dyer
Costume Ager/dyer
Ager/dyer
Music Department
Additional Music Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Percussion
Composer: Trailer Music
Musician: Guitar
Scoring Crew
Music Coordinator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Music Programmer: Drum
Music Technical Engineer
Scoring Crew
Music Scoring Engineer
Music Score Mixer
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Score Recordist
Composer: Trailer Music
Musician: Guitar
Vocal Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: French Horn
Musican: Electric Cello
Chorus / Playback Singer
Head Of Music Preparation
Music Editor
Composer Assistant
Score Coordinator
Musician
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Orchestration Coordinator
Score Vocalist
Composer: Additional Music
Additional Music Recording Engineer
Cast
Jake Lonergan
Wes Claiborne
Luke Claiborne (as Matt Taylor)
Mose Claiborne
Percy Dolarhyde
Jed Parker
Nat Colorado
Maria (as Ana De La Reguera)
Emmett Taggart
Ella Swenson
Sheriff John Taggart
Charlie Lyle
Roy Murphy
Little Mickey
Saloon Patron
Woodrow Dolarhyde
Bronc (as Julio Cesar Cedillo)
Gang Member (as Garret James Noel)
Pat Dolan
Bull McCade
Jake's Gang Member (as Scout Hendrickson)
Black Knife (as Raoul Trujillo)
Apache Warrior 1
Apache Warrior 2 (as Moses Brings Plenty)
Apache Singer
Apache Singer
Medicine Man
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Apache Dancer
Sea Captain (uncredited)
Polka Dancer (uncredited)
Polka Dancer (uncredited)
Townsperson / Cowboy (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Apache Warrior 3 (uncredited)
Freed Villager (uncredited)
Alien Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Lady O Da Night (uncredited)
Injured Townsfolk (uncredited)
Running Man In Absolution (uncredited)
Wealthy Man (uncredited)
Emmett Taggart (voice) (uncredited)
Polka Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
On-set Medic
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Representative: Platinum Studios
Stage Manager
Marine Department
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Favreau
First Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Wrangler
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Steve Molen
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Craft Service
Epk Sound
Dialect Coach: Daniel Craig
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Office Production Assistant Intern
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Dialect Coach: Olivia Wilde
Stand-in: Daniel Craig: New Mexico
Craft Service Assistant
Production Safety Eecutive
Translator: Apache
Production Assistant
Representative: Platinum Studios
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant To Lab Account Manager
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Projectionist
Second Assistant Accountant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Wrangler
Payroll Clerk
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Historical Consultant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Ford
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Production Coordinator
Lab Account Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Orci
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Production Clearances: Cleared By Ashley
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Associate: Mr. Spielberg
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Client Services
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Boss Wrangler
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Location Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Production Executive
Craft Service: Second Unit
Insurance Services
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stewart
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Dog Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Wrangler Gang Boss
Production Secretary
Craft Service Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Client Services
Production Assistant: Art Department
Production Assistant
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Craig
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Client Services
Production Assistant
Management: Reliance Entertainment
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Production Resources
Wrangler Gang Boss: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Kurtzman
South Asia Distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Consultant: Apache
Post-production Sound Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
First Assistant Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Location Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Additional Production Secretary: Los Angeles
Production Executive
Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Information Technology
Stand-in
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Controller
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Craft Service
Representative: Platinum Studios
Dog Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Mr Molen
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Marine Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Wrangler
Assistant Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Clerk
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Photo Double: Clancy Brown
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Location Scout
Film Production Consultant
Stand-in: Daniel Craig: Los Angeles
Payroll Accountant
Dog Trainer
Production Assistant
Stand-in
R&d Software Engineer
Puppeteer
Weapons Provider
Puppeteer
Set Medic
Puppeteer
Production Support
Craft Service
Horse Trainer
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Assistant: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Technical Assistant
Puppeteer
Head Of Production
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Camera Tests
Additional Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Prep
Dog Trainer
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Gun Coach
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Camera Tests
Craft Service
Set Intern
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Additional Voice: Apache Dialect
Stand-in: Adam Beach
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: Daniel Craig
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Second Unit Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts: Moses Brings Plenty Double
Stunts
Stunt Double: Sam Rockwell
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Olivia Wilde
Stunt Coordinator Assistant
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Walton Goggins
Stunt Double: Olivia Wilde
Water Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Apache Horse Rider
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Water Truck
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New Mexico
Dot Administrator
Wrangler Driver
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation
Wrangler Driver
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Driver
Transportation
Driver: Water Truck
Cowboys & Aliens - modified: [17575][409847]